Georgia Tenders - 2 May 2023

37 tenders published in Georgia on 2 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 May 2023, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3071882 Purchase of a Set of Elements for the Luggage Compartment (Jet 16) and Conveyor (Nbl-l) at the Davit Agmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport Deadline05 May 2023 3072537 Supply Radiotelephony, radiotelegraph, radio and television broadcasting equipment Deadline04 May 2023 3072708 Rehabilitation/Reconstruction Construction Works of the Tennis Complex on a Non-Agricultural Plot of Land Deadline18 May 2023 3072710 Procurement of Network Infrastructure Deadline08 May 2023 3072711 Construction of Sports Complex Deadline08 May 2023 3072712 Procurement of Corporate E-Mail and Other Cloud Services/Licenses of LSI Deadline29 May 2023 3072713 Purchase of Scales and Accessories for the Analysis of Precious Stones and Precious Metals Deadline08 May 2023 3072714 Purchase of Hard Drives Deadline15 May 2023 3072715 Purchase of M-2000-Marked Commodity Concrete Deadline29 May 2023 3072716 Syringe for Computed Tomography Perfusor (NEMOTO A-60), Etc Deadline10 May 2023 3072717 Coronal Wire of Coronary Different Size, Etc Deadline10 May 2023 3072719 Fibro Bronchoscopes and Light Sources Deadline11 May 2023 3076355 Providing Services for the Preparation of Technical Documents Related to the Design-Cost Accounting and Procedures Necessary for Embankment Works in Coastal Areas Deadline23 May 2023 3076358 Improve the Existing Traffic Conditions on the Pshaveli - Abano - Omalo Highway of Domestic Importance Deadline29 May 2023 3076362 Repair, Maintenance and Winter Storage Works of the Highways Deadline22 May 2023 3077475 Internet service purchase (second channel) Deadline10 May 2023 3077673 Tests and Reagents Compatible with the Applide Biosystem 7500 Deadline10 May 2023 3077677 Purchase of Ready -Made Concrete and Cement Deadline10 May 2023 3077988 Construction of Kindergartens for 50 Children in 2 Villages of Tkibuli Municipality Deadline15 May 2023 3077992 Purchase of the Phonoscopic Examination System to Meet the Requirements of the Expert Forensic Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline10 May 2023 3078013 Fibro Bronchoscopes and Light Sources Deadline11 May 2023 3078044 Purchase of a Coronary Stent Covered with a Drug Deadline11 May 2023 3078047 Design-Build Method, Preparation of Detailed Design and Cost Accounting Documentation for Rehabilitation Facilities (Gori, Kaspi, Kareli and Khashuri Locations) Deadline11 May 2023 3078052 Purchase of Traction Motor Gear Deadline18 May 2023 3078054 Design-Build For Rehabilitation Facilities (Lagodekhi Location) for Detailed Project-Estimate Documentation and Detailed Project-Assembling Works Deadline15 May 2023 3078056 Purchase of Electric Brushes Deadline18 May 2023 3078057 Services for Feasibility and Detailed Design Documentation for Modernization of Kobuleti Bypass Road Deadline31 May 2023 3078266 Portable Computers (Laptops) and Flashes Deadline10 May 2023 3078275 Holy and Periodic Repair Works in the Samgori District Deadline19 May 2023 3078276 Holy and Periodic Repair Works in the Samgori District Deadline19 May 2023 3078277 Rehabilitation of Building Deadline25 May 2023 3078278 Rehabilitation of Building Deadline25 May 2023 3078282 Procurement of Fully Digital X-Ray Machines Deadline30 May 2023 3078290 Procurement of 45 Patient Observation Monitors for Medical Institutions Deadline18 May 2023 3078316 Various Infrastructure Facilities (Bridges, Slopes, Roads, Lights, Lights) on the Territory of Khelvachauri Municipality Deadline11 May 2023 3078317 Purchase of Tamarisi Square Works in Marneuli Municipality Deadline19 May 2023 3078611 RFP-Multi Hazard Basin Risk Management Plans; Ref: 00098463-MHRMP 2023 Deadline30 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us