Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7869238
Tender Notice No
11768/2025
Tender Organisation
Municipality of Santar m
Tender CPV
48470000 : Auction software package71245000 : Approval plans, working drawings and specifications72212470 : Auction software development services
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 May 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Proposal to exempt review of the execution project approval of the execution project and choice of public tender procedure for the contracting of a mouch o de pernes appreciation contract
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Municipality of Santar m in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Auction software package, Approval plans, working drawings and specifications, Auction software development services, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 117682025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 07 May 2025 and submissions close on 27 May 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 48470000, 71245000, 72212470, which correspond to Auction software package, Approval plans, working drawings and specifications, Auction software development services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Municipality of Santar m, using the method described in the original tender document, before 27 May 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Municipality of Santar m. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1343 live tenders of 50245 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 48470000, 71245000, 72212470 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Auction software package, Approval plans, working drawings and specifications, Auction software development services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Proposal to exempt review of the execution project approval of the execution project and choice of public tender procedure for the contracting of a mouch o de pernes appreciation contract?
The public procurement trends for Proposal to exempt review of the execution project approval of the execution project and choice of public tender procedure for the contracting of a mouch o de pernes appreciation contract can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Auction software package, Approval plans, working drawings and specifications, Auction software development services Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Auction software package, Approval plans, working drawings and specifications, Auction software development services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,343 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 48470000, 71245000, 72212470, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.