Supply of Rigol DS1104Z-S Plus 100 MHz Digital Oscilloscope

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The COUNCIL FOR SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Quotation are invited for Supply of Rigol DS1104Z-S Plus 100 MHz Digital Oscilloscope and Rigol DL3031A Electronic DC load and Rigol DP932e Power Supply to the CSIR, Pretoria Office. SPECIFICATION 3.1 Rigol DS1104Z-S PLUS MIXED SIGNAL OSCILLOSCOPES (https://www.rigolna.com/products/digital-oscilloscopes/1000z/#ds1000Z/ds1104z-splus/) 3.2 Rigol DL3031A PRECISION DC ELECTRONIC LOADS (https://www.rigolna.com/products/dc-power-loads/dl3000/dl3031A/) 3.3 Rigol DP932e HIGH PERFORMANCE LINEAR DC POWER SUPPLIES (https://www.rigolna.com/products/dc-power-loads/dp900/dp932e/) 3.4 The supplier must be in a position to honour the supplied product warranty and guarantee. 3.5 Goods to be delivered during CSIR normal business hours to Building 43A, CSIR campus, Pretoria. 3.6 The detailed specification is outlined under Annexure A. Last date for submission of enquiries/clarifications Monday,14/08/2023 @ 16h30 Closing Date and Time Friday,18/08/2023 @ 16h30 (late submissions will not be accepted) RFQ Validity Period 90 calendar days (Commencing from the RFQ closing date) Enquiries and submission of proposals For submission of quotations or any other enquiries: Email tender@csir.co.za (Please use RFQ No and RFQ Description as subject reference) CSIR Hours 08h00 – 16h30 with tender notice no. 6111/18/08/2023 published on 09 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 18 Aug 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Oscilloscopes. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3422885.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3422885
Tender Notice No
6111/18/08/2023
Tender Organisation
COUNCIL FOR SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
38342000 : Oscilloscopes
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for Supply of Rigol DS1104Z-S Plus 100 MHz Digital Oscilloscope and Rigol DL3031A Electronic DC load and Rigol DP932e Power Supply to the CSIR, Pretoria Office. SPECIFICATION 3.1 Rigol DS1104Z-S PLUS MIXED SIGNAL OSCILLOSCOPES (https://www.rigolna.com/products/digital-oscilloscopes/1000z/#ds1000Z/ds1104z-splus/) 3.2 Rigol DL3031A PRECISION DC ELECTRONIC LOADS (https://www.rigolna.com/products/dc-power-loads/dl3000/dl3031A/) 3.3 Rigol DP932e HIGH PERFORMANCE LINEAR DC POWER SUPPLIES (https://www.rigolna.com/products/dc-power-loads/dp900/dp932e/) 3.4 The supplier must be in a position to honour the supplied product warranty and guarantee. 3.5 Goods to be delivered during CSIR normal business hours to Building 43A, CSIR campus, Pretoria. 3.6 The detailed specification is outlined under Annexure A. Last date for submission of enquiries/clarifications Monday,14/08/2023 @ 16h30 Closing Date and Time Friday,18/08/2023 @ 16h30 (late submissions will not be accepted) RFQ Validity Period 90 calendar days (Commencing from the RFQ closing date) Enquiries and submission of proposals For submission of quotations or any other enquiries: Email tender@csir.co.za (Please use RFQ No and RFQ Description as subject reference) CSIR Hours 08h00 – 16h30
Tender Bidding Type