Germany Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 4 of 5)

946 tenders published in Germany on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 2 September 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Government & Community Services, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in Germany on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Government & Community Services, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

14649648 Königsbrücker Straße Los 7 LSA KP1102 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14649650 Outdoor facilities - schoolyard and outdoor sports areas Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649653 Municipal Vehicle - Small Trucks Deadline03 Sep 2026 14649654 Conception and development of UXUI design variants for emuTUBE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14649656 Maintenance and basic cleaning Technical Town Hall Zittau, 2027-2028 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14649669 IGM26A580005 - Maintenance of outdoor facilities at war cemeteries in Emsland Gft Bentheim Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649671 Design of buildings and interiors (HOAI Part 3 Section 1) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14649678 Framework agreement Traffic safety measures on land of the Saxon State Foundation Nature and Environment in the district of Saxony Switzerland-Osterzgebirge Deadline22 Sep 2026 14649683 Lot 5 - Hallentore Deadline08 Sep 2026 14649684 Awareness measure "Newstest Junior", advice and booking out-of-home media services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14649685 Supply and assembly of office equipment trainer stations EC u. Furniture meeting room OG Deadline07 Sep 2026 14649691 AV Tree Care and Felling B-Str SM Ludwigsfelde 2027-28 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649695 Modernization of the Riebeckstr primary school. 50, Lot 4041 Lightning protection Deadline16 Sep 2026 14649696 Kompaker, remote controlled crawler crawler Deadline23 Sep 2026 14649698 Procurement of a mobile irrigation system with watering arm for municipal use Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649702 Track and switch renewal Bodenw hr line 5800 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649707 PC hardware Deadline08 Sep 2026 14649713 Traffic safety measures following a storm event in 2 districts Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649714 110-6808 – Provision of an AI-based application assistant for housing benefit Deadline22 Sep 2026 14649717 Accounting and budgeting software Deadline07 Sep 2026 14649720 Waldheim Prison Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649724 Renovation and extension of the CJD dormitory to WfbM Schönebeck - Lot 6 - Plastic window Deadline23 Sep 2026 14649728 Catering at the LCOY26 in Munich Deadline11 Sep 2026 14649731 Delivery of 42 multipurpose tables and 32 upholstered chairs for 3 schools in the LK Anhalt-Bitterfeld Deadline06 Oct 2026 14649735 Implementation of the annual audit for the years 2026 to 2030 for the own operation of Städtischer Friedhof Görlitz Deadline15 Sep 2026 14649736 B10 Wilgartswiesen PWC and KVP conversion Labau Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649809 Framework agreement on the rental of fire engines Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649813 Janitorial and special services ZDF State Studio Lower Saxony Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649816 Lot 9 Tiling work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649819 10045319 - Consultancy Strategy Development UNRWA ICID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649828 New construction of a sanitary container facility - Lot 2 Main construction services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649844 VG Zell City of Zell Mosel - Planning design and implementation support services for a digital wine experience world - Open competition procedure Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649864 Leipzig Regional Directorate Maintaining Service Operations Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649879 Purchase of school furniture f. 7 schools in the district of Anhalt-Bitterfeld Deadline23 Sep 2026 14649880 Primary school Neundorf - new building gymnasium; Lot 8: Interior doors Deadline23 Sep 2026 14649881 26A40237 Soldiers Home Fa berg Renovation of the Soldiers Home kitchen Kitchen equipment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649882 CJD Edelhof Renovation of stables Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649883 Event and campaign management services for the European Commission Representation in Germany Deadline24 Sep 2026 14649893 Metalwork Lot 1 Interior doors Lot 2 Locksmith work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649917 Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter Renovation Crane systems Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649928 Tomperstra e - pedestrian crossing Nikolausstra e - roadworks Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649942 Trail maintenance in the Bavarian Forest National Park Framework Agreement 2026-2028 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649949 Implementation and maintenance of an access control system Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649955 Sanding of drainage routes Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649974 Gardelegen - Otto Reutter Elementary School Renovation Lot 11 Kitchen Technology Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649980 Framework agreement 2026-2028 trade roller shutter work LB 955 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649990 Demolition and shell construction work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649994 Metalwork for bicycle shelter Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650001 