South Africa Tenders - 9 August 2023

196 tenders published in South Africa on 9 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 August 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Telecom, Park Management, Meters, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Telecom, Park Management, Meters, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3420796 Request for Proposals for provision of Occupational health and Primary Health care services at the Airports Company South Africa’s nine (9) Airports and Corporate office for a pe Deadline01 Sep 2023 3420798 REVIEW OF ANNUAL STATEMENT FOR 2022/2023 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420800 Rouxville Substation 10MVA 66/22kV transformer bay with 2x22kV feeder bays Deadline28 Sep 2023 3420803 SUPPLY OF RECONDITIONED 210L RED DRUMS, OPEN TOP AND CLOSED TOP ANDADHESIVE SLEEVES ON ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline29 Aug 2023 3420805 Tour Operator for Africa Showcase Prize Winners Hosting Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420807 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEN (10) LAPTOPS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420809 RFQ 20973: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BENCH-MARKING FOR PROPERTY RATES FOR SABS DURBAN OFFICE. Deadline11 Aug 2023 3420811 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT OF LEPHALALE TRAFFIC STATION IN THE WATERBERG DISTRICT THROUGH THE FRAMEWORK CONTRACT CATEGORY B Deadline28 Aug 2023 3420814 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE QUARTER 3 MEDIA PLANNING & BUYING SERVICE FOR SABC VIDEO ENTERTAINMENT (SABC 1, SABC 2 & S3) AS A ONCE-OFF PROJECT. Deadline21 Aug 2023 3420818 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT OR FIRM TO CONDUCT ENERGY MARKET STUDIES, COST ESTIMATES, TECHNICAL AND COMMERCIAL OVERSIGHT, ACT AS CL Deadline15 Aug 2023 3420819 CASEWARE WORKING PAPERS, MSCOA TEMPLATE Deadline14 Aug 2023 3420821 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LABORATORY CHEMICAL SUPPLIERS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3420822 PROVISION FOR BOUYS WIRE ROPE CLAMPS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3420823 Supply and Delivery of Marketing Leaflets Deadline10 Aug 2023 3420824 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER CONNECTIONS AT YZERFONTEIN CARAVAN PARK Deadline25 Aug 2023 3420825 SUPPLY AND ERECT FENCING NEW MOORREESBURG CEMETERY Deadline25 Aug 2023 3420826 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3420827 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A REGIONAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR THE GREATER KWAZULU-NATAL URBAN SPATIAL TRANSFORMATION AND ECONOMIC TRANSITION REGION WITH Deadline29 Aug 2023 3420828 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPACT 11KV SWITCHGEAR PANELS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3420829 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE OFF MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION NORTHERN CAPE OFFICE IN KIMBERLEY Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420830 TRANSLATION OF RAND WATER PROMOTION OF ACCESS TO INFORMATION ACT (PAIA) MANUAL FROM ENGLISH INTO 3 DIFFERENT LANGUANGES Deadline14 Aug 2023 3420831 Proposal For Re-Development And Revamping Of The Msobomvu Shopping Centre, Erf 4786 And 4787 Butterworth In Msobomvu Township Deadline21 Sep 2023 3420832 Appointment of a service provider to supply, maintain and support the Azure Integration Services, Microsoft Power APPs and Artificial Intelligence for the Azure Environment for a p Deadline31 Aug 2023 3420833 APPOINTMENT OF HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3420834 Facilities Maintenance Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420835 REPAIR OF BUILDING 322 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1306 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3420838 Request wild card certificate for 1 year with 2048 bits encryption key for the nrcs.org.za domain. Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420840 RE ADVERT: APPOINTEMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF 6 HIGH MAST LIGHTS INBRANDFORT/MAJWEMASWEU MASILONYANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 Aug 2023 3420841 REPAIR TO COMMANDO HALL AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1678 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3420842 REPAIR OF BUILDING 374 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1307 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3420843 PROVISIONING OF CORPORATE OFF-SITE STORAGE OF RECORDS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline14 Aug 2023 3420844 REPAIR OF BUILDING 375 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1308 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3420847 BID TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER VARIOUS GRASS AND TREE CUTTING EQUIPMENT PARTS AND PRODUCTS TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIR Deadline12 Sep 2023 3420849 REPAIR OF BUILDING 376 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1309 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3420853 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT IN THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF EMERGING LEADERS IN THE PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAMME (ELIPS). Deadline29 Aug 2023 3420854 Supply and delivery of White lab safety coats and shoes Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420857 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) HEREBY INVITES AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE CREATIVE AGENCY PARTNER TO CONDUCT A VARIETY OF CAMPAIGNS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline29 Aug 2023 3420913 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline30 Aug 2023 3420915 RE-PRINTING AND POSTING OF STATEMENTS / LETTERS / S49 NOTICES Deadline25 Aug 2023 3420916 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline01 Sep 2023 3420917 Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services for Richmond WWW Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420918 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROJECT MANAGEMENT TRAINING TO CSOS OFFICIALS Deadline10 Aug 2023 3420921 Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services for Coolair andAppelsbosch WWW Office Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420922 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline01 Sep 2023 3420923 Request for proposals (RFP) For the Procurement of Corporate Uniform for the GPAA Employees for the Period of Five Years Deadline30 Aug 2023 3420924 Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services for Mpofana WTW Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420926 Alldays Police Station: Installation of new generator Deadline22 Aug 2023 3420928 For the Provision of Ash Hopper Unblocking & Operating Services on Unit 1 to 6 at Kendal Power Station Deadline05 Sep 2023 3420929 Appointment of a service provider to provide accredited and non-accredited training to farmers and unemployed agricultural youth graduates for a period of 3 years Deadline30 Aug 2023 3420930 Supply, Delivery, Offloading and Demonstrate 32 Ton low bed transporter compatible with 6x4 type truck tractor Deadline30 Aug 2023 3420931 Low Temperature Incubators Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420932 Appointment of a Service Provider for procurement of Periodicals and Journals for Departmental Libraries for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Aug 2023 3420933 36 MONTHS CLEANING SERVICE FOR PIETERMARITZBURG LABOUR CENTRE Deadline07 Sep 2023 3420934 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICE PIETERMARITZBURG LABOUR CENTRE Deadline07 Sep 2023 3420935 Vertical Autoclave Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420936 36 MONTHS CLEANING SERVICE DURBAN LABOUR CENTRE Deadline08 Sep 2023 3420937 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR INTERNET CONNECTION, VIRTUAL PRIVATE NETWORK SERVICES, VOIP SOLUTION, Deadline25 Aug 2023 3420938 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL NEW LIBRARY SECURITY SYSTEMS AND DECOMMISIONING OF OLD LIBRARY SECURITY SYSTEMS TO LI Deadline29 Aug 2023 3420939 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS ON THE SANRAL PANEL OF RECRUITEMENT AGENCIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline12 Sep 2023 3420940 Closing Register for tender #06/2023 Rehabilitation of Bhanganek Road Deadline08 Nov 2023 3420941 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER LEGAL ANALYTICS TRAINING FOR SASSA OFFICIALS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420942 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING CONSUMABLES, CHEMICALS, AND INDUSTRIAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN REVENUE SERVICE (SARS) OFFICES NATIONWIDE. Deadline31 Aug 2023 3420943 Closing Register for Tender #06/2023 Re-graveling of Mabibi Road Attached Deadline08 Nov 2023 3420944 INVITE RECRUITMENT AGENCIES TO SUBMIT FROM MINIMUM OF ONE (1) TO FIVE (5) CV/s OF CANDIDATE/S WHO MEET THE MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS FOR THE HYBRID (COMBINATION OF WORKING REMOTELY AND Deadline23 Aug 2023 3420945 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INTERPRETATION FROM CHINESE (MANDARIN) TO ENGLISH AND VICE VERSA. Deadline14 Aug 2023 3420946 Provision of HVAC&R (Heating, Ventilation, Air conditioning & Refrigeration) services for non-plant systems for a period of 5 (five) years at Koeberg Operating Unit (KOU) Deadline29 Aug 2023 3420947 SERVICE, MAINTAIN, REPAIR, REPLACE EXISTING UNITS, SUPPLY AND INSTALLUNITS OF HEATING VENTILATION AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) UNITS FOR THE JOHANNESBURGROADS AGENCY SITES Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420948 Supply and Delivery of Microsoft Licenses for a Period of Three Years. Deadline20 Sep 2023 3420949 SERVICING OF FIRE SYSTEM TO THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY, ON ANAS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420950 Supply and Delivery of Laptops for a Period of Three Years Deadline15 Sep 2023 3420951 CONSTRUCTION OF BUS AND TAXI ROUTE AT MMAMETHLAKE PHASE 2 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3420952 Supply and Delivery of Building Material for a period of one year Deadline22 Sep 2023 3420953 CONSTRUCTION OF BUS AND TAXI ROUTE AT RADIJOKO PHASE 2 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3420954 Supply and delivery of Ceramic Tubes and Silicon Carbide Elements on an ‘as and when required basis’ for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline18 Sep 2023 3420955 CONSTRUCTION OF BUS AND TAXI ROUTE AT MAKOPANONG Deadline07 Sep 2023 3420956 On-site Service, Repair and Replacement of Rollers of HP laserjet 1536DNF Prnter Deadline14 Aug 2023 3420957 COMPLETION OF 10 ML/DAY BURGERFORT WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT ON TURNKEY BASIS (LNW 26/22/23) Deadline11 Sep 2023 3420958 APPOINTMENT OF SUPPLIERS TO DELIVER VARIOUS MATERIAL AND OTHER ITEMS REQUIRED ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASISFOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE TZANEEN DAM Deadline31 Aug 2023 3420959 APPOINTMENT OF SUPPLIERS TO DELIVER VARIOUS MATERIAL AND OTHER ITEMS REQUIRED ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE TZANEEN DAM Deadline31 Aug 2023 3420960 APPOINTMENT OF SUPPLIERS TO DELIVER VARIOUS MATERIAL AND OTHER ITEMS REQUIRED ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE TZANEEN DAM Deadline31 Aug 2023 3420961 APPOINTMENT OF SUPPLIERS TO DELIVER VARIOUS MATERIAL AND OTHER ITEMS REQUIRED ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE TZANEEN DAM Deadline31 Aug 2023 3420963 Rehabilitation of Mphesheya to Ndabakazi low-level bridge and approaches Deadline13 Sep 2023 3420964 Rehabilitation of bridge approaches and retaining structure for Mqambeli to Ndotshanga access road Deadline12 Sep 2023 3420965 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE OPERATING REGULATIONS OF HIGH VOLTAGE SYSTEMS (ORHVS) PROGRAMME Deadline15 Aug 2023 3420966 TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT DIGITIZATION PROJECT INCLUDING TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS FOR MKHONDO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Sep 2023 3420967 THE APPOINTMENT OF VARIOUS PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) THE CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES INCLUSIVE OF A WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM IN THE EASTERN CAPE (EC) PROVINCE A Deadline29 Aug 2023 3420969 Supply and delivery of Bottled water at Nrcs Durban Office , Delivery Address: 28 Jaco Place , Ross burgh , Durban Deadline16 Aug 2023 3420971 PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES (GUARDING AND PATROLS) FOR THE PROTECTION OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE SITES ATEMFULENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A DURATION Deadline30 Aug 2023 3420972 INSTALLATION AND MONITORING, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM OF SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR (SADPMR) POOL VEHICLES IN KEMPTON