South Africa Tenders - 20 November 2023 (Page 2 of 5)

928 tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Medals & Coins, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 5 for tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Medals & Coins, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3926979 Refurbishment of bathroom facilities and supply & installation of bathroom accessories. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3926980 Namaqua Flowers Beach Luxury Tented Mobile Camp with catering and related tourism activities:Tourism PPP Opportunity for a five-year during Flower Season Deadline26 Jan 2024 3926981 Repair and refurbishment of walkway and passage Deadline04 Dec 2023 3926982 BID 1248/2023-F: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM (BACS) PRIVATE CLOUD FOR THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION OF KWAZULU-NATAL FOR THE PERIOD Deadline04 Dec 2023 3927246 Appointment of a panel of four service providers for the provision of design, layout, printing and branding services for a period of 36 months Deadline16 Jan 2024 3927253 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A SURVEY ON AN ISOLATED POPULATION OF ALOE VOSSII AT ENTABENI PLANTATION, LOUIS TRICHARDT, LIMPOPO PROVINCE. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3927256 catering service Deadline22 Nov 2023 3927263 APPOINTMENT FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MONITORING FOR THE HELICHRYSUM LESLIEI spp LOCATED AT UITSOEK PLANTATION Deadline27 Nov 2023 3927269 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERING FIRMS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PER Deadline24 Jan 2024 3927287 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE GIFTS Deadline24 Nov 2023 3927298 Request for Proposal (RFP) for the appointment of company/firm to render Project Management Office (PMO)on behalf of Free State Human Settlements for Period of 36 Months Deadline13 Dec 2023 3927301 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Mini-substation 500KVA 11000/420V Deadline18 Dec 2023 3927305 MAINTENANCE,CALIBRATION AND REPAIR OF EQUIPMENT AT PLATTEKLOOF (WESTERN CAPE),PRETORIA (GAUTENG),GQEBERHA (EASTERN CAPE ) AND AMANZIMTOTI (KWAZULU-NATAL) Deadline18 Jan 2024 3927317 Supply of Iridium SBD (Short Burst Data) Service to the South African Weather Service in an expanding marinedata collection network for a period of five (5) years.). Deadline28 Nov 2023 3927319 REPLACEMENT OF ELEVATOR AT THULAMELA HEAD OFFICE Deadline08 Dec 2023 3927324 KZN All Clients: Saps, Justice, Sandf, Dcs & Others: ILembe District and King Cetshwayo District: Repairs to Plumbing and building items for a period of 36 Months contract Deadline12 Dec 2023 3927335 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF GAS CHROMATOLOGRAPHY MASS SPECTROMETRY (GC-MS) FOR THE FIVE 05YEARS AT FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY :SCIENCE ANALYSIS SECTION :PRETORIA Deadline14 Dec 2023 3927346 Request for Quotation (RFQ): Installation of Workstation Screens / Dividers with Power Sockets (plugs) and Fixing / Replacement of Locks Deadline24 Nov 2023 3927993 Supply and Delivery of Clothing Deadline01 Dec 2023 3928009 Provision of Umzinyathi Gis Technical Support Services and Administration for the Period of 3 Years Deadline01 Dec 2023 3928079 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Financial Management and Governance Improvement Support Program for a Period of 36 Months Deadline01 Dec 2023 3928556 Upgrade of the Old Nursery/Hatchery Building Deadline24 Nov 2023 3928559 Construction, Renovation and Repairs of Fish Ponds at Gariep aquaculture technology demonstration center (ATDC) Deadline24 Nov 2023 3932341 Examinations Surveillance Repairs, Maintenance and Support Services Deadline29 Nov 2023 3932342 Appointment of Law Firm for Consultation with Ceo Deadline01 Dec 2023 3932343 Appointment of a Contractor to Refurbish the Existing Roof Areas Deadline29 Jan 2024 3932344 Appointment of a Contractor to Upgrade the External Façade Deadline25 Jan 2024 3932376 Scanning-Digitization of Photography Negatives Deadline23 Nov 2023 3932377 Supply and Delivery of Cpa5 Summons Paper Deadline24 Nov 2023 3932378 Calibration of Equipment Deadline22 Nov 2023 3937620 SUPPLY AND INSTALL A COIN AND TAG OPERATED MECHANISM AT THE MARGATE OLYMPIC POOL Deadline23 Nov 2023 3937807 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A HYBRID ROOFTOP PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN Deadline08 Dec 2023 3938595 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A HYBRID GROUND MOUNTED PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE FREE STATE NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN Deadline08 Dec 2023 3938612 SUPPLY OF STAINLESS STEEL DUEL ENTRANCE TURNSTILE