Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14607611
Tender Notice No
69059150826
Tender Organisation
การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค
Tender CPV
31200000 : Electricity distribution and control apparatus31211320 : Fuse blocks31214400 : Fuse switch disconnector31214510 : Distribution switchboards31321300 : High-voltage cable
Tender Source
Thailand E-procurement portal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Sep 2026 14 days left
Tender Description
ประกวดราคาซื้อ DROPOUT FUSE 22 kV 100 A 12 kA เลขที่ กจพ1-ดฟ-007.2-2569 ด้วยวิธีประกวดราคาอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-bidding) (เลขที่โครงการ : 69059150826)
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by in Thailand. Such a type of tender falls under Electricity distribution and control apparatus, Fuse blocks, Fuse switch disconnector, Distribution switchboards, High-voltage cable, within the Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 69059150826.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 15 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 31200000, 31211320, 31214400, 31214510, 31321300, which correspond to Electricity distribution and control apparatus, Fuse blocks, Fuse switch disconnector, Distribution switchboards, High-voltage cable. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to , using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to . Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Thailand?
There are currently 5326 live tenders of 469023 total tenders from Thailand on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Thailand tenders page, or save a search combining Thailand with CPV codes 31200000, 31211320, 31214400, 31214510, 31321300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electricity distribution and control apparatus, Fuse blocks, Fuse switch disconnector, Distribution switchboards, High-voltage cable and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for DROPOUT FUSE 22 kV 100 A 12 kA 1--007.2-2569 (e-bidding)(69059150826)?
The public procurement trends for DROPOUT FUSE 22 kV 100 A 12 kA 1--007.2-2569 (e-bidding)(69059150826) can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electricity distribution and control apparatus, Fuse blocks, Fuse switch disconnector, Distribution switchboards, High-voltage cable Tenders in Thailand, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electricity distribution and control apparatus, Fuse blocks, Fuse switch disconnector, Distribution switchboards, High-voltage cable? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Energy sector in Thailand, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Thailand is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 5,326 live Thailand tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 31200000, 31211320, 31214400, 31214510, 31321300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.