Tender Summary
The REVENUE SERVICE in Georgia from Europe region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Purchase of Scales and Accessories for the Analysis of Precious Stones and Precious Metals.
1. Scales for weighing diamonds (portable) - 4 pieces:
must have a self-calibration system, weighing capabilities: no more than 400 grams, must have gram and carat measurement units; Accuracy: accuracy of hundredths (two digits after the comma), error no more than 0.01 grams;
2. Scales for weighing gold and precious metals (portable) - 9 pieces:
must have a self-calibration system, weighing capabilities: no more than 400 grams, must have a gram unit of measurement; Accuracy: accuracy of hundredths (two digits after the comma), error no more than 0.01 grams;
3. Diamond and moissanite multitester - 13 pieces:
with digital screen (LCD or LED display), must be able to test from 0.02 carats, must include elements and inserts;
4. Professional jewelry magnifier 10X magnification - 12 pieces:
with high-quality precision optical lens, anti-reflection coating, both achromatic and aplanatic, no less than 20mm lens;
5. Tweezers for precious stones - 13 pieces:
straight-nosed, stainless metal (stainless steel, alloy steel), with a movable sliding locking/unlocking mechanism for fixation;
6. Metal plates for sorting diamond gems - 9 sets:
round stainless metal plates for sorting diamond gems, no less than 42 pieces;
7. Professional jewelry magnifier - 1 piece:
with 20X magnification, high-quality precision optical, triple lens;
8. Leverage, digital - 13 pieces:
Must be able to identify and determine weight and size of at least 9 different gemstones; Measurement capability: 0.00 mm to 25.0 mm; accuracy 0.01 mm / permissible accuracy (tolerance) 0.02 mm; Accuracy of measurement: with the accuracy of hundredths (two digits after the comma), the corresponding element must be included;
Bids accepted from: 06.05.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 08.05.2023 12:00
Bid reduction step: 813.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 813 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. NAT230009299 published on 02 May 2023. The tender expired on 08 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Weighing machinery and scales. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3072713.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3072713
Tender Notice No
NAT230009299
Tender Organisation
REVENUE SERVICE
Tender CPV
42923000 : Weighing machinery and scales
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Purchase of Scales and Accessories for the Analysis of Precious Stones and Precious Metals.
1. Scales for weighing diamonds (portable) - 4 pieces:
must have a self-calibration system, weighing capabilities: no more than 400 grams, must have gram and carat measurement units; Accuracy: accuracy of hundredths (two digits after the comma), error no more than 0.01 grams;
2. Scales for weighing gold and precious metals (portable) - 9 pieces:
must have a self-calibration system, weighing capabilities: no more than 400 grams, must have a gram unit of measurement; Accuracy: accuracy of hundredths (two digits after the comma), error no more than 0.01 grams;
3. Diamond and moissanite multitester - 13 pieces:
with digital screen (LCD or LED display), must be able to test from 0.02 carats, must include elements and inserts;
4. Professional jewelry magnifier 10X magnification - 12 pieces:
with high-quality precision optical lens, anti-reflection coating, both achromatic and aplanatic, no less than 20mm lens;
5. Tweezers for precious stones - 13 pieces:
straight-nosed, stainless metal (stainless steel, alloy steel), with a movable sliding locking/unlocking mechanism for fixation;
6. Metal plates for sorting diamond gems - 9 sets:
round stainless metal plates for sorting diamond gems, no less than 42 pieces;
7. Professional jewelry magnifier - 1 piece:
with 20X magnification, high-quality precision optical, triple lens;
8. Leverage, digital - 13 pieces:
Must be able to identify and determine weight and size of at least 9 different gemstones; Measurement capability: 0.00 mm to 25.0 mm; accuracy 0.01 mm / permissible accuracy (tolerance) 0.02 mm; Accuracy of measurement: with the accuracy of hundredths (two digits after the comma), the corresponding element must be included;
Bids accepted from: 06.05.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 08.05.2023 12:00
Bid reduction step: 813.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 813 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]