USA Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 4 of 5)

923 tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14660393 NARR GROOVE TL BIT Deadline07 Oct 2026 14660394 53--BOLT,SHEAR Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660395 Mount Assy Deadline30 Sep 2026 14660396 Engine Inlet Bellmouth Housing, Male Deadline01 Nov 2026 14660397 53--BOLT,SHEAR Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660398 Replace Airfield HVAC Units Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660399 Nozzle Fuel Injection Deadline02 Oct 2026 14660400 53--INSERT,SCREW THREAD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660401 53--COLLAR,PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660402 Brand Name Mandatory Emerson Clapper Assemblies Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660403 SPE4A526R0292;SPE4A526R0263; 1650015306786; Swivel, Joint Hydraulic Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660404 Construct North Unit Visitor Center at BADL Deadline15 Oct 2026 14660405 Army Contracting Command – Red River Army Depot (ACC-RRAD) Organic Industrial Base (OIB) Modernization Commercial Solutions Opening (CSO) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14660406 USS Connecticut C02 Scrubbers Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660407 57 OSS ATC Tower Sunshades Replacement Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660408 Solicitation RFQ FA487726QA203 492SOW OA-1K B4414 Furniture/Supplies with Installation Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660454 CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB Deadline02 Oct 2026 14660455 66--CAMERA,INFRARED,IND Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660456 CONSTRUCT TOC PAD - ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL - Solicitation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660457 Building 5945 Electrical Upgrade Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660458 EPA Region 3 Mercury Vapor Analyzer (RA-915M) Spec Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660508 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660509 H--Fire Sprinkler Inspection Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660510 30--COUPLING,HOLSET Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660518 NOVA 1.5KVA UPS Deadline02 Oct 2026 14660519 66--Acoustic Monitoring System Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660520 F-16 WING ASSEMBLY, AIRCR Deadline03 Oct 2026 14660521 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660522 F--PEDRO MASTICATION Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660523 1MW Modular Test Furnace Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660524 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660525 BFO_AML STEEL SUPPLIES Deadline12 Sep 2026 14660526 J066--Eye Laser & Cryostat Service Agreement POP: 9/1/2026-8/31/2031 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660527 MT PRAIRIE 2016(3), Milwaukee Bridge Resurfacing and Rehabilitation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660528 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660529 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660530 53--PIN,QUICK RELEASE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660531 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660532 East Texas PMC - Repair Panels on Greenhouse in Nacogdoches, TX Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660533 Z2NZ-- 658-23-108 Correct Stormwater Drainage Deadline28 Sep 2026 14660534 16--SENSOR,PRECOOLER,AI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660535 42--NOZZLE,FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660536 Ultrasound System and Linear Probes Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660537 AXQD222730 Repair HAZMART HVAC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660538 Protective Clothing and Laundering, 81st RD Puerto Rico Deadline30 Sep 2026 14660539 5305 Fasteners (Hex Head Capscrews, Hex Nut and Stud) for A/C Plant Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660540 Hazardous Waste Disposal Barstow China Lake Deadline01 Oct 2026 14660546 Notice of Intent for NIH/NCATS ChemAxon Licenses Renewal Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660547 53--STUD,TURNLOCK FASTENER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660548 D--Pacific Bell Telephone Company - Sole Source Notic Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660549 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660550 V212--Special Mode Transportation Edward Hines VA Hospital Jr Deadline05 Sep 2026 14660551 Leidos Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660552 53--BOLT,ASSEMBLED WASHER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660553 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660554 X1DB--Santa Cruz Outpatient Clinic, New Procurement Lease Package Deadline27 Oct 2026 14660555 53--STUD,SELF-LOCKING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660556 Philips Axon 4 Interface Units brand name or equal Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660599 TUBE ASSEMBLY METAL Deadline02 Oct 2026 14660601 17--INTERFACE ASSEMBLY,REA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660603 6525--Cheyenne VAMC Pain Program Imaging Table Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660605 Emergency Beddown/Readiness Training Equipment (SDVOSB Set Aside) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660607 Market Survey to locate and identify sources to support long-term sustainment of the APX-123A transponder system Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660609 Protestant Religious Education Coordinator Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660611 N5523626Q0113 - Gaylord Ventilator for DDG Class Ship Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660613 Q522--Onsite Interventional Radiology Physician Services JJP Deadline01 Oct 2026 14660627 Boiler Cleaning Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14660630 State Fair Groundskeeping Deadline18 Sep 2026 14660636 Construct Health Innovation and Research (HTEC) Building Deadline22 