Bangladesh Tenders - 27 June 2023

39 tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 June 2023, across industries like Renewable Energy, Energy, Cyber Security, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Energy, Cyber Security, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3271951 Installation of Solar Street Light from Saudagorpara Volo Saudagor House to Bakshigonj Porshimpara Road Forhad Mia House Via Shug Store & Alal Mia House, under Bakshiganj Pourashav Deadline17 Jul 2023 3271958 Installation of 132/33 Kv 50/75 Mva Transformer, 33 Kv Cable & Switchgear at Ullon 132/33 Kv Substation, Grid North-2,Dpdc. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3271964 Supply of Single Phase Distribution Transformer G-5=15Kva, G-16=25Kva, G-17=37.5 Kva Deadline26 Jul 2023 3271965 Supply of 15-30/5A, 11Kv Current Transformer Deadline14 Aug 2023 3271966 Supply of 10-20/5A, 11Kv Current Transformer Deadline17 Aug 2023 3273596 Supply of 25-50/5A, 11kV Current Transformer Deadline24 Aug 2023 3273603 Single Phase Distribution Transformer G-5=15KVA, G-16=25KVA, G-17=37.5 KVA Deadline26 Jul 2023 3273608 Supply of 30-60/5A, 11kV Current Transformer Deadline21 Aug 2023 3273609 Supply of 10-20/5A, 11kV Current Transformer Deadline27 Aug 2023 3273610 Supply of 15-30/5A, 11kV Current Transformer Deadline14 Aug 2023 3273612 Installation of 132/33 kV 50/75 MVA Transformer, 33 kV Cable & Switchgear at Ullon 132/33 kV Substation, Grid North-2,DPDC. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3273613 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Transformer Oil Re-Generation Plant for CERS, BPDB, Tongi, Gazipur. Deadline31 Aug 2023 3273614 (a) Transformer Oil (Tongi Store) - 100000 Liter (b) Transformer Oil (Fouzderhat Store) - 100000 Liter Deadline17 Aug 2023 3273737 Procurement of works for HMI upgradation with establishment of Cyber Security of ABB Symphony Plus Cnontrol System for Steam Turbine and BOPs of Unit-7, Ghorashal Power Station, BP Deadline17 Aug 2023 3273738 Supply of 50,000 Nos SinglePhase Solid State Smart prepayment Meter with PLC Module for New Connection under Chittagong Zone Deadline28 Aug 2023 3274093 Training on MS Office including Excel Deadline09 Jul 2023 3274393 Procurement of 800 Nos Solid Wheel for 64 Type German Coaches BG, Drawing No. CME/W/142/2001, Part No. 040760201 etc. Deadline17 Aug 2023 3274573 Bellows Expansion Deadline05 Jul 2023 3274574 Sand Ordinary Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274575 Remote Control Assy Deadline03 Jul 2023 3274654 Selection of a firm to provide training on Learning Management System, Digital Smart Board and Attendance Reader Machine for the Teachers of “Sheikh Russel School of Future” (S Deadline15 Jun 2023 3274657 Satellite Bandwidth (1:1) Internet Connection Service (Per Month) Deadline18 Jul 2023 3274924 Printer,laserjet,black & white, machine,paper shredder, laptop and computer,desktop Deadline06 Jul 2023 3275663 Installation of CCTV Surveillance and Monitoring System on Rental Basis Deadline03 Jul 2023 3275668 Selection of Consulting Firm for Assessment of Aquatic Resources of the Sundarbans Deadline13 Jul 2023 3275678 Training Materials (Stationeries) & Food Items Deadline10 Jul 2023 3275679 Construction of Low Lift Electrical Centrifugal Pump System Irrigation Scheme with uPVC Buried Pipeline Deadline26 Jul 2023 3275680 Supply of MSR Material (Medicine, Non EDCL, Surgical Machinery & Equipment, Etc) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3275738 Design, Development, Testing, Implementation and Maintenance of an Android Based AFC Bus Validator System along with Necessary System Integration with Clearing House of DTCA Deadline23 Jul 2023 3275741 Procurement of Non-Consulting Services (Outsourcing Firm) for Hiring Support Staffs Deadline25 Jul 2023 3275782 SUPPLY OF BELT FOR BAGGAGE SCANNER MACHINE - BNS MONGLA Deadline09 Jul 2023 3275783 Supply of Binocular Night Vision Deadline20 Jul 2023 3275784 Supply of 05 Line Traffic Control & Safety Equipment Deadline17 Jul 2023 3275785 Procurement of Piti Shoes (Black) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3275806 Procurement of Main gate Digital Entry System (Baggage Scanner, Metal Detector etc.) for Siddhirganj 335MW CCPP Deadline23 Jul 2023 3275856 PCB, Motherboard Deadline09 Jul 2023 3275858 Printer, Laserjet, Black & White, Machine, Paper Shredder, Etc Deadline06 Jul 2023 3275859 Trouser, OT, Blue and Shirt, OT, Blue Deadline09 Jul 2023 3275867 CDS G3 Software and Cummins Insite 8.5.2 Software Deadline09 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us