Philippines Tenders - 18 October 2024 (Page 1 of 4)

652 tenders published in Philippines on 18 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 18 October 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Meters, Defence, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 1 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 18 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Meters, Defence, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

6135080 Provision of Higher Education Services: Furniture and Fixtures (Supply, Delivery, Installation, & Fabrication of Various Furniture & Fixtures for the Different Campuses of JRMSU) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6135081 Supply and Delivery of English Reading Kit with Teacher’s Training Deadline06 Nov 2024 6135082 CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STOREY MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING PHASE 1 MARKET BRGY POBLACION TAYTAY PALAWAN Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135083 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF INSULATED PANELS AND DOOR, WITH HEATER FOR COLD ROOMS AND WALK-IN FREEZER AT THE RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR TROPICAL MEDICI Deadline07 Nov 2024 6135084 Supply and Delivery of Various Laboratory Supplies Deadline24 Oct 2024 6135085 School Based Feeding Program Regular Component SY 2024-2025 for Santa Maria Sub Office Cluster II Deadline25 Oct 2024 6135086 PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR CY 2025 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6135087 PURCHASE OF 3 UNITS OF GARBAGE DUMPTRUCK TO BE USED AS ADDITIONAL DUMPTRUCKS FOR MENRO DEPARTMENT Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135088 Procurement of Construction Materials for the Proposed Extension of Engineering & Administrative Building, Provision of Glass Doors & Windows, Improvement of Entrance Gate, and Reh Deadline06 Nov 2024 6135089 CID No. 24I00352: Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/Facilities to support Social Services - Construction of Airport Facility, Tacloban Airport, Tacloban Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135090 Repair and Repainting of Existing Runway at FAB Deadline08 Nov 2024 6135091 Procurement of Two (2) Units Multi-Purpose Vehicles for Use of Southern Luzon Command (SOLCOM) Deadline07 Nov 2024 6135092 CID No. 24I00350: Network Development - Off-Carriageway Improvement - Primary Roads, Daang Maharlika (SM) (Sn Isidro - Sn Juanico Br) - K0741+913, Samar 1st LD Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135093 3 (PB-05-0101-2024-07-0339-1017-0138) 24TH PB CY2024 PROCUREMENT OF DEVELOPMENT OF THE ENERGY DISASTER INFORMATION AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (EDIMS) FOR CY2024 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6135094 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2024 PESTICIDE REQUIREMENTS OF NFA REGION 1 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6135095 2 (PB-05-0101-2024-09-0454-1017-0137) 24TH PB CY2024 - PROCUREMENT OF DOE’S ONE (1) LOT DATA CENTER EQUIPMENT FOR CY2024 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6135096 Procurement of Transportable Container Storage Deadline08 Nov 2024 6135097 Road Improvement of Portion at Sitio Kibalus, Brgy. San Isidro, Balingasag, Misamis Oriental Deadline06 Nov 2024 6135098 IB NO. GOP/24-DSWD-082-A - DESIGN AND BUILD OF NEW MECHANIZED PACKING SYSTEM WITH VACUUM APPLICATION FOR RICE Deadline12 Nov 2024 6135099 Proposed Asphalt Overlay at Samson St., Brgy. Iba, City of Meycauayan, Bulacan”, Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135100 IMPROVEMENT OF EVCUATION CENTER, TOPS, Mantahan. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135101 25A00075: Retrofitting/ Strengthening of Permanent Bridges - Primicias Br. 3(B01948LZ) along Sn Nicolas-Natividad-Sn Quintin-Umingan-Guimba Rd Deadline06 Nov 2024 6135102 Procurement of Services of a Financial Service Provider for the Distribution of Financial Assistance to Beneficiaries of the Assistance to Individuals in Crisis Situation (AICS) P Deadline24 Oct 2024 6135103 Proposed Asphalt Overlay at Tabon St., Brgy. Caingin, City of Meycauayan, Bulacan Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135104 Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment (DESKTOP COMPUTER & LAPTOP) to Eversley Childs