Taiwan Tenders - 31 July 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

787 tenders published in Taiwan on 31 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 31 July 2024, across industries like Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Government & Community Services, Medical Consumables.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 31 July 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Government & Community Services, Medical Consumables, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5571127 Purchase of Taitung retail gas station surveillance system (license plate recognition) in 2013 Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571128 Technical services commissioned by the municipality designated historic site Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571129 113th Annual Campus Network Equipment Maintenance Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571130 Overhaul of instrument calibration and maintenance work in Taochang No. 1 Distillation Factory in 2013 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571131 1 item of consumables for clinical laboratory (open contract) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571132 1 item of consumables for clinical laboratory (open contract) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571133 Antong Hot Spring Collapse Site 0403 Earthquake Reconstruction Project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571134 114 Annual National Medical Center Public Antenna and Broadcasting System Negotiation and Maintenance Case Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571135 Postal Training Institute Living Center Bathroom and Environmental Improvement Project Deadline14 Aug 2024 5571136 Pavement improvement project at Lane 9, Lane 475, Section 2, Zhangnan Road, Zhangheli Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571137 In response to the extension of Provincial Highway 62 to Yilan, which affects 3 towns including Toucheng Town, Jiaoxi Township and Zhuangwei Township, the feasibility assessment of Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571138 113-Taiwu Township Jiaping Village Alley Pavement Improvement Project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571139 1 item of dermatology consumables (open contract) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571140 MiSeq v3 600 base cycle sequencing reagent unit price contract Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571141 Telephone exchange equipment project of social management building Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571142 Procurement case for touch screen installation in the resource class classroom of Xintai Elementary School in Xinzhuang District, New Taipei City for the 113th school year (first b Deadline09 Aug 2024 5571143 Chromatograph spare parts (Maker: Shimadzu) batch Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571144 Drainage ditch cleaning and curb repair projects around the Cultural and Civic Center Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571145 ASTM D2699 Octane number test standard oil is about Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571146 Tainan social housing Deadline19 Aug 2024 5571147 113 Yanchao Campus Pavement Renovation Project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571148 Cundong Elementary School water supply system and school building water improvement project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571149 Health Building Outpatient Pharmacy Operation Process Management and Control System and Hardware Equipment (including automated drug delivery equipment) 1 type Deadline21 Aug 2024 5571150 Three-year maintenance for 100 floor-standing automatic folding machines Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571151 1 pneumatic high-angle protective surgical tripod Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571153 Drainage improvement project along Huaxing Road in Mailiao Township Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571160 113-Old toilets and barrier-free facilities improvement project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571175 2 projects including improvement of environment and public facilities of Gaorao tribe in Changxing Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571179 2013-115 Tendering Case for Unit Price Contracts for Medical Materials in the Operating Room of the Main Branch Deadline26 Aug 2024 5571182 Mechanical artificial heart valve unit price opening contract Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571183 113 years of pipeline maintenance work at Shimen Oil Supply Center (one year contract) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571184 E2N solenoid valve and other 3 items Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571185 Guanmiao District Xiahu Bridge Improvement Project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571186 Methylhydroxypropylcellulose eye drop 0.32% 10ml unit price opening contract Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571187 113 Fengshan Reservoir Silt Cleaning Labor Service Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571188 Eight District Water Supply Plant Graphic Control OPC Construction and Accurate Dosing AI Interface Improvement Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571189 113 years of long-term civil engineering work at Keelung Oil Supply Center Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571190 113th Gymnasium Indoor Floor Renovation Project Deadline09 Aug 2024 5571192 Zhengbin Junior High School Yinshan Building Teaching Environment Improvement Project Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571198 113 Annual Swimming Teaching Entrusted Technical Service Labor Procurement Case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571210 Turnkey renovation project for boys and girls toilets and friendly toilets on the north side of the 9th floor of the Social Management Building Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571211 Toufen City Xiaxingli 11 neighborhood drainage ditch improvement project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571212 Improvement project of the characteristic playground of Wukuailiao Beizha'an Memorial Park in Annan District Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571213 The construction project of the multi-functional cultural gathering place of the Wulaluzi Tribe (Phase 2) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571214 Tamsui Operations Station 113-114 Annual Pipeline