Philippines Tenders - 16 October 2024 (Page 1 of 5)

957 tenders published in Philippines on 16 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 16 October 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Research & Development, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 1 of 5 for tenders published in Philippines on 16 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Research & Development, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

6111299 Bidding for Supply & Delivery of Ophthalmological Medicines Deadline07 Nov 2024 6111302 24P00037 Organizational Outcome 2: Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods - Flood Management Program – Construction/ Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Dra Deadline13 Nov 2024 6111303 PROCUREMENT OF PRIVATE MILLING SERVICES OF NFA REGION IX FOR THE YEAR 2024 (REBIDDING) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111304 Construction of Multipurpose Building (Phase II) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111305 24-00150 PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AT PLACIDO DEL MUNDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INCLUDING NET METERING APPLICATION Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111307 Construction/Extension of New Two Storey w/ Roof Deck Legislative Building (Phase III) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111308 14th Cycle Supplementary Feeding Program (SFP) of Day Care Children, CSWD Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111309 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MODULAR TENT FOR CITY DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111310 “Complete Design of the 3-Storey EMB XI Office Building and Construction and Installation of Architectural and Structural, Drainage and Septage, Water Supply and Distribution Sy Deadline26 Nov 2024 6111311 Procurement of Goods for the Purchase of Passenger Van Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111312 Delivery and Installation of License Plate Reader and Speed Monitoring of Vehicles Deadline23 Oct 2024 6111313 Spares for the Unscheduled Maintenance of B-412 Aircraft Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111314 Supply and Delivery of Equipment for Basic Life Support Training (BLS Mannequin / Manikin Model – Rubberpad Mattings) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111315 Delivery and installation of CCTV Camera with License Plate Recognition and Speed Sensing Features Deadline23 Oct 2024 6111316 Bidding for Supply & Delivery of Gastrointestinal Medicines Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111317 Supply and Delivery of Cadaver Bags Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111318 Bidding for Supply & Delivery of Dermatological Medicines (Topical) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111319 Spares for the Maintenance of NC212i Aircraft Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111320 Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance of H800XP Aircraft Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111321 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Mobile Compactor System for FY 2025 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111322 PAF Working Uniform Upper and PAF Working Uniform Lower Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111323 24-00133 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED ACTIVITY AREA AND PATHWALK AND REHABILITATION OF FERNANDO C. AMORSOLO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111324 Improvement/ Renovation of RHU 1 for Primary Laboratory Deadline23 Oct 2024 6111325 Drugd and Medicines for the use of PHO-24-0557 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111326 NP 2024-38 JANITORIAL SERVICES C/O GSO Deadline21 Oct 2024 6111327 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Early Warning System Equipment (Water Level Sensors) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111329 ITB SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD COMMODITIES Deadline24 Oct 2024 6111330 25KD0019 – Construction of Road/Pathways, Barangay Gusa, Cagayan de Oro City Deadline08 Nov 2024 6111331 Supply and Delivery of Various ICT Equipment Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111332 CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM, Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP), Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Faci Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111333 25LC0002 Tagum City Diversion Rd- K1456 +450 -K1456 + 853 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111334 REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF NAMATTING-ANGGAPANG IRRIGATION SYSTEM @ POB.NORTE Deadline04 Nov 2024 6111335 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT POLYSOMNOGRAPHY MACHINE Deadline04 Nov 2024 6111336 CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM, Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG), Flood Mitigation Structures protecting Public Infrastructures/Facilities, Con Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111337 