Bangladesh Tenders - 30 July 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

689 tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 July 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14082494 Installation of Traffic Signal Poles Cables Grill Fencing Traffic Signs Construction of Traffic Control Box and Intersection Repair for Installation of Traffic Signals Using Lo Deadline20 Aug 2026 14082498 Supply of different types of furniture for MoPME Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082499 Supply of tonner for different types of printer for MoPME Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082500 Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for the General Section of Chuadanga District Jail for the Period from July 2026 to June 2027 Package No-02 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082501 Procurement of Packaged Soyabean Oil for the Financial Year 2026-2027 1st Quarter at District Police Lines Ration Store Lalmonirhat Deadline06 Aug 2026 14082502 Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for the General Section of Chuadanga District Jail for the Period from July 2026 to June 2027 Package No-01 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082503 Supply of Desktop IFP Printer Photocopier Scanner Network Switch other devices for MoPME Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082507 Supply of different types of computer related hardware ICT Equipment for MoPME Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082508 Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for the General Section of Chuadanga District Jail for the Period from July 2026 to June 2027 Package No-03 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082509 Construction of Community Based Water Supply Scheme Three Column Slab shape-Rectangular by Installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tubewell with 1 5 HP Submersible Pump at Different Upazil Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082511 Installing of 100x38mm dia Shallow Tube well with 1 0 HP Submersible Pump Superstructure at Sundanganj Fulchori Saghata Sadar Upazila Upazila in Gaibandha District under Proj Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082513 Procurement of Hardwere Item Deadline10 Aug 2026 14082515 Installation of Deep Tubewell in Chandpur District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country during the FY 2026-2027 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082516 Construction of 4 Low Pressure Balancing Pipeline with Ancillary Works at Lokshana bond to Koilash Mosque in Golapgonj Sylhet Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082520 Procurement of Plastic bins used for solid waste segregation FY 2026-27-1st Phase Deadline17 Aug 2026 14082521 Procurement of 3 Nos Three Wheel Loaders Min 15 Ton Deadline27 Aug 2026 14082522 Procurement of Soyabean Oil for the financial year 2026-2027 1st Quarter at District police Ration Store Kurigram Deadline10 Aug 2026 14082523 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Biroidakuni High School Haluaghat Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054257 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082524 Supply and installation of 1 no Cane Cutter Motor Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082529 Supply of Grease Pump Complete Set With Erection Commissioning Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082531 Procurement of various types of Electric Bulb Contactor and overload Relay Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082533 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Mymensingh College Sadar Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054250 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082535 Supply of Alternator Self-Starter for 375HP Man Engine Model D2676LE441 at different ferry ghat under RHD Ferry maintenance division Dhaka during the financial year 2026-27 Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082540 Supply of Injectors Quill As with installation Calibration of 375HP Caterpillar engine Rigth Side for Ferry No UT-01-075 2020 at Boktaboli Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Mainte Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082546 Engine overhauling related works with necessary supply of spare parts for190 KW Man Engine Right side Ferry No -UT 01-026 2001 for Ferry at Boktaboli Ferry ghat under RHD Fer Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082549 Procurement of Sanitation Materials for ISTC Mymensing for the FY 2026-27 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14082552 Supply spare parts for suspension system Gear Box other Repair works for On test Track-04 truck owned by Road Division Rangpur under Workshop Division Santahar Bogura durin Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082554 Supply of best quality lentils for the ration of Highway Police Sylhet Region Sylhet ration store in the financial year 2026-2027 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14082557 Procurement of other stattionary for ISTC Mymensing for the FY 2026-27 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14082560 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Ahammadabad High School Trishal Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054256 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082561 Edible Oil Soyabean Oil Deadline06 Aug 2026 14082562 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Palsha High School Muktagacha Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054253 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082564 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Akhrail High School Trishal Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054260 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082568 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Chamiadi Junior School Bhaluka Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054262 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082570 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Mothbari Union High School Trishal Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054249 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082572 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Bhaitkandi High School Phulpur Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054263 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082575 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Mokamia High School Phulpur Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054265 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082580 Tree Planatation on Borhanuddin-Moazzam Hat Road at Ch 2200 00m-6030 00m Under Borhanuddin Upazila District Bhola Road ID 509212001 Effective length For Tree Planatation 3 00 Deadline16 Aug 2026 14082583 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Ashka High School Bhaluka Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054261 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082585 Tree Planatation on Raychand GC-Khaserhat GC via Lordharding UP Road Lalmohan Part Road at Ch 00 00m-8537 00m Under Lalmohan Upazila District Bhola Road ID 509542003 Effect Deadline16 Aug 2026 14082588 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Hossenia High School Fulbaria Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054259 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082592 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Hazi Farid Ali Girls High School Fulbaria Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054258 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082597 Supply of spare parts Engine overhauling other Repair works for Pajero Jeep No-Dhaka-Metro Gha-02-693 