Equipment Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571215 Unit price procurement of pipeline projects in Wanjin District in 2013 Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571216 The First Social Welfare Foundation handles the space renovation project of Aixin Development Center in New Taipei City Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571217 In the 113th academic year, the three schools jointly outsourced public and private labor procurement for lunch Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571218 In the 113th academic year, the cooperative entrusted the sales business Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571219 Wenshan Institute Xinxing Pit and Arou Pressure Station Power Distribution Equipment Improvement Project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571220 Information equipment room optical fiber installation and fire protection power purchase and improvement project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571221 Textbook procurement for the 113th academic year Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571222 Shuanglian Community Activity Center Floor Drainage Improvement Project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571223 113 Taichung City Bottom Recycling Supervision Plan Deadline20 Aug 2024 5571224 Post-disaster reconstruction project of rural roads in Zuoqiao Village, Zuoqiao Township, after the 0423 earthquake in 113 and heavy rains in April (H3 category) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571225 113 years of forest and native tree species collection work Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571226 Tainan City Government's 113-year road traffic safety Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571227 113 Annual Tribal Cadres Cultural Exchange and Visit Activities Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571228 113-Drainage ditch improvement project next to Haiqian Road, Gangzai Village, Manzhou Township Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571229 Textbook procurement case for the first semester of the 2013 academic year Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571230 Fast charging lithium battery (CPC-001) and a batch of repair spare parts Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571231 Mitral valve clamp catheter delivery system (or equivalent) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571232 New purchase and installation cases of smart electricity meters and smart water meters Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571233 113th Annual Wularuzi Tribal Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Plan Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571234 Purchase of heat pump equipment for the 11th greenhouse in Dalin Lanchang Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571235 Two-year unit price opening contract for ultrafiltration centrifuge tubes Deadline20 Aug 2024 5571236 No. 8 Yexi 0403 earthquake disaster reconstruction project in Midhan Village Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571237 Multifunctional microdisk spectrometer Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571238 Air pollutant emission detection work at pollution sources in the southern area of ​​Dalin Factory Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571239 Procurement case for barrier-free lifting equipment project from the fourth to fifth floors of Mingde Building in 2013 to improve the barrier-free campus environment Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571240 A batch of very early fire warning detection hosts (purchased with installation) a batch Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571241 113 Annual Baseball Team Equipment Procurement Case Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571242 7-day and two-year unit price contract for electrocardiogram recorder Deadline14 Aug 2024 5571243 Design and supervision commissioned for the Papayashan 1 Linban Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571244 Huayuan and Meihe road surface and drainage ditch improvement projects Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571245 "Artificial heart valve system and other 5 medical products" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571246 External counterpulsation therapy system rental Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571247 113 CALQUENCE Drug Procurement Case (2) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571248 In 2014 (Northern District), professional weather prediction, analysis, disaster prevention research and regular disaster prevention monitoring services were commissioned Deadline19 Aug 2024 5571249 2013-114 Bidding case for 6 unit price contracts for medical supplies in the main branch hospital Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571250 Pingtung County Neipu Junior High School’s outsourcing procurement case for jointly provided school lunches for the 113th academic year Deadline19 Aug 2024 5571251 113-Retaining wall and farm road improvement project in Changle Village, Manzhou Township, Pingtung County Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571252 Taichung City Dongguang Public Market Buildings B, C, D, and E seismic capacity enhancement project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571253 New Taipei City Xinzhuang Senior High School Science and Education Building Sloping Roof Project Procurement Case Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571254 "750,000 boxes of influenza antiviral raw materials containing oseltamivir ingredients in 2013-114" purchase case Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571255 Taochang Fire Pool and Swimming Pool Fence Maintenance Work Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571256 Textbook procurement case for the 113th academic year Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571257 113-Old toilets and barrier-free facilities improvement project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571258 Drainage improvement project along Huaxing Road in Mailiao Township Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571259 Cundong Elementary School water supply system and school building water improvement project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571260 Dalin Factory Land Transportation Group 2 Guanyin Storage and Transportation Section Air Compressor Unit (Purchasing with installation) and other batches Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571261 Park bridge light