Examining and evaluating traffic safety on urban roads in the city of Arar according to the IRAP methodology

Tender Summary

The Northern Border Region Secretariat in Saudi Arab from Middle East region has released this tender for Examining and evaluating traffic safety on urban roads in the city of Arar according to the IRAP methodology with tender notice no. 260839003923 published on 01 Sep 2026. The tender is due to expire on 04 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from Etimad and is eligible for suppliers interested in Road inspection services, Safety inspection service, Road Traffic Consultancy Services, road audit. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14622376.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14622376
Tender Notice No
260839003923
Tender Organisation
Northern Border Region Secretariat
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71631480 : Road inspection services79417001 : Safety inspection service981230621 : Road Traffic Consultancy Services79212220 : road audit
Tender Source
Etimad
Estimated Budget
1,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Sep 2026 2 days left
Tender Description
Examining and evaluating traffic safety on urban roads in the city of Arar according to the IRAP methodology
Tender Bidding Type