Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 August 2023

130 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 August 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3407619 Comparability Assessment Qualification System between Sri Lanka and the Philippines Deadline17 Aug 2023 3409801 Chlorhexidine Sol, 4% W/v, 500ml Bottles Deadline10 Aug 2023 3409802 Un-Cuffed Endotracheal Tube without Holder, Murphy Eye Type Deadline15 Aug 2023 3409804 Clotrimazole Mouth Paint Deadline10 Aug 2023 3409805 Anaesthetic Face Mask Deadline25 Aug 2023 3409808 Catheter Introducer Set Deadline25 Aug 2023 3409871 Supply and Deliver of Hardware Items Deadline11 Aug 2023 3410079 Lease of Building for Electrical Engineer (Mahiyanganaya) Unit, ES Quarters Rideemaliyadda (for 2 years) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410080 Lease of Building for Electrical Engineer (Wellawaya) Unit , Wellawaya CSC (for 2 years) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410081 Hiring of Van for Electrical Engineer–Mahiyanganaya Unit, CSC Kandaketiya Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410082 Hiring of Motor Car/ Double Cab for the Chief Engineer (Energy Management ) East Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410124 Cleaning, Garden Maintenance and Janitorial Service Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410128 Scarifying 50mm additional depth with machinery, screeding Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410134 Expression of Interest (EOI) related to the Issuance of electronic passports or ‘e-Passports’ and call for tenders.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated Deadline30 Aug 2023 3410142 Purchase of Skywatch Trc899 Transmitter/Receiver Computer on Normal Basis Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410144 Purchase of Spares for Pt-06 Aircraft Fleet on Priority One Basis (Foreign Bidders only) – Interna Deadline17 Aug 2023 3410166 Manufacture & Supply Of Reinforced Concrete Poles– 2024 Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410184 Supply Materials (Goods)- Computer, Computer Accessories, Computer Related Items & Computer Network Accessories Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410185 Hiring of a Van for Chief Electrical Engineer’s Office - CE (Negombo) -Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410186 Hiring of a Motor Car for Electrical Engineer (Kirindiwela)– EE (Kirindiwela) Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410187 Hiring of a Van for Electrical Engineer’s Office–EE (Divulapitiya) Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410188 Hiring of a Van for Area Maintenance Unit - Electrical Engineer (Divulapitiya) Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410189 Hiring of a Van for Electrical Engineer– (Divulapitiya) Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410190 Hiring of a Van for Chief Engineer’s Office - CE (Construction) Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410191 Hiring of a Motor Car for Site Engineer– I (Cons.)- CE (Construction) Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410193 Hiring of a Motor Car for Chief Engineer (Construction)– CE (Construction) Unit Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410194 Hiring of a Motor Car for Accountant (Expenditure) Unit - (WPN) Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410196 Lease out A Building for Chief Electrical Engineer's Office (Kelaniya) for 02 Yea Land and Building Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410198 Disconnection & Reconnection Activities of Service Connections in Western Provice North 2024 Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410199 Prime Coat with Bitumen Emulsion (Css-1) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410205 Construction of Medium voltage and Low Voltage Electricity Distribution Lines and Substations Deadline31 Aug 2023 3410207 Rent a Building for Area Maintenance Unit of Electrical Engineer (Kuliyapitiya) Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410211 Hiring of a Car for Electrical Engineer (Kuliyapitiya) Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410213 Hiring of a Van for Electrical Superintendent (Commercial) II of Electrical Engineer (Wennappuwa) Office Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410215 Hiring of a Van for Electrical Superintendent (Area Maintenance Unit) of Electrical Engineer (Wennappuwa) Office Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410216 Hiring of a Car for Chief Electrical Engineer of (Planning and Development) NWP1 Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410219 Hiring of a Van for Loss Reduction Program Unit of Electrical Engineer (Wennappuwa) Office Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410222 