Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13970095
Tender Notice No
TBLES11406
Tender Organisation
Defulan Elementary School, Heping District, Taichung City
Tender CPV
39162110 : Teaching supplies39222000 : Catering supplies55524000 : School catering services55523100 : School-meal services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Project number: G255S15006 "Dajiaxi Power Plant handles "Vitality, Growth, Happiness Meal-Defulan Elementary School Love Breakfast" Procurement Bidding Procurement Case
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Defulan Elementary School, Heping District, Taichung City in Taiwan. Such a type of tender falls under Teaching supplies, Catering supplies, School catering services, School-meal services, within the Education & Training sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number TBLES11406.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 23 Jul 2026 and submissions close on 29 Jul 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39162110, 39222000, 55524000, 55523100, which correspond to Teaching supplies, Catering supplies, School catering services, School-meal services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Defulan Elementary School, Heping District, Taichung City, using the method described in the original tender document, before 29 Jul 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Defulan Elementary School, Heping District, Taichung City. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Taiwan?
There are currently 2205 live tenders of 506849 total tenders from Taiwan on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Taiwan tenders page, or save a search combining Taiwan with CPV codes 39162110, 39222000, 55524000, 55523100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Teaching supplies, Catering supplies, School catering services, School-meal services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Project number G255S15006 Dajiaxi Power Plant handles Vitality, Growth, Happiness Meal-Defulan Elementary School Love Breakfast Procurement Bidding Procurement Case?
The public procurement trends for Project number G255S15006 Dajiaxi Power Plant handles Vitality, Growth, Happiness Meal-Defulan Elementary School Love Breakfast Procurement Bidding Procurement Case can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Teaching supplies, Catering supplies, School catering services, School-meal services Tenders in Taiwan, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Teaching supplies, Catering supplies, School catering services, School-meal services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Education & Training sector in Taiwan, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Taiwan is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,205 live Taiwan tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39162110, 39222000, 55524000, 55523100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.