Bangladesh Tenders - 28 August 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

432 tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Security Printing.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5747184 Const of Khaoway GPS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5747185 Const of MODEL KINDERGARTEN GPS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5747186 Construction of additional class room Sarisha under PEDP4 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747187 Construction of 05 Five Nos Two Storied RCC WASH Block having Two Storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing el Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747188 Procurement of Different Types Glassware and Apparatus Deadline15 Sep 2024 5747189 Erecting a new tower IDT6 9m Narrow Base Terminal Type for 132 KV transmission line at Shahjadpur grid substation under GMD PGB Ishwardi Deadline26 Sep 2024 5747190 Construction of 08 Eight Nos Single Storied RCC WASH Block having Single Storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbi Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747193 Furniture supply for 5 teacher s rooms and 55 classrooms of selected 16 govt primary schools of Goalanda and Rajbari Sadar upazila under Rajbari District Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747194 Installation of 100mmx38mm dia Deep Tube well with Submersible Capacity 1 00 HP Pump at 40 Nos in Satkhira District under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Deadline09 Sep 2024 5747195 Construction of 04 Four Nos Two Storied RCC WASH Block having Two Storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing el Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747196 Construction of 08 Eight Nos Two Storied RCC WASH Block having Two Storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing e Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747197 Construction of 09 Nine Nos Two Storied RCC WASH Block having Two Storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing el Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747198 Construction of 05 Five Nos Single Storied RCC WASH Block having Single Storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbin Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747199 Periodic Maintenance Programme PMP for Strenghthening With Base Type-I DBS Wearing Course Works at Ch 30 000 Km Kutubpur to 40 300 Km Kachua of Madhupur Kakraid -Garobaza Deadline30 Sep 2024 5747200 Non edcl drugs procurement Deadline12 Sep 2024 5747201 Procurement of 03 Three Types of Conveyor Belt Deadline15 Sep 2024 5747202 Periodic Maintenance program of Sunamganj-Netrokona-Mymensingh-Sherpur-Jamalpur Dhanua Kamalpur Border Road Z-2834 Sherpur Portion By Repair DBS wearing Course protective w Deadline30 Sep 2024 5747203 Construction of 08 Eight Nos Single Storied RCC WASH Block having Single Storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbi Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747204 Plaster repairing painting of Office Building and guard room outside at BPS of PWTP Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747205 Construction of property wall for preservation of acquired land at WTP compound Lot-3 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747206 Construction of property wall for preservation of acquired land at WTP compound Lot-4 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747208 Plaster repairing painting of Chlorination building outside at BPS of PWTP Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747209 Supply of Spare Parts for Multi Brand and Model Printers Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747210 Procurement of level switch for IPS BPS WTP and related others Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747211 Supplying of spare parts for re-installation servicing of existing Crane and Hoist of IPS BPS Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747217 Part A Improvement of road by BC from Netrokona-Mymensingh R H at Shakua Bazar - Ishwargonj Road at Ch 671 00-1860 00m Under Sadar Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-37274 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747218 Construction of RCC Drain at a Beside Namajgoar Razob Ali Market-Sadek Member House road length-50 00m b Beside Ghushri BC road Momtaj Khatun house road Length-100 00m c Deadline11 Sep 2024 5747474 Upgradation of water supply system and waste Management system including of operation and maintanace in Shalbagan Teknaf in Emergency assistance Project for Water Supply and San Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747673 Procurement of Eggplant Okra Indian Spinach Pumpkin Seeds or Seedlings in Bangladesh Deadline08 Sep 2024 5747900 Procurement Of Raw Materials For Manufacturing Of Telecomm. Copper Cables / Optical Fiber Cables Hdpe Duct/electrical Overhead Conductor. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5747994 Procurement of Hotel Services for FAO training in Khulna from 16 to 18 September 2024 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5748034 Selection Of Service Provider For Delivery Of Printed Passports From Personalization Center, Dhaka & Passport Personalization Complex. Uttara Centre To Bangladesh Missions In Abroa Deadline17 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us