PARK, KIMBE Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420975 BA050/2023q – Supply and Delivery of Steel Folding Tables Deadline18 Aug 2023 3420993 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE AUTOMATED WEATHER OBSERVATION SYSTEM UPGRADE AT KING PHALO AIRPORT AND KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2023 3420996 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Ultralow Freezers Deadline14 Aug 2023 3421000 Supply & Delivery of Disaster Relief Items & Services for a Period Ending 30 June 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2023 3421007 Supply & Delivery of Materials and Equipment for new Pump Stations Deadline08 Sep 2023 3421012 Digital signature software licenses on a 12 month subscription Deadline17 Aug 2023 3421016 ChatGPT licenses on a 12 month subscription Deadline17 Aug 2023 3421019 Staff Uniform HSRC CCBR Sweetwaters Deadline17 Aug 2023 3421027 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF GALVANISED D-SHAPED TRAFFIC SIGNS POLES AND ROAD SIGNS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421029 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE OFF MAINTENANCE OF AIRCONDITIONING SYSYTEM AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EASTERN CAPE OFFICE IN EAST LONDON Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421031 PROVISION OF EZEMVELO’S TRACTOR DRIVER TRAINING FOR HANDYMAN Deadline15 Aug 2023 3421036 Appointment of a service provider to provide refreshments for Operations staff for a period of 3 (three) years Deadline23 Aug 2023 3421047 Appointment of a service provider to provide Corporate Governance Support Services including Minutes Taking for a period of 12 months Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421067 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421069 Service provider to implement a Just Culture at SAA Technical Deadline23 Aug 2023 3421072 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421083 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF soil moisture, temperature and EC, sensors and log Deadline11 Aug 2023 3421091 FACILITATOR FOR STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION FOR THE MANDELA BAY THEATRE COMPLEX Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421092 Supply and delivery of farm equipment Deadline11 Aug 2023 3421095 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline30 Aug 2023 3421097 supply and delivery of hygromix 25kg Deadline11 Aug 2023 3421100 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRIC FORKLIFTS Deadline07 Sep 2023 3421102 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline30 Aug 2023 3421110 SUPPLY AND LIVERY OF5 Fan motors for C6-7, motors R2 Deadline11 Aug 2023 3421112 OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS DISEASES AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Sep 2023 3421115 supply and delivery for research consumable Deadline11 Aug 2023 3421116 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline31 Aug 2023 3421117 Supply and Delivery Lab Scale Fruit Juicer Deadline14 Aug 2023 3421118 Supply and Delivery of Back to School Uniform Deadline25 Aug 2023 3421120 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK POINTS TO THE JOHANNESBURGROADS AGENCY SITES Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421122 Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services for Lidgetton WTW Deadline16 Aug 2023 3421125 Supply and Delivery Logger Safety boxes Deadline14 Aug 2023 3421126 supply, delivery and installation of geyser Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421128 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Occupational Health and Safety Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421131 Supply and Delivery Labolatory Glassware Deadline14 Aug 2023 3421133 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF ALL TVET COLLEGES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED EDUCATION, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME AND ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME SERVICES TO TH Deadline31 Aug 2023 3421137 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE DRILL AND BLAST ACTIVITIES FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPORATION (SOC) “AEMFC” OPEN CAST MININ Deadline31 Aug 2023 3421144 Supply, delivery and Installation of building Material for Green house Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421830 Appointment of Multiple Service