Trimming, Levelling and Compaction of Original Ground/Subgrade to 95%

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are Invited for Trimming, Levelling and Compaction of Original Ground/Subgrade to 95% Std. Density for 4m Width. Bid Security Amount (Rs.) 170,000.00 Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding procedure To be eligible for contract award, the successful bidder shall be currently registered with the Construction Industry Development Authority (CIDA) in grade C7 or above table in highway or bridge specialty A complete set of Bidding Documents in may be purchased by interested Bidders on submission of a written application to the Chief Engineer, Road Development Authority, Kandy Road, Vavuniya from 02.08.2023 until 22.08.2023 between 9.00 a.m. to 4.00 p.m. on working days upon payment of non- refundable fee of Rs. 2,500.00 for each document (inclusive of SSCL & VAT) The relevant “Bid Contract No” should be mentioned on the top left corner of the envelope containing your bids with tender notice no. RDA/NP/CE(V)Tender/02 published on 07 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 23 Aug 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3410406.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3410406
Tender Notice No
RDA/NP/CE(V)Tender/02
Tender Organisation
ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are Invited for Trimming, Levelling and Compaction of Original Ground/Subgrade to 95% Std. Density for 4m Width. Bid Security Amount (Rs.) 170,000.00 Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding procedure To be eligible for contract award, the successful bidder shall be currently registered with the Construction Industry Development Authority (CIDA) in grade C7 or above table in highway or bridge specialty A complete set of Bidding Documents in may be purchased by interested Bidders on submission of a written application to the Chief Engineer, Road Development Authority, Kandy Road, Vavuniya from 02.08.2023 until 22.08.2023 between 9.00 a.m. to 4.00 p.m. on working days upon payment of non- refundable fee of Rs. 2,500.00 for each document (inclusive of SSCL & VAT) The relevant “Bid Contract No” should be mentioned on the top left corner of the envelope containing your bids
Tender Bidding Type