Sanitarium and General Hospital (Rebid) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6135105 Agricultural Machinery and Equipment Deadline06 Nov 2024 6135106 25GK0048 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Punta Mesa, Manapla, Negros Occidental Deadline07 Nov 2024 6136084 Gamay SIP NSIMO #05- 2025 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6136457 Procurement and Installation of Radio Communication System Deadline25 Oct 2024 6136482 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Satellite Antenna for the use of City Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Office Deadline07 Nov 2024 6136484 Printing of Student ID for Caramoan Community College Deadline21 Oct 2024 6136559 PRINTING AND LAMINATING OF PUPILS AND TEACHERS SCHOOL ID SY. 2024-2025 Deadline25 Oct 2024 6136570 Supply and Delivery of Global Positioning System Continuously Operating Reference Station Deadline04 Nov 2024 6136577 id card printer ribbon pack PR-2024-9999-2074 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6136630 Water Meter 1/2" Deadline22 Oct 2024 6136637 Printing of Identification Cards of CGT Barangay Officials and Public School Students. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6136801 PURCHASE OF PVC CARDS FOR MSWD USE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6136805 IMPROVEMENT OF STREETLIGHTS / INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC METER Deadline25 Oct 2024 6137396 Contract ID No. : 25OB0044 - Improvement of Balanti Creek, Second District, Barangay Concepcion Dos, Marikina City, Phase 2 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137399 ITB and Bid Docs for Contract ID No. 24C00485 - Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - SIPAG - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading Deadline12 Nov 2024 6137400 IB_25E00034: Construction of Slope Protection Structure along Sitio Bugtot Road, Abra de Ilog, Occidental Mindoro Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137933 QM PABAC1 087-24 Procurement of 21,700 pairs Philippine Army Athletic Shoes, Black Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137934 Construction of Four (4) Storey Sixteen (16) Classroom School Building at Regional Science High School, San Roque Deadline11 Nov 2024 6137935 IB NO. GOP/24-DSWD-150 - PROCUREMENT OF FOOD FOR THE CONDUCT OF DSWD 2024 YEAR-END EVALUATION WORKSHOP Deadline12 Nov 2024 6137936 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FABRICATED DECORATIVE STREETLIGHTS – FOR PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF DECORATIVE STREETLIGHTS (INITIAL) @ LAVIDES BRIDGE (STREETLIGHTS ONLY). PR# 10-2024-0 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137937 SUPPLY, HANDLING, TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY OF 5,320 COCONUT COIR BASED ORGANIC FERTILIZER UNDER COCONUT FERTILIZATION PROJECT CY 2023 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6137938 ICT-BAC-ITB-GS-20240729-04 Twenty two (22) units Laptop Computer, Non-Standard Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137939 QM PABAC1 086-24 Procurement of 210,000 sets Philippine Army Athletic Uniform Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137940 Supply and Delivery of Certified Rice Seeds under Seed Reserve Deadline23 Oct 2024 6137960 25GN0016 - Construction of Road Connecting Bantayan Park and Bago Bridge, Barangay Poblacion and Barangay Lag-asan, City of Bago, Negros Occidental Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137961 Supply and Delivery of Two Units Garbage Truck Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137962 Improvement of Multi-Purpose Building at PGT Aquaculture Farm, Cut-cut II, Tarlac City / B-CW-2024-007-R Deadline12 Nov 2024 6137963 Rebid Meals, Venue and Accommodation for Capability Building and Seminar-Workshop of the members of the Development and Quality Assurance Team of Learning Resources -Lot A Deadline12 Nov 2024 6137964 Construction of Batang-Batang RIS Canal Lining & Canal Structures of BBMain Canal, Sta. 4+506.47 to Sta. 4+976.00 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137965 25GO0108 - IMPROVEMENT OF DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT BRGY. BANAGO, BACOLOD CITY, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137966 25HD0050 Convergence and Special Support Program (CSSP) - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction (Comple Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137967 24DI0182 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Hall, Ph. 1 and Ph. 1-A, Villa Olympia Subdivision and Harmony Subdivision, Brgy. Maharlika, San Pedro, Laguna Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137968 Renewal of FortiGate-VM for Azure Subscription Deadline08 Nov 2024 6137969 25HD0048 Convergence and Special Support Program (CSSP) - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction (Comple Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137970 25FB0007: Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Faciliti Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137971 GOODS-110524-114 - 300,000 BAGS OF GROCERIES FOR VARIOUS REQUEST IN ECOBAG WITH PRINT Deadline25 Oct 2024 6137972 INVITATION TO BID FOR REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF SOUVENIR SHOP/RESTAURANT AT TAGNOTE FALLS MOUNTAIN PARK Deadline11 Nov 2024 6137973 CONSTRUCTION OF LOCAL ACCESS ROAD ALONG DANAO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT SITIO DANAO. BRGY. BASUD, SAN ISIDRO, LEYTE Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137974 GOODS-110524-103 - 4 UNITS GROUND MOUNTED SOLAR POWERED IRRIGATION SYSTEM FOR WATER IRRIGATION TO BULACAN FARMERS FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY RESOURCES SOLAR POWER Deadline25 Oct 2024 6137975 25GI0010 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Ugbo, Alimodian, Iloilo Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137976 24GIB0048 - Purchase of Diesel for use pf various DPWH Vehicles Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137977 Purchase of Medicines Deadline12 Nov 2024 6137978 “GOODS-2024-016-SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT FOR DRRMO OPERATION AT SAN JOSE, TARLAC” Deadline31 Oct 2024 6137979 Bid_docs_Procurement of Supplies, Materials, and Labor for Temporary Learning Spaces (TLS) in Regions Affected by Disasters in FY 2021-2022 (Batch 1) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6137980 25DF0028 (By Contract) - ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods Flood Management Program Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Faci Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137981 Construction of Level II Potable Water Supply System at Barangay Badas Deadline12 Nov 2024 6137982 Procurement, Delivery and Installation of One (1) Lot Technical and Scientific Equipment (Air Quality Monitoring Station) with Testing and Commissioning Deadline04 Nov 2024 6137983 Project and Implementation Coordinator Deadline24 Oct 2024 6137984 Project Manager (Country Risk Monitor IT Architecture) Deadline16 Nov 2024 6137985 Evaluation Research Associate/Data Analyst Deadline24 Oct 2024 6137986 Subproject: Strengthening Public Enterprises Governance and Investment Framework in Nepal Deadline24 Oct 2024 6137987 INSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND CAPACITY BUILDING CONSULTANT Deadline21 Nov 2024 6137988 Supporting National Development Planning toward Recovery from COVID-19 - Support Consultant Deadline01 Nov 2024 6137989 25EB0047: Construction of Road, Barangay Vigo, Lubang, Occidental Mindoro Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137991 Supplies for the construction of Manhole Cover Deadline25 Oct 2024 6137992 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR-POWERED STREETLIGHTS/LAMP POST (OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE ASSETS)-CONSOLACION, DAPCO, DALISAY, JP LAUREL, KASILAK, KATIPUNAN, KATUALAN, KAUSWAGAN, KIOTOY, LITTLE P Deadline08 Nov 2024 6137993 25AH0068 Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Macayug, San Jacinto, Pangasinan Deadline07 Nov 2024 6137994 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STRUCTURED CABLING SYSTEM AT INTRAMUROS BRANCH. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137995 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Construction/Improvement of Roads Mother Rita Housing Project Barangay Candau-ay Dumaguete City, Negros Ori Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137996 25DF0029 (By Contract) - ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods Flood Management Program Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Faci Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137997 25GO0105 - CONSTRUCTION OF REVETMENT WITH FLOODWALL INCLUDING IMPROVEMENT OF RIVERBANK, BANAGO RIVER, BACOLOD CITY, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137998 25DF0026 (By Contract) - ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 1 : Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System Asset Preservation Program Preventive Maintenance - Primary Roads Noveleta-Rosario Deadline06 Nov 2024 6137999 25DF0025 (By Contract) - ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods Flood Management Program Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Faci Deadline06 Nov 2024 6138000 25GI0002 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Bagumbayan-Ilajas, Alimodian, Iloilo Deadline06 Nov 2024 6138001 CONSTRUCTION OF REINFORCED BANK PROTECTION STRUCTURE WITH SHEETPILE ALONG AGNO AND ALLIED RIVER AT ROSALES, PANGASINAN (PACKAGE 4) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6139778 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRUG TESTING KIT (BID NO. 0492) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6140629 Nutriban,Eggs and vitamins for the 3 month dietary Supplementation of Nutritional of Stunted Children Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140631 ITB No.093.24- Nutritional Formulas Deadline30 Oct 2024 6140632 QM PABAC1 006-25 Procurement of 6,000 each Bag, Extendable, PHILARPAT Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140633 CONSTRUCTION OF SHORELINE PROTECTION (Aliwanay, Balamban Cebu) Materials Only Deadline25 Oct 2024 6140634 Supply and Installation of AKU-4 Negative Pressure at Bldg. A, Construction of Septic Tank at OPD, Cobalt Bldg. Renovation Works for Radiation Oncology Unit, and Supply/Installatio Deadline29 Oct 2024 6140635 Contract for the Supply of Various Rolling Stock Parts (Static Inverter IGBT, SIV Auxiliary Fuse, etc.) under PR No. RS-2409-229 and ITB No. 2409-191-01 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6140636 CONSTRUCTION OF FLOOD CONTROL STRUCTURE (Sitio Katunggan Brgy Pondol Balamban Cebu) Materials Only Deadline25 Oct 2024 6140637 RFQ-DVO PR. NO. 2410121 CAT. 82 GUNS AND AMMUNITIONS Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140639 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILITARY, POLICE AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT (MC11) Deadline22 Oct 2024 6140640 EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITIES OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR OPHTHALMOLOGY AND ONCOLOGY PHARMACY CY 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6140641 QM PABAC1 026-25 Procurement of 106,684 pairs Socks, Athletic Gray Deadline04 Nov 2024 6140642 Supply and Delivery of Various Oncology Medicines - Rebid Deadline29 Oct 2024 6140643 Purchase of Tactical Uniform( Pants and Battle Dress Uniform) and Accessories for Gumaca MDRRMO Responders Gumaca Quezon Deadline25 Oct 2024 6140645 QM PABAC1 081-24 Procurement of 10,286 pcs Poncho Tent, PHILARPAT Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140647 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ONCOLOGY DRUGS AND MEDICINES Deadline06 Nov 2024 6140648 2. The municipality now invites eligible Suppliers to submit Quotations for the Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment as follows: Item No. Qty. Unit Description 1 2 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140654 QM PABAC1 088-24 Procurement of 25,000 pairs Philippine Army Combat Boots, Suede, Field Use Deadline07 Nov 2024 6140703 QM PABAC1 024-25 Procurement of 89,292 pairs Philippine Army Athletic, Shoes, Black Deadline05 Nov 2024 6140753 Military & Police Supplies (24-04-989) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140757 PURCHASE OF FIBER GLASS PATROL BOAT FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF FISHERY LAWS AND RESCUE OPERATIONS, GUMACA, QUEZON Deadline05 Nov 2024 6140759 S/D OF ONE (1) PIECE BALLISTIC SHIELD AND FOUR (4) OTHER LI OF LRS (PHP 182,500.00) Deadline23 Oct 2024 6140762 Supply & Delivery of OpCen Firefighting Protective Equipment Deadline06 Nov 2024 6140804 QM PABAC1 082-24 Procurement of 137,000 each Philippine Army Pattern (PHILARPAT) Battle Dress Uniform (BDU) 2 with Ball Cap Deadline04 Nov 2024 6140817 QM PABAC1 030-25 Procurement of 23,794 each Belt Waist for BDU with Buckle Deadline05 Nov 2024 6140819 Procurement of Truck, Troop Carrier/Cargo, Medium for the Philippine Army Deadline05 Nov 2024 6140822 One (1) lot Repair of