Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9393016
Tender Notice No
24157/2025
Tender Organisation
Inter -municipal services of water and sanitation of the municipalities of Oeiras and Amadora
Tender CPV
50760000 : Repair and maintenance of public conveniences70121100 : Building sale services70332300 : Industrial property services
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Public tender for the provision of services intended for the maintenance contract of automatic detection and extinction of fire and gas detection in the various buildings of the simas
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Inter -municipal services of water and sanitation of the municipalities of Oeiras and Amadora in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, Building sale services, Industrial property services, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 241572025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 15 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 17 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 50760000, 70121100, 70332300, which correspond to Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, Building sale services, Industrial property services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Inter -municipal services of water and sanitation of the municipalities of Oeiras and Amadora, using the method described in the original tender document, before 17 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Inter -municipal services of water and sanitation of the municipalities of Oeiras and Amadora. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1445 live tenders of 50347 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 50760000, 70121100, 70332300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, Building sale services, Industrial property services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Public tender for the provision of services intended for the maintenance contract of automatic detection and extinction of fire and gas detection in the various buildings of the simas?
The public procurement trends for Public tender for the provision of services intended for the maintenance contract of automatic detection and extinction of fire and gas detection in the various buildings of the simas can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, Building sale services, Industrial property services Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, Building sale services, Industrial property services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,445 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 50760000, 70121100, 70332300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.