Sep 2026 14660638 Construction/Various Deadline01 Oct 2026 14660644 JLG LIFT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660647 Terrazzo Floor Maintenance at the Empire State Plaza Deadline21 Oct 2026 14660655 Dual and Concurrent Enrollment Platform Solution RFP Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660987 Pre-Kindergarten Naturalistic Developmental Behavioral Intervention Curriculum Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660989 GBC - Salary Market Analysis for Academic and Administrative Faculty Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660990 CMAR Fire Administration Restrooms Central Plant Modernization Deadline14 Sep 2026 14661012 Keystone Avenue Water Main Replacement Deadline24 Sep 2026 14661048 LOWELL NHP_FIRE SUPPRESSION MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661050 RUBBER GROMMET Deadline18 Sep 2026 14661052 61--POWER SUPPLY, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline30 Sep 2026 14661054 VHA Black Hills Health Care System Dialysis/SPS Water Testing VOSB Set-Aside Deadline07 Sep 2026 14661056 31--BEARING,ROLLER,CYLINDR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14661057 FY26 Mulching Head Attachments Deadline09 Sep 2026 14661059 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661061 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661063 ACTUATOR ELECTROMECHANICAL Deadline07 Sep 2026 14661064 53--STUD,TURNLOCK FASTENER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661066 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661069 NAICS 237990 PSC Y1PZ--CONS: 909CM3030 Fort Custer NC - Cemetery Expansion and Site Improvements (VA-26-00046764) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661071 MAINTENANCE CONTROL Deadline25 Sep 2026 14661072 54--TANK,EXPANSION,CHILLED Deadline14 Sep 2026 14661074 53--DOOR,ACCESS,WEAPON SYS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14661117 HYDRAZINE,REAGENT Deadline02 Oct 2026 14661121 Keysight UXA Signal Analyzer, KeysightCare Software & Accessories Deadline14 Sep 2026 14661125 Groundskeeping and pest control Deadline11 Sep 2026 14661129 PKAA Dorm Water Damage Repair (Construction) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14661136 Hangar Fan Replacements Deadline09 Sep 2026 14661138 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADED Deadline10 Sep 2026 14661143 McConnell AFB Air Show - Rental Vehicles Deadline10 Sep 2026 14661148 FCI Danbury - Replace Fire Pump Deadline01 Oct 2026 14661154 31--BUSHING,SLEEVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14661158 USMS FY26 D60 UNDER DOOR CAMERAS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14661238 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Undergraduate Jet Training System (UJTS) Deadline30 Oct 2026 14661239 Ignition Interlock Program Deadline30 Sep 2026 14661241 Low Income Tax Clinic Northeast Deadline16 Sep 2026 14661246 Burk Mansion Renovations Gc Deadline18 Nov 2026 14661250 Burk Mansion Renovations Ec Deadline07 Oct 2026 14661252 Burk Mansion Renovations Mc Deadline19 Nov 2026 14661254 Burk Mansion Renovations Pc Deadline07 Oct 2026 14661256 23Whm Fy26 Deer Fence Install Nc C Deadline16 Sep 2026 14661322 LAS VEGAS BOULEVARD FLAMINGO PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE ELEVATOR REHABILITATION AND ESCALATOR REPLACEMENT Deadline24 Sep 2026 14661343 C-Frame Fall Protection System Assembly Deadline10 Sep 2026 14661345 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661348 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14661355 PMS 470 Professional Support Services - RFP Deadline01 Oct 2026 14661357 28--CASE,AUGMENTOR,AIRC, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline19 Oct 2026 14661359 SUPPORT Deadline02 Oct 2026 14661362 67--REPLENISHER,DEVELOPER, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14661369 S207--Pest Control Service Amendment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14661388 DCAMM - Rhode Island State House Interior Stairwells Restoration Deadline23 Sep 2026 14661648 6550--North Texas VA Fungitell Testing Deadline08 Sep 2026 14661652 MIL-PRF-XX751, Austenitic Chromium-Nickel-Molybdenum Stainless Steel, Corrosion-Resistant, Wire Arc, Directed Energy Deposition, Additively Manufactured Deadline23 Sep 2026 14661654 Charleston CMOP Forklift Deadline08 Sep 2026 14662905 27-075 Electronic Waste Disposal/Rercycling Deadline22 Sep 2026 14662906 27-105 Roll-Off Recycling & Storage Container Deadline22 Sep 2026 14662909 27-003-LH Bondview Road Maintenance (RFB) - (10/15/26) Deadline15 Oct 2026 14662911 Rebuild Gravity Thickeners 1,2 and 3 and Clarifier #6 at Rocky Creek WRF Deadline20 Oct 2026 14663244 French Branch Pond Expansion------------The project consists of the construction of an approximately 47 77 acre pond and associated drainage infrastructure The work includes but Deadline01 Oct 2026 14663246 Plug and Properly Abandon Orphaned Oil Gas Wells South Tank Hill Tract DGS-196-13 Phase 4 Cornplanter State Forest Harmony Township Forest County Pennsylvania Work included Deadline01 Oct 2026 14663684 Digital Voice Recording & Logging System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14663685 CASE,COMPRESSOR,AIR Deadline30 Sep 2026 14663686 MOZAMBIQUE - Acquisition, Installation and Commissioning of Basic Technological Infrastructure Deadline09 Oct 2026 14664172 ANION SEP COLUMN Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664173 TRANSFORMER, PSRL Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664174 CONNECTOR,PENETRATI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664176 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664180 (ATOC) Upgrades Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664181 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664182 #2 Fuel Oil for Rosebud Agency Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664183 39--BLOCK,TACKLE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664184 ARS - Wapato Janitorial Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664186 53--BOLT,SHEAR Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664187 53--INSERT,SCREW