Bangladesh Tenders - 18 February 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

647 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11482767 Repair work of Panchagarh Sadar Police Station cum Barracks building Under Superintendent of Police Panchagarh Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482768 Replacement of transformers that are out of service of various 11kv feeders of Kaptai ESU under Distribution Division BPDB Rangamati Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482769 Procurement of Diet for the F Y 2025-26 of 250 Bed General Hospital Noakhali Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482770 Procurement of Hydrazine Hydrate for 4th unit Re-powered CCPP BPDB Deadline11 Mar 2026 11482771 Maintenance of Naikhongchari UZ HQ - Alikadam UZ HQ Road via Dochari UP at ch 6800m-14400m Effective Length- 7600m ID No 403732007 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11482772 Supply of Fogger Machine for use in fogging activities in areas under the jurisdiction of Dhaka North City Corporation DNCC 2025-26 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11482773 Construction of Sunamganj Sadar Thana Building Rural Type-1 Under the Construction Project of 107 Police Stations titled Construction of Administrative and Barrack Buildings of Deadline10 Mar 2026 11482774 Construction of 25 Nos Community Based Small Piped Water Supply Scheme by Installing 100mm x 75mm dia Depth 250 m Tube well with 1 5 HP Submersible Pump and Construction of RCC Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482775 Replacement of defective transformers along with relavent emergency works of 11 KV feeders of Sales and Distribution Division-Khulshi BPDB Chattogram Deadline01 Mar 2026 11482776 Termite control work of studio block at Bangladesh Betar Thakurgaon Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482777 Purchase of Instruments for GBC Machine Monitoring System Deadline08 Mar 2026 11482778 Emergency transformer earthing work of different 11 KV feeders under 33 11 KV Khulshi substation under the jurisdiction of Sales and Distribution Division-Khulshi BPDB Chattogra Deadline01 Mar 2026 11482779 Construction of 25 Nos Community Based Small Piped Water Supply Scheme by Installing 100mm x 75mm dia Depth 250 m Tube well with 1 5 HP Submersible Pump and Construction of RCC Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482780 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of HAJIRHAT MILLAT Primary School under PEDP4 Deadline01 Mar 2026 11482781 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of DAKKHIN PURBA CHAR KADIRA Primary School Under PEDP4 Deadline01 Mar 2026 11482782 Construction Of Single Storey Academic Building With 4-Storied Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works At Kanchon Bharat Chandra High School Rupganj Up Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482785 Supplying fitting fixinging C C Camera with Monitoring System at Nayarhat Sub-Divisional Office and Nayarhat Inspection Banglow under Manikganj Road Division During the year 2 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11482788 Procurement of 1 Rubber bush for bolster damper 300 Nos 2 Cup -type washer for hose pipe 100 Nos 3 Collar -type washer for hose pipe 100 Nos etc Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482790 Construction of Gozaria Upazila Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center 3 Storied foundation at Munshiganj Under the project of Establishment of 560 Model Mosque and Islamic C Deadline16 Mar 2026 11482795 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 No 6 Stops 1000 Kg Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories to College Building at Govt Adamjee Nagar M W College Sa Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482804 Re-excavation of 10 km Canal and 01 nos Earthen Dam at Porsha Upazila in Naogaon District Deadline03 Mar 2026 11482805 Purchase of Computer Accessories Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482806 New Cut Size B-Twill Gunnies with 50 kg packing capacity made in the year 2025 or latest Size Length cm Inch - 94cm 37inches Tolerance 4cm -0 Width cm Inch --57cm 22 5 inc Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482807 Procurement of Starting Instrument Air Compressor Spares for Gazipur52MW Power Plant Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482815 Upgradation Renovation of Pirojpur District Hospital from 100 bed to 250 bed at Pirojpur S H Internal Electrification and External Electrical Works Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482822 Installation works of necessary equipment including play and seating areas at the Staff Quarters of the Chief Adviser s Office in Tejgaon Dhaka Deadline22 Feb 2026 11482824 Procurement for various types of Spice and Oil of Package-04 from January 2026 to June 2026 Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482825 Internal works including toilet tiles painting varnishing aluminum works gas stoves and other ancillary works from the ground floor to the 2nd floor of NAM Building 2 at Na Deadline22 Feb 2026 11482826 Supply of spare parts Repair Machining works for Power Transmission Gear box Model-Marine Italy-Type-AF220 Sl No 20030063 and other out fittings of Ferry No -UT-2 Imp -063 200 Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482827 Supply of spare parts for Ferry No UT-2 Imp -057 2002 and No UT-2 Imp - 083 2016 Doosan Engine Model-L-136TI at Chandraghona Ferryghat Under RHD Workshop Division Rangamati Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482829 Barbed wire fencing and repair work of security wall at High Power Transmitting Station-4 Bangladesh Betar Kalurghat Chattogram Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482840 Special repair and maintenance works of the Transport Pool Building of the Honorable Chief Adviser s Office Deadline22 Feb 2026 11482847 Supply of New Media Equipment Video camera Switcher Web Presenter etc for Different Stations of Bangladesh Betar Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482850 Removal of existing drain and renewal repairing work of new drain at residential buildings of High Power Transmitting Station-4 Bangladesh Betar Kalurghat Chattogram Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482851 Works for supply testing of Submersible pump motor sets at different Deep Tube-wells under MOD-2 Chattogram WASA Chattogram Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482852 Supply of mild steel plate G I pipe for use on the Ferry-Pontoon of Chandraghona Ferry ghat under RHD Workshop Division Rangamati Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482854 Supply of spare parts for suspension system braking system fuel system transmission system cooling system steering system electrical system and other repair works with necess Deadline25 Feb 2026 11482857 Supplying of Furniture for 5 Nos Classroom of selected only Govt Primary School Named Amtali para Govt primary School at Alikodom Upazila under Bandarban District Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482860 Supply of necessary spare parts for 375 HP Man Engine Model-D2676LE441 of Ferry No UT-1-060 2020 Running at Chandraghona Ferryghat under RHD Workshop Division Rangamati Deadline26 Feb 2026 11482864 Construction of new vehicle shed at RHD office compound in Rajbari under Road Division Rajbari during the FY 2025-2026 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482866 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg For 3 Class Room at Kaya Child Heaven Girls High School Kumarkhali Kushtia Deadline03 Mar 2026 11482871 Construction of Community Toilet at different upazila in Narayanganj District under Rural Sanitation Project FY 2025-26 Deadline01 Mar 2026 11482872 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg For 3 Class Room at Buzruk Bakhai Secondary School Kumarkhali Kushtia Deadline03 Mar 2026 11482873 Communication Materials for facilitating the returning migrant beneficiaries Leaflet Trifold Training bag Mug Key ring Diary and Gift item Booklet File Folder Calendar etc Deadline03 Mar 2026 11482874 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg For 3 Class Room at Alauddin Ahmed Secondary School Kumarkhali Kushtia Deadline03 Mar 2026 11482875 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg For 3 Class Room at Uttar Chandpur High School Kumarkhali Kushtia Deadline03 Mar 2026 11482877 Procurement of various consumable materials for underground cable repairing works Deadline03 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us