Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9433523
Tender Notice No
24415/2025
Tender Organisation
Torre de Moncorvo Municipality
Tender CPV
65000000 : Public utilities72514100 : Facilities management services involving computer operation
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
North 2030-2024-32-digitization of public administration it activity 3 modernization of the internal network activity 5 servers and wireless network
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Torre de Moncorvo Municipality in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Public utilities, Facilities management services involving computer operation, within the Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 244152025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 21 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 65000000, 72514100, which correspond to Public utilities, Facilities management services involving computer operation. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Torre de Moncorvo Municipality, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Torre de Moncorvo Municipality. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1341 live tenders of 50243 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 65000000, 72514100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Public utilities, Facilities management services involving computer operation and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for North 2030-2024-32-digitization of public administration it activity 3 modernization of the internal network activity 5 servers and wireless network?
The public procurement trends for North 2030-2024-32-digitization of public administration it activity 3 modernization of the internal network activity 5 servers and wireless network can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Public utilities, Facilities management services involving computer operation Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Public utilities, Facilities management services involving computer operation? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Energy sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,341 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 65000000, 72514100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.