B050 AS Wittlich - Hof Braunenstein Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650047 GS Roeddenberg - Roofing of the specialist classroom wing Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650052 Waidhaus new construction of a district heating network to the heating plant at T rkenstra e 3 civil engineering and heating network Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650056 Maintenance testing and repair of gate systems Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650061 GS Roeddenberg - Geruestarbeiten Fachraumtrakt Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650066 Purchase of a brand new fire engine Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650089 Procurement of a column vehicle with electric drive and rear tipper in two lots Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650110 Renewal of sewage sludge dewatering - Lot 3 Mobile sludge dewatering plant Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650119 Procurement of two mobile bus stops Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650124 KanSan Water Protection Area Nilkheim Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650127 Secondary school gymnasium - sports floor Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650157 Exit Hombach Marh hnen-Hombach-Fernthal 1st construction phase 1 2nd construction phase 53577 Neustadt Wied VG Asbach Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650158 Framework agreement for the execution of maintenance and repair work on the heating ventilation drinking water and oil tank systems as well as sanitary facilities 2 lots Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650159 New fire station in G cklingen - screed work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650168 Redesign of the playground on Herzog-Wolfgang-Stra e Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650233 Atlassian Term Licenses Extension by 12 months (until 01.10.2027)<br/><small>Public tender</small> Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650276 Eye Clinic Information System<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline13 Oct 2026 14650281 Restoration of the chapel at Friedenstra e 45 cemetery in Wilhelmshaven in accordance with historic preservation guidelines Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650285 Procurement of household water meters 2027 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650287 V hrum Village Community Center Hainwaldweg 10 in 31228 Peine-V hrum - Renovation of WC and foyer Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650288 Delivery of mobile handheld ultrasound devices with dual probe for Helios Klinikum Emil von Behring GmbH Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650289 Replacement of the new building of KiTa St. Otto in Heilsbronn - Structural Planning<br/><small>Negotiation procedure with public award notice (Part 1)</small> Deadline04 Sep 2026 14650290 Framework contract for temporary employment<br/><small>Public tender</small> Deadline18 Sep 2026 14650291 Taking over and recycling of non-ferrous and non-ferrous waste in the district of Weilheim-Schongau<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline18 Sep 2026 14650292 Upgrading bus stops and rest areas in Niederlangen here earth hut Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650294 Building and glass cleaning for the District Court of Straubing<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline10 Sep 2026 14650295 LGS Tram Landgrabenstraße / Gibitzenhofstraße VP11 Traffic Safety<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650296 City of Bamberg - Office for Inclusion / District Management<br/><small>Negotiation with participation competition (Part 1)</small> Deadline09 Sep 2026 14650297 Office furniture Unit 13<br/><small>Public tender</small> Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650298 Marne Grammar School - Furnishing of the preparation rooms for chemistry and physics Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650303 Delivery of signal feet for the renewal of the Hersel signal box Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650304 Framework agreement mobile terminals<br/><small>Dynamic purchasing system (EU) 1. Level</small> Deadline31 Aug 2027 14650305 Supply of furniture and other equipment for the BayZBE<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650306 Rescue and transport of corpses and corpse parts in the police order in the further area of Ingolstadt<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650307 New construction of elevated reservoir Stierbach municipality of Brensbach Lot 1 Structural work civil engineering and outdoor facilities Lot 2 Piping and metal construction Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650308 Messe Augsburg: large-scale advertising printing for the advertising space on the exhibition grounds<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline23 Sep 2026 14650309 10030774-Providing Technical Assistance on Industrial Decarbonisation CBAM Readiness Gender Inclusion Pilot and Upscaling Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650310 Firefighter turnout gear Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650311 Restoration of the chapel at Friedenstra e 45 cemetery in Wilhelmshaven in accordance with historic preservation guidelines Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650312 10045319 - Consultancy Strategy Development UNRWA ICID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650313 10037877 - Expert advice on the development of a monitoring and evaluation system as well as on strategic project management according to Capacity WORKS for the global project Res Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650314 Delivery of at least 39 trailers "Replacement system 120 kVA and at least 39 equipment sets...