owned by Road Division Satkhira under workshop Division Santahar Bogura Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082598 Supply of spare parts for Engine Overhauling Suspension other Repair works for pickup No-Dhaka-Metro-Tha-13-6074 owned by Road Division Rangpur under workshop Division Santahar Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082601 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Astadhor High School Sadar Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054252 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082603 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Singroil High School Nandail Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1053520 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082605 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Biddyaganj High School Sadar Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054251 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082608 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Hamida Sultana Girls High School Muktagacha Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054254 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082614 Supply of OMR Form with Pre-Scanning Deadline17 Aug 2026 14082620 Supply of spare parts for 200HP doosan hydromaster engine at different ferry ghat under RHD Ferry maintenance division Dhaka during the financial year 2026-27 Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082622 Repair Procurement of Spare Parts for Bell 407 Helicopter Phase-2 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082625 Selling of Cancelled O M R Sheets Small and large Question Papers With Envelopes Answer Script Cancelled News Papers Other Cancelled Papers Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082626 Repair and Renovation Works at Dhalia Bohuli High School Bhaluka Mymensingh Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082629 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Kamaria High School Tarakanda Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054264 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082631 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Pachua Rabeya High School Gaffargaon Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054255 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082635 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture FY 2025-26 at Barobag High School Gouripur Mymensingh RMS ID NO 1054266 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14082639 Procurement of Raw materials and spare parts for ISTC Mymensing for FY 2026-27 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14082645 Procurement of Furniture for ISTC Mymensing for FY 2026-27 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14082647 supply of various types of vegetables Deadline19 Aug 2026 14082655 Supply of spare parts for Engine Overhauling Suspension other Repair works for Toyota Hilux Pickup No-Dhaka-Metro-Tha-13-2653 owned by Road Division Sirajgonj under workshop Div Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082659 Supply of spare parts Engine overhauling other repair works for Pajero jeep No Kurigram -Gha-11-0006 owned by Road Division Kurigram under Workshop Division Santahar Bogura Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082663 Procurement of MSR chemical reagent Deadline11 Aug 2026 14082665 Supply of spare parts for Engine overhauling other repair works with Denting paintings for Mitsubishi Pajero jeep No Dhaka Metro -Gha-11-4543 owned by Road Division Madaripur Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082669 Supply of spare parts Engine overhauling other Repair works for Mitsubishi pickup No-Dhaka-Metro Tha-11-6558 owned by Road Division Madaripur under workshop Division Santahar B Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082673 Supply of spare parts Engine overhauling other repair works for J M roller Roller-07 Model - Romoti Diesel owned by Road Division Naogaon under Workshop Division Santahar Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082677 Procurement of MSR Gauze Bandage Deadline11 Aug 2026 14082679 Supply of spare parts hydraulic system for 240HP Doosan engine Hydromaster at different ferry ghat under RHD Ferry maintenance division Dhaka during the financial year 2026-27 Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082681 Supply of spare parts for suspension other Repair works for Nishan pickup No-Elth- 196 owned by Road Division Naogaon under workshop Division Santahar Bogura during the Year 20 Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082685 Supply of Injectors Quill As with installation Calibration for 453HP Caterpillar Engine Right side Model C9 3 for Ferry No UT-01 IMP 005 1986 at Bisnondi Ferry ghat unde Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082694 Engine overhauling related works with necessary supply of spare parts for Ferry No - UT 01-043 2019 375HP Doosan engine Right side at Bisnondi Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Main Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082714 Repair works of different cracked fractured and damaged placed of deck super-structure etc Painting work for Pontoon No PI-275 2019 with Gangway at Bisnondi Ferry Ghat under t Deadline12 Aug 2026 14082720 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPICY HOLDI CHILLY AND DHANIA POWDER ITEMS FOR 01 ONE YEAR CONTRACT BASIS Deadline20 Aug 2026 14082723 Procurement of MSR Linen Deadline11 Aug 2026 14082726 Supply of best quality Soybean oil for the ration of Highway Police Sylhet Region Sylhet ration store in the financial year 2026-2027 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14083446 03 Line Toner/Cartridge for Various Type of Office Equipment Deadline09 Aug 2026 14083447 09 Line Band Items Deadline13 Aug 2026 14083448 03 Line Deep Fridge Deadline17 Aug 2026 14083449 Jane's Fighting Ships & Jane's Weapon's Naval (2026-2027) সরাসরি IHS JANE'S (JANE'S WEBSTORE) হতে ক্রয় Deadline17 Aug 2026 14083450 11 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline11 Aug 2026 14083741 Procurement of Furniture for Office and Lab at BRRI HQ Gazipur Deadline16 Aug 2026 14083742 Procurement of various types of Circuit Breaker Meter and other electric goods Deadline12 Aug 2026 14083744 Procurement of Other machineries and equipment for ISTC Mymensing for FY 2026-27 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14083747 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF MEAT 06 LINE ITEMS FOR 01 ONE YEAR CONTRACT BASIS Deadline24 Aug 2026 14083748 Printing and supply of a Bulletin b Annual Report c Promotional Brochure in English Language Common d Promotional Brochure in English Language upcoming Zones e Promotional B Deadline13 Aug 2026 14083749 Annual operation and servicing work of the existing 1250 kg passenger lift from July 2026 to June 2027 at the 250-bed General Hospital in Meherpur District Deadline10 Aug 2026 14083750 Construction of 4 Low Pressure Balancing Pipeline with Ancillary Works From College Road Point to Vatabazar at Beanibazar Sylhet Deadline13 Aug 2026 14083751 Installing of 38mm dia Shallow Tube well with 6 Hand Pump at Different Upazila in Gaibandha District under Project for Safe Water Supply Through out The Country PSWSC of Departm Deadline12 Aug 2026 14083754 Installing of 100x38mm dia Shallow Tube well with 1 0 HP Submersible Pump Superstructure at Gobindoganj Palashbari Sadullahpur Upazila in Gaibandha District under Project for Deadline12 Aug 2026 14087713 O & M of E/M works services at Jashore Airport during the year 2025-2026. (S.H:- Providing & fittings/fixing of safety barrier & painting others related works at Jashore Airport) + Deadline14 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us