Philippines Tenders - 8 April 2024 (Page 6 of 6)

1,124 tenders published in Philippines on 8 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 April 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 6 of 6 for tenders published in Philippines on 8 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4868591 Proposed ZCMC Water Treatment Station for FY 2024 (REBID) Deadline03 May 2024 4868599 HEALTH-24-OE-0277 - PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL DUPLICATOR AND OTHERS Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868602 IB No. 24-122: One (1) Lot Supply, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of Two (2) Units Multi-Function Operating Table Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868605 PB-24-237, Procurement of Catering Services for the conduct of various activities under the Socio-Economic Division of the Office of the Provincial Agriculturist, Amas, Kidapawan C Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868607 24GF0123 – Concreting of Brgy. Caboloan Norte FMR, Brgy. Caboloan Norte, Oton, Iloilo Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868608 Procurement of Works for the Construction of 7 units Housing for Native Chicken Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868610 CONCRETING OF NEWLY OPENED ACCESS ROAD (PHASE 3) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868613 PB-24-206, Supply & Delivery of Longsleeve with Print to be given to Barangay Tanods of Cotabato Province Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868621 24JA0050– SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS ALLEVIATING GAPS (SIPAG): ACCESS ROADS AND/OR BRIDGES FROM NATIONAL ROAD/S LEADING TO MAJOR/STRATEGIC PUBLIC BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES- Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868630 24AA0475 - CONSTRUCTION/MAINTENANCE OF FLOOD MITIGATION STRUCTURES AND DRAINAGE SYSTEMS - REHABILITATION OF DAMAGED PROTECTION, ALONG BISLAK RIVER, BARANGAY SALSALAMAGUI, VINTAR, I Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868632 24JA0051– SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS ALLEVIATING GAPS (SIPAG): ACCESS ROADS AND/OR BRIDGES FROM NATIONAL ROAD/S LEADING TO MAJOR/STRATEGIC PUBLIC BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES- Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868633 JANITORIAL SERVICES OF RSSO AND 5 PSOS OF MIMAROPA Deadline19 Apr 2024 4868635 24FF0081 - Concreting of Brgy. Linaga FMR, Brgy. Linaga, Canaman, Camarines Sur Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868637 Supply and Delivery of Various Hardware Materials for Construction of DX Lines extension for super health center LGU, Población, Esperanza, Agusan del Sur Deadline11 Apr 2024 4868638 North Main Canal Steel Gates, Package 2 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868640 Construction of Canal Lining and Structures at Lateral E-1c Extension Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868641 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) LOT JANITORIAL SERVICES FOR PIA CENTRAL OFFICE FOR JUNE TO DECEMBER 2024 (ITB 2024-02) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868646 IB2024-018A Supply and Delivery of Various Office Supplies - Rebid Deadline07 May 2024 4868648 Purchase of IT equipment for use of the Ospital ng Binan – New Building in the City of Binan, Laguna (CO) Deadline15 Apr 2024 4868650 Procurement of 18 Pairs Track & Field Sprinter Shoes and other items. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868652 Supply of Materials and Labor for the Installation of Solar Streetlights located at Barangay Poblacion, Lobo, Batangas Deadline29 Apr 2024 4868656 Purchase of furniture for use of the Ospital ng Binan – New Building in the City of Binan, Laguna (SE) Deadline15 Apr 2024 4868658 RENEGOTIATION for the Procurement of Supply and Delivery of Applied Biosystem Agpath, Various Supplies for ABI PCR Machine and Various Laboratory Supplies. Deadline17 Apr 2024 4868713 MPW-BDEO- OI-03-23 Construction of MPW-Basilan Annex A Building Deadline23 Apr 2024 4869125 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 14 UNITS MULTICULTIVATOR IN MIMAROPA PROVINCES Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869130 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED AGRICULTURAL TOOLS AND SUPPLIES IN ORIENTAL MINDORO Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869134 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2,386 BAGS INORGANIC FERTILIZER IN MIMAROPA PROVINCES Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869417 Contract ID 24JH0043 