Plug and Properly Abandon Orphaned Oil Gas Wells South Tank Hill Tract DGS-196-13 Phase 4 Cornplanter State Forest Harmony Township Forest County Pennsylvania Work included under this Contract consists of the construction required to clean out and plug eighteen 18 orphaned oil gas wells Major items of work include construction of access routes to the wells using approved well plugging equipment and materials to clean out and seal the wells along with restoring the areas after construction Proper erosion and sediment controls must be implemented during and after construction until the sites are stabilized SDB Participation Goal 0 VBE Participation Goal 0 Engineer s Estimate 800 000 - 850 000

Tender Summary

The Commonwealth of Pennsylvania - Department of Conservation and Natural Resources in USA from Americas region has released this tender for Plug and Properly Abandon Orphaned Oil Gas Wells South Tank Hill Tract DGS-196-13 Phase 4 Cornplanter State Forest Harmony Township Forest County Pennsylvania Work included under this Contract consists of the construction required to clean out and plug eighteen 18 orphaned oil gas wells Major items of work include construction of access routes to the wells using approved well plugging equipment and materials to clean out and seal the wells along with restoring the areas after construction Proper erosion and sediment controls must be implemented during and after construction until the sites are stabilized SDB Participation Goal 0 VBE Participation Goal 0 Engineer s Estimate 800 000 - 850 000 with tender notice no. BIDEXPR-48922 published on 03 Sep 2026. The tender is due to expire on 01 Oct 2026. This tender is sourced from Bid Express and is eligible for suppliers interested in Services related to the oil and gas industry, Well-drilling and production services, Well-completion services, Plug cementing services, Well-plugging services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14663246.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14663246
Tender Notice No
BIDEXPR-48922
Tender Organisation
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania - Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
76000000 : Services related to the oil and gas industry76430000 : Well-drilling and production services76490000 : Well-completion services76422000 : Plug cementing services76491000 : Well-plugging services
Tender Source
Bid Express
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2026 26 days left
Tender Description
Plug and Properly Abandon Orphaned Oil Gas Wells South Tank Hill Tract DGS-196-13 Phase 4 Cornplanter State Forest Harmony Township Forest County Pennsylvania Work included under this Contract consists of the construction required to clean out and plug eighteen 18 orphaned oil gas wells Major items of work include construction of access routes to the wells using approved well plugging equipment and materials to clean out and seal the wells along with restoring the areas after construction Proper erosion and sediment controls must be implemented during and after construction until the sites are stabilized SDB Participation Goal 0 VBE Participation Goal 0 Engineer s Estimate 800 000 - 850 000
Tender Bidding Type