Supply and Delivery of Disposable Cranial Perforators to be Used over a Three (3) Year Period at Groote Schuur Hospital

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The WESTERN CAPE - DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Disposable Cranial Perforators to be Used over a Three (3) Year Period at Groote Schuur Hospital Place where services required: ANZIO ROAD, NEW MAIN BUILDING, DIRECT ISSUE STORES, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL - Observatory - CAPE TOWN - 7925 Special conditions: NB : BIDDERS TO NOTE: TO AVOID DELAYS IN THE COMMENCEMENT OF THE BRIEFING SESSION/SITE MEETING, BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO ARRIVE AT THE VENUE BEFORE 9H45 TO COMPLETE THE ATTENDANCE REGISTER. REGISTRATION COMMENCES FROM : 9H45 NOTE : NO LATE BIDDERS WILL BE ALLOWED TO ENTER THE VENUE AFTER 10H00 AS THE DOORS WILL BE CLOSED. IT IS IMPORTANT TO NOTE THAT PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS MUST BE PUNCTUAL. BID DOCUMENTS MAY BE POSTED TO: GAVIN CRAUL, PROCUREMENT (BID OFFICE), FIRST FLOOR F46, ROOM 53, OLD MAIN BUILDING, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OBSERVATORY 7925 OR DEPOSITED IN THE BID BOX SITUATED IN: THE FOYER, MAIN ENTRANCE, OLD MAIN BUILDING, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OBSERVATORY 7925 Date Published: 2023-09-08T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2023-10-20T11:00:00 Is there a briefing session: Yes Is it compulsory: Yes Briefing Date and Time: 2023-10-09T10:00:00 Briefing Venue: GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OLD MAIN BUILDING, E – FLOOR, ENTRANCE 5, BIG BENNIE DE WET LECTURE THEATRE with tender notice no. GSH/R:PT39/2018 published on 02 Oct 2023. The tender expired on 20 Oct 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3623695.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3623695
Tender Notice No
GSH/R:PT39/2018
Tender Organisation
WESTERN CAPE - DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72000000 : IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Oct 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Disposable Cranial Perforators to be Used over a Three (3) Year Period at Groote Schuur Hospital Place where services required: ANZIO ROAD, NEW MAIN BUILDING, DIRECT ISSUE STORES, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL - Observatory - CAPE TOWN - 7925 Special conditions: NB : BIDDERS TO NOTE: TO AVOID DELAYS IN THE COMMENCEMENT OF THE BRIEFING SESSION/SITE MEETING, BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO ARRIVE AT THE VENUE BEFORE 9H45 TO COMPLETE THE ATTENDANCE REGISTER. REGISTRATION COMMENCES FROM : 9H45 NOTE : NO LATE BIDDERS WILL BE ALLOWED TO ENTER THE VENUE AFTER 10H00 AS THE DOORS WILL BE CLOSED. IT IS IMPORTANT TO NOTE THAT PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS MUST BE PUNCTUAL. BID DOCUMENTS MAY BE POSTED TO: GAVIN CRAUL, PROCUREMENT (BID OFFICE), FIRST FLOOR F46, ROOM 53, OLD MAIN BUILDING, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OBSERVATORY 7925 OR DEPOSITED IN THE BID BOX SITUATED IN: THE FOYER, MAIN ENTRANCE, OLD MAIN BUILDING, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OBSERVATORY 7925 Date Published: 2023-09-08T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2023-10-20T11:00:00 Is there a briefing session: Yes Is it compulsory: Yes Briefing Date and Time: 2023-10-09T10:00:00 Briefing Venue: GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OLD MAIN BUILDING, E – FLOOR, ENTRANCE 5, BIG BENNIE DE WET LECTURE THEATRE
Tender Bidding Type