Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9514776
Tender Notice No
25007/2025
Tender Organisation
New University of Lisbon
Tender CPV
32523000 : Telecommunications facilities45214630 : Scientific installations48420000 : Facilities management software package and software package suite
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of various digital and interactive equipment for the implementation of technological solutions under the nova techsphere project intended for installation in interior and outdoor spaces of the nova fct campus
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by New University of Lisbon in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Telecommunications facilities, Scientific installations, Facilities management software package and software package suite, within the Telecom sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 250072025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 24 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 28 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32523000, 45214630, 48420000, which correspond to Telecommunications facilities, Scientific installations, Facilities management software package and software package suite. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to New University of Lisbon, using the method described in the original tender document, before 28 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to New University of Lisbon. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1339 live tenders of 50241 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 32523000, 45214630, 48420000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Telecommunications facilities, Scientific installations, Facilities management software package and software package suite and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Acquisition of various digital and interactive equipment for the implementation of technological solutions under the nova techsphere project intended for installation in interior and outdoor spaces of the nova fct campus?
The public procurement trends for Acquisition of various digital and interactive equipment for the implementation of technological solutions under the nova techsphere project intended for installation in interior and outdoor spaces of the nova fct campus can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Telecommunications facilities, Scientific installations, Facilities management software package and software package suite Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Telecommunications facilities, Scientific installations, Facilities management software package and software package suite? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Telecom sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,339 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32523000, 45214630, 48420000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.