THREAD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664188 COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION for Regulated Medical Waste services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14664189 Kitchen renovation for apartment B231 – B234 in a residence of the U.S Government located in Boulogne-Billancourt, France Deadline18 Sep 2026 14664190 15--SUPPORT,STRUCTURAL, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664191 ZTL Childcare Facility Paving Project Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664193 59--MICROCIRCUIT,MEMORY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664194 29--SUPPRESSOR,IGNITION IN Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664195 VALVE ASSEMBLY,RELI Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664196 T408 Heads of Family and Repair Kits Deadline16 Sep 2026 14664197 Cattle Guards for the Grand Mesa Uncompahgre Gunnison NF Deadline04 Sep 2026 14664237 Construction/Various Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664241 MX Tools - Snap On Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664242 GREASE,GENERAL PURP Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664243 VALVE BODY INSUL Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664244 D--SPECTRUM SERVICES Deadline16 Sep 2026 14664245 51--GUN,SEALANT,20 OUNC Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664246 7B--Cisco and SuperMicro Hardware Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664247 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664248 N0038326PR0R659_FMS REPAIR Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664249 Business Establishment Time Series for the United States Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664250 Replace Existing Interior Lighting with New LED Fixtures at USCG Station Venice, LA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664251 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664252 Air Vehicle Contractor Logistic Support Deadline09 Oct 2026 14664253 MQ-25 Full Power Run-Up Restraints Deadline11 Sep 2026 14664254 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664255 BUCKET TRUCK WITH AERIAL MANLIFT FOR RC LINE CREW Deadline11 Sep 2026 14664256 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664257 AA/ACS LENEL REPLACEMENT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14664258 Repair of a Louisiana 4-Cylinder Sugarcane Dump Harvest Wagon - RFQ Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664259 Sports Wheel Chairs Deadline05 Sep 2026 14664260 S222--Regulated Medical Waste Treatment/Disposal Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664267 DCP - MITC Building - Occupancy Upgrades DTA Chelsea MA This Project is for renovation of an office facility including new entryway and new windows All systems will be tied in Deadline22 Oct 2026 14664268 Project New Sewage Treatment Plant - Skylands Manor Location Address Ringwood State Park Morris Road County Passaic Project Duration 300 Calendar Days Deadline15 Oct 2026 14664269 A478 Professional Consultant Services UNDERGROUND UTILITIES DATA IMPROVEMENTS DATA CONVERSION AND DATA COLLECTION LOGAN OFFICE CENTER ONE HARBORSIDE DRIVE EAST BOSTON MA 02128 Deadline15 Oct 2026 14664275 Provide Central Utility Plant Upgrades Building 134 Deadline07 Oct 2026 14664276 DCP - MITC Building - Occupancy Upgrades DTA Chelsea MA This Project is for renovation of an office facility including new entryway and new windows All systems will be tied in Deadline05 Oct 2026 14664277 Mill Dairy Trail Bridge Abutment Underpinning Tyler State Park Northampton Township Bucks County Pennsylvania The project consists of underpinning of the existing scoured stone Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664278 Reroof Park Office Promised Land State Park Greentown Township Pike County Pennsylvania Work included under this contract consists of demolition the complete roofing system and Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664279 Structure Replacement Bridge No 10-0084 Hensel Fork Road Over Hensel Fork Forest District 10 Sproul State Forest Leidy Township Clinton County Pennsylvania Replacing an exis Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664280 M683-C2 88 BLACK FALCON DEVELOPMENT SOUTH BOSTON MA SEPTEMBER 2026 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14664281 1134601 - UI Health Care Child Care Center - Construct Child Care Center Deadline29 Sep 2026 14664283 CC 202614 2 Project Name For Consultation Services in PHAB Accreditation and PHAB Pathways Recognition Location Atlantic County Deadline25 Sep 2026 14664298 IT Hardware and CISCO Parts Deadline04 Sep 2026 14664299 CCTV MOBILE CAMERA TRAILERS - SHERIDAN VAMC Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664300 Blue List Recognized Assessors Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664301 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADED Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664302 Notice of Intent to procure Siemens Simcenter STAR-CCM+ Software - CHESS RFQ #581020 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664303 NOTICE: Intent to Award Sole Source to KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC for Keysight Repair Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664304 53--BOLT,CLOSE TOLERANCE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664305 Montgomery Job Corps Center with OA/CTS Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664306 Double-Deck Gas Pizza Oven Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664307 61--REGULATOR,VOLTAGE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664308 Benchtop Crossflow System - National Bio and Agro-Defense Facility Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664309 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664310 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664311 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664312 Dock Side: USCGC SWORDFISH Dockside AVAILABILITY FY2027 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14664313 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS Deadline17 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us