IMPROVEMENT OF HANGING BRIDGE, Sitio Cantarimos, Brgy. Bula, Tiaong, Quezon Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111338 DIGITALIZATION AND ACTIVATION OF ASC RADIO (KASARANAY) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111339 PRN 131-HANDHELD RADIO/MOBILE BASE RADIO-LDRRMF-GOODS-2024 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6111340 ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2: PROTECT LIVES AND PROPERTIES AGAINST MAJOR FLOODS, Flood Management Program, Construction/ Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage Systems Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111341 Procurement of Infrastructure Project for the Construction of Road Network and Drainage System of TRC-LU Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111342 25KC0035: Construction (Completion) of Water Supply System Barangay Crossing, Santa Fe, and Palabucan, Libona, Bukidnon Deadline12 Nov 2024 6111343 24-10-1103 Improvement of Municipal Gymnasium, Kitacubong (Phase 3), Alamada, Cotabato Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111344 24GLI0025 (PR No. 2024-10-110 dated 10/7/2024) - Supply and Delivery of Computer/IT Equipment and Accessories, for use in the Office of the District Engineer, DPWH Davao de Oro 2nd Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111346 Invitation to Bid for Construction of 1 Storey Library Hub Building - CY 2024 Library Hub (Batch 1) Deadline24 Oct 2024 6111348 Invitation to Bid for the Publication of the Sanitation Code (Ordinance No. 23-072) at City of Government of Calaca, Batangas Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111349 G-2024-37: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FOURTEEN (14) UNITS OF INVERTER TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT BANK OF THE PHILIPPINES Deadline13 Nov 2024 6111350 Rental of Various Equipment and Provision of Food for the Conduct of the General Assembly for Teaching and Non-Teaching Personnel – Pasig City Education Department Deadline04 Nov 2024 6111351 REHABILITATION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT LANGARAY MARKET, LANGARAY ST., DAGAT-DAGATAN, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111352 CONSTRUCTION OF PARKS AND PLAYGROUND WITH OPEN SPACE, RAINBOW VILLAGE 5, PHASE 3, BRGY. 168, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6112031 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Command Center Equipment with Citywide AI Surveillance System & Network Connectivity using Fiber Optic Cable Deadline04 Nov 2024 6112186 Improving Pacific Public Financial Management Facilit Deadline15 Nov 2024 6112380 Subscription to Liveness and Facial Authentication Technology for GSIS Touch Deadline04 Nov 2024 6112391 Procurement of Mastersoft-Learning Management System for online Learning of PGPC’s Students Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112441 National Program Manager_CITASP2-N6 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112443 Feasibility Study and Due Diligence for the Eastern Faisalabad Wastewater Treatment Project in Support of Ravi River Eco-Revitalization Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112444 National Social Safeguards Specialist Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112446 Infrastructure Advisor (Solomon Islands) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112448 Aged Care Coordinator Deadline28 Oct 2024 6112480 PRN 129-MATH SUPPLEMENTAL DIGITAL LEARNING PLATFORM-LSB-GOODS-2024 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112481 Supply and Delivery of Biometric Time (24-2396-NMGH) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112536 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILITARY BUNKS AND MATTRESS FOAM Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112586 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGRAS T20P AGRI-DRONE FOR AGRICULTURE (PIN: 2024-10-07) Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112591 Purchase of Safety Tactical Shoes Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112606 RFQ Cal 5.56mm SS109 Ammunition Deadline23 Oct 2024 6112643 Loan Preparation and Coordinator Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112645 Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance of H800XP Aircraft Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112646 Economic Research Analyst Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112647 Spares for the Unscheduled Maintenance of B-412 Aircraft Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112649 Public Financial Management and Fiscal Policy Specialist (Vanuatu) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112651 Instruments and Avionics Equipment for the Bell 412 Aircraft Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112652 Regional Wind Energy Expert Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112653 Project Management Firm Deadline29 Oct 2024 6112655 Boots Tactical Gray Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112663 Supply & Delivery of Biometrics machine