Taiwan Tenders - 9 January 2025 (Page 4 of 4)

746 tenders published in Taiwan on 9 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 9 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 9 January 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6812228 Reconstruction project of the downstream side spillway of the open channel section of the second water inlet of Ailiao Town and other projects Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812231 114 annual contract procurement of distribution transformer maintenance components Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812232 Regular testing of fixed air pollution sources in crematoriums in 114 years Deadline22 Jan 2025 6812233 114th Annual Kinmen County Coastal Emergency Rescue (Repair) Project (Open Contract) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812234 Unit price of electric operating machine refurbishment in Kaotan factory in 2014 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812235 Improvement of teaching facilities and equipment at Sanwan Elementary School in Miaoli County - Multi-touch screen and double-layer sliding blackboard property procurement case Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812236 114 Annual Spatial Geographic Information Maintenance and Update Supervision Case Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812237 114 years of outsourcing file management operations services Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812238 2025 Baoshan Township Noon Cultural Season Activity Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812239 Northern Link Alarm System Facility Project Deadline04 Feb 2025 6812240 114th Annual Police and Administrative Clothing Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812241 Disaster reconstruction project of Mali Wunong Road in Jialan Village, Jinfeng Township in July 2013 caused by Typhoon Kemi Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812242 Covering operation of biological rotating disk in wastewater treatment area Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812243 Procurement of lunch ingredients for the second semester of the 113th academic year of Jiadong Elementary School in Pingtung County Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812244 Dalin Plant Ninth Diesel Hydrodesulfurization Plant D7705A/B and D7704 inner screen tube group replacement inner screen tube (purchase with installation) batch Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812245 114th Annual Oil Pipe Tight Potential Detection Case Deadline22 Jan 2025 6812246 Renovation project of drainage facilities around artillery warehouse Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812247 Bank protection and landscape improvement project at the confluence of Xindian Creek and Jingmei Creek Deadline03 Feb 2025 6812248 Provincial Highway 9 and Provincial Highway 9W bicycle safety traffic control equipment addition project Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812249 school broadcasting system Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812250 UH-60M Black Hawk Helicopter Taikang radio repair parts, a total of 6 items and 6 maintenance labor procurement cases Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812251 Wujie Fire Brigade Sewage Sewer Takeover Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812252 Haishan Branch 114th Annual Volunteer Police and Civil Defense Personnel Social Event Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812253 Procurement of touch screens and blackboards for teaching Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812254 ""Roche" immunoassay bone absorption index/serum test reagent (non-sterile) and type 1 procollagen nitrogen-terminal pre-win chain test reagent" Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812255 Yulizhen 1 branch line 1 branch line 1 water supply and drainage and other Typhoon Kangrui reconstruction projects entrusted design supervision technical services Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812256 2 post-disaster reconstruction projects including front bank protection and road hollowing and subsidence at No. 16-1 Sancunli, Dalin Town Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812257 Maintenance work of #9GT gas turbine main engine and its ancillary equipment in 2014 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6812258 114th Taitung Branch Facilities Maintenance and Emergency Repair Project (3) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812259 114 Taitung Branch Facilities Maintenance and Emergency Repair Project (2) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812260 114 Fengyuan No. 2 sand filter drying bed sludge cleaning and sand filter laying operations Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812261 2014 Taichung City Outsourcing Market and Ancillary Parking Space Rental Market Assessment Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812262 114 Annual Reconciliation and Draft Development of Core Standards Related to Renewable Energy Power System Automation Deadline22 Jan 2025 6812263 114 Annual Reconciliation and Draft Development of Core Standards Related to Renewable Energy Power System Automation Deadline22 Jan 2025 6812264 "Pedestrian passage and school trail improvement project in Tai first-line North Ring Living Circle, Dalin Town, Chiayi County" commissioned survey planning, design and constructio Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812265 "114 Years of Faculty and Staff Microsoft Campus Software License" Property Procurement Case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812266 114 Lower School Locker Updates Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812267 Coal conveyor pulley replacement and alignment work in 2013~114 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812268 In 2014, the case of purchasing vehicles hired by inmates at their own expense Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812269 Kaohsiung City Jiuru 4th Road Circular Connecting Zhonghua 1st Road Capital Pipeline Maintenance Project Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812270 Purchase of intraosseous vascular puncture system in 2014 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812271 Renovation projects such as exterior walls of Jingye Building Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812272 13 items including boiler professional operation labor outsourcing Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812273 30 swivel joints for machines 1 to 8 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812275 113 Yongan Factory Transaction Ultrasonic Flowmeter Calibration, Disassembly, Maintenance, Transportation and Testing Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812276 Counseling and Counseling Center/Career Development Center Air Conditioning Replacement Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812277 Professional service case for entrusting land acquisition in Changchun No. 2 Lane, Chaozhou Town Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812278 