Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14590874
Tender Notice No
594349-2026
Tender Organisation
Spitalul Clinic de Urgenta pentru Copii
Tender CPV
34152000 : Training simulators
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2026 30 days left
Tender Description
Contract de furnizare echipamente și aparatură medicală pentru formare în cadrul proiectului PROTEGO – Program de Resiliență și Organizare pentru Tratamentul Eficient al leziunilor Generate de arsuri și al altOr situații critice” "Simulator de înaltă fidelitate adult, portabil, cu căi aeriene dinamice și complianță pulmonară, pentru scenarii de ventilație mecanică " Contractantul va furniza echipamentele medicale în cantitățile solicitate de autoritatea contractanta și având caracteristicile/specificațiile minime precizate în caietul de sarcini. Livrarea va fi efectuată conform cerințelor cuprinse în caietul de sarcini. Orice solicitare de clarificări trebuie transmisă în SEAP (https://e-licitatie.ro/). În temeiul prevederilor art. 160 din Legea 98/2016, operatorii economici interesați de procedura vor solicita clarificări sau informații suplimentare în legătura cu documentația de atribuire. Numărul de zile până la care se pot solicita clarificări înainte de data limită de depunere a ofertelor este de 20 zile. Autoritatea contractantă va răspunde în mod clar și complet tuturor solicitărilor de clarificări în a 12-a zi înainte de termenul limită stabilit pentru depunerea ofertelor. Autoritatea contractantă, daca va fi selectată pentru realizarea contractului ex-ante, conform OUG nr.98/2017 cu modificările și completările ulterioare, va pune la dispoziția persoanelor împuternicite de ANAP, prin decizia de verificare, răspunsurile consolidate la solicitările de clarificări, înainte de a le încărca și publica în sistemul Electronic de Achiziții Publice, cu cel puțin 4 zile anterior termenului de răspuns stabilit în anunțul de participare, conform prevederilor art.8 din Anexa nr.1 la HG nr.419/2018
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Spitalul Clinic de Urgenta pentru Copii in Romania. Such a type of tender falls under Training simulators, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 594349-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 01 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34152000, which correspond to Training simulators. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Spitalul Clinic de Urgenta pentru Copii, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Spitalul Clinic de Urgenta pentru Copii. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Romania?
There are currently 2981 live tenders of 49216 total tenders from Romania on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Romania tenders page, or save a search combining Romania with CPV codes 34152000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Training simulators and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Contract de furnizare echipamente i aparatur medical pentru formare n cadrul proiectului PROTEGO Program de Resilien i Organizare pentru Tratamentul Eficient al leziunilor Generate de arsuri i al altor situaii critice?
The public procurement trends for Contract de furnizare echipamente i aparatur medical pentru formare n cadrul proiectului PROTEGO Program de Resilien i Organizare pentru Tratamentul Eficient al leziunilor Generate de arsuri i al altor situaii critice can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Training simulators Tenders in Romania, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Training simulators? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Romania, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Romania is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,981 live Romania tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34152000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.