MECHANISM. AND SUPPLY OF 2,000 CHROME TOKENS COMPARABLE Deadline23 Nov 2023 3941807 Supply and Installation of Solar Photo-Voltaic Systems for Two Buildings in Sabie, South Africa Invitation to bid Deadline03 Dec 2023 3941811 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FROM SUITABLE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO SUPPLY A SOLAR SPATIAL AND STATISTIC ANALYTIC DATASET(S) 15/11/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline22 Nov 2023 3941818 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11KV OUTDOOR RING MAIN UNITS-(NON-EXTENSIBLE), HIGH TENSION METERING PANEL AND 11KV NON EXTENSIBLE RING MAIN UNIT COUPLED TO M Deadline25 Jan 2024 3941821 Purchase, collection and removal of obsolete/incomplete sf6 33kv circuit breaker (dogbox breaker) at eskom park, witbank Deadline20 Nov 2023 3941825 Substation 2b LV switchgear replacement for 1 year Deadline01 Dec 2023 3941829 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND UPGRADING OF 350KVA MOTOR ALTERNATOR (MA) SET TO 500KVA MOTOR ALTERNATOR (MA) SET IN HALWEG AT UPINGTON DEPOT UNDER ORE CORRIDOR. 15/11/20 Deadline07 Dec 2023 3941832 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SOLAR TECHNICIAN PPE 16/11/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline21 Nov 2023 3941844 Supply of A4 & a5 2024 diaries Deadline22 Nov 2023 3941851 Request for proposal for Development of the Child Friendly Booklets on Alcohol and Substance Abuse Deadline30 Nov 2023 3941870 SUPPLIES: GENERAL PROCUREMENT OF TEXTBOOKS FOR 2024 16/11/2023 IN 22 DAYS Deadline08 Dec 2023 3944397 Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of floor cleaning and polishing machines and one pressure washer. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3945003 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF X-RAY MACHINE Deadline27 Nov 2023 3945809 CAPE TOWN: PARLIAMENT PRECINCT:REPLACEMENT AND UPGRADE OF UPS SYSTEMS,CCTV SURVELLANCE SYSTEM INCLUDING X- RAY MACHINES AND METAL DETECTORS. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3948046 Cleaning and Drying of Chairs Fish Hoek Deadline21 Nov 2023 3948090 Catering - Ward 97-Sports Tournament Deadline28 Nov 2023 3948849 Supply and Delivery of Building Materials and Tools Deadline04 Dec 2023 3949194 Pool of 03x Multi-Discipline Built Environment Professional Consultants Deadline05 Dec 2023 3949543 Supply & install a coin & tag operated mechanism Deadline23 Nov 2023 3949784 Supply, Deliver and Installation of ICT Equipment Deadline22 Nov 2023 3949926 Supply and Deliver Personal Protective Equipment PPE Deadline22 Nov 2023 3949932 Supply and Deliver School Shoes Deadline21 Nov 2023 3949941 Supply and Deliver Flight Strips Deadline23 Nov 2023 3950308 Supply and Deliver of Football and Rugby Sport Attire for the Chris Hani Sport Programme Deadline23 Nov 2023 3950375 Supply and Deliver of Netball Kit Attire and Boxing Gloves, Shorts and Mouth Guard for Chdm Sport Programmes Deadline23 Nov 2023 3950384 Production Inputs for Dryland at Sakhisizwe LM Deadline22 Nov 2023 3950387 Production Inputs for Dryland Deadline22 Nov 2023 3950394 Supply and Delivery of Paints Deadline24 Nov 2023 3950396 Livestock Vaccination for Four Shearing Shed of Sakhisizwe Local Municipalities Deadline22 Nov 2023 3950399 Production Inputs for Irrigation Schemes at Inxuba Yethemba LM Deadline22 Nov 2023 3950402 Provision of Professional Video Switcher Hardware Deadline23 Nov 2023 3950406 Construction of 50m2 Siyazama Pre- School at Sakhisizwe Lm- Elliot Deadline24 Nov 2023 3950414 Provision of 7 Hours Radio Talkshows/Interviews in a Traditional Community Radio that Covers Chdm Area Deadline23 Nov 2023 3950417 Supply and Delivery of Trees and Plants for Six Local Municipalities. Deadline21 Nov 2023 3950429 Supply and Delivery of Garden Tools Deadline21 Nov 2023 3950444 Excel Intermediate Training for 30 CHDM Employees Deadline21 Nov 2023 3950596 Provision of Pest Control and Hygiene Services Deadline24 Nov 2023 3950818 Travel Management Services for Accommodation Deadline23 Nov 2023 3950840 Refurbishment of Ablution Facilities at Ecdpwi District Office, Komani Deadline28 Nov 2023 3950875 Appointment of Service Provider for Fire Protection Contract Deadline04 Dec 2023 3950887 Re-Upholstery of Furniture Deadline27 Nov 2023 3950902 Vertical Passenger Lift Maintenance Deadline22 Nov 2023 3951504 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION 88KV PRIMARY CIRCUIT BREAKER FOR HLUNGWANA SUBSTATION. 