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, (Basilan Hostel), Basilan Government Center. Brgy. Sta. Clara, Lamitan City, Basilan Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869418 Contract ID 24JH0042 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Tipo-tipo Proper, Tipo-tipo, Basilan Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869419 Supply and Delivery of 720 Pieces Bag and other items; PR No. 24-0678 dated March 12, 2024; SN 86 - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4869422 Contract ID 24JH0037 - Construction of Bridge in Barangay Tabiawan, Isabela City, Basilan Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869423 Contract ID 24JH0031 - Panunsulan - Lanote - Calvario - Maligue By-Pass Road, Isabela City Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869424 Procurement of 6,900 Pax AM Snacks and other items; PR No. 24-0675 dated March 12, 2024; SN 85 - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4869425 24FF0080- Concreting of Zone 5 (Pilapil Street)-Zone 6 – Zone 7B (Maligaya Street) FMR, Brgy. Sabang Calabanga, Camarines Sur. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869426 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES FOR DILEEP (DOLE INTEGRATED LIVELIHOOD AND EMERGENCY PROGRAM OF KUDJA FARMERS ASSOCIATION PR# 24 03 0411 Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869427 CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING BUILDING Deadline22 Apr 2024 4869428 Procurement of 1 Lot Security Services; PR No. 23-3226 dated September 12, 2023; SN 477b - 2023 Deadline18 Apr 2024 4869429 PROVISION OF FARM INPUTS( Purchase of Fertlizers)- Sinait, Ilocos Sur Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869431 LOT 4-Supply and Delivery of Office Supplies and Equipment for Library and BioProTeC Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869432 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Pick Up 4 x 4 for Administrator's Office Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869433 “REHABILITATION OF GOVERNMENT FACILITIES (Temporary ZPPSU Office at Former JH Building)” Deadline23 Apr 2024 4869434 Completion of Barangay Hall, Catol, Candelaria Deadline17 Apr 2024 4869435 Construction of Multi-Purpose Hall, Brgy. Lauis, Candelaria Deadline17 Apr 2024 4869436 24AJ0118 - Concreting of Brgy. Maningding FMR, Brgy. Maningding, Sta.Barbara, Pangasinan Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869437 PB 10-INFRA-2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4869438 PB 09-INFRA-2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4869439 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT (LOTS 1 TO 4) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869440 Construction of Drainage Canal System, Brgy. Minahan Sur to Maigang Creek, General Nakar, Quezon Deadline02 May 2024 4869441 PB 07-INFRA-2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4869442 Procurement and Delivery of RIAA Delegation Uniform for Palarong Pambansa 2024 Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869448 Provision of planning organizing implementation and activation of Earth Day Ce Deadline15 Apr 2024 4869453 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Construction of Potable Water System at Prk. 5, Brgy. Gabuyan, Kapalong Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869574 BOARD AND LODGING FOR: DIVISION ROLL-OUT ON MATATAG CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION Deadline22 Apr 2024 4869577 PROJECT NO.17: REPAINTING OF 13 SCHOOL BUILDINGS AT TEJERO ELEMENTARY AND HIGHSCHOOL, BRGY. TEJERO, CEBU CITY. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869582 Procurement and Deliver of 3.2T Boom Truck Deadline29 Apr 2024 4869585 PROJECT NO.19: REPAINTING OF 8 SCHOOL BUILDINGS AT TISA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, BGRY. TISA, CEBU CITY. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869595 PROJECT NO.13: REPAINTING OF 5 SCHOOL BUILDINGS AT PARDO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, BRGY. PARDO, CEBU CITY. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869603 PROJECT NO.4: REPAINTING OF 15 SCHOOL BUILDING AT DON SERGIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BRGY. LABANGON, CEBU CITY. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869607 PROJECT NO.3: REPAINTING OF 6 SCHOOL BUILDING AT CITY CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BRGY. SAMBAG I, CEBU CITY. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869678 SECURITY SERVICES OF CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY IB NO. 2024-04-0021 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869686 PROJECT NO.7: REPAINTING OF 19 SCHOOL BUILDING AT GUADALUPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BRGY. GUADALUPE, CEBU CITY. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869828 INSURANCE OF ENROLLED STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY FOR SY 2024-2025 IB NO. 2024-04-0020 Deadline02 May 2024 4869843 CONSTRUCTION OF FARMER’S FLOOD/SOIL EROSION CONTROL - BARANGAY CABARITAN Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869982 CONSTRUCTION OF FARMER’S POTABLE WATER SYSTEM (LEVEL II) - BARANGAY SUAGAYAN Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869985 PROJECT NO.1: REPAINTING OF 7 SCHOOL BUILDING AT ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL, BRGY. SAMBAG II, CEBU CITY Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869992 Supply and Delivery of ADCS Modules for CubeSat (2nd Bid) Deadline30 Apr 2024 4869997 Supply and Delivery of Hand Pallet Trucks for use in the Preparatory Activities for the upcoming 2025 National and Local Elections (Project ID No. 14-2024-HPALLET) Deadline06 May 2024 4870060 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 2 SETS OF TRAFFIC LIGHT FOR 2 INTERSECTION AT SAYRE HIGHWAY – JUNCTION LAVIÑA AVENUE & JUNCTION BONIFACIO STREET, Deadline02 May 2024 4870061 Construction of Eye Care Center Building, Bacnotan District Hospital, Bacnotan Deadline30 Apr 2024 4870062 24JJ0043 - Repair/Maintenance of Sibuco River Dike 4, Brgy. Poblacion, Sibuco, Zamboanga del Norte Deadline30 Apr 2024 4870063 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ROAD CONCRETING AT JUNCTION BARANGAY PINATILAN TO BJMP (290 LM) AT BARANGAY PINATILAN, VALENCIA CITY, BUKINON Deadline02 May 2024 4870064 Construction of Macabato Health Center, Aringay Deadline30 Apr 2024 4870065 Improvement of Sanijubar Rainbow Farm to Market Road, Brgy. Sta. Barbara, Agoo Deadline30 Apr 2024 4870066 Re-bidding for the Procurement of Plumbing Materials (G-2024-13) (Framework Agreement) Deadline06 May 2024 4870067 Procurement of Various Medicines for the Animal Bite and Treatment Center of the City Government of Tarlac. 2024-0075-29-A Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870068 Procurement of Relief Goods for Stockpiling for use of City Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Office. B2024-0073-29-A Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870069 Improvement of Engineering Building - Urdaneta Campus Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870070 CONCRETING OF ROAD AT SITIO MALIGAYA PAMBUCO, BRGY. TOWNSITE MARIVELES, BATAAN Deadline16 Apr 2024 4870071 Procurement of Learning Materials for City of Naga Division Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870072 Procurement of Catering Services for the 2024 HFTSK Roll-out Seminar at Kidapawan City Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870073 Procurement of Catering Services for the 2024 HFTSK Roll-Out Seminar at General Santos City Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870074 Supply and Delivery of 5,513 Tanks Medical Oxygen (Standard Refill); PR No. 24-0688 dated March 13, 2024; SN 97 - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4870075 Supply and Delivery of 1 Lot Fire Sprinkler, FDASS; PR No. 24-0430 dated February 26, 2024; SN 95 - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4870076 Supply and Delivery of 80 Pieces Ear Muffler and other items; PR No. 24-0734 dated March 14, 2024; SN 88 - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4870077 Contract ID 24JH0048 - Repair / Maintenance of Flood Control and Drainage Structures along BCR (Isabela-Maluso Road section), K001+600 - K001+700 (LS) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870078 CONSTRUCTION OF PATHWAY FROM BRGY. DE MARIA TO SITIO CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN BRGY. SAN JOSE Deadline22 Apr 2024 4870079 Procurement of 5,000 Pax Breakfast Meals and other items; PR No. 24-0679 dated March 12, 2024; SN 87 - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4870080 Procurement of Ambulance for the City Government of Naga, Cebu Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870081 Rehabilitation of road at Boulevard, Barangay Aplaya, Bauan, Batangas Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870082 Riprapping of roadside at Barangay Orense, Bauan, Batangas Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870083 Contract ID 24JH0047 - Repair / Maintenance of Flood Control and Drainage Structures along BCR (Isabela-Lamitan Road section), K001+500 - K001+600 (RS) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870084 