Hiring of a Van for Electrical Superintendent (Area Maintenance Unit) of Electrical Engineer (Kuliyapitiya) Office Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410223 Hiring of a Car for Electrical Engineer (Wennappuwa) Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410226 Chips Sealing on Laxapan-Polpitiya-Kalugala Road (0+000-7+000km Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410250 Supply & Delivery of Asphalt Wearing Course 300 m. Tons Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410260 Cleaning Lands, Buildings and Janitorial Works in Upper and Lower Building Sites Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410265 Purchase of Bitumen (60/70) 1000 Mt for Rda Asphalt Plants Deadline15 Aug 2023 3410267 Supply and Delivery of Gloves Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410285 Supply of Fibrin Sealant for Haemostasis, Prefilled Syringe Deadline13 Sep 2023 3410306 Supply of Bitumen (80/100) Required for Rehabilitation/ Improvements of Roads Under The Implementation of 100,000 Km for – Matara District Deadline11 Aug 2023 3410308 Supply of Bitumen (80/100) Required for Rehabilitation/ Improvements of Roads Under The Implementation of 100,000 Km for – Galle District Deadline11 Aug 2023 3410309 Supply Of Thermo Plastic Road Marking Materials Southern Province – Hambantota District Deadline11 Aug 2023 3410310 Supply Of Thermo Plastic Road Marking Materials Southern Province – Matara District Deadline11 Aug 2023 3410311 Supply Of Thermo Plastic Road Marking Materials for Southern Province – Galle District Deadline11 Aug 2023 3410326 Supply & Delivery of Asphalt Wearing Course 213 m.tons Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410332 Supply & Delivery of Asphalt Wearing Course 715 m.tons Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410336 Shoulder Construction including Loading & Piling. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410339 Manufacture & Supply Of Pre-Stressed Spun Concrete Poles- 2024 Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410341 Construction & Maintenance of MV, LV Electricity Distribution Lines and Substations 2024 Deadline16 Aug 2023 3410344 Hiring of a Car for Chief Electrical Engineer (Energy Management) NWP1 Deadline24 Aug 2023 3410350 Construction of Culvert No 11/1 Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410353 Clearing Ordinary Jungle for 1m Width on Both Side Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410354 Clearing Ordinary Jungle for 1m Width on Both Side Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410362 Transport Emulsion & Transport of River Sand Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410366 Construction of Arasady Kokuveli Road Section 1 (1+200-2+380) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410367 Excavation Using Machinery for Sub Base & Shoulder, Supply, Spread & Compacted of Soil Type-1 Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410370 Chip Sealing on Bulathkohupitiya - Dedugala Road ( B-067) ( 0+000 – 4+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410373 Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota – Poonagala –Meenagala Road ( B-482) ( 19+000-23+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410380 Supply & Delivery of Asphalt Wearing Course 570 m.tons Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410384 Supply & Delivery of Asphalt Wearing Course Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410385 Hiring of 2 Nos Dual Purpose Vans for the Usage of Chief Engineer (Commercial & Consumer Service) unit of DGM SP2 , Tangalle Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410398 Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota – Poonagala –Meenagala Road ( B-482) ( 14+000-19+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410399 Chip Sealing on Bulathkohupitiya - Dedugala Road ( B-067) ( 4+000 – 8+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410400 Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota – Poonagala –Meenagala Road ( B-482) 6+380-9+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410401 Construction of Retaining Wall Cum Deadline10 Aug 2023 3410403 Supply of Bitumen (80/100) Required for Rehabilitation/ Improvements of Roads Under The Implementation of 100,000 Km for – Hambantota District Deadline11 Aug 2023 3410404 Chip Sealing on Yatiyanthota –Poonagala – Meenagala Road ( B-482) ( 3+760-6+380 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410405 Chip Sealing on Paragammana Atugoda-Wanduradeniya Road (Pdaw)(8+500 – 14+550 Km) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410406 Trimming, Levelling and Compaction of Original Ground/Subgrade to 95% Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410407 Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( a-021 ) (32+000 –35+200 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410408 Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( a-021 ) (29+000 –32+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410424 Excavation Using Machinery for Sub Base & Shoulder Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410430 Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( a-021 )( 18+700 –21+400 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410431 Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( a-021 )( 21+400 –24+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410432 Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( a-021 ) (16+000 –18+700 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410433 Chip Sealing on Kegalle Bulathkohupitiya – Karawanella Road ( a-021 ) (26+000 –29+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410434 Overlay and Reflective Stickers for Southern Expressway Deadline17 Aug 2023 3410435 Prime Coat with Bitumen Emulsion (Css-1) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410445 Chip Sealing on Dehiowita Deraniyagala – Nooriya Road (b093 ) (23+000 – 28+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410446 Chip Sealing on Dehiowita Deraniyagala – Nooriya Road (b093 ) (19+000 – 23+000 Km ) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410453 Trimming, Levelling and Compaction of Original Deadline23 Aug 2023 3410470 Chip Sealing on Dehiowita Deraniyagala – Nooriya Road (b093 ) (14+650 – 19+000 Km) Deadline09 Aug 2023 3410480 Re-Application of Thermoplastic Road Marking at Wornoff Area of Outer Circular Highway Deadline18 Aug 2023 3410860 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline14 Aug 2023 3410863 Construction of Operation Building Deadline06 Sep 2023 3410865 Construction of Operation Building Deadline14 Sep 2023 3410973 Construction of Operation Building Deadline13 Sep 2023 3410976 Construction of Operation Building Deadline07 Sep 2023 3410980 Construction of Operation Building Deadline08 Sep 2023 3410981 Construction of Operation Building for East Container Terminal Deadline11 Sep 2023 3411020 Construction of Operation Building Deadline12 Sep 2023 3411021 Wi-Fi Access Point Deadline11 Sep 2023 3411022 Repairing the Circuit Bungalow at the Aquaculture Development Centre in Pitipana Deadline16 Aug 2023 3411023 Outsourcing of Skilled Technicians for the Maintenance Activities at the Bank of Ceylon Headquarters Building at Colombo 01. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3411088 Upgrade of Virus Guard of TRCSL Deadline24 Aug 2023 3411818 Tablet Computer Screen Deadline11 Sep 2023 3411819 Construction of Sales Stall of the Aquaculture Development Centre in Pitipana Deadline16 Aug 2023 3411820 Construction of Sales Stall of the Aquaculture Development Centre in Pitipana Deadline16 Aug 2023 3411821 Repairing the Quarters of the Veterinary Officer of the Veterinary Hospital in Welisara Deadline16 Aug 2023 3411841 Laying and Jointing of HDPE/DI Pipes and Fittings Deadline16 Aug 2023 3411842 Land Development Deadline16 Aug 2023 3413015 Supply of a Combined Cargo Deadline08 Aug 2023 3413016 Supply of a Combined Cargo Deadline08 Aug 2023 3413028 Supply of a Single Cargo Deadline08 Aug 2023 3413029 Supply of a Cargo Deadline15 Aug 2023 3413034 Supply of a Combined Cargo Deadline08 Aug 2023 3413121 Tenders are invited for Supply of euroneema ropes Deadline24 Aug 2023 3413251 Supply of Rat Kill Deadline09 Aug 2023 3413253 Emergency Procurement of Salbutamol Respiratory Solution 0.5%, 15ml Vial Deadline07 Aug 2023 3413254 Supply of Rat Kill Deadline09 Aug 2023 3413256 Purchase of Equipment and Goods for Courses at Nanoda Vocational Training Center Deadline14 Aug 2023 3413268 Supply & Delivery of 215x15 Tyres for Battaramulla Office Deadline11 Aug 2023 3413271 Supply of Building Materials Deadline09 Aug 2023 3413272 Supply & Delivery of Vehicle Spares Deadline07 Aug 2023 3413343 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Items Deadline09 Aug 2023 3413345 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Items Deadline09 Aug 2023 3413346 Supply of Paint Items Deadline09 Aug 2023 3413777 Landscaping Work Deadline24 Aug 2023 3414316 Readymix Concrete Grade 30 Deadline11 Aug 2023 3414417 River Sand (Coarse) Deadline15 Aug 2023 3414488 Purchase of Medical Item (Local Bidders only) National Limited Bidding Deadline10 Aug 2023 3414489 Purchase of Medical Items (Local Bidders only) National Limited Bidding Deadline10 Aug 2023 3414492 Purchase of Medical Item (Local Bidders only) National Limited Bidding Deadline10 Aug 2023 3414496 Purchase of Medical Equipment for Medevac Kit (Local Bidders only) National Limited Bidding Deadline10 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us