Philippines Tenders - 22 August 2024 (Page 1 of 5)

820 tenders published in Philippines on 22 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 22 August 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Defence, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 1 of 5 for tenders published in Philippines on 22 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Defence, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5702125 National Event and Logistics Coordinator-11th M E Network Forum Philippines Deadline04 Sep 2024 5703770 Repair/Rehabilitation/Improvement of Liloan-Maria Provincial Road, Maria Siquijor Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703771 Construction of Child Development Center Brgy. Umagos, Lagonglong, Misamis Oriental Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703772 CLUSTER 15-2024: 1. Construction of Pathway Drainage Gawana, Talubin; 2. Construction of Waiting Shed in Alab Oriente; 3. Improvement of Slope Protection at Kechay, Guina-ang (INFR Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703781 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS (ODLOT PROPER- CHURCH - SITIO DAAN LUNGSOD) BRGY. ODLOT, BOGO CITY, CEBU (2ND POSTING) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703782 Provision of School Supplies to School Children Deadline09 Sep 2024 5703784 PROCUREMENT OF EMBROIDERED POLO SHIRTS FOR 2024 NATIONAL TEACHER’S CELEBRATION Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703785 Supply and Delivery of Materials, Labor and Equipment for the Construction of Perimeter Fence at Training Center/Motorpool in Brgy. Cawongan, Padre Garcia, Batangas Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703786 Contract ID No. 24FA0063: Construction of 2STY6CL, Ogob Elementary School, Malinao, Albay Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703788 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RICE AS FOOD ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT INDIVIDUALS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5703789 Construction of Barangay Road Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703790 CONSTRUCTION OF 35 UNITS DEEPWELL AT VARIOUS BARANGAY Deadline17 Sep 2024 5703792 ITB and Bid Docs for Contract ID No. 24C00598 - Asset Preservation Program – Preventive Maintenance – Primary Roads, Daang Maharlika (LZ), Province of Nueva Ecija Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703793 REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF FOOT BRIDGE AT BRGY. APLAYA, DIGOS CITY Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703794 Construction or Rehabilitation of Local Roads or Bridges - Asphalt Overlay (Area=1664 sq.m) @ V. Garces St., Burgos St., Tres Aliños St., Cabalan St., P. del Rosario St., Poblacio Deadline06 Sep 2024 5703796 UPGRADING OF LOCAL ACCESS ROAD AT PUROK SAMPAGUITA (PHASE 2), BRGY. TIGUMAN, DIGOS CITY, DAVAO DEL SUR Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703797 REHABILITATION OF LOCAL ACCESS ROAD AT BAJENTING DRIVE, BRGY. ZONE II, DIGOS CITY, DAVAO DEL SUR Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703798 Supply & Delivery of Meals & Snacks for Philippine Multisectoral Nutrition Project (PMNP) of Magsaysay, Davao del Sur Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703803 Rehab. of Various Streets Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703804 REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF FOOT BRIDGE AT BRGY. COGON, DIGOS CITY Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703807 Supply & Delivery of Medicines for Philippine Multisectoral Nutrition Project (PMNP) of Magsaysay, Davao del Sur Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703808 Purchase and Delivery of 1 unit Patient Transport Vehicle Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703809 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (BRGY. HALL), BARANGAY DAWIS, DIGOS CITY, DAVAO DEL SUR Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703810 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR LUNGS STATION Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703811 UPGRADING OF LOCAL ACCESS ROAD AT EMILY HOMES SUBD., BRGY. TRES DE MAYO, DIGOS CITY, DAVAO DEL SUR Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703812 REHABILITATION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT THE PAGAMUTAN NG DASMARIÑAS Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703813 INVITATION TO BID LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTUCTION OF RANGER STATION AT SAN JOSE, SAN MARIANO, ISABELA WITHIN THE NORTHERN SIERRA MADRE NATURAL PARK (NSMNP)-WESTERN SIDE Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703814 One (1) Job Order for the Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment for the Rehabilitation/Repair of Maralag to Pangpang Sur to Sinondojan Concrete Road at Barangay Pangpang Sur, Ma Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703815 Road Concreting (Road Concreting L=97.50m, W=5.00m, T=0.20m) at Purok 1, Barangay Balindog, Kidapawan City Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703816 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BOOKS FOR UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PANGASINAN Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703817 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BRAND-NEW LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR CY 2024 (BATCH 2) RE-BID - BAC-IB No.: 2024-95 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703818 Construction of Drainage Canal Phase I at Taleb Deadline16 Sep 2024 5703819 8. Purchase of Plywood ¼” x 4 x 8, Metal Furring, etc. for the repair of PSWDO Conference Room. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5703820 24HC0153- CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS, UBAY, BOHOL Deadline09 Sep 2024 5703821 24HC0153- CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS, UBAY, BOHOL Deadline09 Sep 2024 5703822 24HC0154- CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, CALIBUTAN HIGH SCHOOL (CLASSROOM) BRGY. CALIBUTAN, TALIBON, BOHOL Deadline09 Sep 2024 5703823 INF ITB 24-102 Construction of Hospital Guard House at SCPH Main, Koronadal City, South Cotabato Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703824 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 158 UNITS LAPTOP UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 1987-24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5703825 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies for the Use of Cathlab, Heart Institute and EEG Unit, IB No. 2024-036 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703826 EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR LAND PREPARATION FOR ACCESS ROAD Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703828 24LA0125 - Repair/Rehabilitation of Road Slope Protection Structure along Nabunturan-Mainit Park Road (S00138MN) Sta.1440+600-K1440+650, Brgy. Mainit, Nabunturan, Davao de Oro Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703829 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS - LINE BID Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703830 24LA0126 - Repair/Rehabilitation of Road Slope Protection Structure along Nabunturan-Mainit Park Road (S00138MN) Sta.1440+900-K1440+980, Brgy. Mainit, Nabunturan, Davao de Oro Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703831 24LA0127 - Repair/Rehabilitation of Hijo Bridge (B00209N) along Surigao-Davao Coastal Road, Sta.K1821+000-K1821+101, Brgy. Hijo, Maco, Davao de Oro Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703832 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL, DENTAL, X-RAY AND LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR THE USE OF ORANI DISTRICT HOSPITAL, BATAAN Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703848 Procurement of Vehicles Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703849 PB-09-17-24 Procurement of Infrastructure Project One (1) lot Rehabilitation/Const'n of Drainage Canals at Prk. 3F, Brgy. Apokon, Tagum City (PR#100-24-08-02397) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5703850 Supply and Delivery of ICT Software for DILG Region III Deadline29 Aug 2024 5703851 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARBAGE TRUCK. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5703853 PURCHASE OF RICE Deadline29 Aug 2024 5703854 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF CRIMINOLOGY LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703855 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL IN ALL BARANGAY Deadline29 Aug 2024 5703856 Construction of Drainage Canal Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703857 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT BRAND NEW PASSENGER VAN Deadline29 Aug 2024 5703858 Contract ID No. 24K00457 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Conception, Valencia City, Bukidnon Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703859 Improvement of Circumferential Road (Malukbo to Alayan) (Capisaan) Deadline29 Aug 2024 5704713 PURCHASE OF TENT TO BE USED AS EMERGENCY SHELTER FOR THOSE AFFECTED DURING DISASTER BY LDRRMC Deadline04 Sep 2024 5704714 COMPLETION OF SEA WALL AT BRGY. MALIGAYA Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704715 24infra29 Construction of Riverbank Protection, Brgy. Bacolod, Bubong Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704716 PROCUREMENT OF APPRAISAL SERVICES FOR VARIOUS BCDA PROPERTIES - Appraiser 1 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704717 24infra26 Construction of Road at Brgy. Malungun, Maguing Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704718 24infra25 Reconstruction of Road at Brgy. Dangimprampiai, Ditsa-an Ramain Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704719 24infra27 Concreting of Access Road to BARMM Housing, Brgy. Malimono, Marawi City Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704720 Construction of Storage Area at Executive Bldg., Roofdeck, City Hall Compound; SN 221a - 2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704721 RFQ NO. 24-08-019 NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT Deadline28 Aug 2024 5704722 CID No. 24I00320: Convergence and Special Support Program - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s