Pakistan Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

739 tenders published in Pakistan on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Pakistan on 3 September 2026, across industries like Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Government & Community Services.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Pakistan on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Pakistan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Pakistan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Pakistan.

14666012 SupplyandInstallationofElectricWorkatLUAWMS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666013 IFBForContractNo(SM-2025-26-SN-01)inSukkur Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666014 PROCUREMENTOFGENERALSTOREITEMS-FY-2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666015 PROCUREMENTOFHONINGSHAFT,BALLISTOLOIL&PISTOLCF-98 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14666016 LabourContractforDistempering/paintingwork Deadline19 Sep 2026 14666017 TenderNoticeforProcurementofPerishableItems,HMTandHiredLabContractsforCY-2027 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14666018 NOTICEOFTENDER Deadline21 Sep 2026 14666019 HiringofPakistanBait-ul-Mal(PBM)HeadofficeBuildinginIslama Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666020 LightMortar81mmCompletewithTools,accessories&Sight Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666021 LightMortar60mmCompletewithTools,accessories&Sight Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666022 12BoreSemi-AutomaticShotgun30’’BarrelLengthAlongwithcompleteTools, Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666023 HiringofHRConsultancyFirm Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666024 SupplyofDrinkingWater Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666026 SCADAEnabledHighPressureDualSensingLFEVCs Deadline06 Oct 2026 14666037 PlugValveLubricantSticks&PlugValveLubricant&Sealant Deadline05 Oct 2026 14666130 CurrentTransformer Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666147 SOFTWARE&HARDWAREPACKAGE Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666149 PROCUREMENT,SUPPLY&INSTALLATIONOFAIRCONDITIONERSATNBPCALLCENTERGULBERGGREENISLAMABAD Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666151 ProcurementofGraphite,PotassiumSulphate,Rubberizedbags&SyntheticRefrigerationoil Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666152 ProcurementofTyre’swithtubeandTyreFlap Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666154 IFBForContractNo(SM-KP-25-5001toBC-KP-25-5003)inKPK Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666156 REHABLITATIONANDINSTALLATIONOFFIREFIGHTINGSYSTEMINSTATELIFEBUILDINGNO.11,ABDULLAHHAROONROAD,KARACHI. Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666158 ELECTRONICYARNCOUNTWITHPICKCOUNTALONGWITHSTANDARDACCESSORIES Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666160 METALLURGICALMICROSCOPEALONWITHSTANDARDACCESSORIES Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666163 FULLFIELD3DDIGITALMAMMOGRAPHYWITHDIGITALBREASTTOMOSYNTHESISFORPNSSHIFA Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666165 MISCELLANEOUSTESTEQUIPMENTFORFMG(WE) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666167 Pentavalent-10vaccinesFY2026-2027 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14666169 ProcurementofMetallicComponents Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666171 PROCUREMENT,SUPPLY&PLACEMENTOFIRONCASHCAGESWITHTRIPLELOCKSYSTEMATNBPCIVILLINEBRANCHGUJRANWALAUNDERROGUJRANWALA(0333)(CHESTDEPARTMENT) Deadline24 Sep 2026 14666173 LUGGAGEANDMAILSCANNINGMACHINES Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666174 TenderforRepair/MaintenanceofMiscelleneousItems Deadline25 Sep 2026 14666176 PACB/1602/DEPO/MCUPLIFT/RENOVATIONOFPACSTALLATSITELOCATION Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666178 Oils,Cutters,ElectricalSpares,Amplifier,LaserMachine Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666182 Macro-Engineering,Procurement,Construction,Installation,Testing,CommissioningandsuccessfulcompletionofOn-grid/HybridSolarPVSystemsat6xCantonmentBoards Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666184 