Sri Lanka Tenders - 8 August 2023

48 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 August 2023, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3414969 Supply of Paper Recycling Service for the National Lotteries Board Deadline24 Aug 2023 3414970 Supply of Self Studies Books & Question Papers Deadline25 Aug 2023 3414975 Electric Water Pumps Deadline24 Aug 2023 3414977 Effecting Maintenance Services of Hospital Information Communication Equipment and Computer Network System Deadline25 Aug 2023 3414978 Supply and Installation of Filling Machine Deadline31 Aug 2023 3415770 Providing Solid Waste Management Services Deadline24 Aug 2023 3415774 Supply of Tata Chassis Spares Deadline24 Aug 2023 3415777 Branch Mail Bag Service Deadline24 Aug 2023 3416400 Supply & Delivery of Vehicle Spares Deadline07 Aug 2023 3416404 Construction of New Csc Negombo Deadline28 Aug 2023 3416405 Supply of Building Materials Deadline10 Aug 2023 3416412 Aluminium Extrusions & Glasses Deadline15 Aug 2023 3416775 Construction of the Proposed Kurunegala Campus Deadline05 Sep 2023 3416854 Purchase of Items for Mechatronics Laboratory Deadline15 Aug 2023 3416870 Purchase of Labvolt Training System Deadline15 Aug 2023 3416873 Purchase of Lab Items Deadline17 Aug 2023 3416877 Repair of Desktop Computer Deadline17 Aug 2023 3416880 Repair of Desktop Computer Deadline17 Aug 2023 3418192 Supply and delivery of Lsu Module Card Deadline17 Aug 2023 3418314 RFP/PBF/2308/46 - A study of online hate speech on social media platforms in SL Deadline18 Aug 2023 3418348 RFP/PBF/2308/46 - A study of online hate speech on social media platforms in SL Deadline18 Aug 2023 3418415 Surgical Suture, Non Absorbable Monofilament Polypropylene Suture Deadline11 Aug 2023 3418416 Propofol Injection Deadline15 Aug 2023 3418548 Supply of Polycarbonate Sheet Deadline10 Aug 2023 3419345 Heightening of Boundary Wall Deadline18 Aug 2023 3419355 Construction of Rain Water Drain System Deadline18 Aug 2023 3419613 Supply of Bagging Operation Deadline24 Aug 2023 3419614 Water Tank Tower Deadline25 Aug 2023 3419632 Balance Construction of Matugama Cultural Centre Deadline18 Aug 2023 3419925 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Items Deadline11 Aug 2023 3419927 Supply & Delivery of Laboratory Consumables Deadline11 Aug 2023 3419930 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Items Deadline11 Aug 2023 3419932 Tablets of Amitriptyline Tablet 25mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419934 7,500,000 Tablets of Atenolol Tablet 50mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419937 Supply and Delivery of 01 Nos 12.5/80-18 Tyre (14pr) for Jayawadanagama Office Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419939 3,500,000 Capsules of Beclomethasone Dp Capsule 200mcg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419941 40,000,000 Tablets of Chlorphenamine Tab. 4mg (Chiorpheniramine) Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419942 3,500,000 Capsules of Fluoxetine Hcl Capsule 20mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419944 20,850,000 Tablets of Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet 25mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419946 Nifedipine Er Tablet 20mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419947 Olanzapine Tablet 10mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419948 Propranolol Tablet 40mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419950 82,500 Vials of Salbutamol Respiratory Sol.0.5%, 15ml Vial Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419952 21,000,000 Tablets of Salbutamol Tablet 2mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419953 Tablets of Sodium Valproate Tab. 100mg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3419956 Supply of Building Materials Deadline11 Aug 2023 3420013 6,000,000 Tablets of Thyroxine Tablet 100mcg Deadline15 Aug 2023 3420022 Supply of Computer Accessories Deadline11 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us