Armored Truck-Replacement of Turbo Assembly, Wiper Motor, Headlight (Left & Right Sealed Beam) per BSP Terms of Reference Deadline18 Oct 2024 6140823 UPGRADE AND MIGRATION OF THE ORACLE E-BUSINESS SUITE (EBS) TO ERP – FINANCIAL APPLICATION SOFTWARE IN DOTr-CO - REBID Deadline04 Nov 2024 6140824 QM PABAC1 087-24 Procurement of 21,700 pairs Philippine Army Athletic Shoes, Black Deadline07 Nov 2024 6140834 QM PABAC1 086-24 Procurement of 210,000 sets Philippine Army Athletic Uniform Deadline07 Nov 2024 6140835 B-T-PROCUREMENT OF CO-MOTOR VEHICLE (MOTORCYCLE FOR NCPS TACTICAL MOTORCYCLE RIDING UNIT) UNDER CITY MAYOR’S OFFICE (POPS PLAN) FOR THE USE OF NAVOTAS CITY POLICE STATION Deadline06 Nov 2024 6140887 QM PABAC1 025-25 Procurement of 209,036 pairs Socks for Boots, Black Deadline04 Nov 2024 6140901 MILITARY, POLICE & TRAFFIC EXPENSES UNDER PR # 2024-10-4910 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140943 Procurement of Semi Expendable Military, Police and Security Equipment Deadline21 Oct 2024 6140944 QM PABAC1 089-24 Procurement of 15,000 pairs Army Combat Boots, Suede, Urban Use Deadline07 Nov 2024 6141006 Precision Relocation and Topographic Survey of QSU Lot 05D(PROD'N) J43-2024 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6141511 PURCHASE OF NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE SYSTEM (NAS) FOR DATA MANAGEMENT OF THE CITY COMMAND CENTER Deadline21 Oct 2024 6142060 Purchase of Materials for Rehabilitation of Water Supply System Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142061 Contract Package 5: Preventive Maintenance: A. Kennon Rd K0242 + 000-K0242 + 579, K0244 + 881-K0245 + 375, K0245 + 423-K0245 + 884, K0246 + 358-K0246 + 537, K0247 + 000-K0247 + 203 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142062 REPAIR OF TRUCK SCALE AT NFA PAMPANGA Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142063 PBS 24-297 Construction of Balay Atleta Student Athletes' Dorm, Phase 1 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142064 25GN0017 - Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure along RTNHS-Main Campus and Bago City College (Phase 1), Barangay Balingasag and Barangay Lag-asan, City of Bago, Negros Occid Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142065 IB 2025-004 (EPA) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARDIAC EQUIPMENT UNDER HFEP FOR CY 2025 REQUIREMENTS Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142066 REI NO. GOP/24-DSWD-011 - PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE ASSESSMENT OF THE EFFECT OF TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL GOVERNMENT UNITS Deadline29 Oct 2024 6142069 Supply and Delivery of Various Office Furniture and Equipment for LTO Region IV-A Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142070 PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AND SERVICES: COMPLETION OF NEW CALUYA SOLAR POWERED MUNICIPAL HALL (SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AND FIXTURES) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142071 24DK0177 - Repair/Rehabilitation of DPWH Quezon 1st DEO, Maintenance Building, Lucban, Quezon Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142072 SWINE FEVER SURVEILLANCE AND ORGANIC NATIVE PIG PRODUCTION (BABOYAN SA TUGKARAN), LGU SANTA FE, CEBU - MUNICIPAL Deadline28 Oct 2024 6142073 25EB0063: Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Sablayan National Comprehensive High School, Sablayan, Occidental Mindoro Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142074 Construction of Evacuation Center (Completion) at Brgy. 12-Poblacion Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142075 Contract ID No. 25KE0034 Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), Barangay Catohugan, Mahinog Camiguin Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142076 Contract for 2024 Various Capital Spare Parts (Guide Pulley, Equalizing Pulley, etc.) under PR No. RS-2402-059 and ITB No. 2408-163-01 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142077 CID NO. 25IF0011 - Construction of Burauen-Albuera Road, Sta. 11+700 – Sta. 11+810, Albuera, Leyte Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142078 25AJ0015 - Access Road Leading to Senior Divino Tesoro Shrine, Calasiao, Pangasinan Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142079 Procurement of NLC Math Toolkits Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142080 