16/11/2023 IN 18 DAYS Deadline05 Dec 2023 3951810 Supply & deliver transformer Deadline23 Nov 2023 3951972 CONSTRUCTION REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A HYBRID ROOFTOP PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL BOTANI Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952075 CONSTRUCTION REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A HYBRID GROUND MOUNTED PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE FREE STATE NATION Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952136 Supervision of Machinery Training Deadline27 Nov 2023 3952137 Cable, Etc Deadline24 Nov 2023 3952138 Hairdressing Training Deadline27 Nov 2023 3952139 Skippers Licence Training (Fleet Management) Deadline27 Nov 2023 3952140 Repairs to Houses Damaged by Fire Deadline28 Nov 2023 3952339 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Intergrated Financial Management & Internal Control Solution (Ifms) Deadline05 Dec 2023 3952344 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT THE DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER WISHES TO INVITE POTENTIAL BIDDERS FOR THE APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER RECHARGEABLE SOLAR LIGHTING Deadline11 Dec 2023 3952351 Appointment of Service Providers for the Subcontracting of Tests as Per ISO 17025:2017 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3952352 Appointment of an Electrical Contractor for the Procurement, Engineering, Supply, Install, Test and Commission including Maintenance of 1000 Kw Photovoltaic Solar Rooftop Deadline14 Dec 2023 3952353 Appointment of an Electrical Contractor for the Procurement, Engineering, Supply, Install, Test and Commission including Maintenance of 1000 Kw Photovoltaic Solar and Parking Deadline14 Dec 2023 3952354 Appointment of an Electrical Contractor for the Procurement, Engineering, Supply, Install, Test and Commission including Maintenance of 1000 Kw Photovoltaic Solar Rooftop Deadline14 Dec 2023 3952355 Appointment of an Electrical Contractor for the Procurement, Engineering, Supply, Install, Test and Commission including Maintenance of 500 KW Photovoltaic Solar Rooftop Deadline14 Dec 2023 3952367 Supply, Installation and Upgrading of 350KVA Motor Alternator (MA) Set to 500KVA Motor Alternator Deadline07 Dec 2023 3952368 Appointment of an Electrical Contractor for the Procurement, Engineering, Supply, Install, Test and Commission including Maintenance of 1000 Kw Photovoltaic Solar Rooftop and Parki Deadline14 Dec 2023 3952369 Supply and Delivery of AMS Filter Items Deadline30 Nov 2023 3952370 Supply and Delivery of AMS Oil Deadline30 Nov 2023 3952371 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply End to End Utilities Management and Administration Services inclusive of Automated Metering Deadline14 Dec 2023 3952372 Supply and Delivery of Consumables, Kits and Standards for Specialized Toxicity Analyses Deadline21 Nov 2023 3952373 Supply of Servicing, Calibration, Maintenance and Repairs for Existing ELGA, Integra and Ecobath Laboratory Equipment Deadline21 Nov 2023 3952374 Sourcing of Traffic Training Centre for DTSL Traffic Trainees Deadline23 Nov 2023 3952379 Construction of Buildings within Mbhashe Local Municipality for a Period of Three Years Deadline30 Nov 2023 3952380 Cellphone Contract for Municipal Employees for a Period of Two (02) Years Deadline30 Nov 2023 3952394 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) Measuring 731m² with 16 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952395 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) ) Measuring 495m² with 11 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952396 Supply and Delivery of Petrol and Diesel Deadline16 Jan 2024 3952397 Art Logistics Management Services Deadline24 Nov 2023 3952398 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) Measuring 389m² with 09 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952399 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) Measuring 1658m² with 37 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952400 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 151m² with 03 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952401 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 81m² with 02 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952402 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 116m² with 03 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952403 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 146m² with 03 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952404 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 122m² with 03 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952405 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 57m² with 01 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952410 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 149m² with 03 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952411 Leasing of Office Accommodation (Existing Building) Measuring 173m² with 04 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952435 