Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10673513
Tender Notice No
32650/2025
Tender Organisation
General Directorate of Books Archives and Libraries
Tender CPV
71313420 : Environmental standards for construction71313430 : Environmental indicators analysis for construction71313440 : Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Dec 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Preparation and submission of questionnaires to evaluate the performance of the use of ecoap materials 2019-2023 and 2024 energy and water audit of 4 buildings study of energy efficiency measures
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by General Directorate of Books Archives and Libraries in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Environmental standards for construction, Environmental indicators analysis for construction, Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 326502025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Dec 2025 and submissions close on 26 Dec 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71313420, 71313430, 71313440, which correspond to Environmental standards for construction, Environmental indicators analysis for construction, Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to General Directorate of Books Archives and Libraries, using the method described in the original tender document, before 26 Dec 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to General Directorate of Books Archives and Libraries. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1462 live tenders of 50383 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 71313420, 71313430, 71313440 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Environmental standards for construction, Environmental indicators analysis for construction, Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Preparation and submission of questionnaires to evaluate the performance of the use of ecoap materials 2019-2023 and 2024 energy and water audit of 4 buildings study of energy efficiency measures?
The public procurement trends for Preparation and submission of questionnaires to evaluate the performance of the use of ecoap materials 2019-2023 and 2024 energy and water audit of 4 buildings study of energy efficiency measures can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Environmental standards for construction, Environmental indicators analysis for construction, Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Environmental standards for construction, Environmental indicators analysis for construction, Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,462 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71313420, 71313430, 71313440, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.