for CFO, CSFO and RO Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112747 Upgrading/Development of Computerization / Digitalization System -Integrated Geographical Information System Deadline04 Nov 2024 6112939 Services of A Firm to Support the Implementation of Nature-Based Solutions NbS Deadline28 Oct 2024 6113007 Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials for Shallow Well Deadline29 Oct 2024 6113653 24-10-1110 Opening of Road at Sitio Crossing Bato-Sitio Matin-ao Barangay Rangayen to Sitio Mapantao Barangay Guiling, Alamada, Cotabato Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113654 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS ALONG GOLDEN VALLEY TO ST. PAUL OF THE CROSS PARISH AT PH. 8 PKG. 14, BRGY. 176, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113655 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS AT ACCO HOMES, PH. 10 PKG. 6, BRGY. 176, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113656 Proj. Ref. No. 142-24: Construction of Canal along Ngaosi and Chanfing Residence at Tuding, Itogon, Benguet Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113657 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS ALONG MABOLO STREET, BRGY. 178, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113658 Improvement of Covered Gym (Aligaen Site) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6113659 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS AT HIGH WILL AND NPC, BRGY. 176, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113679 UPGRADING OF STREETLIGHTS ALONG 8TH STREET (EDSA TO C-3 RD.), BRGY. 87, 89, 92, 93, 103, 121 & 124, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113680 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS ALONG RIVERA STREET, BRGY. 160 & 163, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113681 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS ALONG BINANGONAN STREET (TALILONG ST. TO LAON LAAN ST.), BRGY. 31 & 35, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113682 Bidding for Supply & Delivery of Anti-Infectives Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113683 Bidding for Supply & Delivery of Analgesics & Antipyretics Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113684 Adv. No. 24-044 : Supply and Delivery of Two (2) units Self-Loading Tow Trucks, 5 tons with mounted crane for deployment to the following identified LGUs for road clearing activiti Deadline04 Nov 2024 6113685 FABRICATION OF 50SETS DRAFTING TABLE AND CHAIR OF CAPSU ROXAS MAIN CAMPUS IB NO. 2024-10-0061 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6113686 COMPLETION OF THE REMAINING WORKS OF SILAGO YOLANDA PERMANENT HOUSING PROJECT Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113687 “GOODS-2024-015- SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS GOODS FOR SUPPLEMENTAL FEEDING PROGRAM AT SAN JOSE, TARLAC” Deadline31 Oct 2024 6113688 PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLES TO BE USED FOR THE BATAAN HEALTHY SCHOOL SETTINGS (HEALTHY PAARALAN) PROGRAM - LUNCH FOR BENEFICIARIES Deadline04 Nov 2024 6113689 PURCHASE OF JANITORIAL SUPPLIES FOR VARIOUS OFFICES FOR THE 4TH QUARTER OF 2024 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6113690 PURCHASE OF OFFICE SUPPLIES FOR LGU CALUYA VARIOUS OFFICES FOR THE 4TH QUARTER OF 2024 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6113691 PURCHASE OF INGREDIENTS FOR THE SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING PROGRAM FOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS PRE-SCHOOLER 14TH CYCLE 2024-2025, DAPA, SURIGAO DEL NORTE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113692 PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS Deadline04 Nov 2024 6113693 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS MATERIALS FOR WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM (WATER PUMPS AND PIPELINES) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6113694 CP 2024-177 BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES FOR THE SMART CITY COMMAND CENTER C/O MITD Deadline08 Nov 2024 6113695 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF LABORATORY MACHINES AND EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113696 Renovation of SP Lounge, Provincial Capitol Building, Brgy. Singalat, Palyan City, Nueva Ecija Deadline24 Oct 2024 6113697 PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 70gsm A4 BOND PAPER FOR THE PRINTING OF TRANSITION MATERIALS (LESSON EXEMPLARS AND WORKSHEETS) FOR MATATAG IMPLEMENTATIONS-KINDER LEs AND Deadline07 Nov 2024 6113698 25DQ0020 - Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction/ Upgrading of Damaged Paved Roads - Tertiary Roads - Bacoor-Dasmariñas National Rd - K0031 + 240 - K0031 + 533, K0032 + 300 - K0032 + 795 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113699 Repair/Renovation of IMEG Offices and Barracks Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113700 25DQ0019 - Rehabilitation of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), South Garden, Barangay Salitran 3, Dasmariñas