Providers, Rebar and Mesh Supply for Various Construction Services Sites Nationally. Deadline28 Aug 2023 3421832 Supply, Installation, Demonstration and Delivery of a Multi-Slot Digital Imaging Processing System with All Accessories Deadline30 Aug 2023 3421833 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Develop an Energy Master Plan for Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality Deadline28 Aug 2023 3421834 Facilitation, Assessment, Moderation and Poe Building in of Robotics Modules in the Mechatronics Technical Programme Deadline14 Aug 2023 3421841 Upgrade and Additions to Existing Sanitation Infrastructure - Tholakele Primary School Deadline06 Sep 2023 3421842 Facilitation, Assessment, Moderation and POE Building in of Robotics Modules in the Mechatronics Technical Programme Deadline14 Aug 2023 3421843 Refurbishment of Amafa Heritage Buildings within the Head Office Precinct Deadline07 Sep 2023 3421846 Head Office Upgrades: Phase 3 Ground Floor & Second Floor and Phase 2 Ground Floor Library Deadline07 Sep 2023 3421847 Appointment of a Contractor for Construction of Ndlunkulu Access Road Deadline14 Aug 2023 3421848 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct the External Quality Assessment Review of the Internal Audit Function Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421982 Mixing and Mould Preparation Per Bic Products & Tr Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421993 Change & Resilience Training Deadline18 Aug 2023 3422160 Diversity and Inclusion Training Deadline17 Aug 2023 3422171 Hire of Portable Toilets Deadline15 Aug 2023 3422400 Supply, Delivery, Offloading and Packing of Seeds and Seedlings Deadline28 Aug 2023 3422551 Provision of Security Services for the South African Astronomy Observatory Offices in Cape Town (Nrf-Saao Building), for the Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline14 Aug 2023 3422554 Supply and Delivery of Gloves Deadline14 Aug 2023 3422555 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services for the Offices in Cape Town (Saao-Saao Building), for the Period of Thirty Six (36) Months Deadline14 Aug 2023 3422621 Clamp Repair t316 Stainless Steel o.d.range 167mm- 176mm with 200mmband Width for 150mm Ac (Cid) Cl Deadline11 Aug 2023 3422625 Clamp Repair t316 Stainless Steel o.d.range 113mm- 120mm with 200mmband Width for 100mm Ac Sbwer Pi Deadline11 Aug 2023 3422647 Provision of Consulting Services to Develop an Improved Physical Facility Layout and Development of Processes that will Ensure Efficiencies and Productivity Improvement at the Nftn Deadline25 Aug 2023 3422649 Supply and Delivery of Dell Poweredge R650 Servers Deadline18 Aug 2023 3422651 Perform Three Yearly Inspection and Pressure Testing on the Pressure Equipment to the Csir Scientia Campus Deadline15 Aug 2023 3422652 Provision of a Learning Factory Web Portal to the CSIR Deadline14 Aug 2023 3422653 Provision of a Market Analysis Report Deadline10 Aug 2023 3422655 Provision of Medical Waste Disposal Ventilators to the CSIR Deadline10 Aug 2023 3422656 Appointment of Landscape Architect Services to Develop a Master Plan for Upgrading the Landscape at the Csir Scientia Campus Deadline10 Aug 2023 3422659 Provision of Consulting Services to Develop an Improved Physical Facility Layout and Development of Processes that will Ensure Efficiency and Productivity Improvement Deadline11 Aug 2023 3422746 Supply, Deliver Blood Mixers (Haematology) to Various Laboratories within Eastern Cape Region Deadline15 Aug 2023 3422750 Supply, Deliver Barcode Printers Deadline15 Aug 2023 3422760 Shredding of Garden Refuse Deadline17 Aug 2023 3422761 Supply, Install and Commissioning of an Internet Connection and Internet Bandwidth Deadline21 Aug 2023 3422763 Supply and Commission of Stand-Alone Computers Deadline16 Aug 2023 3422764 Supply and Commission of Laboratory Tables, Plumbing and Electrical Pliugs Installation of The Process Plant Operations Laboratories Deadline16 Aug 2023 3422816 Appointments of Professional Environmental Consultants for Environmental Management Services for A Period of 05 Years Across Four (04) Districts Deadline21 Aug 2023 3422845 Appointment of Professional Occupational Health a And Safety Consultants to Conduct Health Risk Assessment, Occupational Health and Safety and Medical Screening Deadline21 Aug 2023 3422870 Supply and Delivery of Asset Verification Software and devices Deadline14 Sep 2023 3422872 