Sri Lanka Tenders - 14 August 2023

132 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 August 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Research & Development, Telecom, Security Printing, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Research & Development, Telecom, Security Printing, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3433112 RFP/PBF/2308/47 Creation of Docudrama series to raise awareness on socialunity Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433116 RFP/PBF/2308/47 Creation of Docudrama series to raise awareness on socialunity Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433140 IC/IGT/2308/47-Research, Concept Development and Reporting Specialist-Governance Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433148 EOI/CO/2307/38 - Communications and Creative Media Agency Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433185 EOI/CO/2307/38 - Communications and Creative Media Agency Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433186 IC/IGT/2308/47-Research, Concept Development and Reporting Specialist-Governance Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433441 Calling for Proposal for the issue of Commemorative Stamps-2024. Deadline30 Sep 2023 3433442 SUPPLY OF GLOGLAWPA475S202MOS GLOCK 47G47 GEN 5 MOS HGA 9MM 4.5IN BBL FS 3 17RDMAGS,GLOGLAWPA195S202MOS GLOCK 19 MOS GEN 5 HGA 9MM 4.0 IN BBL FS BLACK 3 15RD MAGS 5 LB TRIGGER FRON Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433889 Tenders are invited for Supply of Solar Water Pumps 05 Nos. Deadline31 Aug 2023 3434015 Tenders are invited for Supply of Gps Deadline22 Aug 2023 3434069 Procurement of 07 Nos. of 48V Ni/Cd Stationary Battery Banks ( 05 nos. 200 Ah & 02 nos. 100 Ah Battery Banks) and associated accessories. Deadline21 Sep 2023 3434071 Supply & Delivery of Steel Meter Enclosure - Bulk Supply – Type C – 150 Nos Deadline06 Sep 2023 3434073 Supply & Delivery of HV Metering Transformer 33kV/110V – 100-200/5 – 45Nos Deadline20 Sep 2023 3434539 Rehabilitation/ Improvement and Maintenance of 10.0 Km Rural Roads in Ambalanthota, Tangalle and Weeraketiya Divisional Secretariat Deadline24 Aug 2023 3434684 Rehabilitation/ Improvement and Maintenance of 21.7 Km Rural Roads in Thissamaharama and Lunugamwehera Divisional Secretariate Hambantota District Deadline24 Aug 2023 3434709 Rehabilitation/ Improvement and Maintenance of 12.3 Km Rural Roads in Sooriyawewa and Hambantota Divisional Secretariate Hambantota District Deadline24 Aug 2023 3434801 Rehabilitation/ Improvement and Maintenance of 18.4 Km Rural Roads in Katuwana Divisional Secretariat Deadline24 Aug 2023 3435547 Steel Material, Roofing Material & Accessories Deadline23 Aug 2023 3435612 Supply & Delivery of ABC Mixture for OIC Kaduwela Office Deadline16 Aug 2023 3435625 Supply & Delivery of Asbestos Roofing Sheets Deadline22 Aug 2023 3435637 Supply of Statement Sheet for Mail Mangement Unit Deadline23 Aug 2023 3435643 Supply & Delivery of Aluminium Items (Sup/S10/2023/375) Deadline17 Aug 2023 3435645 Supply, Delivery and Unloading of Medical Gases and Providing Maintenance, Services for the Storages of Gases in Liquefied Form for Institutes under the Ministry of Health Deadline31 Aug 2023 3435650 Supply & Delivery of Hardware Items Deadline17 Aug 2023 3435679 Registration of Service Providers in Southern Province 2 for the Year of 2024 Deadline13 Sep 2023 3435689 Works of Arasady Kokuveli Road Section 2 (2+380-3+275) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3435738 Procurement of Western Drugs & Materials for Maternity Homes and Child Health Welfare Centers. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3435739 Maintenance of Computer Laptop, Desktop Computer, Printers and Scanners Deadline24 Aug 2023 3435740 Supplying of Black Gram Skin Remover 01 No. Deadline31 Aug 2023 3435741 Supplying of Groundnut Pod Separators Deadline31 Aug 2023 3435746 Works of Arasady Kokuveli Road Section 1 (1+200-2+380) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3435751 Works of Arasady Kokuveli Road Section 1 (1+200-2+380) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3435755 Works of Arasady Kokuveli Road Section 1 (0+000-1+200) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3435827 Supply of Artificial Legs - above Knee- below Knee Deadline01 Sep 2023 3435858 Socio Economic Survey, Resettlement Action plan (RAP) Development, Community Mobilization Deadline11 Sep 2023 3435863 Works of Chip Sealing on Bulathkohupitiya - Dedugala Road ( B-067) ( 0+000 – 4+000 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435864 Works of Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota – Poonagala – Meenagala Road ( B-482) ( 19+000-23+000 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435865 Works of Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota – Poonagala – Meenagala Road ( B-482) ( 14+000-19+000 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435866 Works of Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota – Poonagala – Meenagala Road ( B-482) 6+380-9+000 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435867 Works of Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota – Poonagala – Meenagala Road ( B-482) ( 3+760-6+380 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435868 Works of Chip Sealing on Paragammana Atugoda-Wanduradeniya Road (PDAW)(8+500 – 14+550 km) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435869 Works of 2023/09 Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( A-021 ) (32+000 – 35+200 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435870 Works of Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( A-021 ) (29+000 – 32+000 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435871 Works of Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( A-021 ) (26+000 – 29+000 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435872 Works of Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( A-021 )( 21+400 – 24+000 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435873 Works of Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( A-021 )( 18+700 – 21+400 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435883 Emergency Procurement of Pharmaceutical Items Deadline14 Aug 2023 3435902 Works of Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( A-021 ) (16+000 – 18+700 km ) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3435913 Pre -Stressed/Pre -Stressed Spun Concrete Pole Suppliers Deadline13 Sep 2023 3435915 Hire of Machineries for Other Direct Labour Projects. (Jcb, Motor Grader, 10 Ton Roller, Vacker, One Ton Roller) Deadline15 Aug 2023 3435916 Supply & Delivery of Computers Deadline25 Aug 2023 3435917 Registration of Material Suppliers in Southern Province 2 Deadline13 Sep 2023 3435918 Tower Material Transportation Deadline24 Aug 2023 3435925 Reinforced Concrete Pole Suppliersin Southern Province Deadline13 Sep 2023 3436024 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Spun Type Deadline31 Aug 2023 3436130 Socio Economic Survey, Resettlement Action plan (RAP) Development, Capacity Improvement and Livelihood Development Deadline11 Sep 2023 3436248 Preparation of Survey Plan for the Land “ Mahenawatta” at Pitinana. Homagama. Deadline16 Aug 2023 3436250 Art Working of 200 Nos. Booklets for Investment Opportunities in UDA. Deadline22 Aug 2023 3436260 Purchasing of Lane Signal Light Heads for Southern Expressway of EOM&M Division Deadline29 Aug 2023 3436261 Supply and Installation of Toll Barrier Machines Deadline14 Aug 2023 3436262 Restoring the Udupila Junction to a Motorable Condition to Gampaha Executive Engineer (Ee) Division Deadline24 Aug 2023 3436265 Works of Katkulam Road(0+000-2+897) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3436266 Re-application of Thermoplastic Road Marking Deadline17 Aug 2023 3436267 Overlay and Reflective Stickers Deadline17 Aug 2023 3436268 .Purchase of Bitumen (60/70) 1000 Mt for Rda Asphalt Plants Deadline15 Aug 2023 3436272 Providing Asphalt Wearing Course to the Place between Km.41+650 – Km.44+220 on Nikaveratiya - Yamarayagalama - Siambalangamuwa Road Deadline17 Aug 2023 3436322 Transport the Staff of Road Development Authority Deadline31 Aug 2023 3436725 Supply of Qualified Labourers on Contract Basis for Electrical Maintenance Activities in the Section from Kadawatha to Godagama Deadline31 Aug 2023 3436815 Supply of Air Mattresses Deadline01 Sep 2023 3436950 Intra Ocular Lens, Hydrophobic Acrylic, Spherical, Foldable Type, Ect.. Deadline01 Sep 2023 3436989 Janitorial Services Deadline24 Aug 2023 3436990 Supply of Solar Water Pumps Deadline31 Aug 2023 3437425 Marine Primer Red Lead 5 Ltr Deadline14 Aug 2023 3437508 Rehabilitation/ Improvement and Maintenance of 27.9 Km Rural Roads in Thissamaharamaya, Sooriyawewa, Etc Deadline24 Aug 2023 3437799 Renovation Existing Building Deadline31 Aug 2023 3437872 Tile Work and 1st Floor Additional Fittings Works Deadline31 Aug 2023 3437875 Completion of Administration Unit of RMSD Building Thiraimadu Deadline31 Aug 2023 3437880 Renovation of L/1/3 Mo Quarters Deadline31 Aug 2023 3437894 Renovation of PMCU Namaloya Deadline31 Aug 2023 3437921 Dental Chairs and Units Deadline24 Aug 2023 3437940 Supply of