Procurement of Office and Janitorial Supplies Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142081 RESTORATION OF BALAGUIN CIS Deadline12 Nov 2024 6142082 Procurement of Welfare Goods (Pamaskong Handog) for Distribution to Indigent Families Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142083 25EB0059: Construction of Drainage Structure, Barangay Talaotao, Looc, Occidental Mindoro Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142084 Contract ID No. 25KE0029 Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court) Barangay Catibac, Catarman, Camiguin Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142190 Delivery and installation of CCTV Camera with License Plate Recognition and Speed Sensing Features Deadline23 Oct 2024 6142191 Purchase of electrical supplies for repair and maintenance of streetlights of City Engineer's Office Deadline13 Nov 2024 6142192 INFRA-PB-2024-10-029 IMPROVEMENT OF STA. ISABEL JUNCTION, BRGY. STA ISABEL, DINALUPIHAN, BATAAN Deadline28 Oct 2024 6142193 25GD0001 - Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure - Construction of River Control along Panay River, Barangay Cogon, Panay, Capiz Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142194 Purchase of One (1) unit Brand New Pick-up (for conversion into a rescue vehicle equipped with necessary equipment and apparatus) for Municipality of Lobo, Batangas Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142195 INFRA-PB-2024-10-028 IMPROVEMENT OF SIX UNIT MULTI-PURPOSE CONTAINER OFFICES, BRGY. SAN RAMON, DINALUPIHAN, BATAAN Deadline28 Oct 2024 6142196 25AJ0014 - Construction of Access Road Leading to Senior Divino Tesoro Shrine, Calasiao, Pangasinan Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142197 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF HOTEL AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE REGIONAL TRAINING OF HIGHER ORDER THINKING SKILLS FOR NON-MAJOR TEACHERS HANDLING ENGLISH, SCIENCE AND MATH Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142198 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) LOT PLUMBING MATERIALS & EQUIPMENT(Waterworks Repair & Maintenance) Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142199 25JF0008 - Construction/ Improvement of Access Roads leading to Declared Tourism Destinations (Tourism Road Infrastructure Program - TRIP) - NRJ leading to Basay Falls, Barangay Cu Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142200 Purchase of one (1) set Real- Time Kinematic (RTK) GPS Surveying Instrument with complete accessories for use of City Engineer's Office Deadline13 Nov 2024 6142201 LOT 10-GAA-2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEASED PRINTERS WITH CONSUMABLES JANUARY-DECEMBER 2025 (EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITY) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142202 Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment for the Retrofitting and Renovaiton of the SEC CEBU Extension Office Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142203 25GN0010 - Construction of Nalupitan to Nalup-an Road, Barangay Ara-al, La Carlota City and Barangay Binubuhan, Bago City, City of La Carlota and City of Bago, Negros Occidental Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142204 Convergence and Special Support Program: Construction/Improvement of Access Roads leading to Trades, Industries and Economic Zones (Roads Leveraging Linkages for Industry Deadline28 Oct 2024 6142205 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI- PURPOSE BUILDING PHASE 01 @ DUGAYUNG, PIAT, CAGAYAN Deadline13 Nov 2024 6142206 CID NO. 25IF0004 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Police Building, Barangay San Juan, Ormoc City, Leyte Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142207 Consultancy Service of Social Forestry Consultant under the DENR-FMB-FAO-GEF6 FLR Project Deadline25 Oct 2024 6142208 Convergence and Special Support Program: Construction/Improvement of Access Roads leading to Declared Tourism Destinations (Tourism Road Infrastructure Program – TRIP), J Deadline28 Oct 2024 6142209 Construction of Calawag CIS Canal Lining and Canal Structures Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142210 Purchase of server for upgrading of existing data center of MITCS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6142211 Procurement of 1,200 