Leading to Major/Strategic Pub Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704723 ITB 42-2024 - Procurement of Electrical Maintenance Materials for the 2nd Sem of CY 2024 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704724 Procurement of Fabrics and Sewing Supplies Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704725 PURCHASE OF HYDRAULIC SPREADER CUTTER (Combi Tools) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704727 24GBB071: Contract for the Supply of Fuel (Diesel) for use in the Operation of Various DPWH-Cagayan 1st DEO (District Office) Service Vehicles and Equipment (Withdrawal Station in Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704729 CID No. 24I00268 (Re-Advertisement): Construction of New Super Health Centers/RHU - Matag-ob Super Health Center, Leyte Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704730 PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT, TOOLS AND SUPPLIES FOR DISASTER AND EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS (FIRST AID KIT) Deadline19 Sep 2024 5704731 24GDO0013: Procurement/installation of Modular Partition and Partition Table to be used in Office of the District Engineer, Planning and Design Section, Construction Section, Quali Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704732 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUSTOMIZED COPORATE GIVEAWAYS FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704733 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Campaign Development, Management and Implementation for SEC Investors Week 2024 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704734 Supply and Delivery of Utility Vehicle; PR No. 24-0587 dated March 04, 2024; SN 266 - 2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704735 Drainage Rehabilitation along Ramonal Street, Barangay 34; SN 224a - 2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704736 JANITORIAL SUPPLIES FOR BUTUAN, BISLIG AND TANDAG AIRPORT Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704737 ITB 43-2024 - Procurement of Go Bags and Hard Hat for DMW Disaster Preparedness Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704738 Proposed Construction of Stage at Bulao Elementary School, Bulao, Iponan; SN 219a - 2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704739 CID No. 24I00319: Network Development Program - Road Widening - Secondary Roads - Liloan - S Ricardo Rd - K1059+200 - K1060+220, Southern Leyte Sub-DEO Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704740 Agricultural Supplies Deadline09 Sep 2024 5704741 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE CENTER (Tabong-tabong, Barbaza, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-164 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704742 PACKAGE 24-34: PUBLIC MARKET DEVELOPMENT Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704743 CONSTRUCTION OF LIVESTOCK AND POULTRY MULTI PURPOSE BUILDING (Tubudan, San Remigio, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-168 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704744 Supply and delivery of Various Post-Harvest Machineries and Equipment for implementation under Rice Program 2024 (per lot basis) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5704745 Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials for the Rehabilitation of Barangay Hall, Barangay San Pedro, Puerto Princesa City Deadline05 Sep 2024 5704746 CID No. 24I00317: Bridge - Widening of Permanent Bridges - Tag-Abaca Br. (B00544LT) along Daang Maharlika (LT), Leyte 5th DEO Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704747 Contract ID No. 24IC0166: Concreting of Brgy. Lukay to Brgy. Patong FMR, Brgy. Lukay to Brgy. Patong, San Miguel, Leyte; ABC: P11,940,000.00; 104 CD Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704748 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI PURPOSE CENTER (PHASE 3) (Masanag, Caluya, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-173 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704749 Improvement of Pathway Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704750 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EGGS, MILK, CHOCOLATE DRINK AND CHAMPORADO POWDER FOR SUPPLEMENTAL FEEDING PROGRAM( NEGOTIATED MODE AFTER TWO FAILED BIDDINGS) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5704751 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HEALTH CLINIC AT PUROK 2, MALUBIBIT SUR Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704753 Contract ID No. 23IC0120: Construction of Youth Development Center, Government Center, Palo, Leyte; ABC: P96,500,000.00; 240 CD Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704754 S1-BAS24-011 - Lease of 1.1 MW Modular Diesel Gensets for Basco DPP Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704755 [Re-Bidding] Procurement of One (1) Brand New Utility Van Deadline09 Sep 2024 5704756 Procurement of Catering Services Provider including Provision of Water Supply under NP No. 2024-029 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5704757 FIT-OUTS OF LDRRMC HALL AS PART OF RENOVATION & IMPROVEMENT OF OPERATIONS CENTER AT RESILIENCY BLDG., BRGY. TUNASAN, MUNTINLUPA Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704758 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICINES TO BE ALLOCATED TO DIFFERENT HEALTH CENTERS(*RE-POSTED) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704759 RENOVATION OF GENERAL SERVICES OFFICE (GSO) AT MAIN BLDG., MUNTINLUPA CITY HALL, BRGY., PUTATAN Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704760 Procurement of Helical Gear for Expeller Machine for Legaspi Oil Company, Inc. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704761 Procurement and Delivery of Solar Street Lamp, Steel Tapered Pole and Octagonal Steel Tapered pole Deadline30 Aug 2024 5704762 24IA0137- Application of Road Safety Devices Pavement Markings along Biliran Circumferential Road (S00002BR) K1007+031-K1011+230 with exceptions, and (S00010BR) K1102+816-K1117+000 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704763 Media Game Coverage for AKO BICOL CUP 2024 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704764 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESCUE EQUIPMENT FOR THE SPECIAL RESCUE FORCE OF MUNTINLUPA CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704766 Construction of a Mussel Glycogen Production Plant at the UP Tacloban Sta. Elena Campus Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704767 Rehabilitation of Barangay Hall at Calicanto, Batangas City Deadline02 Sep 2024 5704768 Security Uniforms Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704769 Supply, Delivery, Installation including Testing and Commissioning of Twelve (12) Air Conditioning Units of Executive Annex Building (Re: Executive Building Amenities) (2nd Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704770 IB NO. GOP/24-DSWD-058-A - PROCUREMENT OF SWADCAP VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704771 PR# 24-4291 To supply Labor, Materials and Necessary Equipment for the Improvement of Electrical System at Jose Songco Lapid Cultural Sports and Civic Center, Cangatba, Porac, Pamp Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704772 24infra30 Construction of Riverbank Protection (Phase 2), Brgy. Madaya, Maguing Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704801 PURCHASE OF 1 UNIT MOBILE WATER TREATMENT FACILITY Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704851 24infra32 Concreting of Road from National Highway - MILF Community, Brgy. Ranao Ibaning, Amai Manabilang Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704862 Procurement of One (1) Unit Pick-up Type Vehicle Deadline05 Sep 2024 5704863 Construction of Child Development Center Zone 2, Sitio Tagculot, Nangcaon, Opol, Misamis Oriental Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704865 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE IN BARANGAY IRAYA, GUINOBATAN, ALBAY Deadline29 Aug 2024 5704866 24PF0078: Construction of 4-Storey 8-Classroom School Building in Loo National High School, Barangay, Loo, Buguias, Benguet Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704868 24PF0079: Construction of 3 Storey 15 Classroom at Franklin Guy Haight National Highschool Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704870 Rehabilitation of Drainage System, Barangay 14; SN 225a - 2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704871 Procurement of Three (3) Multi-Purpose Vehicles for use of the City Government of Tarlac. B2024-0130-29-A Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704873 IMPROVEMENT OF KIDDIE PARK, POBLACION Deadline05 Sep 2024 5704874 CONSTRUCTION OF EVACUATION CENTER (PHASE 4) BRGY. MARANGOG, BOGO CITY, CEBU Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704875 29. Supply and delivery of One (1) unit of Emergency Response Vehicle – Pick Up for the provision of assistance during emergency and disaster operation of the PSWDO. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704876 Restoration of Damaged RC Pier at Port of Manguino-o, Brgy. Manguino-o, Calbayog Samar Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704877 Renovation of Children’s Playground - Municipal Compound, Barangay Poblacion Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704878 24FK0102-CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM (CSSP)-Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/Strategic Public Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704879 Purchase of Brand New Pick-Up for Emergency and Response Use Deadline06 Sep 2024 5704880 Invitaion for Proposed Refurbishment of Leased Space to House the Trial Courts in Imus City, Cavite Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704882 26. Purchase of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies (BUN ELITECH AUTOMATIC, Cholesterol ELITECH AUTOMATIC, etc.) for use of Batangas Provincial Hospital Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704883 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT POB. EAST SAN ILDEFONSO, ILOCOS SUR Deadline16 Sep 2024 5704884 Subscription of Endpoint Security with Data Loss Protection (DLP) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704885 PROCUREMENT OF FLEET CARDS FOR FUEL (GASOLINE/DIESEL) FOR THE PERIOD OF 1 YEAR. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5704886 CONCRETING OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD AT BARANGAY GUINHAWA TAYSAN BATANGAS -087 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704887 19. Purchase of Plywood ¼ x 4 x 8, Metal Furring, etc. for the repair and maintenance of PG-ENRO conference room. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704888 LABOR & MATERIALS FOR FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF 4 UNITS HDPE MARINE CAGE WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5704889 AFP Secure Information Exchange (AFP SIX) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMERCIAL FEEDS FOR MILKFISH FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF AQUACULTURE & MARICULTURE EXPANSION & INVIGORATION PROJECT Deadline09 Sep 2024 5704891 Deployable SATCOM Projects for HADR Operations Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704892 CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY LANDMARK AT BRGY. SAN JOSE, DIGOS CITY, DAVAO DEL SUR Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704893 Supply and Delivery of 19 units Collapsible Canopy Tent. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5704894 Repair of Brgy. Wharf, Brgy. Aurora Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704895 PB-Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Medical Equipment for Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine IB No. 2024-51 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704896 22. Purchase of Agricultural and Marine Supplies (Green corn seeds, sweet purple, 1kl/pack, Mustasa seeds, Monteverde, 1kl/pack, etc.) to be used for various Agricultural Extension Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704897 Procurement of Two (2) sets Automatic Weather Station (AWS) within the Protected Area of Tumauini Watershed Natural Park (TWNP) and Northern Sierra Madre Natural Park (NSMNP) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704898 Construction of Box Culvert with Slope Protection (#2) at Sitio San Ernesto, Barangay San Fernandino, R. T. Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704899 Realignment of CDRRMO Warehouse – SP Res. # 279-2023 to Repair of Command Center Bldg., Brgy. Luna Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704900 Procurement of Non-Food Items – Family Packs Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704901 Installation of Solar Street lights, Brgy. Bonifacio Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704903 2024 11TH NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT: TWO-FAILED BIDDINGS – PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704904 20. Purchase of Furniture and Fixtures (Customized Conference Table 64 seater movable heavy duty, Conference Chair, heavy duty, 64 pcs., etc.) to be used for new PAFES Building at Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704905 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Construction of Farm-to-Market Road at Barangay Aya, La-Libertad, Negros Oriental Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704906 Improvement of Water System, Brgy. Danawan Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704907 Procurement of Hospital Equipment Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704908 CHED Grant for Innovative Teaching Equipment for the Palawan State University School of Medicine - Lot 4: Furniture & Fixtures Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE UNIT BRAND NEW CARGO MULTIPURPOSE UTILITY VAN Deadline09 Sep 2024 5704910 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS- BRGY. MAKINA & MALABANAN, BALETE, BATS. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704911 Installation of Solar Lamp, Brgy. Orok Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704912 17. Supply and Delivery of Closed-Circuit Television Camera Security and Monitoring Devices inclusive of installation for distribution to various barangays under the Provincial Gov Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704913 Invitation ti Bid for Implementation of Community Driven Development (Construction of Day Care Center at Napo) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5704914 Proposed Design and Build of Two-Storey Blood Bank Laboratory Building Deadline11 Sep 2024 5704915 RENOVATION OF DIETARY BUILDING (TRANSFER OF EXHAUST HOOD, REPAINTING, REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF DOORS AND MOSQUITO SCREEN) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5704916 Road Concreting, Brgy. Mabua Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704917 15. Purchase of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies (Insecticides – Active Ingredients: Metofluthrin 0.1% + Cypenothrin 6% + Piperonyl Butoxide 10%, etc.) for use of Provinc Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704918 Construction of Holding Cell and Toilet, Brgy. Capalayan Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704919 PBD 24-229 Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5704920 Road Concreting, Brgy. Cabongbongan Deadline17 Sep 2024 5704921 13. Supply and Installation of Air-conditioning units to be installed for new PAFES Building at OPA, Bolbok, Batangas City. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5705044 16. Purchase of Animal/Zoological Supplies (Rabies Vaccine, 10 dose vial, Sulvet capsule, 2.5g tablet, etc.) for the conduct of appropriate and organized immediate response through Deadline17 Sep 2024 5705047 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Procurement of HPN Multi-Purpose Hall LED Wall Deadline12 Sep 2024 5705048 41. Purchase of Raincoat, Rubber Boots and Flashlight to be distributed by PPOSD to the Barangay Tanod of the Province of Batangas. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5705050 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR THE IMPROVEMENT AND REHABILITATION OF LGU-RHU SAN NARCISO LYING-IN CLINIC Deadline28 Aug 2024 5705051 ROAD CONCRETING AT ORCHID ST. DONA CARIDAD BRGY. SASA, DAVAO CITY Deadline18 Sep 2024 5705052 Supply and Delivery of Various Office Supplies for the use of Mayor's Office (3rd Quarter) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705053 Completion of Macapagal Training Center (Supplemental) in Pigcarangan Tubod, Lanao del Norte Deadline12 Sep 2024 5705054 38. Purchase of Other Supplies and Materials (Trash Bag, plastic black XL, 10pcs/pack, Trash Bag, plastic white XL, 10pcs/pack, etc.) for use of the General Services Office Deadline17 Sep 2024 5705055 Agoo Port Development Project (Phase V) Located at San Isidro, Agoo, La Union Deadline11 Sep 2024 5705056 ITB and Bid Docs for: Contract ID No. 24GC016 - Supply and Delivery of Various ICT Equipment for Bataan 3rd District Engineering Office, Balanga City, Bataan. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5705057 24ME0121 – Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure at Barangay Kawas; Alabel, Sarangani Province Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705058 Concreting of Various Roads, San Mariano, Isabela Deadline11 Sep 2024 5705059 Supply and Installation of Deep Well at Cabuyao Athletics Basics School (CABS), Brgy. Banaybanay, City of Cabuyao, Laguna Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705060 24ME0120 – Construction of Panamin Water System, Panamin; Malungon, Sarangani Province Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705061 36. Purchase of Furniture and Fixtures (Customized Cabinet, Office Sofa 2 seater, etc.) for use of the General Services Office Deadline17 Sep 2024 5705062 Supply and Installation of Deep Well at Pamantasan ng Cabuyao, Brgy. Banaybanay, City of Cabuyao, Laguna Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705063 Delivery of food packs for various events Deadline29 Aug 2024 5705064 Supply and delivery of Various LED Light for GSIS Central Office Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705065 Supply and Delivery of Services for Disposal of Residual Waste (2nd posting) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5705066 Construction of Child Development Center Brgy. Bal-ason, Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental Deadline12 Sep 2024 5705067 PROPOSED REPIPING OF WATER AND SEWER SYSTEM OF 3RD TO 5TH FLOOR MAIN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNITS TOILET AT ROOM 512, 513, & 514 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5705068 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF INDUSTRIAL LED STREETLIGHTS AT TRECE-TANZA ROAD PHASE II Deadline11 Sep 2024 5705069 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS FOR SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING OF 42 DAYCARE CENTERS GOOD FOR 120 DAYS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5705070 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Rehabilitation of New Namangka Footbridge, Namangka, Mabinay, Negros Oriental Deadline17 Sep 2024 5705071 Purchase of MDRRM Rescue Vehicle Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705072 SEMINAR VENUE AND HOTEL ACCOMODATION Deadline28 Aug 2024 5705073 Construction of Housing Units and Access Road at Relocation Site in Sitio Patag (Phase 2), Burgos, SDN With an ABC of P2,492,812.78 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5705074 24GE0080 – Construction/Rehabilitation/Improvement of Facilities for Person with Disabilities (PWD) and Elderlies/Senior Citizens, including Gender-Responsive Facilities Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705075 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and After Sales Services of One (1) 225KVA & One (1) 200KVA Brand New Standby Generator Set Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705076 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS AUTO PARTS, AUTO BATTERIES & TIRES Deadline10 Sep 2024 5705077 Purchase of 4-Wheeled Brand New Van, Panoramic Type Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705078 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR VARIOUS FABRICATION WORKS: I. 5O UNITS COLLAPSIBLE TENT II. 51 SETS TRASH BIN HOLDER III. ELECTRICAL WORKS (Night Market and additional post t Deadline10 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us