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) Measuring 742m² with 16 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952436 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) Measuring 1 143m² with 24 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952437 CONSTRUCTION MOSSEL BAY: UPGRADE 11KV SWITCHGEAR AT PINNACLE POINT SUBSTATION 17/11/2023 IN 64 DAYS Deadline19 Jan 2024 3952438 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) Measuring 1 167m² with 25 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952439 Leasing of Office Space (Existing Building) Measuring 865m² with 19 Covered Parking Bays Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952440 Supply and Delivery, Test and Handover Microwave and Fridge Deadline29 Nov 2023 3952441 Supply, Deliver and Install Audio Conference Unit with Accessories Deadline08 Dec 2023 3952442 Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Accessories Deadline01 Dec 2023 3952443 Port Elizabeth CBD Leasing for Office Space/Accommodation, Archives and Parking Bays Deadline08 Feb 2024 3952454 Supply and Delivery, Repairs and Internal Building Alterations for Research and Development Business Deadline30 Nov 2023 3952455 Supply of ICT Equipment Deadline25 Jan 2024 3952456 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Installation Support and Maintenance of a Traffic Contravention System and Law Enforcement Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2023 3952457 Professional Services to Conduct a Comprehensive Feasibility Study to Develop a Business Plan and Programme Execution Plan for the Municipality’s Areas Deadline07 Dec 2023 3952458 Supply and Delivery of Two 11KV Ring Main Unit (RMU) Deadline29 Nov 2023 3952459 Hiring of Shipping Containers for Office and Storage Space Deadline01 Dec 2023 3952460 Provision of Pauper's Funeral Services for the Burial of Eight Unidentified Bodies Deadline24 Nov 2023 3952461 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Tools for the Facilities Management Department Deadline06 Dec 2023 3952464 Installation of New Extensions and Relocation of Existing Extensions to New Location at Midlands Regional Office Deadline21 Nov 2023 3952493 Supply and deliver substation padlocks Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952503 Supply and Delivery Batteries for Yellow Machines and Minor Plant at Driefontein Works Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952508 Supply and Delivery of Diesel Bowser Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952527 Modification of Base Plinth & Pipework Repair Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952544 Electrical Spares: Solenoids, Rotary Switch and Inductive Proximity Unit 4 PST Northern Works Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952554 Electrical Spare Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952559 Construction of MV overhead Line 900 M from Ext 6 substation to switching station using fox conductor Deadline21 Nov 2023 3952569 Electrical Spares for the New Belts MCC in Dewatering Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952581 Supply and delivery of LED Lights for various areas in Dewatering Deadline22 Nov 2023 3952768 Quantity of 36,950 Carton 20 Cart .243 Win 100gr SP. to drawing 145 2103 Revision B attached Deadline27 Nov 2023 3953042 Upgrade 11kV switchgear at Pinnacle point substation Deadline19 Jan 2024 3953252 Supply & delivery of book protection materials Deadline23 Nov 2023 3953610 Provision of Oracle Support Services Deadline28 Nov 2023 3953611 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Render Travel Management Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 3953612 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for Developing a Provincial Strategic Framework for the Township and Rural Economy Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953613 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for Conducting Leopard Research Programme Multi Year 2023-2024 Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953614 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider Masterplan Review for EC State Owned Industrial Park (Dimbaza) Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953615 Delivery of Soccer Kit, Netball Kit, Medals, Trophies, Telescopic Flag Banner, Wall Banner and Branding for Mayoral Sports Tournament Deadline22 Nov 2023 3953616 Provision of Sound, Stage and DJ’s for Mayoral Sports Tournament Deadline22 Nov 2023 3953617 Partnerships for Prevention of Gender-based Violence in Southern Africa Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953619 Develop an Artificial Intelligence Maturity Assessment Framework for South Africa to Measure and Monitor the AI Readiness of the Country Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953635 Refurbishment of DRI and