packs Food and venue. Deadline23 Oct 2024 6142212 CP 2024-185 BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS INKS C/O VARIOUS OFFICES Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142213 PROCUREMENT OF JANITORIAL SERVICES FOR CY 2025 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142214 MEALS AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF 6TH NATIONAL SEED SUMMIT ON NOVEMBER 10-12, 2024 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6142215 Purchase of medical supplies for the use of Bacolod City Health Office Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142216 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SUPPLY BUILDING Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142217 25EE0051-Preventive Maintenance (Asphalt Overlay) along Puerto Princesa North Road, K0263+000 - K0265+023, El Nido, Palawan Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142218 Procurement of Service Provider for the Design,Lay-out,Photography,Manuscript Preparation,Copyediting,Proofreading and Printing of the CY 2024 PPA Annual Report Deadline12 Nov 2024 6142219 Purchase of one (1) unit generator set for the use of Bacolod City Health Office Deadline12 Nov 2024 6142220 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAID LOAD CARDS (4th QUARTER) Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142221 CP 2024-182 BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT C/O CDRRMO Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142222 Project No.: GOODS-2024-10-020 Capacity Building on the Utilization of the SDO Developed Professional Learning Packages Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142223 25EE0050-Road Widening of Puerto Princesa North Road, K0149+000 - K0150+559, Roxas, Palawan Deadline07 Nov 2024 6142224 25JB0024 - Construction/ Improvement of Access Roads Leading to Trades, Industries and Economic Zones (Roads Leveraging Linkages for Industry and Trade Infrastructure Program – R Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142225 Supply,Delivery and Installation of Street Lights Deadline25 Oct 2024 6142226 Purchase of Agricultural Products and Supplies Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142227 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Construction OF Box Culvert at Bangculutan River at Purok 4 connecting upper Maglinte-So. Arabi, Barangay Ma Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142228 PROCUREMENT OF BRAND NEW HEAVY DUTY 125KVA/100KW SILENT TYPE GENERATOR SET INCLUDING LABOR & MATL’S FOR THE AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH (400AMPS ATS) CABLES & ACCESSORIES Deadline28 Oct 2024 6142229 ROOFING EXTENSION AND WALL CLADDING OF COVERED COURT AT BARANGAY II POBLACION, LA CARLOTA CITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142230 Provision of Food, Venue Rental, and Accommodation for Hosting of the Regional Alternative Learning System (ALS) Summit 2024 cum Launching of the Functional Education and Literacy Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142231 25JB0023 - Construction/ Improvement of Access Roads Leading to Trades, Industries and Economic Zones (Roads Leveraging Linkages for Industry and Trade Infrastructure Program – R Deadline08 Nov 2024 6142232 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Construction of Multi-purpose Hall/Evacuation Center, Barangay San Francisco, Santa Catalina, Negros Orient Deadline06 Nov 2024 6142233 24P00083 - Completion of Four-Storey Library Building, Bulanao Campus – Phase 2 – Kalinga State University, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga Deadline13 Nov 2024 6142235 Repair of Covered Court (One Job), Brgy. Daanbanwa, Lambunao, Iloilo Deadline31 Oct 2024 6142236 Purchase of medical supplies for the use of Bacolod City Health Office Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142237 PEO-2024-097 - REHABILITATION / IMPROVEMENT OF MARILAO-SAN JOSE ROAD, MUZON, CSJDM, BULACAN Deadline25 Oct 2024 6142238 PEO-2024-096 - REHABILITATION / IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD ALONG PROVINCIAL ROAD AT BULUSAN, CALUMPIT, BULACAN Deadline25 Oct 2024 6142239 Washer Disinfector (P.R.# 2024-10-1280) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6142240 Delivery and Installation of License Plate Reader and Speed Monitoring of Vehicles Deadline23 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us