South Africa Tenders - 20 November 2023 (Page 5 of 5)

928 tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3966689 Realign paving and paint parking lots Paving repairs - Alberton Campus Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966690 Provide temporary roof waterproofing on areas identified as damaged Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966691 Assess roof, produce report and act on recommendations Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966692 Hydro-taps assist in filtering water to improve quality for consumption, boil and chill water Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966693 Test drinking water, implement corrective action recommended and maintain Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966694 Tools for maintenance team Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966695 Lift maintenance Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966696 Structural Compliances for all SARS Sites National Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966697 Lehae Structural Compliances PV Power solution Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966698 Rissik Structural Compliances Fire Detection and Prevention Systems Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966699 Alberton Campus PV Power solution Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966700 Lehae Structural Compliances Planned maintenance to achieve compliances Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966701 Lehae Structural Compliances Redo Fire Detection and Prevention Systems Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966702 Lehae Structural Compliances Redo ashpalt parking areas and waterproof Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966703 Lehae Structural Compliances Replace slate roof Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966704 Lehae structural : Replace Lehae roof Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966705 Benoni Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966707 Uitenhage Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966708 Randfontein Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966709 Pinetown Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966710 Nigel Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966711 Kroonstad Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966712 Mmabatho Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966713 Vereeniging Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966714 Alberton BO Move to Alberton Campus Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966715 Customs Connectivity ePenalty Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966716 Fiscal Risk Tool Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966717 Provisional Payment Liquidation System Enhancement Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966718 Inline Scanners Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966719 7 Top borders to be fully SMART enabled and complete implementation of NPR Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966720 Implementation of Electronic submissions Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966721 Implementation of Phase 1B and Phase 2 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966722 Third Party Data-Master of High Court (MOHC) Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966723 SAP eSAP to nSAP Migration Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966724 VAT Modernisation - Smart Form Wizard and Internal Processing Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966725 Phase 3: Disputes and Verifications - Trusts Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966726 OGA Inspection Workflow_Phase 2 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966727 Permits & Certificates Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966728 P&R List Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966729 Supply and delivery of animal feed Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966730 Renewal of Easy Data Subscription Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966731 Provision of Asset in Transit for SARS Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966732 Telkom SIP Trunking Services Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966733 Telkom Smart Access Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966734 Non- Intrusive Inspection, Scanning and Detection Solutions Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966739 DNURS:Upgrading of National Route 1 Section 16 between Winburg Station (km 89.8) and Ventersburg (km 133.53 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966740 Periodic Maintenance from Die Vleie 41 to Goukamma 16.7 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966741 Periodic Maintenance from MPRS1: De Aar to Britstown Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966742 MPRS2: Periodic Maintenance of N2 Section 30 between km 44 and Mduna River Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966743 MPRS2: Periodic Maintenance of N2/30 km 14 Kangela to km 44 Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966744 MPCCJ: Periodic Maintenance of N2 section 29 between Msunduzi river (47.9) and Umfolozi river (54.1) Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966745 MPRS2: Staffords Post (km 44.3) to Harding (km 60.1) Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966746 MPRS2: km 39.000 Fonteintjie to Wurasoord km 90.124 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966747 Corrossion Inspection Services Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966748 Luggage Trolleys Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966841 Meerkat National Park Fencing Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966842 AWR software lisence renewal Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966844 Meerkat 2/9 Coldstar Cryogentic seal service kit Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966845 Protection Boots for MeerKAT Jackscrews Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966846 Benthic corers accessories and maintenance Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966847 Enterprise Grade IT hardware and software Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966848 Provide Maintenance, Support Repairs and Adhoc Replacement of the Central Vacuum System at Atns Control Tower King Shaka International Airport-Fale Deadline08 Dec 2023 3966849 Specialied marine benthic research electronic systems Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966852 Installation and Maintenance of a Hybrid Rooftop Photovoltaic Solar System at the Pretoria National Botanical Garden Deadline08 Dec 2023 3966853 Installation and Maintenance of a Hybrid Ground Mounted Photovoltaic Solar System at the Free State National Botanical Garden Deadline08 Dec 2023 3966856 Diesel and Motor Mechanic Tool-Boxes Deadline24 Nov 2023 3966857 Alterations to Existing Structure for the Hotel School at Hoedspruit (Phase 1) Deadline11 Dec 2023 3966858 Rehanging of Whale Skeletons and Casts in the Whale Well at the Iziko South African Museum Deadline06 Dec 2023 3966876 Renewal of CIBECS End-Point Cloud Software for 12 Months for the Human Sciences Research Council (Hsrc) Deadline24 Nov 2023 3966877 Once-Off Repairs to the Exterior and Interior of the Gqeberha/Port Elizabeth Weather Office - Balloon Room and Storeroom. