Germany Tenders - 4 September 2026 (Page 4 of 5)

935 tenders published in Germany on 4 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 4 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Software, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in Germany on 4 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Software, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

14685384 Repair of wooden bridges Poppitzer Landstraße (S87) - BW 15A bicycle and walkway bridge over the Jahna floodplain Deadline20 Oct 2026 14685390 RV Disposal of demolition materials 2026-2028 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14685406 BLB NRW NL Dortmund Bochum University of Applied Sciences WE2191 Replacement building section A Project management 010-26-00289 Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685418 Carpentry work basement windows Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685425 Award of a service concession for the publicly funded construction and operation of a gigabit network in accordance with Section 5 of the Gigabit Framework Regulation of the Federa Deadline09 Oct 2026 14685455 Execution of heating system construction work on the occasion of the OGS expansion of the Johannesschule Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685576 Maintenance and testing services for manually and power-operated systems with and without hold-open devices VOEK 174-25 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14685604 Simbach Secondary School BA 3 Scaffolding work Part 2 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14685623 3 emergency power generators NEA in various designs 2 lots Deadline05 Oct 2026 14685627 3 emergency power generators NEA in various designs 2 lots Deadline05 Oct 2026 14685633 Extension of the St Stephanus senior care home in Osterwieck Lot 18 Painting and flooring work Deadline05 Oct 2026 14685648 Cisco switches accessories and subscriptions Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685656 Kurz G General Contractor Services BV Zum Hechtgraben 1 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14685658 St Nicholas Kindergarten Brunnthal interior doors and frames new construction renovation Deadline19 Sep 2026 14685659 B W Oberbau KIB LST E-Technik Stammstrecke M nchen NeM17 VE7531 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14685699 Henry-van-de-Velde Primary School Bl cherstr 22 58095 Hagen Carpentry work Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685746 Maintenance and testing services for manually and power-operated systems with and without hold-open devices VOEK 174-25 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14685754 Maintenance and testing services for manually and power-operated systems with and without hold-open devices VOEK 174-25 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14685801 Acquisition and utilisation of biodegradable kitchen, canteen and market waste Deadline09 Sep 2026 14685845 Planning services technical equipment Deadline07 Oct 2026 14685882 B W Oberbau KIB LST E-Technik Stammstrecke M nchen NeM17 VE7531 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14685896 New hospice construction in Pfarrkirchen plastering painting and floor coating work Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685901 Scaffolding construction - New building Physics Building 3335 Hans-Sommer-Stra e 10 38106 Braunschweig Deadline08 Oct 2026 14685919 Transport recycling and disposal of 4 pieces of lying Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685949 Tile and slab work_Tile work Deadline06 Oct 2026 14685953 L neburg North Administrative Center - LAVES basic renovation and adaptation of the laboratory lightning protection system Deadline05 Oct 2026 14685956 Extension of the Heinrich-Neuy-School - here structural work Deadline10 Sep 2026 14685961 SV-JWA-260803-012 - F hringer Ring expansion project soil investigations geotechnical report Deadline23 Sep 2026 14685964 Expansion of the all-day primary school in Appenweier Urloffen - Electrical planning Deadline19 Sep 2026 14685968 New construction of the main fire and rescue station in L denscheid - VE 312 - Facade work metal construction Deadline10 Sep 2026 14685972 Partial new construction GEH II - drywall walls Deadline08 Oct 2026 14685978 Construction supervision project Kressbronn and Langenargen B W VVBau and B W VVBau STE Deadline15 Oct 2026 14685979 Construction supervision project Kressbronn and Langenargen B W VVBau and B W VVBau STE Deadline15 Oct 2026 14685980 Expansion of the all-day primary school in Appenweier Urloffen - HLS planning Deadline19 Sep 2026 14685985 Open procedure Deadline19 Sep 2026 14685986 Non-open procedure EU-wide Preparation of a construction