Janitorial Services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Janitorial Services to Public Health Mch Centers and Dispensaries of Health Curative and Indigenous Medicine Department.. Tender Fee: 5750/- Non Refundable Bid Security: Unconditional on demand guarantee for • MCH Centers (05 Centers) - Rs. 275,000.00 • New Bazaar Municipal Dispensaiy - HCD - Rs.15,000.00 • Narahenpita Municipal Dispensaiy- HCD - Rs.15,000.00 • Central Drugs Stores Municipal Dispensaiy- HCD - Rs. 15,000.00 • Indigenous Medicine Department (Kirulapone & Deans Road Dispensaiy) - Rs.30,000.00 • Indigenous Medicine Department (Keseiwatta, New Bazaar, Polwatta, Mutwal, Mattakkuliya, Madampitiya, Maradana, Kotahena East, Modara and Kuppiyawatta West Dispensary ) - Rs.200,000.00 Method 01 - Download from the CMC website (www.colombo.nic.gov.lk). i) Non-refundable Tender / bidding Document fee can be paid by following method. a) Any People's Bank branch to credit People’s Bank, Town Hall branch, Acc No: 167-1-001-6- 3169425. b) Payment counters of following Municipal premises of Colombo city limit from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. on week days. >- District Office 04 >■ Drainage & Water Supply Division, No. 147, High Level Road, Maligakanda, Kirulapone, Colombo 10. Colombo 06. ii) It is mandatory to attach the original receipt / slip with the tender / bidding document. Method 02 - Collect from Town Hall Premises. a. Tender / bidding document could be obtained from the office of Central Procurement Department, Colombo Municipal Council, Town Hall, Colombo 07 on submission of a written request during working days from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. till 23/08/2023, upon payment of non-refundable tender document fee for each tender / bidding to the Shroff counters of Town Hall premises. b. Tender / bidding documents will not be available on the website / issued after 3.00 p.m. on 23rd of August 2023. with tender notice no. CPD13/ 1805/2023 published on 14 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 24 Aug 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3436989.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3436989
Tender Notice No
CPD13/ 1805/2023
Tender Organisation
COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Janitorial Services to Public Health Mch Centers and Dispensaries of Health Curative and Indigenous Medicine Department.. Tender Fee: 5750/- Non Refundable Bid Security: Unconditional on demand guarantee for • MCH Centers (05 Centers) - Rs. 275,000.00 • New Bazaar Municipal Dispensaiy - HCD - Rs.15,000.00 • Narahenpita Municipal Dispensaiy- HCD - Rs.15,000.00 • Central Drugs Stores Municipal Dispensaiy- HCD - Rs. 15,000.00 • Indigenous Medicine Department (Kirulapone & Deans Road Dispensaiy) - Rs.30,000.00 • Indigenous Medicine Department (Keseiwatta, New Bazaar, Polwatta, Mutwal, Mattakkuliya, Madampitiya, Maradana, Kotahena East, Modara and Kuppiyawatta West Dispensary ) - Rs.200,000.00 Method 01 - Download from the CMC website (www.colombo.nic.gov.lk). i) Non-refundable Tender / bidding Document fee can be paid by following method. a) Any People's Bank branch to credit People’s Bank, Town Hall branch, Acc No: 167-1-001-6- 3169425. b) Payment counters of following Municipal premises of Colombo city limit from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. on week days. >- District Office 04 >■ Drainage & Water Supply Division, No. 147, High Level Road, Maligakanda, Kirulapone, Colombo 10. Colombo 06. ii) It is mandatory to attach the original receipt / slip with the tender / bidding document. Method 02 - Collect from Town Hall Premises. a. Tender / bidding document could be obtained from the office of Central Procurement Department, Colombo Municipal Council, Town Hall, Colombo 07 on submission of a written request during working days from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. till 23/08/2023, upon payment of non-refundable tender document fee for each tender / bidding to the Shroff counters of Town Hall premises. b. Tender / bidding documents will not be available on the website / issued after 3.00 p.m. on 23rd of August 2023.
Tender Bidding Type