City, Cavite; Rehabilitation of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113701 Acquisition of 1 Unit Passenger Van (Re-bidding) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113702 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF MAO OFFICE (PHASE 1) AT MUNICIPAL NURSERY, BRGY. POBLACION, BAGUMBAYAN SULTAN KUDARAT Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113703 Procurement and Delivery of Tablets for Alternative Delivery Mode (ADM) Learners Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113704 INFRA-2024-10-10 CONSTRUCTION OF SIDEWALK AND UNDERGROUND DRAINAGE ALONG JAMISOLA ST. (JCT. F.S PAJARES- AQUINO ST.) SOUTHERN SIDE BRGY. STA. LUCIA DRRMF23-1000-2-A14 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6113705 24FH0083 (RE-INVITATION) BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMS (BIP) - MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES - CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, Deadline07 Nov 2024 6113706 Opening and Concreting of Farm to Market Road at Pantay Tamurong Caoayan, Ilocos Sur Deadline04 Nov 2024 6113707 PROCUREMENT FOR THE REHABILITATION OF THIRD FLOOR COED BUILDING OF CAPSU ROXAS MAIN CAMPUS IB NO. 2024-10-0059 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6113708 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Fully Automated Microbial Identification Analyzer and One (1) unit Blood Culture System Analyzer Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113709 Bidding for Supply & Delivery of Drugs & Medicines for Department of Anesthesiology Use Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113710 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF VARIOUS SOFTWARE AND ICT EQUIPMENT FOR THE UNIVERSITY – EARLY PROCUREMENT Deadline12 Nov 2024 6113711 Procurement of Construction Supplies (Portland Cement, & etc) under PR # 200 (01) 24-09-345 (O) Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113712 PGBh-2024-000454 Procurement of Fire, Rescue and Safety Supplies and Equipment Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113713 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Generator Set FY 2025- IB No. BSWM- 2025-00-007 BSWM Early Procurement Activities (EPA) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6113714 25LI0008 - Tubo-tubo – Mamunga Road in support of Rice, Banana, and Oil Palm Production, Monkayo, Davao de Oro Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113716 Supply and Delivery of Various Operating Room Instrument Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113717 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS MATERIALS TO PROVIDE ACCESS TO POTABLE WATER SUPPLY TO EVERY BARANGAYS IN CALUYA Deadline11 Nov 2024 6113718 24CW-GSC-058 COMPLETION OF BARANGAY MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BARANGAY DADIANGAS NORTH, GENERAL SANTOS CITY (ADDITIONAL APPROPRIATION) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6113719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METER Deadline15 Nov 2024 6113720 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Anesthesia Machine Deadline06 Nov 2024 6113721 PROCUREMENT OF 1-UNIT GARBAGE COMPACTOR TRUCK FOR MUNICIPAL ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES OFFICE Deadline11 Nov 2024 6116758 25DD0041 Convergence and Special Support Program, Basic Infrastruture Program (BIP), Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to Support Social Services, Construction (Completion) of Mu Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116760 25A00094: Construction/Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage Systems - Construction of Flood Control Structure along Santol-San Gabriel-Kapangan Road, Maluyo Rive Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116761 INVITATION TO BID FOR GROCERIES (BID NO. 241105-07) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116762 25DD0039 Convergence and Special Support Program, Basic Infrastruture Program (BIP), Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to Support Social Services, Construction of Multi-Purpose B Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116763 INVITATION TO BID FOR GROCERIES (BID NO. 241105-05) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116764 25A00014: Retrofitting/Strengthening of Permanent Bridges, Gilbert Br. 1 (B00897LZ) along Manila North Rd. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116765 24A00624: Repair/Rehabilitation of School Buildings Damaged/Caused by Typhoon Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116793 CID No. 25I00013: Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance - Primary Roads - Maharlika Highway (Sn Isidro - Sn Juanico Br) - K0685+941 - K0687+211, Northern Samar 1st LD Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116794 INVITATION TO BID FOR GROCERIES (BID NO. 241105-04) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116795 supply & delivery of Response Vehicle Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116796 Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) – Construction of Flood Control Structure, Phase 3, Barangay San Antonio, Baguio City Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116797 24A00589: Repair/Rehabilitation of School Buildings which were damaged by Typhoon Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116798 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement IT Supplies & Equipment for Academic Affairs Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116799 2024-051 Rebidding One Job Order for Labor and Materials of Multi-Year Contractual Authority Project – Completion of Neonatal and Outpatient Cancer Center, Trauma-Burn and Orthop Deadline15 Nov 2024 6116800 CID No. 25I00010: Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance - Primary Roads - Daang Maharlika (LT) (S00024LT) - K0921+553 - K0922+950, K0923+500 - K0929+000, K0933+500 - Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116801 INVITATION TO BID FOR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES (BID NO. 241105-01) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116802 Procurement of Rice as relief goods for stockpiling intended for 1,000 families for 3days of subsistence/ B-G-2024-030-R Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116803 Contract Package 3: Construction of By-Pass and Diversion Roads A) Major Mane to Kennon Road Bypass Road, Baguio City B) Marcos Highway to Western Link Circumferential Road Bypass Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116804 PURCHASE OF CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS, GUMACA, QUEZON Deadline31 Oct 2024 6116805 Negotiated Procurement- Two Failed Biddings Supply and Delivery of Promotional and Training Materials for BSWM for CY 2024 - IB NO: BSWM -NP-2024-10-005 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6116806 10,000 pcs. Brochure (16 folds) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116808 Procurement of Meals, Venue and Accommodation of Participants on the Conduct of Upskilling for ALS Teachers on Andragogical Approaches and Assessment Strategies for ALS Deadline04 Nov 2024 6116810 Improvement of Brgy. Road @ Mandalupang (Res. No. 2024-041A-20% EDF) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116811 Job Order For Labor and Materials: 1 unit Toyota Hilux P4-P174 Property no. 24517, etc Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116812 25LC0038 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Gymnasium), Barangay Santo Niño, Sawata, Davao del Norte Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116813 RESTORATION OF YAPANG CIS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116814 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NUTRITION AND DIETETIC SERVICE – NON-FOOD SUPPLIES JANUARY TO DECEMBER 2025 (EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITY) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6116815 265 pack Fungicide/Bactericide, Copper Oxychloride 58WP 1kg/pack etc Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116816 RESTORATION OF MONGPONG RIS (MC-9) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116817 Repair and Maintenance of Heavy Equipment Intended for DRRM/CCA Programs (Disaster Response) Projects and Activities /B-G-2024-022-N Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116818 Supply and Delivery of Set Construction Materials for the Himala sa Buhangin 2024 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116819 Contract for the Supply of Various AFCS Equipment (2 Lots) Under PR No. RS2-2403-088 and ITB No. 2407-153-01 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6116820 Procurement of Medical Supplies for use of Concepcion District Hospital / B-G-2024-027-R Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116821 Procurement of 2024 Brand New Hauling Vehicle (6-Wheeler Truck) use for Enhanced KADIWA Financial Grant Assistance / B-G-2024-021-N Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116822 REPAIR OF MONGPONG RIS Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116823 RESTORATION OF SAN AGUSTIN CIS (SAJOMIA) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116824 Raod Concreting @ Tanglad (20% EDF CY 2024) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116825 Design, Installation and Rental of Lights and Sounds Equipment for the Mystical Symphonic Sand Dunes (Lighted Metallic Spheres) for the Himala sa Buhangin 2024 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116826 Procurement of Drugs and Medicines for use of Gilberto O. Teodoro Memorial Hospital / B-G-2024-026-R Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116827 Procurement of Next Generation Firewall License Deadline04 Nov 2024 6116828 Concreting of Road at Brgy. Carangian, Tarlac City /B-CW-2024-005-N Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116829 Purchase of Rescue Vehicle (Double Cab) CY 2021-5% Calamity Fund (70% Disaster Preparedness) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116833 24GKD0017 - Purchase of Thermoplastic Pavement Marker, DPWH X-Cagayan de Oro City 2nd District Engineering Office Deadline06 Nov 2024 6116834 Procurement of Rice Seeds and Compost Worms Deadline21 Oct 2024 6116836 One (1) Lot – Supply and Delivery of Hemodialysis Consumables of SJMC Deadline06 Nov 2024 6116838 Supply and Delivery of Various Construction Supplies. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116840 Procurement of Office and Training Supplies for CY 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6116842 (25BH0003) Organizational Outcome 2: Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods – Flood Management Program – Construction/Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116844 LEASE OF ONE (1) UNIT BRANDED AND BRAND-NEW PRODUCTION DOCUMENT SCANNER, TWO (2) UNITS OF LEASE TO OWN BRANDED AND BRAND-NEW DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND EIGHT (8) HUMAN RESOURCE/ONSITE S Deadline12 Nov 2024 6116891 Lease of Venue with Provision of Food and Room Accommodation Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116892 25LC0031 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Gymnasium), Barangay Visayan Village, Tagum City, Davao del Norte Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116893 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Christmas Decorations for City of Tanauan 2024 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6116914 (25BH0001) Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) – Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Roads Leading to Major/Strategic Public Buildings/Facilities – Construction of Roa Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116915 PGBh-2024-000565 Procurement of GPS and / or Surveying Equipment Deadline06 Nov 2024 6116916 PROVISION OF BIOMASS SHREDDER MACHINE AND ROTARY COMPOSTER FACILITIES AT LGU-POLANGUI MUNICIPAL MRF Deadline23 Oct 2024 6116917 EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITIES OF VARIOUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES CY 2025 (IB No. BAC IV 2024-013) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116918 Purchase and Delivery of One (1) Piece 4WD Tractor for the Province of Sarangani (OPAG) (Re-bid) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116919 Supply and Delivery of Pick-up 4x4 Extrication Vehicle, Brand New, Manual Transmission B-24-0287 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116920 CONSTRUCTION OF ROOF EXTENSION AT OPD BUILDING AND ANIMAL BITE CLINIC (REBID) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116921 PGBh-2024-000724 Completion of the Integrated Soils & Water Laboratory Phase 3 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6116922 24GAA0157: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD SAFETY DEVICE (SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS) FOR USE ALONG MANILA NORTH ROAD K0582+600, PAGUDPUD, ILOCOS NORTE Deadline04 Nov 2024 6116923 PURCHASE OF RESCUE VEHICLE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116924 25LC0001 Tagum City Diversion Rd - K1455 + (-877) – K1455 +(-591), K1456 + 141 - K1456 + 450 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116925 Construction/Extension of College Building (3 Storey) (IC) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6116926 25KD0017 – Road Widening - Primary Roads: Butuan City – Cagayan de Oro City – Iligan City Road K1431 + 250 to K1431 + 600 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6116927 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES (GAA), DR. JOSE RIZAL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL Deadline04 Nov 2024 6116928 Procurement of General Merchandise (Hardware and Electrical Supplies) under PR# 200(01)24-10-298(A) Deadline07 Nov 2024 6116929 Labor and Materials for the Construction of Hydroponics Greenhouse Deadline21 Oct 2024 6116930 Supply and Delivery of 1 Unit Motor Vehicle (Van) for the use of the Provincial Administrator’s Office Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116931 Lease of Production Document Scanner Deadline06 Nov 2024 6116932 CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM, Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG), Flood Mitigation Structures protecting Public Infrastructures/Facilities, Con Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116933 CONSTRUCTION OF UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC BUILDING (UAB)(SAVINGS) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116934 25AH0092 Installation/Application of Road Safety Facilities (Off-Carriageway Improvement, Pavement Markings, Road Signs, Roadway Lighting) along Pangasinan-Zambales Rd - K0358 + (- Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116935 ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2: PROTECT LIVES AND PROPERTIES AGAINST MAJOR FLOODS, Flood Management Program, Construction/ Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage Systems Deadline05 Nov 2024 6116936 24GFH0026 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL AND UNLEADED FUEL FOR BASIC HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT ASSIGNED AT THE MAINTENANCE SECTION FOR 4TH QUARTER C.Y. 2024 (PR#2024-10-096 dt Deadline07 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us