and performance specification for the tender for the construction of photovoltaic systems on buildings used by the Germa Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686006 Urban development in 06886 Lutherstadt Wittenberg Kuhlache riverbank park and park promenade sub-areas 01 - 06 Deadline06 Oct 2026 14686024 BV Replacement building of the sports club house Gielow Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686026 Energy-efficient renovation of the community center in Weilerbach Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686028 Renovation of Hohegei Elementary School - Painting work Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686031 Renovation of Hohegei Elementary School - Carpentry work Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686034 Hortanbau 19260 Vellahn - Lot 02 Earthworks Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686040 WK rail and switch tongue replacement Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686041 10047257 - Development of Training Curriculum and Delivery of Learning Activities for Accreditation Bodies under the Single Market Academy SMA Deadline25 Sep 2026 14686044 10031534-Antitrust consulting industry dialogues Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686045 Replacing carpets in the BGE headquarters in Peine Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686049 10002570-Studies and Consultancy Service in Trade in Circular Economy Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686053 Order change 1 81310852_Implementation of a Records Management System with Microsoft 365 E3 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686054 10035001-Event management contract African Union Deadline06 Oct 2026 14686056 Renovation of Hohegei Elementary School - Lightning Protection Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686063 10006560 1 - Maintenance of the gas extinguishing system of the Campus Forum building at the GIZ site in Bonn Deadline25 Sep 2026 14686073 Septic tank emptying in the VG Bad Ems Nassau 2027 2028 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686077 Pasewalk industrial park 1st construction phase Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686085 Max Planck Institute for Geoanthropology Jena - Conversion and general renovation of two listed hospital buildings into an institute building - Technical equipment planning labor Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686086 Sterilization Disinfection Deadline02 Oct 2026 14686087 Drywall construction - New fire station and building yard Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686088 KWU Disposal Transport and Disposal of Landfill Leachate Deadline06 Oct 2026 14686090 Interior locksmith work Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686115 SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS New concept for the sauna at Prinzregentenstadion shell construction work Deadline15 Oct 2026 14686126 Award of contracts for ventilation systems for the construction and renovation of sports halls hockey and tennis Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686131 Award of contracts for heating and sanitary facilities for the construction and renovation of sports halls hockey and tennis Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686146 NetApp Framework Agreement Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686190 Vesting Drugstore - Landscaping Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686205 Renovation of Hohegei Elementary School - Carpentry work Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686224 Renewal of laboratory and hall lighting as well as office lighting Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686250 New multi-purpose hall Steinhof Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686286 Mechanical Engineering Hamburger Stra e Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686293 Multi-generational playground B ckelse Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686296 Renovation of Hohegei Elementary School - Masonry work Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686321 Renovation of Hohegei Elementary School - Scaffolding Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686334 City of Bad K nig New construction of the Zell daycare center - Carpentry work I - Doors Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686343 Installation of a wood pellet heating system Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686355 Cycle route signage West Mecklenburg Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686367 RNA of the TWL from WW to RWB Teterow Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686382 DLR Site 89081 Ulm Wilhelm-Runge-Stra e 10 TI-Building