South Africa Tenders - 20 November 2023 (Page 3 of 5)

928 tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Security Printing, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Defence, Cyber Security, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS.

This is page 3 of 5 for tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Security Printing, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Defence, Cyber Security, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3954109 Panel of Contractors for Infrastructure Projects Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954110 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Equipment and Material Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954111 Installation of 10 000 Litre Water Tank with Pumps. Deadline24 Nov 2023 3954112 Supply and Delivery of Two Buoyancy Gliders, Ocean Variables Deadline05 Dec 2023 3954113 Supply and Delivery of Six Argo Floats, I.E, Acquisition of Temperature, Conductivity and Pressure Deadline05 Dec 2023 3954116 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline21 Nov 2023 3954117 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for Maintenance of Standby Generator and UPS Deadline28 Nov 2023 3954118 Installation of 1x 10 000 Litre Water Tank with Pumps. Deadline24 Nov 2023 3954119 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Financial Management and Supply Chain Management Risk Management and Compliance Support in the Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent Deadline06 Dec 2023 3954120 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: BULK PRINTING SOLUTION FOR THE MOTOR VEHICLE LICENCE (MVLS) 17/11/2023 IN 23 DAYS Deadline11 Dec 2023 3954121 Provision of a Dark Fibre Link for the South African National Research Network (Sanren) between Nelson Mandela University South Campus and Internet Solutions Gqeberha Deadline29 Nov 2023 3954122 Panel of Legal Services Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954123 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for the Procurement and Installation of Renewable Energy Equipment Deadline07 Dec 2023 3954124 Sourcing a Facility to Recycle Used Oil and Used Filters from Various Power Stations and External Clients. Deadline15 Dec 2023 3954125 Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply and the Delivery of Hydrological Equipment's, Sensor, Application Software and Accessories Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954126 Repair and Refurbishment of Oliewenhuis Art Museum Roof Deadline13 Dec 2023 3954127 Render Physical Security Services at Arc Loskop Farm for a Period of Six (06) Months Deadline24 Nov 2023 3954128 Maintenance of Staff Houses Deadline29 Nov 2023 3954129 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Data Management Training Deadline04 Dec 2023 3954144 Supply and Configure Data Classification Tool Deadline22 Nov 2023 3954145 Appointment of a Service Provider to Acquire Backup Infrastructure for the Marine Information System (MIMS) Deadline05 Dec 2023 3954146 Supply, Delivery, Installation, And Demonstration of Four (4) Complete Dielectric Strength Testers for Witbank, Klerksdorp, And Johannesburg Oil Laboratories Deadline05 Dec 2023 3954147 Recovery of Transmission Lines and Stabilisation of Towers including Adhoc Urgent Activities for Transmission Lines Deadline13 Dec 2023 3954148 Appointment of Service Provider for Government Precinct Development Plan: WCS 056718 Deadline06 Dec 2023 3954150 Appointment of the Service Providers to Undertake Environmental Impact Assessment Studies for Afforestation Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954151 Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Structural Steel Masts, Brackets and All Related Ancillary Works at Cape Town International Airport. Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954152 Aluminum Scaffolding 10.5m Stairwell Tower Complete Deadline30 Nov 2023 3954154 Training to Demonstrate an Understanding of Basic Programmable Logic Controllers (Plc’s) Deadline21 Nov 2023 3954155 Supply and Delivery of 24 RJ-45 Poe Port Managed Switch Deadline21 Nov 2023 3954181 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of the Control and Protection Plant at the 66kv Robertson Road Substation, Worcester Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954183 Inspect and Load Test of Lifting Equipment in the Northern Cape Deadline28 Nov 2023 3954192 Inspect & Load Test of Lifting Equipment in the Northern Cape Area Deadline28 Nov 2023 3954193 Supply and Delivery of Sewer Jet Trailer Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954194 Provision of Services as an Implementing Agent for Specified Human Settlement