Refurb/UpgrdofQualityControlDept(19xitems) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14666185 AnnualRepair/MaintenanceWorks2026-27 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666187 RENOVATIONOFLABORATORIESINEDUCATIONALINSTITUTIONSOFFDE,ISLAMABAD Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666189 CivilWorks|Constructionof05No.CPSSolarRoomsat:08"&12"Dia.JhalMagsiProject(KMP-25&KMP-75),QPLHQSibiSection(KMP-145,KMP-178)& Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666191 RevampofGasControlRoom/CentralizedControlRoom(CCR)atTransmissionBuilding-KarachiTerminal-KT(AsPerBOQ)(UnderSingleStageOneEnvelopeBiddingProcedure) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666192 InstallationofDeepWellGroundBed(06-Nos.)atDistributionKarachiCentralRegion(AsPerBOQ)(AsPerBOQ)(UnderSingleStageOneEnvelopeBiddingProcedure) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666194 ProcurementOfSlingChainForChannelBuoysInQuantityOf15SetsRequiredForPortDepartment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666196 CivilWorksConstructionofTelecomBuilding(G+1)atRepeaterStationKotDiji(AsPerBOQ/Criteria)(UnderSingleStageTwoEnvelopeBiddingProcedure)(HavingValid Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666198 PREQUALIFICATIONOFFIRMSUNDEROPENFRAMEWORKAGREEMENTGROUPHEALTHINSURANCESERVICESFORAIRUNIVERSITYEMPLOYEES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666200 FESCOTENDERNOTICE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666204 TenderforRepair/MaintenanceofMiscelleneousItems Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666208 PROCUREMENTOFPOWERDRIVENTROLLEY,PROCUREMENTOFITDQUALSPARES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666210 REQUESTFORPROPOSALS-Stationary&otherItems Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666212 ComponentsforRemusG-1.6,GasMeters(Diaphragm), Deadline07 Oct 2026 14666213 SUPPLY,INSTALLATION,COMMISSIONING&TESTINGOFADDRESSABLEFIREDETECTION&ALARMSYSTEM(AFDAS) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14666215 BevelingMachines Deadline28 Sep 2026 14666218 1)EngineeringSupportServicesforBondedStorageDevelopmentScheme2)ServicesrequiredforManufacturingofPolytheneBagsUsingRecycledPolytheneWaste Deadline02 Oct 2026 14666220 INTERNATIONALTENDERFORPROCUREMENTOFALUMINUMANODESFORSHIPHULL&ZINCANODESFORBALLASTWATERTANKFORPNSCVESSELCHITRAL Deadline09 Oct 2026 14666224 ProcurementofManagedNetworkSwitches,WirelessAccessPointsandSmartNetworkRackwithinstallationatKarachi,Lahore&Islamabad Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666225 ProcurementofBatteryBank Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666226 VacantSpaceAtPostPlaza2ndFloor Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666227 CORRIGENDUMINVITATIONTOBIDPROCUREMENTOFQTY.03HOLDBAGGAGECTSCANNINGMACHINESFORPAAAIRPORTSI/TNO.HQPAA/1992/371/XXLN Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666235 SupplyandinstallationofTRUnitwithGPScurrentinterrupterforCPsystematQuettaAviationStation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666237 MTstore,Engrs,Sig,EOD&GS&C Deadline24 Sep 2026 14666238 WeldingGloves,14"Long Deadline05 Oct 2026 14666239 OrificeMeterRun Deadline06 Oct 2026 14666240 WeldingElectrodes Deadline05 Oct 2026 14666241 WeldingCables Deadline06 Oct 2026 14666242 CTGS25MMx137HEI-T Deadline06 Oct 2026 14666243 PROCUREMENTOFRAWMATERIAL,TOOLING&BROACHINGNEEDLES Deadline07 Oct 2026 14666244 MTSpares,Avn,Armnt,TankSpares,Medicine&LabKits&Implants Deadline28 Oct 2026 14666245 MagnesiumAnodes Deadline11 Sep 2026 14666246 ProcurementofInsulatedBucketMountedUtilityVehicles Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666247 ProcurementofCraneMountedTrucks(3-Ton) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666248 ProcurementofForkLifter(5-Ton) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666249 TENDERFORPURCHASEOFGENERALSTOREITEMSFORNIH Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666250 TENDERFORPURCHASEOFSTATIONERYITEMSFORNIH Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666251 