Soot blowing air compressor 78-2 motor inspection Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812287 "Medium and long-term planning project for the development of traditional Chinese medicine" in 2014 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812339 Maintenance of air-conditioning equipment in the 114th Administrative Center Building in Wenshan District, Taipei City Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812444 114th Street Light Installation and Power Supply Equipment Installation and Repair and Disaster Reconstruction Project (Open Contract) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812445 Commissioned planning, design and supervision case for the basement space improvement project of the Police Building of the Central Police University Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812446 Kamioka District 114th Annual Cleaning, Maintenance and Management of Parking Lots and Other Planted Landscapes in the District Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812447 The 113th Slope Collapse Disaster Reconstruction Project on the Side Road No. 38, North Road, Shanglinli District, Shuangxi District, Line Light No. 628379 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6812448 Nangang Junior High School 113th Annual Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812449 2025 Asia Pacific Orchid Conference and Taiwan International Orchid Exhibition Integrated Marketing Case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812450 114th Annual Air Conditioning Equipment Inspection and Maintenance Work Deadline04 Feb 2025 6812451 Outsourcing labor procurement for pig manure residue and organic sludge processing in five farms including Xincuo Breeding Farm Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812452 International educational trip to Japan in the 113th academic year Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812453 Procurement case of test strips for connected blood glucose machine in laboratory department Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812454 Collapse site treatment project next to Chunyang Catholic Church Deadline23 Jan 2025 6812455 "TRANS Station Aesthetics and Functional Improvement Plan" - Rinan Station Restoration Project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812456 Chiayi County's new purchase plan for mobility vehicles for the elderly in 2014 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812457 Dingzhaizi ditch renovation project Deadline23 Jan 2025 6812458 113th academic year international English class study in different places in China Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812459 Taiwan Water District 3 Office 114 annual water supply monitoring system and management water meter equipment maintenance (open contract) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812460 refrigeration eccentric machine Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812461 114-year environmental labeling system management project work plan Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812462 (114) Design and supervision case of road improvement project in Donggang Town, Pingtung County (appointment opening contract) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812463 Taichung Factory SIS1 system equipment update and existing system file update turnkey project Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812464 117 years of commercial transfer of power procurement for gas-fired units Deadline17 Jan 2025 6812465 Laiyi Yilin Village Dahou Community Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline17 Jan 2025 6812466 Platform extension project within the jurisdiction of Yilan Public Works Section (Dali Station) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6812467 2025 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812468 Precision air pressure vacuum control pump detailed specification UDB500ANACA-00007 1ST in total Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812469 Improvement work on explosion-proof electrical equipment in coal yards in 2014 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6812470 114-115 Interior Design Class, Architectural Space Drawing Class and Training Materials Opening Contract for Painting Professionals Players Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812471 113th year of dredging upstream and downstream of Puzixi Dongshi Bridge (section 05~07) and Haipu embankment basic protection project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812472 2025 Yilan Green Expo Promotional Materials Printing Case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812473 Off-campus teaching activities for grade 7 in the 113th academic year Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812474 Platelet function analyzer Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812475 114th Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812476 Renhe Elementary School Comprehensive Stadium Renovation Project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812477 Outpatient central monitoring computer replacement (including EBI monitoring software upgrade) Deadline22 Jan 2025 6812478 Yilan Transfer Station and Surrounding Traffic Optimization Project Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812479 In 2014, the Taitung Public Works Branch rented excavators to cooperate with construction operations Deadline22 Jan 2025 6812480 Improvement project of north and south Kennong Road in Nangangli, Houlong Town in 113 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6812481 Ductile cast iron pipe parts and other batch B materials Deadline21 Jan 2025 6812482 114 years of environmental cleaning and maintenance at Hualien Supervision Station (including Huadong District Vehicle Inspection Association) and Yuli Sub-station Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812491 Comprehensive circulation ST20 seawater system pipeline renewal and main steam engine oil system and other related overhaul work Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812493 Artificial vitreous body and other ophthalmic medical materials Deadline13 Jan 2025 6812496 1 carton compression baling machine Deadline17 Jan 2025 6812497 Entrusted planning and design and contract performance supervision for the new construction of the Taiwu Township Office Administration Building Deadline05 Feb 2025 6812498 Taipei Beer Factory purchases 60,000 kilograms of food-grade liquid caustic soda Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812538 114 Neurosurgery Health Materials Batch B (Open Contract) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6812539 Miaoli County Police Department’s 114th Annual Drug Suspect Urine Outsourcing and Procurement Case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812541 114 years of cleaning, maintenance and site management labor procurement Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812542 Handheld walkie-talkie rechargeable nickel diaphragm battery and other 8 items Deadline20 Jan 2025 