Projects Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954196 Supply and Delivery of Heavy and Construction Vehicles Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954197 Supply and Delivery of Fleet Vehicles on Rental Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954198 Finance Lease of R 7 760 000 to Finance Municipal Vehicles Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954200 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Hygiene and Deep Cleaning Services Deadline05 Dec 2023 3954201 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Fence and Gate Deadline23 Nov 2023 3954203 Acquisition of a Multi-Purpose Property for Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality within the Maquassi-Hills Local Municipality Deadline28 Nov 2023 3954204 Supply and Delivery of Fasteners (Bolts, Nuts Washers) for a Five (5) Year Period for Stock Replenishment. Deadline29 Jan 2024 3954205 Refurbishment of Main Steam Stop Valves and Main Steam Stop Valves Strainers at Kriel Power Station for a Period of (5) Years. Deadline18 Jan 2024 3954206 Placement of Mobile Units at Various Magistrate Courts Deadline06 Dec 2023 3954208 Appointment of the Service Providers to Undertake Environmental Impact Assessment Studies for Afforestation Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954210 Provision of Csir Owned and Leased Fleet Fuel Management Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Sixty (60) Months to the Csir. Deadline05 Dec 2023 3954211 Supply, Deliver, Installation, Commision and Hand over of New High Mast Lights within the Breede Valley Municipality Deadline14 Dec 2023 3954212 Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Agreement South Africa with Hosting Services for Our Active Directory and Application (Running the Accounting System) Servers on Azure f Deadline28 Nov 2023 3954214 Facilities Maintenance Deadline23 Nov 2023 3954224 Supply and Delivery of 4 X SA10 Circuit Breaker Analyser, Complete with Transducers and Test Leads. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3954226 Ash Dam Monitoring at Komati Power for 24 Months Deadline30 Nov 2023 3954227 Assessment of Certificate of Compliance (COC) for the Ulwandle Region Deadline18 Jan 2024 3954229 PHP Camera Maintenance Deadline23 Nov 2023 3954230 ICT Maintenance Deadline24 Nov 2023 3954235 Contractor Appointment for Substation 2b Lv Switchgear Replacement at O R Tambo International Airport for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. Deadline13 Dec 2023 3954236 Editing Services Required for the Project on “Understanding the Standards of Grap” Deadline13 Dec 2023 3954237 Provision of Automated, Crawler-Based, Remote Weld Ultrasonic Phased Array and TOFD, C-Scan and Pulsed Eddy Current Specialised Non-Destructive Testing of Spheres Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954239 Supply and Delivery of Regulators to Medupi Power Station on an “As and when” Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years Deadline07 Dec 2023 3954241 Purchase of a Fully Digital Fluoroscopy X-Ray Machine for 2 Military Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2023 3954242 Supply of PTS Samples for Detection of Cryptosporidium Deadline21 Nov 2023 3954243 Catering Services Deadline22 Nov 2023 3954446 Development of an Animated Video and Social Media Cards for the Unfpa East and Southern Africa Egional Office Regional Innovation and Digital Transformation Strategy Deadline22 Nov 2023 3954486 Supply and Installation of a New Air Conditioning ( Hvac) Units Deadline04 Dec 2023 3954605 Appointment of an Internationally Recognized Credit Rating Company Deadline04 Dec 2023 3955249 Maintenance Services for Compressors Deadline23 Nov 2023 3955256 Transportation of Cargo and Furniture Relocation Services Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955257 Short term Insurance Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955258 Internet and Hosting Services - Local and Inernational Internet bandwith Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955259 Refurbishment of Denel Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955260 Drug testing equipment for 3 airports Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955266 Supply and delivery of Cleaner uniform Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955268 Technical securty - engineering services Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955269 Supply and delivery of Corporate & Combat uniform Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955270 services for security administration and reporting solution supporting Z/Os security server (RACF) Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955271 Provision of Marketing, Advertising and Related services Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955272 Tax Advisory services with Independent Judge Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955273 Provision for Media Space Purchases Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955274 Rhoba building _ Paarl Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955275 Naude Building _ Worcester Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955398 Live-Chat Phase 2b: Machine Learning and AI incorporated into solution. Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955444 Chiller Plant compressors refurbishment - Alberton Campus Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955452 Water filter services Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955476 Alberton Campus Structural Compliances External Works Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955478 Alberton Campus Structural Compliances replace assessment building roof Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955485 Lehae structural : Parking re-waterproof and asphalt Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955489 Supply of Cleaning Consumables and Equipment Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955491 Appointment of Service providers to Provide SARS with an Integrated Pest Control program Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955492 Supply and Rental of Hygiene Equipment and Consumables Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955494 PIT Programme Key Activities 2023-3rd Party Data (incl.crypto+rental) Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955495 Day to Day Maintenance - Plumbing Deadline24 Jan 2024 3955496 Financial Assistance Benchmarking Tool for Transfer Pricing Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955497 Maintenance and Support Services of Baggage and Cargo Scanners across the country in airport and border posts Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955498 Geographical Information System Including Maintenance and Support Services Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955553 Data Governance tool implementation, support and maintenance Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955585 Construction Of Community Development And Small Contractor Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955586 Construction of Community Development Project : Agricultural overpass R61 section 6 km 4 to 5 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955588 ANTENNA MAST MAINTENANCE Deadline08 Dec 2023 3955730 New Interchange at Sefako Makgato and National Road R573 section 1 from km 2,4 to km 4,0 Deadline23 Nov 2023 3955731 Consulting engineering services for the Reconstruction of National Road R23 section 2 km 55 to Km 80 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955732 Consulting engineering services for the upgrade of National Road R524 Tshakhum Access Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955733 New Construction of Intersections on National Route N18 section 6 km 25 to km 38.2 Mahikeng service road Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955736 Upgrading of Intersections on National Route N18 section 5 km 38.0 to km 42.0N18 Stella Ped. Xing Facilities Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955737 Upgrading National Road R573 section 2 from km8.6 to km12 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955768 Resurfacing of National Route N12 Section 16 from Palmietspruit Bridge (km 0.0) to Potchefstroom (km 39.41) Deadline23 Nov 2023 3955769 Consulting engineering services for the Upgrading of National Road N11 section 13 km 0 to 8.345 Deadline23 Dec 2023 3955785 Consulting engineering services for the Operations of Traffic Control Centers Deadline23 Nov 2023 3955786 Consulting engineering services for the Operations of the Traffic Control Centers (TCC) Deadline23 Nov 2023 3955929 Supply & delivery of printing A5 booklets Deadline21 Nov 2023 3955940 Supply of Pharmacy books Deadline22 Nov 2023 3955949 SUPPLY OF Books Deadline23 Nov 2023 3955953 SUPPLY OF Appointment cards Deadline23 Nov 2023 3955994 DNUSC: Isandlwana Roads Upgrade Deadline23 Dec 2023 3956063 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND ISSUE A REPORT ON TRANSFORMERS AND RING MAIN UNITS Deadline23 Nov 2023 3956133 DICAL: Construction and Supervision of Unbundled Project: Isipingo I/C to Higginson Highway Deadline24 Jan 2024 3956184 Supply of 2400VA INVERTER, Qty:1 each item. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3956189 Supply of 2400VA INVERTER, Qty:2 each item. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3956191 SUPPLY OF CHARGE CONTROLLER, Qty:1 each item. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3956196 SUPPLY OF 555 WATT SOLAR PANEL, Qty:1 each item. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3956200 555 WATT SOLAR PANEL Deadline27 Nov 2023 3956333 Grass Cutting/Vegetation management Deadline23 Dec 2023 3956347 Maintenance of General Building Deadline23 Dec 2023 3956348 Training Room Deadline23 Dec 2023 3956568 Construction of GSE Workshops: Appointment of a Contractor Deadline23 Nov 2023 3958551 Branded Items and Sound System for for Ward Committe Summit Deadline24 Nov 2023 3958552 Appointment of a Registered Short-Term Insurance Service Provider to Provide Indeminity Insurance Cover for the Board Members and Officers of the Gauteng Enterprise Propeller Deadline27 Nov 2023 3958553 Supply and Delivery of Signal Aspects at Slimesdam Deadline24 Nov 2023 3959213 SUPPLY OF Siren 30 Watt Cop Siren, Qty:1 each item. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3959849 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES POWER SYSTEM AND RENEWABLE ENERGY INTEGRATION MODELLING SERVICES 17/11/2023 IN 24 DAYS Deadline11 Dec 2023 3959852 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROVISION OF CYBER SECURITY SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 15/11/2023 IN 22 DAYS Deadline08 Dec 2023 3959855 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of services to conduct a general energy assessment at a mining company in Newcastle – KwaZulu Natal to the CSIR Deadline30 Nov 2023 3959859 7 hours radio talk shows/interviews in traditional community radio that covers Queenstown area Deadline23 Nov 2023 3959940 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: BULK PRINTING SOLUTION FOR THE MOTOR VEHICLE LICENCE (MVLS) 17/11/2023 IN 23 DAYS Deadline11 Dec 2023 3959956 Supply of Prepaid meter 1p split emu/ciu Deadline22 Nov 2023 3959957 Supply and delivery of control card Deadline22 Nov 2023 3959969 Appointment for automated electricity meter reading (AMR) for 3 years Deadline20 Dec 2023 3961315 Provision of a Personalisation Solution for Student Cards Including Card Printers, and Associated Consumables Deadline18 Dec 2023 3961369 Supply, delivery & installation of bullet proof window Deadline24 Nov 2023 3961717 Procurement Plans: Supply, installation and monitoring of vehicle tracking system Deadline17 Feb 2024 3962159 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Ict Support for a Period of 36 Months Deadline01 Dec 2023 3962286 Design and Construction of the Engineering Operating Centre (EOC) Building Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962294 Appointment of Health and Safety Agent for SARAO Hosting and Land Managent Projects Deadline24 Feb 2024 3962297 Appointment of Building x 3 supervisors for construction Deadline24 Feb 2024 3962299 Systems Engineering capacity oursourcing for SKA Dish AIV contract Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962300 Cape Town Office building Lease renewal Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962301 Trunk radio devices and support services Deadline23 Dec 2023 3962303 Specialised marine engineering services Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962311 Panel: Vehicle Accessories Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962644 Appointment of a contractor Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962649 Three registered audit firms to conduct audits on internationally funded projects Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962660 Provision of Cleanroom Laundry and Sterilisation Services Deadline23 Dec 2023 3962667 Supply and Delivery of 11kv Outdoor Ring Main Units-(Non-Extensible), High Tension Metering Panel and 11kv Non Extensible Ring Main Unit Coupled to Metering Panel in a Steel Enclos Deadline25 Jan 2024 3962668 Appointment of a Service Provider for ERP System Deadline07 Dec 2023 3962669 Installation of CCTV Cameras Deadline08 Dec 2023 3962670 Procurement of Textbooks for 2024 Deadline08 Dec 2023 3962671 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Automation of Public Service and Administration Business Processes with Microsoft Power Platform. Deadline07 Dec 2023 3962672 Structural and Mechanical Refurbishment Works at the Paarl Refuse Transfer Station & Material Recovery Facility Deadline12 Dec 2023 3962673 Catering Services for a Period of Two Weeks in Limpopo (Levubu Vhembe District). Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962674 Audit and Implementation Plan of the Occupational Health and Safety Act at Mki Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962675 Appointment of an Environmental Consultant to Undertake the Detailed Flood Risk and Vulnerability Assessment of Msunduzi Municipality Deadline19 Dec 2023 3962676 Rendering Digital Media Services for a Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline30 Nov 2023 3962677 Construction, Supply, Delivery, And Installation of a Weighbridge at the Waste Disposal Facility: George including Hardware and Sofware Deadline07 Dec 2023 3962682 Multidisciplinary team to act as the Design Authority including Quality Assurance during construction Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962684 construction & handover of a modular data centre facility for the Science Processing Centre Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962704 Building supervisors for construction of the MeerKAT National Park Boundary Fence Deadline24 Feb 2024 3962722 Office Maintenance Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962723 Refurbishment of Partial Pressure of Carbon Dioxide (POO2) instrument on SAGII Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962739 Office rental Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962745 Feasibility assessment and Procurement of a grid - tied solar PV plant Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962749 Physical security and CCTV off-site monitoring Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962756 Radioactive Material (radiopharmaceuticals and radioisotopes) Deadline23 Dec 2023 3962775 Panel: Travel Management Agencies Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962778 165MHz Acquisition bandwidth and OS upgrade Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962779 Provision of a range of mechanical engineering components and precision Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962801 Firewall Log analysis and reporting Deadline23 Dec 2023 3962809 service providers to publish vacant positions on Mail & Guardian and Sunday Times Newspapers Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962823 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Local Area Network Cabling at Waterval Regional Office Deadline30 Nov 2023 3962828 Accommodation and venue for the 2023 Research Administrators Workshop Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962831 Provision of Maintenance Pipe Corrosion Coating Services for A Tanker Basin Firefighting System for Transnet National Ports Authority (Tnpa) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3962832 Supply and Delivery of Weather Havens for Joint Operations Headquarters (Delivery in Centurion at Air Force Base Waterkloof) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3962833 Supply, Installation, Demonstration and Delivery of Weather Havens for Joint Operations Headquarters Deadline07 Dec 2023 3962834 Appointment of Service Provider for Compliance Training for X1 (One) Tourism Kwazulu-Natal Employee (Durban Based) Deadline27 Nov 2023 3962838 Rendering of a Comprehensive Radiology Service in the George, Knysna & Oudtshoorn Area for a Three (3) Year Period. Deadline14 Dec 2023 3962839 Site Clearance for the Construction of 1500 Bed Facility for Leeuwkop Juvenile Correctional Centre Wcs Deadline07 Dec 2023 3962840 Provision of Point of Sale System for Hospitality and Catering Deadline30 Nov 2023 3962841 Supply and Installation of an Intermediate Power Amplifier (IPA) for the Siemens Eclipse cyclotron Deadline24 Jan 2024 3962859 Printing of resources Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962860 Quality Positioning Services (QPS) software licences, maintenance and training to support SAIAB’s Geophysical and Mapping Deadline23 Dec 2023 3962916 Construction of back up system Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962917 Gases in cylinders which includes cylinder rentals charges Deadline23 Nov 2023 3962981 New Agrihub Building Consisting of Quality Control Section and Processing & Product Development Section Deadline23 Nov 2023 3963038 Panel for Joint Marketing Agreements projects Deadline23 Dec 2023 3963039 Sydney Office Lease Deadline23 Dec 2023 3963062 Construction of Bontebok Swimming Pool Deadline23 Nov 2023 3963063 Supply of Health and Safety Database Managament Tool Deadline23 Nov 2023 3963065 Procure a Panel of Transaction Advisors Deadline23 Dec 2023 3963073 Appointment of Accredited Service Provider(S) for the Provision of Type 1 Interagency Wildland Fire Fighting Crews Deadline23 Nov 2023 3963076 Appointment of Occupational Medical Services Deadline23 Nov 2023 3963082 General Renovation, Upgrading and Smaller Building Works Deadline23 Dec 2023 3963087 Appointment of Panel of Electrical Contractors Deadline23 Dec 2023 3963090 Road Construction Deadline23 Dec 2023 3963092 Upgrading and Smaller Building Work Deadline23 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us