Riprapping of roadside at Sitio Nangkaan, Barangay Locloc, Bauan, Batangas Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870085 Procurement and Delivery of Lunch and Snacks for the Conduct of School-Based Training of Teachers (SBTOT) on the MATATAG Curriculum Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870086 CONCRETING OF MUNICIPAL ROAD PUROK 6 TO PUROK 8 POBLACION PHASE II Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870159 Purchase of Colored Thermal Barcode sticker with ribbon for the existing barcode printer Deadline12 Apr 2024 4870160 Purchase of Barcoded wrist tag THERMAL PATIENT ID WRISTBAND, 8 X 2.5 cm Deadline12 Apr 2024 4870161 Procurement of printing and delivery of stamps and OFDCE featuring the 50th Anniversary of labor Code of the Philippines by DOLE Deadline11 Apr 2024 4870162 Supply and Delivery of Printed Test Questionnaires to be Used by the College of the City of Lipa Deadline11 Apr 2024 4870163 Supply and Delivery of Food Vouchers for End of School Year Rites in All Public Elementary and Secondary Schools in Makati City (for Completers and Graduates, Teaching and Teaching Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870164 PURCHASE OF PVC ID MACHINE PRINTER WITH SIGNATURE PAD Deadline22 Apr 2024 4870165 Supply and delivery of ID Lace, PVC ID and Acetate Curtain with PR No. 2024-02-116 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4870166 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE PRINTING OF PVC ID Deadline08 Apr 2024 4870167 Supply of Multicolor Paper and cartridges for printing of Disbursement Vouchers Deadline08 Apr 2024 4870169 Printing of Athletes Passport1000 PCS. - ATHLETES PASSPORTCOVER: BRISTOL #120FULL COLORED 2 SIDES Deadline11 Apr 2024 4870170 Purchase/delivery of materials/supplies for Road Traffic Information Application for use at District Engineering Offices, Planning and Design Sections, DPWH Regional Office VIII, B Deadline12 Apr 2024 4870171 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Control System for the 2nd Quarter of CY 2024 Deadline08 Apr 2024 4870172 Supply and Delivery of Digital Weighing Platform Scale Deadline11 Apr 2024 4870173 PURCHASE OF WEIGHING SCALE Deadline08 Apr 2024 4870289 CONSTRUCTION/RENOVATION OF EXISTING BUILDING WHICH IS OUTDATED INTO NMIS STANDARD SLAUGHTER "AA" - FACILITY (NEW HOG LINE AND LARGE ANIMAL LINE) BARANGAY MABICAL, FLORIDABLANCA, PA Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870295 FABRICATION /INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS (SOLAR TYPE)ALONG MRF SITE AT BIGAAS &FABRICA ALONG THE WAY TO RIVER AT BINANUAANAN PEQUEÑO ALONG MANGROVE SITE AT CAGSAO ALONG SLAUGHTER Deadline12 Apr 2024 4870297 For the Rehabilitation/ Construction of 2- Units Scalding at (inside slaughter house), Socony, Barangay Salasa, Bugallon, Pangasinan Deadline10 Apr 2024 4870324 24GAAB0003 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-PRINTED DRIVER’S LICENSE CARDS (W/ DOVID HOLOGRAM) & PRINTING CONSUMABLES WITH LEASE OF RE-TRANSFER PRINTER Deadline29 Apr 2024 4870381 CERTIFICATES/DIPLOMA WITH LETTERIING Deadline12 Apr 2024 4870417 160 pieces of Diploma Certificate and etc. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4870697 Supply and Delivery of Customized Tamper Proof and Evident Security Seals with Cloud-Based Tracking System Deadline30 Apr 2024 4871490 RFQ-109489-2024-04-002 (PRINTING DIPLOMA) Deadline12 Apr 2024 4871492 PROCUREMENT OF MATERIALS FOR GRADUATION CEREMONY (MASS, STAGE DECORATIONS, ETC.) Deadline12 Apr 2024 4871493 PURCHASE OF COATED PAPER AND PVC ID Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871494 Diploma for 2024 Commencement Exercise Deadline11 Apr 2024 4871495 Culture Fair Scale; Ravens Progressive Matrices (Questionnaire and Answer sheet) Deadline12 Apr 2024 4871749 Consulting Services for the Conduct of Preliminary Engineering Detailed Services for Jct. Batasan - San Mateo - Rodriguez Bypass Road (Phase IV) including Parcellary Survey, Topogr Deadline11 Apr 2024 4871762 Cloud Hosting_SK Web Portal & Online Learning Development, Management & Maintenance Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871770 24CSH005 - Procurement of Consulting Services for the Conduct of Topographic Survey for the Project for the Road Disaster Prevention and Other Countermeasures on Mountainous Roads Deadline08 May 2024 4872194 Purchase of 50 bxs of 25 vials Depo Medroxy Progesterone Acetate, 150mg/ml suspension for injection (im)Lyndavel, hormonal contraceptive with syringe & 5,570 single cycle Oral Cont Deadline30 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us