MCCBS, MCBS, EICBS, RCCBB, RCCB, Cut Outs and ect.. Deadline22 Sep 2023 3437966 Civil Work for Installation of Traffic Light System Deadline18 Aug 2023 3438473 Refurbishment of 3phase Boa & 60a Services & Meter Points Deadline26 Sep 2023 3438531 Construction & Maintenance of Medium Voltage Lines, Low Voltage Lines & Distribution Substations Deadline26 Sep 2023 3438546 Construction & Maintenance of Low Voltage Lines & Maintenance of Distribution Substations Deadline26 Sep 2023 3438555 Providing of Service Connections Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438560 Supply & Delivery of Spun Concrete Poles Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438562 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438571 Reinforced Concrete Pole Suppliers in Southern Province 2 for the Year - 2024. Deadline13 Sep 2023 3438574 Urgent Purchase-Nut & Bolt Mf 4.0 X 0.50 X 50 Mm Steel Hex. Deadline15 Aug 2023 3438587 Dji Intelligent Flight Battery for Mavic Deadline14 Aug 2023 3438592 Supply of Line Matrix Printer Ribbons & Cartridges Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438604 Supply of Computer Accessories, Printer Accessories, Dot Matrix Printer Ribbons Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438607 Supply of Computers, Printers, UPSs, Photocopiers, Etc Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438674 Supply of Network Accessories Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438677 Supply of MCCBs, MCBs, ELCBs, RCCBB, RCCB, Cutouts Deadline27 Sep 2023 3438902 Purchase of Breathing Apparatus for Aircrew on Priority One Basis Deadline25 Aug 2023 3438903 Purchase of Spares for an-32b Aircraft Deadline25 Aug 2023 3438948 Purchase of Acquire Electronics Spares to Progress the Modifications Aircraft Digital Clock Deadline01 Sep 2023 3438963 Purchase of Spares for Smr-843 B-200 (Bb1314) Aircraft Deadline16 Aug 2023 3438983 Transport of RC, Wooden and Pre-Stressed /Pre-Stressed Spun Poles, Transformers and Other Materials Deadline13 Sep 2023 3438984 Supply of Computers, Printers, Computer & Network Accessories, Etc. Deadline13 Sep 2023 3439013 Chartered Electrical Engineers - Inspection & Issuance of Certificates for Electrical Installations Deadline26 Sep 2023 3439014 Transportation of Poles Deadline26 Sep 2023 3439030 Civil Construction Deadline26 Sep 2023 3439040 Purchase of Granite & Tiles Deadline17 Aug 2023 3439043 Purchase of Tile Deadline22 Aug 2023 3439045 Purchase of Tile Deadline22 Aug 2023 3439078 Consultancy Services for Preparation of Solid Management Proposal Deadline29 Aug 2023 3439079 Purchase of Tiles Deadline17 Aug 2023 3439080 Supply & Fixing of Mechanical Barrier Gate Deadline24 Aug 2023 3439224 Maintenance Works of Kdu Southern Campus Deadline17 Aug 2023 3439566 Supply of Propofol for Iv Use 50ml Ampoule 50.000 Amps Deadline15 Aug 2023 3439592 Supply & Installation of Central Supervisory Control & Data Aquisition (SCADA) System for Monitoring Deadline31 Aug 2023 3439599 Supplying, Installation, Commissioning and Maintaining of 8kw Solar Powered Net Metering System Deadline31 Aug 2023 3439642 Supply and Installation of PABX System for Boi Administrative Building Deadline01 Sep 2023 3439702 Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of Generator Stators Deadline11 Oct 2023 3439761 Construction of Mallavi Urban Water Supply Scheme in Mullaitivu District Deadline20 Sep 2023 3439778 Procurement of Laptops for Data Management Branch (Supply, Delivery & Installation) Deadline05 Sep 2023 3439779 Balance Roof Work of Central Dispensary Deadline24 Aug 2023 3439780 Repairs to Nurses' Hostel Deadline24 Aug 2023 3439834 Supply, Delivery, And Installation of Advanced Threat Protection Software Solutions Deadline31 Aug 2023 3439856 Construction Operating Theater Toilet & Waiting Area for Patients Deadline31 Aug 2023 3440029 Procurement of Western Drugs & Materials Deadline24 Aug 2023 3440201 Supply of “Jam Strawberry Portion” for the Year 2023-2025 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3440518 Renovation of Gantry Pad and Bowser Parking Yard and Miscellaneous Work Deadline15 Aug 2023 3440572 Construction of New CSC Negombo Deadline28 Aug 2023 3440613 Protection Works of Foundations of Proposed Storage Tanks Deadline22 Aug 2023 3440651 Head & Signal Lamps Assy Deadline24 Aug 2023 3441208 Strengthening the capacity of the CSOs to Protect the environment. Deadline28 Aug 2023 3441224 Strengthening the capacity of the CSOs to Protect the environment. Deadline28 Aug 2023 3441293 Construction supervision and contract administration consultant Deadline06 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us