TLC-29-2026:ConstructionandCompletionofCivilWorks,Erection,Stringing,Testing&Commissioningof220kVD/CTransmissionLinesfromMohmandDamHPPto Deadline04 Sep 2026 14666252 KingSalmanBinAbdullazizAlSaudHospital,Islamabad,Pakistan(HospitalandAlliedBuildings) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666253 ProcurementofBarrelHoningMachine,ProcurementofSparesforRebuildof139xEngine Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666254 CCTVCameraSystemwithCompletealliedequipment/Accessories Deadline10 Sep 2026 14666255 HAEMODIALYSISMACHINEWITHOLHDF(ONLINEHAEMODIAFILTRATION) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666256 ProcurementofToolingItems Deadline09 Sep 2026 14666257 TENDERNOTICEFORCOMPREHENSIVEAUTOINSURANCEOFVEHICLES Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666258 MTspares,Avn,Engrs,Armt,TankSpares&GS&C Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666259 IT-19955-YP-QlikSenseEnterpriseServerSoftwareSubscription Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666260 TENDERNOTICEFORMEDICALINSURANCE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666261 IT-19956-YP-ProcurementofFabricInterconnectsforBladeChassisServer Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666262 PROCUREMENTOFMACHINERY,UPGRADATIONOFAIRCOMPRESSORTESTBENCH Deadline11 Sep 2026 14666263 ReinsuranceCoverageforPPLPropertyDamage,OEE&BlowoutRisk–2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666264 Procurement(Supply&Installation)ofTextileEngineeringLabEquipment Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666265 DevelopmentofCapitalHouseinsectorF-5,Islamabad Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666266 Invitationstoe-Bids Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666267 PROCUREMENTOFTELEPHONEEXCHANGEFORBAHRIAUNIVERSITYDENTALCOLLEGEANDHOSPITALATKARACHI Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666269 PurchaseofSeedsandFertilisersforRabiCropsFY2026/27atMilFarmMtnexHQLog31Corps Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666270 MiscellaneousWorks Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666271 TENDERFORREPLACEMENTOFFRESHAIRUNIT(FCU-02)CABIN/CASINGANDSTAIRWELLPRESSURIZATIONFANCABIN/CASINGINSTALLEDATROOFTOPOFPNSCBUILDING Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666272 TenderforRepair/MaintenanceofVehiclesandOfficeBuildingsandTechnicalEquipments Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666273 MEDICALHEALTHINSURANCEPLAN Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666274 PublicAuctionofUnserviceableVehicles,ScrapandMiscellaneousItems Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666275 PROCUREMENTOF60LICENSESOFESETMULTIDEVICEINTERNETSECURITYPACKFORBAHRIAUNIVERSITYISLAMABAD–BUHO Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666276 Provision/OperationofCampusServiceFacilitiesatUniversityofTurbat Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666277 ProvisionofBatteryBanks(48VLithiumLiFePO4)atvarioussitesofNTCMultanDivision-IIonDDPSiteBasis Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666278 OP-A4917-NZR-ANNUALCONTRACTFORREFILLING,REPAIRINGOFFIREEXTINGUISHERSATSOUTHZONELOCATIONS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666342 National Health Support Program - P172615 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14668889 CivilWorks Deadline14 Sep 2026 14668890 TENDERFORCOLLECTIONOFHT/LTSTRUCTURE&HT/LTPCSPUNPOLESFORTEHSILATTOCK,HAZRO,HASSANABDALDISTT:ATTOCK&TEHSILTAXILADISTRICTRAWALPINDIUNDER Deadline15 Sep 2026 14668891 ProvisionOfgardeningServices Deadline16 Sep 2026 14668892 MiscRepair/Renov/Distemper/Paint/ConstWorks Deadline15 Sep 2026 14668893 PROCUREMENTOF500KVS/CSTEELTOWERLEG&BODYEXTENSIONS(EXCLUDINGMAINLEGMEMBERS)FORNGCASSETMANAGEMENT Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668894 Replacementof03XCabinetTypeACUnits04TonforinstallationatNTCMSUGardenTown,DataCenterandNOCat06-RaceCourseRoadLahore Deadline16 Sep 2026 14668895 UPGRADATIONOFCLASS-III(UNMANNED)L-XINGNO.48ATKMNO.279/10-11BETWEENBAKRANI-LARKANASTATIONSONDADU-HABIBKOTSECTION Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668896 