environment improvement and lighting arrangement projects (opening contract) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571262 Songshan Airport Self-service Boarding Pass Inspection Gate Leasing Case Procurement Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571263 113th Annual Agongdian Reservoir Underwater Sediment Removal and Surrounding Cooperation Work (Open Contract) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571264 Yanchao District Bixiu drainage bank protection project (Phase 2-1) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571265 Qimei Nanhu Port Pleasure Boat Floating Terminal Renovation Project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571266 Taiwan Railway Station Aesthetics and Functional Improvement Project—Ruifang Station Toilet and Barrier-free Environment Improvement Project (Tram Line Equipment Coordination Rel Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571267 Mock exam for the 113th academic year Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571268 Labor procurement case for the Deadline14 Aug 2024 5571269 "85 Respiratory Care Ward Machinery and Equipment Leasing" Procurement Case Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571270 ASTM A213-T5 seamless alloy steel heat exchange tube Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571271 Backup disk set and backup system software installation package Deadline14 Aug 2024 5571272 Direct heating heat pump host purchase case Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571273 Taipei City Zhongshan District Isolation Repair Project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571274 In the 113th school year, kindergarten outsources the purchase of lunch and snacks Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571275 113th Annual Campus Drainage Improvement Project Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571276 113. Purchase a batch of ABB equipment parts for 1999-tonnage oil barges Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571277 113 Drugs and Objects Used in Criminal Forensic Experimental Courses Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571278 Improvement project of Nong Road from Sunjinpu to Xipingkeng in Beiliao, Nanhua Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571279 113th Taitung area employee health examination Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571280 In conjunction with the planned construction of National Highway No. 1 Line A, the feasibility assessment of the gas transmission pipeline from Nankan to Zhuwei Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571281 Audio-visual classroom space improvement project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571282 Yuheng Building 2 stairwell (conference room) renovation project procurement case Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571283 Pingtung County Zhengyi Junior High School Social Welfare Service Venue Integrated Revitalization Project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571284 113th Annual Facilities and Equipment Plan for Schools in Remote Areas and Non-City Schools in Feshan and Non-City (Aboriginal Schools) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571285 Student dormitory renovation project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571286 Installation work of 10-inch butterfly valve for secondary pump pipeline in Yongan Plant Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571287 114 Years of Success Lingnan Camp Spring Festival Catering Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571288 New Generation Student Dormitory Renovation Project-Network System Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571289 General Branch GCB Inspection and Deployment System Maintenance Case 1 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571290 A batch of drip-proof flexible electrical conduits Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571291 Testing a batch of chemicals Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571292 Hualien County Fuli Township blockage repair project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571293 Ceiling improvement project of Hualien County Soldiers Zhongling Ancestral Hall Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571294 The second procurement case of north-south wind instruments in 2013 Deadline09 Aug 2024 5571295 In 2013, a batch of work clothes were purchased for service personnel at gas stations in Tainan. Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571296 Xinfeng Elementary School (including attached kindergarten) in Hsinchu County provides lunch ingredients and kindergarten snack ingredients for the 113th school year. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571297 Improvement project on the right of Tuqi 63, Qiding, Longqi District and the branch line of Longchuanwo Trail and Shiti Farm Road in Qidingli Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571298 114-115 annual fire protection system inspection and maintenance Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571299 113th Annual Baoshan Township Hakka Renaissance Movement Baoshan Hakka Tong Le Club Labor Procurement Case Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571300 Drainage ditch improvement project in District B of Zhubei City (opening contract) Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571301 Procurement case of tunnel type sphygmomanometer equipment for the Ju'anli office in Banqiao District, New Taipei City Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571302 Textbooks for the first semester of academic year 113 Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571303 Tainan City Traditional Craftsman Training Program (Phase 1) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5571304 Luzhu District Rebate Gold Online System Construction and Procurement Case Deadline09 Aug 2024 5571305 113 Annual Badou High School Boxing Competition Sports Education Equipment Arena Procurement Case Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571306 Jiawei A1 distribution line maintenance and accident repair work in 2013 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5571307 113 Annual Badou High School Boxing Competition Sports Education Equipment Arena Procurement Case Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571308 Xinhua Performing Arts Hall lobby improvement and sound insulation equipment project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571309 Vein Closure System Unit Price Opening Contract Deadline26 Aug 2024 