Tender NoticeTI Ref: 1262397
Tender Notice No
110C010P049
Tender Organisation
TAIWAN AREA NATIONAL FREEWAY BUREAU CENTER
Tender CPV
9000001 : Asian bulk upload
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Sep 2021 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Technical Service for National Freeway No3No6 Slope Inspection and Monitoring in the Area of Central Region Branch Office2022 Budget amount NT23101583 Type of procurement Limited TenderingTendering Public Award criteria In the spirit of most advantageous tenderCharge of electronic tender documentation NT125 Written tender documentation for sell No Electronic submission of tender No Selling price and terms of payment for tender documentation 1Drawings fee of NT 100not refundable whether winning the bid or notOr go online for electronic tender reception2The payment to the General Affairs Division of the DepartmentMail order please pay drawings fee and postal charges to post office money ordersmoney order payable to Taiwan Area National Freeway Bureaucentral Region Engineering Division Address for obtaining tender documentation No 55Ln 5 Sec4 Taiwan BoulevardXitun DistrictTaichung Taiwan 407 ROC Time-limit for receipt of tenders Until 20210928 0900 Date of opening of tenders 20210928 1500 Bid bond No Languages in tenders Traditional Chinese
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by TAIWAN AREA NATIONAL FREEWAY BUREAU CENTER in Taiwan. Such a type of tender falls under Asian bulk upload, within the Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 110C010P049.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 15 Sep 2021 and submissions close on 28 Sep 2021. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 9000001, which correspond to Asian bulk upload. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to TAIWAN AREA NATIONAL FREEWAY BUREAU CENTER, using the method described in the original tender document, before 28 Sep 2021. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to TAIWAN AREA NATIONAL FREEWAY BUREAU CENTER. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Taiwan?
There are currently 2205 live tenders of 506849 total tenders from Taiwan on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Taiwan tenders page, or save a search combining Taiwan with CPV codes 9000001 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Asian bulk upload and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Technical Service for National Freeway No3No6 Slope Inspection and Monitoring in the Area of Central Region Branch Office?
The public procurement trends for Technical Service for National Freeway No3No6 Slope Inspection and Monitoring in the Area of Central Region Branch Office can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Asian bulk upload Tenders in Taiwan, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Asian bulk upload? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Energy sector in Taiwan, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Taiwan is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,205 live Taiwan tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 9000001, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.