Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14667427
Tender Notice No
UA-2026-09-03-006125-a
Tender Organisation
2026 LLC PURCHASES UA
Tender CPV
98310000 : Washing and dry-cleaning services50000000 : Repair and maintenance services50883000 : Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment51543400 : Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Tender Source
Ukraine Procurement Platform
Estimated Budget
1,937,452
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Sep 2026 17 days left
Tender Description
PK-26P_0366_VO Repair services for washing and ironing equipment PKVCHD-11 Dnipro
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA in Ukraine. Such a type of tender falls under Washing and dry-cleaning services, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number UA-2026-09-03-006125-a.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 21 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 98310000, 50000000, 50883000, 51543400, which correspond to Washing and dry-cleaning services, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Ukraine?
There are currently 11429 live tenders of 1169898 total tenders from Ukraine on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Ukraine tenders page, or save a search combining Ukraine with CPV codes 98310000, 50000000, 50883000, 51543400 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Washing and dry-cleaning services, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for PK-26P0366VO Repair services for washing and ironing equipment PKVCHD-11 Dnipro?
The public procurement trends for PK-26P0366VO Repair services for washing and ironing equipment PKVCHD-11 Dnipro can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Washing and dry-cleaning services, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines Tenders in Ukraine, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Washing and dry-cleaning services, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in Ukraine, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Ukraine is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 11,429 live Ukraine tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 98310000, 50000000, 50883000, 51543400, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.