UP-GRADATIONCLASS-III(UNMANNED)L-XINGGATENO.58ATKM81/8-9&GATENO.59ATKM82/1INTOCLASS-IILEVELCROSSINGBETWEENABAD-JACOBABADSTATIONSONROH-SIB Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668897 UPGRADATIONOFCLASS-III(UNMANNED)L-XINGNO.34/AATKMNO.543/9-10INTOCLASS–II(24”-WIDE)LEVELCROSSINGBETWEENGHOTKI-SARHADSTATIONSONROHRI-KHANPUR Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668898 LocalPurchaseofMiscellaneousitems Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668900 LEANINTEGRATEDMANAGEMENTSYSTEM(LIMS)IMPLEMENTATION,TRAINING,COMPLIANCEANDINTERNATIONALCERTIFICATE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668901 HiringofServicesofFirmforCertificationagainststandardAerospaceQMSAS9100D Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668903 TENDERFORSTATIONERY&PRINTINGITEMS-FY-2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668905 PurchaseofEquipment&ConsumablesForHECNRPUresearchgrantunderProjectNo.114655–106/NRPU/R&ID/HEC/2026Prof.Dr.AdnanNawaz Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668907 SUPPLYOFKLUBEROILSYNTHESO Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668909 ProcurementofRot-XtendDutyFluid&RedColorGrease Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668910 Supply,Installation,Testing,Commissioning,andTrainingofLabEquipment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668911 RE-FURBISHMENTOFAIRBUSA319 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668912 PREQUALIFICATIONOFEVENTMANAGEMENTFIRMSFOREVENTARRANGEMENTSOFPIDC Deadline18 Sep 2026 14668913 TenderforPrequalificationofFirmsforSIFCDforFY26-27 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668914 INVITATIONTOe-BIDS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14668915 JanitorialServicesrequiredatNICLBuildingKarachi&NICLHouseKarachifortheperiodofOneYear Deadline18 Sep 2026 14668916 HiringofContractorforRepairandMaintenanceofExteriorofMainbuildingofZTBL,HeadOfficeMainBuilding,Islamabad Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668917 CORRIGENDUMNOTICEINVITINGE-BIDDINGCONSTRUCTIONOFBOUNDARYWALLALONGD-3NALLAHUPTORADARGATE-1ATJIAPKARACHI Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668918 LeadAcidBatteries Deadline18 Sep 2026 14668919 EstablishmentofIPPABXSystemalongwithWifiNetworkatGadani,DistrictHub Deadline18 Sep 2026 14668920 Maintenance/Repair&AlliedCivilWorkstoFireStationatManora Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668921 WARRANTY,SUPPORTANDLICENSE(CISCOCATALYST9300SWITCHES) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668923 ProcurementofExpendableItemsthroughOpenFrameworkAgreement(Pre-Qualification) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668925 ConstructionofHescoBastionProtectiveMechanism Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668927 Repair/MaintenanceofCertainFacilitiesatPAF"MM" Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668928 ReplacementofOldACUnitswithInverterACUnitsof05xDifferentSitesUnderNTCDivisionFaisalabad Deadline22 Sep 2026 14668930 Excavationandlayingofunderground240mm2,4-corearmouredcablefromK.E.transformertoGhansBandarSubstationofpowerfactorpanelatEastWharf Deadline22 Sep 2026 14668931 Constructionof12"dia02Nos.HighPressureNaturalGasPipelinesthroughHDDmodeforcrossingofCRBCCanalDistrictDIKhanandGhambhilaNullahDistrictLakki Deadline21 Sep 2026 14668933 MajoroverhaulingofstandbyDieselGeneratorEnginemake(Deutz325-KVA)forelectricalpowerenergyneedsatKPTpremises Deadline22 Sep 2026 14668934 HIRINGSERVICEOFSECPAPPROVED/AUTHORIZEDINSTITUTESFORTHECERTIFICATIONOFAGEN’SFOUNDATIONCOURSE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668935 Supply,installation,andcommissioningofObservatoryElevators(Nos02)withthecompleteDestinationSelectionSystemforall04ElevatorsatPSOH. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668936 ProcurementofDry&WetBatteries Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668937 ProcofStyItems Deadline17 Sep 2026 14668938 HiringofOutsourcedJanitorial/SanitationServices Deadline17 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us