Maintenance 94 200 04 RV Painting and Varnishing Work 26-0246_B Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686427 Rockfall protection work on the K3753 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686486 East City in Pasewalk Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686498 City of Bad K nig New Kita Zell - Tiling work Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686529 Hafeninstandhaltung 2026 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686548 Conversion of 2 pedestrian signal systems on rural roads Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686558 UHMC licenses v Citrix Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686594 26E0521 LBB NL KO BW Central Hospital KO Metternich New Building 1st Construction Phase Operating Room and Functional Building Toilets and Mobile Partitions Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686603 Certified qualification as part-time professional development for midwives health and pediatric nurses and comparable healthcare professionals in Rhineland-Palatinate Deadline24 Sep 2026 14686623 67-0890-26 Tenders for business management supply of avenue trees STU 10-12 to 16-18 cm Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686627 26 2004 LBB NL Diez VG Westerb Rennerod Hachenb Daaden Bad Marienb Altenk Wissen Betzdorf Dierdorf Selters Low medium voltage installations up to 36 kV Deadline18 Sep 2026 14686637 RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld Deadline06 Oct 2026 14686638 Modernisierung KFZ 2025/2026 AS4 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686639 2026-0331, Trockenbauarbeiten-Wände, Sanierung Festhalle Opladen, Opladener Platz 5a, 51379 Leverkusen Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686640 Fliesen- Putz- Estricharbeiten Schwimmbadsanierungen SZR MMS Deadline06 Oct 2026 14686641 Modernisierung KVMA Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686642 2026-0314, Putzarbeiten, Sanierung Festhalle Opladen, Opladener Platz 5a, 51379 Leverkusen Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686643 WLAN-Ausstattung Hürther Schulen (Los 2) Deadline05 Oct 2026 14686644 Schulisches Mobilitätsmanagement Deadline30 Sep 2026 14686645 Neubau Gesamtschule Sieglar (NGS); VE 2.324 WC-Trennwandanlagen Deadline01 Oct 2026 14686646 Hybridpostdienstleistungen für die Stadt Geldern Deadline01 Oct 2026 14686647 2026-0127, Lieferung von 4 Hitzeschutz - Chemikalienschutzanzügen, 2 Chemikalienschutz - Übungsanzügen und Zubehör gem. Beschreibung (Ersatzbeschaffung), Edith-Weyde-Straße 12 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14686655 Drupal Maintenance and Development Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686666 Transmission and evaluation of geohydraulic parameters Deadline07 Oct 2026 14686698 67-0891-26 Tenders for business management supply of avenue trees STU 18-20 cm Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686755 67-0937-26 Tenders for business management delivery of high-stem saplings Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686757 Plant procurement - Saarburg Forestry Office Deadline15 Sep 2026 14686769 interim building Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686772 Energy-efficient renovation of the community center in Weilerbach Deadline19 Sep 2026 14686856 67-0894-26 Tenders for business management supply of avenue trees STU 20-25 and 25-30 cm Deadline19 Sep 2026 14687001 Municipal tractor for the construction yard Deadline10 Sep 2026 14687003 Uniform Safety Jackets 2027-2031 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14687004 Pump Station Niendorf - Replacement New Build Deadline05 Oct 2026 14687005 District Northeim - Leine-Heide Cycle Path - Maintenance Measures Deadline23 Sep 2026 14687006 Renovation DRL HPW Waldseestr. to the KA Hampoel Deadline13 Oct 2026 14687008 RV BU Room and Timber Construction Works Deadline29 Sep 2026 14687013 26A30398 - JVA Vechta; Renovation of the windows and facade; Shell construction, masonry and concrete works Deadline17 Sep 2026 14687017 Clearing, earthworks and deep construction work Deadline08 Sep 2026 14687020 District of Göttingen, Technical Safety Support of the District Administration Deadline21 Sep 2026 14687022 Hannover Prison; Partial new construction and extension of Hannover Prison with a high-security court building; Development of construction logistics and construction phase formati Deadline07 Sep 2026 14687024 Furniture for patient or service rooms Deadline14 Sep 2026 14687027 Room Air Technology - New Building Physics, Bldg. 3335, Hans-Sommer-Straße 10, 38106 Braunschweig Deadline01 Oct 2026 14687028 Greenhouse Gas Accounting Tool according to BISKO for the municipalities in Rhineland-Palatinate, Lower