Unified Communication System for Mopani District Municipality for a Period of 36 Months.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MOPANI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Unified Communication System for Mopani District Municipality for a Period of 36 Months. Place where services required: Old government buildings, Main Road, Giyani - Section A - Giyani - 0826 Special conditions: Bid will be evaluated on 80/20 where 80 points will be for price points and 20 points for specific goals. Functionality=100 Points Company Experience in VOIP/Telecommunication Services =25 Points Company Experience in SD-WAN/MPLS VPN and Internet Services =25 Points Firewall Accreditation Certificate for Bidder =20 Points Key personnel=30 Points Functionality cut off=80 Points Specifications and other conditions are detailed in the bid documents. Bid documents are obtainable at the Mopani district municipality, Government Buildings, Main Road, Giyani during office hours (08h00-16h30). A Non-Refundable fee of R500.00 should be deposited to Mopani District Municipality FNB bank account no 62854372093 per document. Date Published: 2023-09-15T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2023-10-16T12:00:00 Is there a briefing session: NO Is it compulsory: NO with tender notice no. MDM 2023/24-03 published on 02 Oct 2023. The tender expired on 16 Oct 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Telecommunications equipment. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3623321.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3623321
Tender Notice No
MDM 2023/24-03
Tender Organisation
MOPANI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
32522000 : Telecommunications equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 Oct 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Unified Communication System for Mopani District Municipality for a Period of 36 Months. Place where services required: Old government buildings, Main Road, Giyani - Section A - Giyani - 0826 Special conditions: Bid will be evaluated on 80/20 where 80 points will be for price points and 20 points for specific goals. Functionality=100 Points Company Experience in VOIP/Telecommunication Services =25 Points Company Experience in SD-WAN/MPLS VPN and Internet Services =25 Points Firewall Accreditation Certificate for Bidder =20 Points Key personnel=30 Points Functionality cut off=80 Points Specifications and other conditions are detailed in the bid documents. Bid documents are obtainable at the Mopani district municipality, Government Buildings, Main Road, Giyani during office hours (08h00-16h30). A Non-Refundable fee of R500.00 should be deposited to Mopani District Municipality FNB bank account no 62854372093 per document. Date Published: 2023-09-15T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2023-10-16T12:00:00 Is there a briefing session: NO Is it compulsory: NO
Tender Bidding Type