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3966878 Handling, Collection, Transportation and Disposal of Hazardous Waste at Various Schemes of Lepelle Northern Water Deadline08 Dec 2023 3966880 Painting Conservation for then I Knew I was Good at Painting: Esther Mahlangu, A Retrospective Exhibition Deadline28 Nov 2023 3966881 Procurement of Moto Mechanic (Machinery and Equipment) Deadline08 Dec 2023 3966883 Mimecast Email Gateway License for 400 Users for the Period of Three Years Deadline11 Dec 2023 3966884 Renew Four Server Warranty Deadline30 Nov 2023 3966885 Solar Technician PPE Deadline21 Nov 2023 3966887 Office 365 E3 Licenses for 400 Users Renewable for Three (03) Years Deadline11 Dec 2023 3966893 Panel: Marine Electronics Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966894 Shallow Multibeam Sonar Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966895 National science olympiad competition prizes Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966896 Dispensing isolator, IQOQ Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966897 Sterility test isolator, including pump and IQCQ Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966898 Air charter services Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966899 High resolution satellite imagery for the SKA1_MID site Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966900 Real time spectrum analyser 9kHz to 26.5GHz Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966902 50GHz spectrum analyser Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966903 Core switch replacement of End of Life (EOL) equipment and upgrade to 100 Gbps Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966905 Google Workspace email and collaboration cloud service Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966906 Installation of a 46kWp solar PV solution Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966907 Acoustic biotelemetry hardware, including transmitters, receivers and related items Deadline23 Jan 2024 3966908 Greenhouse Gas Analyser Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966909 Community of Practice Conference Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966910 Installing power backup batteries and new storage room for the batteries Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966911 Freight forwarding and customs clearance services Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966912 Sterile liquid media and sterile contact and settle plates Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966913 Endotoxin testing equipment - GMP compliant Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966914 Upgrade of existing hot cells and back panels Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966915 Target loading and storage system design, manufacture and supply Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966916 Target storage - Lead shielding brick materials supply Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966917 Hotsell for target processing Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966919 Meerkat M500 helium compressor Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966922 Servicing, maintenance, ad-hoc repairs of lab grade freezers and other related items Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966923 Aircraft Maintenance Organisation (AMO) contract for aircraft maintenance Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966924 MIMS Firewall Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966925 Remote Sensing Software Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966926 2 Firewalls are up for renewal Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966927 Small Coastal Vessel Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966928 Metalised (Alu.) PET Tape Deadline22 Nov 2023 3966929 Provision of Maintenance, Repairs and Servicing of Automatic Fire Detection and Gas Suppression System Deadline01 Dec 2023 3966930 Supply and delivery of Niobium Rod 99.9% purity Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966931 Supply and delivery of Inconel 625 rod Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966932 Procurement of peristaltic pumps and tubing Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966933 Chamber measurement equipment Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966934 Specialist technical support Deadline24 Feb 2024 3966935 Nanopore reagents Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966936 Panel: Molecular reagents Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966938 Fulfillment Centre North Europe Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966939 Commuter Digital Display Advertising Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966940 BBBEE Skills Development Programme Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966941 OHS Incident Reporting in Accordance with Coida Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966942 Provision of Pumbling Service Deadline23 Nov 2023 3966943 Supply and Delivery of Four Plate Gas Stoves Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966944 Supply and Delivery of Curtains with Eyelid Curtain Rails Deadline23 Dec 2023 3966955 Venue for Hosting SAFTAs 18 Deadline24 Jan 2024 3966956 Production of SAFTAs Deadline23 Dec 2023 3967140 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FROM SITA RFB1183/2022 ENGAGEMENT MODEL UNDER THE CATEGORY: BUSINESS SOLUTIONS DELIVERY SERVICE (GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION S Deadline07 Dec 2023 3967186 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT TO UNDERTAKE THE DETAILED FLOOD RISK AND VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT OF MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Dec 2023 3967247 CONSTRUCTION THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE MULTI-DISCIPLINARY BUILT ENVIRONMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN PLANNING, DESIGNING, AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORIN Deadline13 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us