Philippines Tenders - 19 February 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

706 tenders published in Philippines on 19 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Renewable Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 19 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Renewable Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4568591 PB 2024-25 (DHBU/PCC-DMMMSU) AGISTMENT CONTRACTING SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568592 NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAPID DEPLOYMENT TENT WITH DECALS (PR-2023-9940-0125) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568593 Cloud Hosting Subscription Renewal of Geoportal Philippine Website for FY 2024 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568594 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOKEN (PR-2023-9999-2824) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568595 Provision of Security Services for the City Government of Sagay Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568596 PB 2024-23 (DHBU/PCC-WVSU) AGISTMENT CONTRACTING SERVICES (REBID) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568597 PB 2024-21 (RF) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FEMALE BUFFALOES (20 HEADS) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568598 Procurement of 571 BUFFET MEAL AND ANOTHER ITEMS. Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568599 PB 2024-17 (DHBU/PCC-CLSU) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM TRACTOR (65-70HP) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568600 PB 2024-15 (DHBU/PCC-USF) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPOST TURNER Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568602 Procurement of BED ROLLS and Other Items. Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568603 PB 2024-19 (DHBU/PCC-UPLB) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM TRACTOR (65-70HP) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568604 Procurement of 1 Lot Cebu City’s Communication Equipment for a Comprehensive Hotline Number for Emergency Call Handling System, Scalable, and Integrable Dispatch System. Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568723 PROCUREMENT OF ACTIVE INGREDIENTS (BAC 2024-G02) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568726 Construction of Carmen Public Cemetery Phase 3 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4568727 Lot Bidding for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Brand New 750 kVA Generator Set Deadline11 Mar 2024 4568729 CONSTRUCTION OF / INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER GENERATING SYSTEM OF BACOLOD CITY GOVERNMENT CENTER, BACOLOD CITY. Deadline11 Mar 2024 4568730 Lot Bidding for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Various Air Conditioning Units (Phase 1) Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569039 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS FOR NIA ANE IMO Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569040 PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF TWO (2) UNITS OF BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE (XRC 5030) LOCATED AT THE AYUNTAMIENTO BUILDING FOR C.Y. 2024 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569041 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY SUPPLIES FOR THE 1ST SEMESTER FY 2024 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569042 PROCUREMENT OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT (Repeater System) For the use of BFP Ph 998,888.00 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569043 Procurement of Communication Equipment @ POSO Deadline26 Feb 2024 4569045 Procurement of Communication Devices for Consolacion Fire Station Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569046 ADC-R&M-Communication Equipment Deadline19 Feb 2024 4569047 Semi-Expendable-Communication Equipment Requirements of 5DCAU (PhP447,300.00) Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569048 Procurement of Supplies and Equipment to be used by MDRRMO Deadline21 Feb 2024 4569049 Procurement of Semi Expendable Communication Equipment Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569050 Purchase of Prepaid Satellite Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569051 PURCHASE OF BASE RADIO COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AT MUNICIPALITY OF CAUAYAN, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL Deadline19 Feb 2024 4569052 TECHNICAL & SCIENTIFIC EQUIPT. (Drone etc.) For the use of BFP Ph 400,000.00 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569053 Supply of 1 Cellular Phone (High-in Quality) 11 units For use in Construction Section for GEO-TAGGING, DPWH, Pagadian City Deadline26 Feb 2024 4569054 Request for Quotation - Supply and Delivery of Portable Radio and Base Antenna for the City Admin./Market Division Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569055 Supply and Delivery of 1 pcs ECCD Card 6000 30.00 180,000.00 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569056 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSTALLATION BASE RADIO AND HANDHELD RADIO’S IN MDRRMO OPERATION CENTERS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4569057 