Philippines Tenders - 8 May 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

658 tenders published in Philippines on 8 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 8 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5045159 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline17 May 2024 5045160 Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment for the Construction of Command Center (Phase 1) at Barangay Antipolo, Medellin, Cebu Deadline29 May 2024 5045161 IMPROVEMENT/UPGRADING OF VARIOUS ROADS AT BRGY. PANGINAY Deadline28 May 2024 5045164 Procurement of Office Supplies, Materials and Equipment Deadline30 May 2024 5045165 Procurement of Supplies for Printing of Certificate of Recognition to serve as Souvenir Program for Kinder and Grade Six Pupils Deadline09 May 2024 5045166 Diploma for Grade 12 Senior High School Students SY 2023-2024 Deadline10 May 2024 5045167 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PRINTING OF DIPLOMA, GRADUATION AND RECOGNITION PROGRAM FOR SY 2023-2024 Deadline13 May 2024 5045168 Provision diploma and souvenir programs for Kinder and Grade 6 S.Y 2023-2024 Deadline13 May 2024 5045183 Drydocking and Other Related Repair (DDORR) of Yard Tug (YT225) Deadline28 May 2024 5045185 Construction of Slope Protection and Line Canal at Block 9, Barangay East Poblacion, Pantabangan, Nueva Ecija Deadline16 May 2024 5045203 Purchase of Portalet Deadline30 May 2024 5045222 Drydocking and Other Related Repairs (DDORR) of YARD UTILITY (YU206) Deadline28 May 2024 5045225 GOODS-PB-2024-055- PURCHASE OF T-SHIRT FOR DISTRIBUTION TO DIFFERENT BARANGAY ASSOCIATIONS FOR DIFFERENT ACTIVITIES OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline15 May 2024 5045227 Supply and Delivery of Medial Laboratory Analyzer, Calibrators/Controls, Vision Lenses, and Supplies Deadline28 May 2024 5045229 GOODS-PB-2024-053- PURCHASE OF RICE SACKS AND TRASHBAGS USE OF CENRO AND CHO, AND FOR DISTRIBUTION TO DIFFERENT BARANGAYS AND HOMEOWNER ASSOCIATION OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline15 May 2024 5045232 Supply and Delivery of Basic Emergency Supplies, CDRRMO, City of Sto. Tomas, Batangas Deadline15 May 2024 5045236 GOODS-PB-2024-052- PURCHASE OF ANTI DENGUE CHEMICALS USE FOR DENGUE PREVENTION OF CITY HEALTH OFFICE OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline15 May 2024 5045238 GOODS-PB-2024-051- PURCHASE OF ORGANIC CHEMICAL (FOR ODOR) FOR USE OF CITY ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES OFFICE OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline15 May 2024 5045248 Procurement of Rice for Senior Citizens Deadline30 May 2024 5045251 CONCRETING OF IRRIGATION CANAL LINING OF CANIOGAN-CABISALAN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, BILA, SISON, PANGASINAN Deadline28 May 2024 5045261 Lease Of Venue With Meals For The Conduct of The School-Based Training For Teachers (K147) On the MATATAG Curriculum Deadline17 May 2024 5045264 Construction of National Child Development Center Deadline28 May 2024 5045270 CONSTRUCTION OF MPA OFFICE BUILDING Deadline15 May 2024 5045271 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE UNIFORM Deadline28 May 2024 5045284 Proposed King Sejong Institute Classroom & Office Facilities in Roof deck of BA COM Building Deadline28 May 2024 5045293 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TARPAULIN AND OTHER SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS Deadline28 May 2024 5045299 CW-10-2024 Deadline27 May 2024 5045304 CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE LINED CANAL Deadline15 May 2024 5045306 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION 2024 - LIVELIHOOD PROJECT UNDER ENTSUPERNEURSHIP PROGRAM Deadline13 May 2024 5045308 IMPROVEMENT OF HEALTH CENTER AT BARANGAY POBLACION 5, TALISAY, BATANGAS Deadline15 May 2024 5045309 24DE0198 Concreting of Brgy. Sawang FMR, Brgy. Sawang, Lobo, Batangas Deadline28 May 2024 5045310 24GQ0015 – Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure along Bacolod-Murcia-DS Benedicto-Sn Carlos City Rd – K0075 + 660 – K0075 + 800 Deadline29 May 2024 5045311 24GQ0008 – Repair / Rehabilitation of Drainage Structure along Bacolod North Rd (S00425NR) – K0139 + 853 – K0141 + 882 Deadline29 May 2024 5045314 Provision of Meals and Snacks in Support to NDRRMOC Duty Personnel during Emergency Conditions (BLUE/RED Alert) for 2nd Semester CY 2024 Deadline30 May 2024 5045315 CONSTRUCTION OF FLOOD CONTROL IN BRGY. CARURAY, THIS MUNICIPALITY/I2024-001-CB Deadline28 May 2024 5045316 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building in General Esco, Naujan, Oriental Mindoro Deadline29 May 2024 5045317 ITB-2024-05-001 Purchase of One (1) Unit Van Vehicle Deadline15 May 2024 5045318 RFQ-PRN-2024-02 Cat III- Med Equipment Deadline14 May 2024 5045320 24DQ0074 - Rehabilitation of Road, Magdiwang Road, Barangay Molino 3, Bacoor, Cavite Deadline27 May 2024 5045322 24GLC0002 Procurement of One (1) Lot: Purchase of Diesel Fuel and Gasoline for use in the Various Service Vehicle/ Equipment Utilized in the DPWH Davao del Norte Sub-District Engi Deadline30 May 2024 5045323 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF THE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE FOR SCHOOL AND OTHER LEARNING CENTERS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF 2024 BRIGADA ESKWELA UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NUMBER 20-2024-04 Deadline29 May 2024 5045325 24-049P CONSTRUCTION OF NEW R.C. DECK WITH RORO RAMP, PROVISION OF GANG WAY FACILITIES FOR MOTORIZED BANCA (PHASE II) AT PORT OF SANTA FE, BANTAYAN ISLAND, CEBU Deadline28 May 2024 5045326 DEWORMING PROGRAM TO PROVIDE DEWORMING HEALTH CARE SERVICES FOR CHILDREN UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NUMBER 40-2024-04-0851 Deadline29 May 2024 5045327 RFQ-PRN-2024-02 Cat I - Drugs & Medicines Deadline14 May 2024 5045330 Supply and Delivery of Bio Fertilizer for 66,157 has. for use during the implementation of Rice Program 2024 (Per Lot Basis) Deadline31 May 2024 5045332 23GPA0011 : ADDITIONAL ELECTRICAL WORKS AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE ENERGIZATION OF THE INSTALLED 3 PHASE TRANSFORMERS OF THE OLD DPWH BUILDING Deadline28 May 2024 5045334 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ONE JOB ORDER CATERING SERVICES OF PACKED & BUFFET MEALS AND SNACKS (AM/PM) AND OTHER ITEMS, FOR BARANGAY TANODS AND LUPONG TAGAPAMAYAPA SKILLS ENHANCEMEN Deadline27 May 2024 5045335 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT SERVICE VEHICLE. G24-12 Deadline27 May 2024 5045336 Procurement for the Supply, Delivery, Testing and Acceptance of Test Instruments Deadline27 May 2024 5045337 Supply and Delivery of Soil Ameliorants for 66,157 has. for use during the implementation of Rice Program 2024 (Per Lot Basis) Deadline31 May 2024 5045339 Improvement of Farm to Market Road @ Binongsay, Malin-awa Deadline29 May 2024 5045341 Construction of Trapezoidal Canal Lining at MC ( Sta 18+334.80 - 18+692.30, Sta 18+747.30 - Sta 18+842.30 ) , 6” CHB Lining at Lateral B ( Sta 3+207.50 – 4+564 ) ,Lateral C ( S Deadline17 May 2024 5045343 PR 1-24-04-0665, TILEWORKS (PHASE 2) FOR THE 6 STOREY CITYHALL ANNEX BUILDING. Deadline28 May 2024 5045345 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES (ICT) EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES INTENDED FOR DIFFERENT OFFICES, THIS MUNICIPALITY /G2024-037 Deadline28 May 2024 5045347 24HA0131 – Construction of Tagbilaran City Wharp Port to PICR Songculan-Totolan, Dauis, Bohol Deadline28 May 2024 5045348 Office Equipment Deadline15 May 2024 5045350 CONSTRUCTION OF ALL GENDER PUBLIC COMFORT ROOM Deadline15 May 2024 5045567 24GCL0004 – Purchase of Multifunction Copying Machine and Toner for use in Quality Assurance Section, DE’s Office, Maintenance Section and Finance Section of this district. Deadline28 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us