Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14606284
Tender Notice No
№ 0869200000226006893
Tender Organisation
Joint-Stock Company Voronezhnefteproduct
Tender CPV
38300000 : Measuring instruments38230000 : Electromagnetic geophysical instruments38341000 : Apparatus for measuring radiation38341300 : Instruments for measuring electrical quantities38433200 : Emission measurement equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Sep 2026 14 days left
Tender Description
Conducting work on instrumental measurements of noise and RF electromagnetic radiation in the zone of influence of the NVOOS facilities of JSC Voronezhnefteprodukt
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Joint-Stock Company Voronezhnefteproduct in Russia. Such a type of tender falls under Measuring instruments, Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Apparatus for measuring radiation, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Emission measurement equipment, within the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 0869200000226006893.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 15 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 38300000, 38230000, 38341000, 38341300, 38433200, which correspond to Measuring instruments, Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Apparatus for measuring radiation, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Emission measurement equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Joint-Stock Company Voronezhnefteproduct, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Joint-Stock Company Voronezhnefteproduct. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Russia?
There are currently 6258 live tenders of 386599 total tenders from Russia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Russia tenders page, or save a search combining Russia with CPV codes 38300000, 38230000, 38341000, 38341300, 38433200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Measuring instruments, Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Apparatus for measuring radiation, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Emission measurement equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Conducting work on instrumental measurements of noise and RF electromagnetic radiation in the zone of influence of the NVOOS facilities of JSC Voronezhnefteprodukt?
The public procurement trends for Conducting work on instrumental measurements of noise and RF electromagnetic radiation in the zone of influence of the NVOOS facilities of JSC Voronezhnefteprodukt can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Measuring instruments, Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Apparatus for measuring radiation, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Emission measurement equipment Tenders in Russia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Measuring instruments, Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Apparatus for measuring radiation, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Emission measurement equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector in Russia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Russia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 6,258 live Russia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 38300000, 38230000, 38341000, 38341300, 38433200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.