Saxony and Brandenburg Deadline14 Sep 2026 14687029 IGM26E580015: Glass Cleaning Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg 4 Lots Deadline15 Sep 2026 14687033 Framework Agreement for Service Contracts for the Procurement of Areas for Nature Conservation and Water Management Projects Deadline08 Sep 2026 14687036 Municipality of Bad Rothenfelde / Delivery of a firefighting assistance vehicle (HLF 20) for the Volunteer Fire Brigade Bad Rothenfelde Deadline08 Sep 2026 14687038 AWB LK Ammerland: Tender for Waste Management Collection Services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14687198 2026-56_Structural Reinforcement with Recalculation Deadline24 Sep 2026 14687221 Renovation of Hohegei Elementary School - Roofing work Deadline19 Sep 2026 14687230 Energy-efficient renovation of the community center in Weilerbach Deadline19 Sep 2026 14687300 Software Defined Radios (UNI-31-2026-0020) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14687303 Klimahaus Bremerhaven Renewal control cabinet ISP 09 (BEAN-2026-0011) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14687305 Procurement of a self-propelled professional mowing and collecting device for District 1 (UBB-2026-0075) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14687306 Delivery of 7 pieces. Small electric vehicles in 36th month leasing (UBB-2026-0073) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14687307 Green Economy Lune Delta commercial area: Construction of the south bridge structure and frame culvert S1 (GVP-2026-0010) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14687308 Channel emulator (UNI-31-2026-0014) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14687309 Witzlebenstraße arch classes - civil engineering (V0508/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14687310 1022_Facade work curtain wall, Walter Kolb Hall in Bremerhaven (SIHB-2026-0054) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14687311 Analysis system (UNI-31-2026-0017) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14687312 Electrical installation (V0489/2026) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14687315 Development plan for cycle premium route (WFB-ZVS-2026-0019) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14687316 1022_Fire alarm system, renovation of the Walter Kolb Hall in Bremerhaven (SITE-2026-0015) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14687317 Kitchen management system (V0452/2026) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14687318 Interior cleaning of buildings, riot police, Niedersachsendamm 78-80, 28201 Bremen (V0494/2026) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14687320 1022_Electrical installation, renovation of the Walter Kolb Hall in Bremerhaven (SITE-2026-0016) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14687321 Drywall work (V0504/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14687322 Hook lift combination spreader as dispenser (DBS-2026-0006) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14687323 Material handler (DBS-2026-0005) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14687340 Traffic engineering study of the university connection point (SKUMS-51-2026-0001) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14687341 Managed service for office and consumables (GENO-EuL-2026-0003) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14687782 Track renewal Seehof line 6311 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14687784 Track renewal Berlin S-Bahn station Ostbahnhof W3 W6 joint tender Deadline05 Oct 2026 14688118 MZ Wallstra e Site Improvement and Planting - Landscaping Work Deadline19 Sep 2026 14688181 Equipment for seminar rooms botanika Bremen (BOTANIKA-2026-0005) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14688183 PBF-LB/M system (UNI-31-2026-0019) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14688867 Tischlerarbeiten, Kellerfenster Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689020 Gebäudereinigung + Winterdienst - Grundschule Rautalschule, Schreckenbachweg 3, 07743 Jena Deadline07 Oct 2026 14689029 Rahmenvertrag Wasserzählerwechsel 2027-2029 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689030 Beschaffung eines Hilfeleistungslöschfahrzeugs, HLF 20 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14689032 Reinigungsdienstleistungen für die Tagesklinik ZiP, Preetzer Straße, Kiel Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689040 A1, BW Hochstraße B, Weigh-in-Motionanlage Deadline22 Sep 2026 14689043 Gebäudeautomation - Biochemie Deadline21 Sep 2026 14689045 Rahmenvertrag zur Ölspurbeseitigung im Märkischen Kreis Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689051 Markterkundung - Fluggastbrücken Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689053 Bühnenboden Deadline10 Sep 2026 14689055 Lieferung von Biomethan an Standorte der GIZ GmbH in Deutschland Deadline18 Sep 2026 14689056 Bestellung eines externen Datenschutzbeauftragten für den Forschungsverbund Berlin e.V. Deadline28 Sep 2026 14689059 HEAE MBW - H2 - Dachdeckerarbeiten Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689060 Bauoberleitung / Bauüberwachung Sicherungsmaßnahme Theodor-Heuss-Brücke Deadline21 Sep 2026 14689062 Stahlbau / Rohbau BA I Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689063 Grundschule Lützen, Bauliche und energetische Sanierung, Los 3: Gerüstbauarbeiten Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689065 Neubau von Erweiterungsanbauten an der Franziskus Schule - Heizung Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689079 Baustelleneinrichtung, BE Bauheizung Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689085 Hebebrandstraße 1 - Baureinigung Haus 1+3 Deadline07 Oct 2026 14689093 Beschaffung eines zukunftssicheren und hochverfügbaren Enterprise-Storage-Systems Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689096 Freianlagen Füssen Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689101 WLAN-Ausstattung Hürther Schulen (Los 2) Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689103 WBV Wiehengebirge - Ersatzneubau Wasserwerk Haddenhausen Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689105 Neubau Biophotonik-Gebäude - VE 4100 Sanitärtechnische Anlagen Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689107 26E10231 - Hochschule für Bildende Künste (HBK Braunschweig), Ersatzneubau Ateliergebäude - 1. BA Vorgezogene Maßnahmen (Kampfmittelsondierung, Regenwasserkanal, Baufeld) Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689108 Erstellung einer funktionalen Leistungsbeschreibung (LPH 6) und vergabebegleitende Leistungen (LPH 7) für eine GÜ-Vergabe, optional GÜ-Controlling Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689111 Polizeirevier Werdau, Erweiterung Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689114 Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim - Gymnasiales Schulzentrum "Fritz Reuter", 2. BA - Modernisierung Haus 3, Los 234 Maler-und Lackierarbeiten, 19303 Dömitz Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689115 VMware-Lizenzierung Deadline08 Sep 2026 14689119 Neubau Dreifeld-Sporthalle am Gymnasium Franziskaneum - LOS 25 - Lüftungsinstallation Deadline08 Oct 2026 14689124 Market Exploration - Passenger Boarding Bridges Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689126 Design- und Grafikarbeiten mit Produktionsabwicklung sowie Kommunikationskonzepte für die Gewobag Deadline09 Oct 2026 14689128 Offenes Verfahren Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689130 Information Campaigns, Strategy, Communication, Insights and Design Deadline15 Oct 2026 14689138 Bereitstellung einer sicheren Dateiaustauschplattform Deadline13 Oct 2026 14689143 Errichtung Zweiteinspeisung Campus Süd - Los 200 Baumeisterarbeiten (Erweiterter Rohbau) Deadline08 Oct 2026 14689145 Starterbatterien Deadline19 Oct 2026 14689166 Emissionsmessungen Deadline07 Oct 2026 14689177 Mobile Raumeinheiten Deadline16 Oct 2026 14689184 Neubau Dreifeld-Sporthalle am Gymnasium Franziskaneum - LOS 24 - Heizungsinstallation Deadline08 Oct 2026 14689187 Erweiterung Ganztagesgrundschule in Appenweier/Urloffen - Elektroplanung Deadline02 Oct 2026 14689188 Rahmenvertrag Marktforschungsleistungen Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689189 Neubau Dreifeld-Sporthalle am Gymnasium Franziskaneum - LOS 23 -Sanitärinstallation Deadline08 Oct 2026 14689195 Rahmenvereinbarung Kunsttransporte Deadline26 Oct 2026 14689199 Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte - Neugestaltung der Dauerausstellung / Ausstellungs- und Medienplanung Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689202 Los 100: Oberbau Nord Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689203 RV Entsorgung der Aufbruchstoffe 2026-2028 Deadline06 Oct 2026 14689211 Sustainable notebooks (product-neutral) in the category of high performance and additional services, Lot 4: Remaining federal administration excluding ITZBund Deadline29 Sep 2026 14689225 Security services for the Thuringian State Office for Construction and Transport Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689226 Container B36 - Security services, routes 2610, 2550, 2533/2534, 2525, 2535, 2580 Deadline08 Oct 2026 14689230 Neues Zentrum der dänischen Minderheit in Tarp, Neubau Kindertagesstätte, Starkstrom-, Beleuchtung, Fernmelde- und Informationsanlagen Deadline07 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us