6812543 Seismic reinforcement project for the left and right bridges of E402, Hanbao Caotun Line, Provincial Highway 76 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812544 Tug of war exercise renovation project entrusted planning, design, supervision and technical service procurement Deadline13 Jan 2025 6813645 Electric stacker (3 tons) item B Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813648 Baba Tunnel Environmental Repair Project Deadline22 Jan 2025 6813651 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the retaining wall in Neizhuangli (Okabayashi 38 Left 10) in the Zuozhen District of Kemi Typhoon in July 2013 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813654 Precision lathe (CNC forming) Deadline22 Jan 2025 6813655 Pingtung District Sales Office 114 Yigong District Power Distribution Outer Line Project Deadline13 Jan 2025 6813656 The Dawu Public Works Section has regular scheduled regular disaster emergency repair projects for the 114th year. The Dawu Works Section has the regular scheduled regular disaster Deadline21 Jan 2025 6813657 114th Annual Hillside Soil and Water Conservation Facilities Maintenance-Repair and Sporadic Projects (Open Contract) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813658 Disaster reconstruction project next to Dazhan Lane in Hengshanli, Yanchao District Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813659 The 114th annual cleaning team vehicle GPS machine and digital driving recorder rental case in Yongjing Township, Changhua County Deadline21 Jan 2025 6813660 Feasibility assessment operation and commissioned design and supervision technical service case for adding elevators to Taipei City Shuanglian Market Building Deadline16 Jan 2025 6813661 114 Annual Xinyi and Nangang District Office-administered Neighborhood Park Civil Engineering and Hydropower Facilities Maintenance Reservation Project (Items E and F) Deadline17 Jan 2025 6813662 Disaster damage reconstruction project at No. 1054, Beiling Qian Drainage Beiling Section, Luzhu District (Typhoon Kemi in July 2013) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813663 Technical services for preventive inspection of road potholes caused by sewer pipelines in 114th year Deadline21 Jan 2025 6813664 113-116 Bidding Case for Four Open Contracts on Medical Materials of the Department of Stomatology of the General Hospital Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813665 "113 Nantou Elementary School Barrier-free Elevator Replacement and Mingde Building Barrier-free Facilities Improvement Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision servi Deadline20 Jan 2025 6813666 Kaohsiung Sewage District-North District Sanmin District User Takeover Follow-up Project (II) No. 1 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6813667 Taipei City animal carcasses commissioned incineration case (appointment-based procurement) Deadline13 Jan 2025 6813668 114 years old 0.6L-58.8% Golden Gate Bridge welcome wine (porcelain bottle) carrying box Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813669 The Keelung City Government commissioned the private sector to handle the Deadline20 Jan 2025 6813670 Purchase of sports tops for the 43rd Nantou City Games Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813671 Entrusted technical services for feasibility assessment of plans for public and private landfill earth and rock resource storage sites Deadline08 Feb 2025 6813672 114th sporadic improvement project (opening contract) first phase Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813673 2014 Kaohsiung City Water Gate, Pumping Station and Mobile Pump Mechanical and Electrical Facilities Maintenance, Emergency Repair and Agency Operation Case (Open Contract) Distric Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813674 114th Sharon Smart Green Energy Science City smart energy management system private participation in construction operation transfer (BOT) contract performance management consultin Deadline21 Jan 2025 6813675 Changhua County Sanmin Agricultural Land Rezoning Area Agricultural Water Road Project Deadline18 Feb 2025 6813676 Bei Heung Lake Park Senior Health Training Ground Project Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813677 114 Kaohsiung City Water Gate, Pumping Station and Mobile Pump Mechanical and Electrical Facilities Maintenance and Repair and Agency Operation Case (Open Contract) District 1 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813678 114 years of processing vocational training skills competitions and related vehicle leasing opening contracts Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813679 Official car dispatch and taxi outsourcing services (open contract) Deadline13 Jan 2025 6813680 Renovation and renovation work on Building D16, Beiqin Family House, Fengshan Deadline17 Jan 2025 6813681 Peripheral nerve temperature detector Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813682 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the lower slope of Caoshan Linan 171-1 (Caoshan high score 48-1) in Kemi Typhoon Zuozhen District in July 2013 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813684 8 unit price opening contracts for standing drugs Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813685 114th Yunlin County Firefly Season Promotion Activities Deadline23 Jan 2025 6813687 Co., Ltd. Taichung City Tanzi District Dongbao National Elementary School Student Consumer Cooperative 114th Annual Cow and Goat Milk Purchase Deadline16 Jan 2025 6813688 114th Annual Chiayi County Salute to the Sea - Coastal Cleaning and Maintenance Project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813689 113 overall construction project of Jiayi tribe in Majia County, Pingtung County Deadline13 Jan 2025 6813690 114th Annual Periodical and Newspaper Binding Case Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813691 Taoyuan City’s 114th Annual Traffic Signal Maintenance and New Traffic Control Equipment Maintenance Project Entrusted Supervision Service Deadline21 Jan 2025 6813692 Ductile cast iron pipe (K3) 100m/m~150m/m batch Deadline17 Jan 2025 6813693 Typhoon Kemi H3-009 in July 2013 Luliaokeng Road Slope Damage Repair and Construction Project in Guangfu Village Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813694 Jiubuye River bank protection improvement project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6813695 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the left bank of Xinpi drainage tributary outlet and flood control road in detention pond Deadline21 Jan 2025 6814101 Maintenance of generators and high-voltage equipment in Kaohsiung underground area (Issue 3) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6814673 Outdoor education activities for 9th grade students in the 114th academic year Deadline14 Jan 2025 6814674 114th annual school building east facade waterproofing renovation project entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services Deadline13 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us