<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline11 Sep 2026 14650315 10025451-Consultancy Services for Capacity Development and Methodological Backstopping on Climate Risk Assessment CRA Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650316 PURCHASE 1x Electric High-Roof Transporter Replacement H-HV 551 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650318 Geschwister-Scholl-Gymnasium in Röthenbach- Neubau BT 5 - Metal construction works roof skylight<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650386 Recurring electrical inspections of arc welding equipment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650387 Framework agreement Digital locking system<br/><small>Public tender</small> Deadline03 Sep 2026 14650394 Delivery of two municipal tractors with cab and attachments Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650404 Recurring electrical inspections of lightning protection systems Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650519 Renovation of the old men s institution SAM - Technical commissioning management and technical monitoring Deadline01 Oct 2026 14650526 TBT South_Heating_Ventilation_Plumbing Deadline15 Sep 2026 14650530 B050 AS Wittlich - Hof Braunenstein Deadline15 Sep 2026 14650531 Rolls - Inkjet paper 2027 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14650532 B10 Wilgartswiesen PWC and KVP conversion Labau Deadline29 Sep 2026 14650536 Services for supra-regional and international press and public relations framework agreement Deadline16 Sep 2026 14650537 26A0270 LBB NL Trier Renewals of dental units Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650538 L134 OD Wincheringen 2 TA Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650647 ZSD III Deadline13 Oct 2026 14650727 IM: Equipment wagon logistics and loading for equipment decontamination station (G-Dekon) NRW Deadline19 Oct 2026 14650771 Procurement of school furniture for the Gesamtschule Seilersee in Iserlohn Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650826 Renovation of the town hall with a cultural center: interior doors (work of the carpentry) Deadline06 Oct 2026 14650868 Equipment wagons and dangerous goods Deadline06 Oct 2026 14650898 General planning services - renovation and expansion of the melle-buer primary school Deadline02 Oct 2026 14650908 Renovation of town hall with cultural center: partition walls Deadline06 Oct 2026 14650958 Advisor accompanying EU tender insurance Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650964 Traffic reports Deadline21 Sep 2026 14650983 SmartLogisticNetwork-VE 37 Structural Construction Logistics Center Deadline05 Oct 2026 14650990 Chairs Deadline24 Sep 2026 14651010 2026 - Procurement of iPads incl. School accessories and services Deadline25 Sep 2026 14651030 Media technology - new building CARDDIAB Deadline28 Sep 2026 14651037 Furniture STARTer Kita Hibernia Deadline29 Sep 2026 14651074 Delivery of a GPU server Deadline28 Sep 2026 14651085 4407_ARV Tree care felling Federal 27-28 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651091 Rolls - Inkjet paper 2027 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651127 Delivery of 33 cabinets and 104 mobile energy storage devices for the new building at Berufskolleg Rheine Deadline22 Sep 2026 14651131 BLB NRW / NL DO / LG Dortmund (WE 1548) / LED lighting exchange / Electrical work / 010-26-00272 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14651132 Entertainment at KiTa's of BV 1, BV 2 and BV 3 for the years 2027-2031 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14651136 Procurement of folding tables from the manufacturer NowyStyl for the CMM building Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651147 Delivery of a van for the construction depot of Telgte Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651149 Framework agreement on broadband network expansion Deadline22 Sep 2026 14651151 Framework agreement on the supply of office equipment 2027-2029 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14651161 Preparation of a digitalization strategy for the Kupferstadt Stolberg Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651162 Loose furniture by Hansa Carré Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651163 Award of 1002041373 DM advertising material Deadline10 Sep 2026 14651183 Metal construction interior doors 26-86389 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14651187 Locksmith work 26-40317 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14651199 L132 fde kandern - sitzenkirch bs_rpf47 3-3946-7190 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14651209 Kitchen technology 26-28182 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14651214 3021 lv roof sealing - plumbing work 26-75323 Deadline23 Sep 2026 14651220 Carpentry work 26-40326 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14651231 4430 ventilation systems lecture halls 26-92293 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14651232 LVR-Klinik Viersen, transformation planning according to module 1 of the BEW Deadline24 Sep 2026 14651269 Renovation of the Erft bank walls in Bad Münstereifel Deadline16 Sep 2026 14651273 Framework agreement on USB multi-protocol security tokens Deadline18 Sep 2026 14651278 General planning services for the GGS Freiherr-vonm-Stein Remscheid Deadline18 Sep 2026 14651281 Responsibility ELT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14651322 Delivery of furniture for the school on the frog pond Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651352 Renovation of town hall with cultural center: media technology Deadline22 Sep 2026 14651571 New converter station Hagen-Lennhof Lot 2 switchgear construction Deadline10 Sep 2026 14651577 Cable laying section 3730 Lot 1 km 2 135 km 17 59 Lot 2 km 17 59 - km 31 44 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14651578 Corridor renovation Remagen - Mainz route 2630 3510 main construction work Deadline01 Oct 2026 14651579 Construction supervision services - superstructure program 2027 Mainz metropolitan area Deadline02 Oct 2026 14651583 General renovation Bremen-Bremerhaven TK construction services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14651639 Renovation of the Red House West Wing - Lot 300 shell works Deadline06 Oct 2026 14651649 DWDM transfer solution of the Saxon State Library – Dresden State and University Library (SLUB) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14651669 ESTW Fl rsheim - Tender for construction work on a hot-box detection system in Hattersheim Fl rsheim Deadline29 Sep 2026 14651677 New fence systems for the Hamburg S-Bahn Elbbr cken Deadline28 Sep 2026 14651702 Delivery of laundry technology for general justice (JVA CHEMNITZ-2026-0035) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14651704 Framework agreement without acceptance obligation for carrying out the expert inspection and maintenance of hazardous material cabinets/containers in the area of the Police Headqua Deadline10 Sep 2026 14651706 Renovation Lighting House of Twenty Teaches - Ground floor (2026-VG-BR16-0076) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14651708 Supply of fireproof furniture;17-0452/230/4 (17-0452/230/4) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651709 Basic repair of machine paths areas 01,02, 03, 04, 12 (2026-VG-FB09-0103) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14651710 Framework agreement without acceptance obligation for the supply of forensic equipment for the Saxony Police (B9242) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14651712 Supply of Quaestor 8000 Standard (2026 394) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14651713 EVB-IT Service Contract for the Saxon Catalogue of Altlastenkataster (SALKA) (111-Z860/26 (VN119/26)) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14651718 Guards and Reception Service (230034) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651723 Media equipment R270 (SK.13.1-0453/20/12) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14651725 Supply of medical equipment for general justice in Saxony (JVA CHEMNITZ-2026-0031) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14651726 Software for similarity and plagiarism testing of scientific papers (DHSN-2026-0015) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14651727 Framework agreement without purchase obligation for the supply of weapon care spray and weapon cleaning oil for the Saxony Police (B8981) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14651728 Seminar management software for the Education Center Reinhardtsgrimma (111-Z315/26 (VN081/2025)) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14651732 Logistics planning Media and equipment removals First section (8-0451-1-1-EA) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14651747 Furnishing House of Thousand Ponds - Ground floor (2026-VG-BR16-0067) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14651797 Gager residential development - drywall work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651804 Supply and installation of a PV system with approximately 40 kWp Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651814 Restoration of the village ponds in the districts of Dannefeld and K ckte Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651818 Award of planning services - transport infrastructure Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651821 New multi-purpose hall Burg Spreewald - Lot 311 2 - Sanitary partitions Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651825 Electrical engineering redesign of parking area administration building Hanover Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651828 Purchase of 10 Shure wireless conference units including accessories and on-site setup 10178 Berlin Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651832 Waidhaus new heating plant T rkenstra e 3 heating technology Deadline17 Sep 2026 14651852 Sanierung der Alten Kl ranlage in P neck Deadline28 Sep 2026 14651853 Los 4 - Bauvorbereitung und Entw sserung Ersatzneubau Dreifeldsporthalle Arnstadt Deadline06 Oct 2026 14651901 digital voting software Deadline16 Sep 2026 14651921 Primary school Max Lingner, annexed dining room, lot 04 Outdoor facilities - Terrace Deadline16 Sep 2026 14651922 Future construction - Guide "Climate impact-adapted stock - recommendations for builders, architects and planners" Deadline07 Oct 2026 14651936 Lot 01 - Main construction work Deadline16 Sep 2026 14651937 New bus stop - planning service Deadline30 Sep 2026 14651938 Urban Reconstruction Management (SUM) Schönefeld 2027-2028 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14651939 Sunbeetles Deadline01 Oct 2026 14651940 Conception, construction and operation of a Nextcloud platform Deadline23 Sep 2026 14651941 District of Nordhausen - newly built cycle path K27 Sundhausen-Uthleben Deadline23 Sep 2026 14651942 Supply of LED lamps Deadline22 Sep 2026 14652071 Supply and installation of an electron beam laboratory system incl. Training Deadline04 Sep 2026 14652072 Vogtlandtheater Plauen Deadline24 Sep 2026 14652073 Floor coverings (floor coating) in 02708 Löbau Deadline24 Sep 2026 14652075 Extinguishing group vehicle LF10 according to DIN 14530-5 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14652076 Control center equipment for Stadtwerke Remscheid GmbH Deadline18 Sep 2026 14652087 Campus Handwerk - Parapet Masonry Deadline01 Oct 2026 14652088 Kleingartenverein, Parkbogen-Ost, Theodor-Neubauer-Str. 41, Lot 01 Abbruch Deadline17 Sep 2026 14652815 RV- SW Lifecycle Management // Bereitstellung Sonatype Softwareprodukt Deadline01 Oct 2026 14652824 Unterhalts- und Grundreinigungsleistung - Kita Holzwurm Deadline02 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us