Communication & Internet Services Deadline23 Feb 2024 4569058 Procurement of Drone (ALT24-01-0145C)2 units Quadcopter DroneSensor: 3-Axis Gimbal with Tri-Camera SystemCamera:Wide-Angle Lens: 20MP 5.1K, 4/3 CMOS Sensor Deadline21 Feb 2024 4569059 RFQ-L-PROCUREMENT OF PRINTING AND PUBLICATION EXPENSES (ID AND CARD WITH ENVELOPE) FOR THE USE OF OFFICE OF THE SENIOR CITIZENS AFFAIRS Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569060 Request for Quotation - Supply and Delivery of Portable Radio and Base Antenna for the City Admin./Market Division Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569061 Procurement of Medical Health Card to be distributed to LGU Mabalacat City Employees Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569062 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROTATABLE WATER METER 1/2 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569063 Procurement of Load Cards for Philsys Registration Center Supervisors and RTS Personnel Deadline21 Feb 2024 4569064 Procurement of 1 unit Drone Camera Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569065 Request for Quotation (Water Meter)100 sets WATER METER, 15mm15mm (5/8 Deadline23 Feb 2024 4569066 Procurement of Semi Expendable Military, Police and Security Equipment Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569067 Procurement of TECHNICAL & SCIENTIFIC EQUIPT. (Drone etc.) For the use of BFP Ph 400,000.00 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569241 Provision of Venue, Meals, and Accommodation for the 5th Elementary School Heads Learning and Development Program Deadline07 Mar 2024 4569245 PB-24-052, Supply & Delivery of Certified Rice Seeds for provision of rice seeds to lessen the production cost of the farmers Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569247 CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE AT PUROK KANDATU, BRGY. GUINDAROHAN, MINGLANILLA, CEBU Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569249 RESTORATION OF CANALS AND CANAL STRUCTURE OF BULAWAN CIS (LCPIS), Sipocot, Camarines Sur Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569251 Provision of Security Services for Bicol University Deadline12 Mar 2024 4569252 Supply, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of Soft Starter Motor Control Panel [Goods-2024-009] Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569253 Services of Six (6) Security Guards for the City Disaster Risk Reduction Management Office, Ormoc City Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569254 Procurement of Vaccines for the City Veterinary's Office, Ormoc City Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569255 24BF0045: ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods - Flood Management Program - Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities with Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569256 24BF0044: ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods - Flood Management Program - Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities with Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569257 NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT for the Procurement of Medicines Deadline26 Feb 2024 4569259 Procurement of Supply and Delivery of 4 units Corn Mill Deadline12 Mar 2024 4569265 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS AND CHEMICAL PRODUCTS FOR USE OF THE OMPH PATIENTS Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569271 RFQ No. 24-095: Supply and Delivery of Various Medicines (72 Line Items) Deadline23 Feb 2024 4569297 24FI0053 - Convergence and Special Support Program – Basic Infrastructure Program – Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s Leading to Major / Strategic Public Bui Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569362 PEO-23-1627-B Construction/Improvement of Various Water Systems in the Municipality of Tubungan 1. Water Impounding Project for Potable Water Supply, Brgy. Batga, Tubungan, Iloilo Deadline14 Mar 2024 4569408 PEO-23-1582-B (RE-BID) Provision of Potable Water Systems in the Municipality of Leon, Iloilo 1. Provision of Potable Water System, Brgy. Tacuyong Norte, Leon, Iloilo 2. Provisio Deadline14 Mar 2024 4569409 24KK0074 – Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Bal-ason, Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569410 PEO-24-78-B Concreting of JPR, Camambugan-Tulatula-an Road Dingle and Repair/Rehabilitation/Improvement of Road Appurtenances, Dingle, Iloilo Deadline12 Mar 2024 4569412 24KK0075 – Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Kalipay, Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569414 Construction of Drainage Canal Brgy. Lumbac Deadline14 Mar 2024 4569416 24CSLE01- CLUSTER “A” – Consultancy Service for the Subsurface Exploration Survey for the Seven (7) Proposed Flood Control Projects for CY 2024 at Davao Occidental Deadline26 Feb 2024 4569418 24CSLE01- CLUSTER “A” – Consultancy Service for the Subsurface Exploration Survey for the Seven (7) Proposed Flood Control Projects for CY 2024 at Davao Occidental Deadline26 Feb 2024 4569420 Construction of Local Road - Batuan. Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569421 24LD0076 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Osmeña, Sulop, Davao del Sur Deadline12 Mar 2024 4569424 24LD0072 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Rizal, Bansalan, Davao del Sur Deadline12 Mar 2024 4569428 Repair of Dormitory - Lot 2: Fixtures, Cabinets and Kitchen (Rebidding) Deadline13 Mar 2024 4569524 Procurement of Books for LAMB Libraries Deadline13 Mar 2024 4569527 Supply and Delivery of Goods (Perishable and Non-Perishable) for Supplemental Feeding Program of LGU-San Miguel, Leyte Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569529 Supply and Installation of Airconditioning Units of the of the City General Services Office for the following offices: Assessor's, ENRO,CBO,SP Councilors Lounge, PESO, Legal and GS Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569531 Installation of Street Light (Solar Powered) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4569532 Suppy and Delivery of Brand New Service Vehicle for the Bureau of Fire Protection, Ormoc City Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569536 PROJECT 13 - Procurement and Delivery of Generators for Various Local Government Unit Hospitals in Ilocos Region (NEGO) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4569537 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Construction of 1-Unit Temporary Evacuation Center Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569542 PB-I-2024-02-019: Completion of New Hospital (MOPH) Phase 1, Talairon, Oroquieta, Misamis Occidental Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569640 PB-24-095, Supply & Delivery of Anti-Rabies Vaccines for National Rabies Prevention and Control Program of Integrated Provincial Health Office, Amas, Kidapawan City Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569641 PBS 24-051 Hosting Services for UP Websites Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569643 24FI0052 - Convergence and Special Support Program – Basic Infrastructure Program – Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s Leading to Major / Strategic Public Bui Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569644 Rehabilitation of Evacuation Center - Lunas. Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569645 Continuation of Multi-Purpose Building and Concrete Paving of Farm to Market Roads Deadline04 Mar 2024 4569646 IB No. SJdB-2024-003: Construction of Drainage System at the Super Health System, Brgy. San Pedro, San Jose de Buenavista, Antique Deadline11 Mar 2024 4569905 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. No.: 23-83-297 Purchase of Weighing Scale Display as Spare Units for the Check-in-Counters at NAIA Terminal 2 (Rebid) Deadline20 Feb 2024 4569979 Procurement of Subscription/License for CICS Laboratories Deadline22 Feb 2024 4570095 PURCHASE OF DRUG TEST KIT, LGU, SANTA FE, CEBU - MUNICIPAL Deadline23 Feb 2024 4570657 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF PATROL CAR BEARING C/S No. P7R144 OF TUGUEGARAO COMPONENT CITY POLICE STATION Deadline19 Feb 2024 4570733 Supply of Smart TV (43 Deadline23 Feb 2024 4570767 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR THE CONDUCT OF DRUG TESTING TO ALL DJRMH STAFF, DR. JOSE RIZAL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL Deadline20 Feb 2024 4570808 RFQ-L-PROCUREMENT FOR OTHER MOOE – OTHER PROGRAMS (DRUG TESTING) REQUESTED BY THE CITY HEALTH OFFICE Deadline20 Feb 2024 4570811 WEIGHING SCALE Deadline22 Feb 2024 4570815 Materials for Office Supplies, Peace and Order Supplies, Electrical Supplies,Drugs and Medicines, Refill of Fire Extinguisher, Weighing Scale, BP Apparatus and Installation of CCTV Deadline27 Feb 2024 4570817 ITDI-240066_REBID-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WEIGHING SCALE Deadline21 Feb 2024 4570823 ITDI-240067_REBID-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WEIGHING SCALE Deadline21 Feb 2024 4570827 PROCUREMENT OF 1 LOT MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND LABORATORY INSTRUMENT (DRUG TESTING KIT) Deadline20 Feb 2024 4570829 RFQ-L-PROCUREMENT FOR OTHER PROPERTY, PLANT & EQUIPMENT (MOTHER AND CHILD WEIGHING SCALE FOR HEALTH CENTERS) UNDER CSWDO-NCCPC REQUESTED BY NAVOTAS CITY HEALTH OFFICE Deadline20 Feb 2024 4570954 the Fabrication of 3 units De-Hairing table at Slaughter House Socony, Barangay Salasa, Bugallon, Pangasinan Deadline22 Feb 2024 4570974 For the Rehabilitation/ Construction of 2- units Scalding at (inside slaughter house), Socony, Barangay Salasa, Bugallon, Pangasinan Area of Delivery Pangasinan Deadline22 Feb 2024 4571008 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS (FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE SYSTEM, SLAUGHTER HOUSE) Deadline06 Mar 2024 4571176 Payment for the service of money remittance facility for the payment of salaries of SPES and GIP beneficiaries. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4571293 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLLATERAL FOR NATIONAL WOMEN'S MONTH CELEBRATION 2024 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4571453 PBD 004-2024 Supply and Installation of Integrated Financial Management System Deadline06 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us