Appointment of A Service Provider to Perform a Valuation on The CMR Asset Portfolio, Review the Portfolio for Disposals and Act as A Transactional Advisor/business Advisor Deadline11 Aug 2023 3422873 EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE FOR WOMEN IN MANAGEMENT MEETING - 2023 Deadline16 Aug 2023 3422874 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY (ONCE-OFF) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3422882 Appointment of an Occupational Health Service Provider to Conduct Medical Surveillance Deadline04 Sep 2023 3422884 Provision of Ict Network Infrastructure Upgrade for o.r Tambo District Municipality Deadline28 Aug 2023 3422885 Supply of Rigol DS1104Z-S Plus 100 MHz Digital Oscilloscope Deadline18 Aug 2023 3422887 Provision of ICT Server Infrastructure Upgrade to O.R Tambo District Municipality for a Period of Three Years Deadline28 Aug 2023 3422911 Acquire a Trade Forecast Model Capable of Identifying Realistic Export Opportunities Deadline25 Aug 2023 3423034 Disposal - Purchase, Collection And Removal Of 2 X Scrap 20mva Transformer From Eskom In King Williams Town Rdc And Carrickmore Substation In Eastern Cape Operating Unit Deadline24 Aug 2023 3423239 Supply & delivery of bulk smart water meters Deadline18 Aug 2023 3423272 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RIGGING SERVICES, VHF ANTENNA MAST MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT, AND SUPPORT SERVICES ON AN AD HOC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF (5) FIVE Deadline29 Aug 2023 3423380 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT OR FIRM TO CONDUCT ENERGY MARKET STUDIES, COST ESTIMATES, TECHNICAL AND COMMERCI Deadline15 Aug 2023 3423407 Provision of service, maintenance, repairs and Installation of Air Conditioners at various Substations in the Cape Coastal Cluster - EC on an as and when required basis. Deadline31 Aug 2023 3423430 The Supply and Delivery of an Unmanned Underwater Vehicle (UUV) System Deadline28 Aug 2023 3423459 Provision of Repairs and Maintenance of Airfield Ground lighting & airport electrical reticulation for 3 years Deadline18 Aug 2023 3423477 Supply of Sundry payments books Deadline11 Aug 2023 3423492 Supply of Medicine labels Deadline14 Aug 2023 3423514 Drug test-f panel Deadline14 Aug 2023 3423539 Repairs to solar powering system at Waterval Admin office & motorways depot Deadline14 Aug 2023 3423541 Supply & delivery of solar maintenance Deadline11 Aug 2023 3423551 Repairs to solar powering backup system at Olifantsvlei & Lenasia cemetery Deadline14 Aug 2023 3423734 THE APPOINTMENT OF VARIOUS PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) THE CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES INCLUSIVE OF A WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM IN THE KWAZULU NATAL (KZN) PROVINCE Deadline29 Aug 2023 3423766 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION: SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PAINTING OF WARNING SIGNS ON PLATFORMS - WARNING OF A GAP IN HEIGHT BETWEEN PLATFORM AND TRAIN ENTRANCE IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION (ECR) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3423857 Onsite Volumetric Calibration-Flow 12 Laboratory Deadline11 Aug 2023 3424139 Procurement Plans: Rouxville substation 10mva 66/22kv transformer bay with 2x22kv feeder bays Deadline11 Aug 2023 3424144 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST WILD CARD CERTIFICATE FOR 1 YEAR WITH 2048 BITS ENCRYPTION KEY FOR THE NRCS.ORG.ZA DOMAIN. 08/08/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline16 Aug 2023 3424148 Provision of automated governance, risk & compliance application Deadline29 Aug 2023 3424149 Installation of biometric fingerprint access at BP Montague & SFF Milnerton Deadline16 Aug 2023 3424150 CONSTRUCTION FOR THE SUPPLY OF: TWO RADIO REPEATERS AND FOUR LINKS FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD AT KRUGERSDORP DEPOT 07/08/2023 IN 14 DAYS Deadline22 Aug 2023 3424256 Roadways 09-Aug-2023 Request For Proposal From A Consulting Engineering Companies For Verifying 10% Of Road Network Data Collected For Dora Compliance In Free State For Department Deadline08 Sep 2023 3424283 Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services for Trustfeed WWW Office Deadline16 Aug 2023 3424288 SUPPLY OF ADJUSTER SLACK BRAKE & SPARES Deadline11 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us