5571310 This department’s 113th school year secondary school football league (11-a-side) case Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571311 113th Annual Southern District New Generation Anti-Fraud Strategy Action 1.5 Seminar Meal and Venue Labor Procurement Case Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571312 Lubricating oil additive CA002 (Dipropylene glycol methyl ether, DPM) one batch Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571313 113 Annual Transportation Building Project Entrusted Project Management (Including Supervision) Technical Service Opening Contract Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571314 2025 Pingtung Lantern Festival-Wannianxi Lantern District Planning and Execution Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571315 Vocabria PR susp for inj 200mg/ml 3ml (Cabotegravir) one batch Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571316 The 113th annual Wuri District Xuetian, Sanhe, and Rongquanli public facilities new construction, replacement, and landscaping projects (open contract) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571317 Renewal of the shell and refractory lining of the F-3101 convection area header box in the 12th kerosene hydrodesulfurization plant of Dalin Plant Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571318 Improvement of Hading type rapid filter tank (A pool) in the fourth phase of Longtan Water Purification Plant Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571319 Tainan City Government Dazeng Wen Vision District Zhiyuan Building Building Machinery, Water and Electrical Equipment Inspection and Maintenance Case Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571320 The Tenth Sulfur Factory_C-1351B steel flange check valve batch Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571321 Agricultural waterway management and maintenance project in Jiuru Township agricultural land rezoning area in 113 Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571322 Our department’s 113th school year junior high school baseball hard-type and soft-type baseball league cases Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571323 Cultural two-day tour in Beishanli, Xizhi District, New Taipei City Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571324 Pulsafeeder special pump accessories Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571325 113Wugu District Park Facilities Improvement Project in the Second Half of the Year Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571326 Shanhua Sugar Factory 1314 Nanjing Farm Sugarcane Garden Monitoring and Maintenance Service Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571327 Building painting and floor maintenance work in the Guanxi section in 2013 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571328 Preliminary water supply project for Nanbei Pingli, Xinpu Town, Hsinchu County - Hukou Xiangxi Road distribution tank Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571329 Procurement case for citizenship training activities for the first year of high school in the 113th school year Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571330 Changhua County Pipeline Unit Price Procurement (Area 113) (1) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571331 Air compressor oil and gas separator procurement Deadline02 Aug 2024 5571332 1 multi-frequency illuminator (low-energy laser) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571333 Lijia Shuer curved large jaws Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571334 Farm Road Improvement Project, Lane 1, Qingnian Road, Xingnongli, Wuqi District, Taichung City Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571335 Our department’s 113th school year high school baseball hard-type aluminum bat group and soft-type baseball group league cases Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571336 113th Annual Good American Small Campus Drainage System Project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571337 Invega Hafyera 1000mg/5ml Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571338 Unit price for renovation of the water supply monitoring platform of Kaotan Plant in 2013 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571339 Clothing procurement case for the 113th Daai Sanxiang United Sports Conference Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571340 Steel flange gate valve, ball valve, check valve Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571341 2013 Luming Junior High School Fire Equipment Improvement Plan Procurement Case (Amendment) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571342 Pingtung County Government 2013 Virtual Host System Storage Equipment Expansion Project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571344 113 Pingzhen Water Supply Plant Phase I Harding Fast Filter Trolley Improvement and Peripheral Equipment Purchase Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571345 Computing Center Deadline14 Aug 2024 5571346 113-year employee two-day tour purchase case Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571347 "Xizhi Toll Station New Steel Canopy and Dormitory Roof Waterproofing Improvement Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision technical service work Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571348 Our department’s 113th school year elementary school baseball hard-type and soft-type baseball league cases Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571349 Outsourcing labor procurement for school lunches in the 113th school year Deadline12 Aug 2024 5571350 Four unit price opening contracts including hydrophilic fiber dressings Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571351 1 high-energy laser therapy device Deadline07 Aug 2024 5571352 Student transportation vehicle labor procurement case for the 113th academic year Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571353 Comprehensive plan for the widening and improvement project of Baoshi Bridge in Xinpu Town Deadline13 Aug 2024 5571354 Purchasing snack ingredients for the kindergarten affiliated to Meilang Elementary School in the 113th school year Deadline05 Aug 2024 5571355 Removal of burnt pipes at Donggang Creek Water Intake Station Deadline08 Aug 2024 5571358 Wanrong Village 8 Neighboring Yexi 0403 Earthquake Reconstruction Project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5571359 1 transport type respirator specially used for MRI examination Deadline07 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us