SMS Office at the Pretoria Campus of Tshwane University of Technology Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953636 Completion of the Ga-Rankuwa Residence Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953637 Installation of Generator Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953638 Refurbishment of Ablutions Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953639 Upgrades of Universal Accessibility at Tshwane University of Technology Campuses Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953654 Supply and Delivery of New Vehicles Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953658 Resurfacing of Tar Road Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953661 Infrastructure Maintenance and Upgrades to Various Campuses Deadline04 Dec 2023 3953665 Provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline04 Dec 2023 3953666 ICT: Managed Services & Network Monitoring Deadline07 Dec 2023 3953758 Maintenance, Repairs and Replacements of Air-Conditioning Units and Refrigeration’s Deadline21 Nov 2023 3953760 Eerste River Flood Rehabilitation Structures Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953761 Design, Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, and Installation of High Voltage (66kv) Circuit Breakers and 66kv Control Panels at Primary Substations Deadline04 Dec 2023 3953766 Wi-Fi Installation and Maintenance for a Period of 12 Months Deadline22 Nov 2023 3953770 Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Legal Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 3953771 Panel of Engineering Consulting Services for a Period of 3 Years Deadline08 Dec 2023 3953858 Supply and Install Security Lights Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953859 Repair Compressor Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953860 Splitter Box Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953861 Bearings Deadline22 Nov 2023 3953862 Supply and Deliver Sewer Chain Deadline22 Nov 2023 3953864 Stihl Trimmer Deadline23 Nov 2023 3953865 Oil Sampling Deadline21 Nov 2023 3953866 Vee Belts Deadline21 Nov 2023 3953870 Provision of Gym Management Services Deadline21 Nov 2023 3953871 World Aids Day Commemoration Deadline21 Nov 2023 3953872 Supply and Delivery of parts compatible with Siemens Magnetic Flowmeters to 1 Fennell Road Depot Cnr Rosettenville Deadline21 Nov 2023 3953873 Supply and Deliver PCB compatible with Safsonic Ultrasonic Flowmeters to 1 Fennell Road Depot Cnr Deadline21 Nov 2023 3953893 Evaluation for a KNH-BMZ project KHATALA – Dare to Care: Ensuring Rights of Children with Intellectual Disabilities through Social Networks and Advocacy in Gqeberha Deadline27 Nov 2023 3953894 Brand Refresh Tekano Health Equity Deadline24 Nov 2023 3953910 Appointment of a Service Provider to Repair Existing Shadenet Covers and Supply New Ones Deadline27 Nov 2023 3954008 Nuclear Liability Insurance Cover Deadline30 Nov 2023 3954009 Correlation Testing of Dust Monitors & Gaseous Monitoring at Gourikwa Power Station Deadline12 Dec 2023 3954038 Supply and Installation of the Movable Components Lift Deadline29 Nov 2023 3954039 Appointment of a Service Provider for Development of the CCMA New Strategic Plan for a Period of 12 Months Deadline05 Dec 2023 3954080 ATNS Finance Reporting Budgeting Solution Deadline11 Dec 2023 3954081 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Cleaning Material for Dr Js Moroka Local Municipality Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954082 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Domestic Perceptions Research Programme for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954083 Provision to Hire Five Empty Container Handlers (ECH) Deadline27 Nov 2023 3954084 Appointment of a Management Contractor for the Siting Drilling, Equipping of 2 Boreholes and Installation of the Associated Elevated Storage and Water Pre-Treatment Facilities Deadline06 Dec 2023 3954085 Appointment of a Service Provider to a Panel of Legal Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline06 Dec 2023 3954086 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Research on Red Tape Reduction for Selected Municipalities for Gauteng Province. Deadline22 Nov 2023 3954087 Appointment of Financial Management System Solution, Related Implementation and Support Services Deadline28 Nov 2023 3954088 Appointment of a Service Provider to a Panel of Recruitment Agencies for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954089 Supply, Delivery, Offloading, And Installations of Facilities Material for Dr Js Moroka Local Municipality as and when Required for a Period of 36 Months Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954090 Panel of Engineering Consultant Deadline14 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us