USA Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 1 of 3)

511 tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026, across industries like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14632500 MCRAE Gen 2 Olive Drab Hot Weather Jungle Boots Deadline09 Sep 2026 14632514 48--VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14632515 Allegheny National Forest - Bradford Ranger District-Mastication Deadline01 Oct 2026 14632516 valve, fuel shut-off, 4810-01-084-5981 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14632518 48--VALVE,CHECK Deadline09 Sep 2026 14632519 NSN: 4820003373943 RK VALVE,REGULATING,TE Deadline15 Oct 2026 14632521 5995-01-480-6389; VMM; LAV, ANTI-TANK Deadline07 Sep 2026 14632522 25--ARM ASSEMBLY,PIVOT,TRA Deadline15 Sep 2026 14632531 48--BODY,VALVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14632538 6530--Work Stations - SPS Prep Deadline30 Sep 2026 14632568 19--Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore - Search-and-Rescue Personal Watercraft Deadline09 Sep 2026 14632570 58--COVER,SHIPS GONG Deadline14 Sep 2026 14632580 AN/SPY-6(V) Production RFI/Sources Sought - Copy 2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14632582 59--RADOME Deadline11 Sep 2026 14632584 ON-SITE SUPPORT AND VESSEL POSITIONING SOLUTIONS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14632594 PRC-117G Radio Accessories Deadline13 Sep 2026 14632606 Malign Influence Actors and Malicious Cyber Threat & Analysis Services (CTAS) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14632612 Notice of Intent: PRC-167 Radios Deadline04 Sep 2026 14632625 47--TUBE,BENT,METALLIC Deadline01 Sep 2026 14632652 59--HEADSET-MICROPHONE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14632656 Firearms and equipment Deadline02 Sep 2026 14632676 12--CASE,LASER RANGE FI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14632701 PROVIDE, INSTALL, AND MAINTAIN A NON-TERRESTRIAL, 10MB DISN VIRTUAL PRIVATE NETWORK (VPN) SERVICE FOR WA. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14632716 DCAMM A E Services for Shepard Building Roof and AHU Equipment Replacement Deadline30 Sep 2026 14632836 C--SURVEY and MAPPING (SAM)GEOSPATIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES CONTRACT v4 (GPSC4) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14632837 C--WOOLPERTGEOSPATIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES CONTRACT v4 (GPSC4) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14632838 C--NV5 Geospatial, Inc.GEOSPATIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES CONTRACT v4 (GPSC4) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14632937 National Stock Number: 1377015900159 DODIC FW98 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633184 Claims Management System Deadline08 Dec 2026 14633208 NIA 13th Part 12D FERC Comprehensive Assessment and Report (CAR) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14633209 LGA SNOW REMOVAL SERVICES Deadline16 Sep 2026 14633210 Spine System and Related Items Deadline04 Sep 2026 14633211 Replacement of East Eden Road Bridge over Hampton Brook Deadline03 Sep 2026 14633655 Request for Qualification Statements & Competitive Cost Proposals-Pre-Qualified General Contractors Deadline29 Sep 2026 14633805 59--SWITCH,THERMOSTATIC Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633806 53--BRACKET,MOUNTING Deadline03 Sep 2026 14633807 J065--FY26: REPAIR MEDICAL GAS LEAK Deadline03 Sep 2026 14633808 6515--Electohydraulic System with CRT Fargo VA Health Care System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14633809 10--HOUSING,MECHANICAL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633812 31--BEARING,BALL,DUPLEX Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633814 USCGC Robert Yered FRC Hoses Deadline08 Sep 2026 14633817 66--NIMH: Purchase order for One (1) Microfluidic Base Deadline01 Sep 2026 14633819 RFQ for the purchase a passenger van Deadline01 Sep 2026 14633821 31--BUSHING,SLEEVE Deadline02 Sep 2026 14634441 Maxwell AFB-Blast Room Removal Deadline09 Sep 2026 14634442 59--SWITCH,TOGGLE Deadline02 Oct 2026 14634553 MIDCO MP44 Multipurpose Printer Deadline11 Sep 2026 14634701 15--TANK,FUEL,AIRCRAFT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14634705 48--VALVE,BALL Deadline14 Oct 2026 14634737 Simpkins Field Town Common: Design & Engineering Services Deadline01 Oct 2026 14634738 RFP #27-12 Operation of Founders Memorial Ice Skating Rink Deadline23 Sep 2026 14634743 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14634744 K3 Barn Repairs, Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin Deadline04 Sep 2026 14634745 6505--FDG Radiopharmaceutical Deadline17 Sep 2026 14634746 MRG SFD TWO HYDRAULIC TRACKED MULCHERS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14634747 Category 5 Safety Test on a Traction Elevator at U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), Fort Worth District (CESWFCT), Sam Rayburn Power Plant ������������� Deadline07 Sep 2026 14634748 NOZZLE SEGMENT, TURB_End_Item_F100_NSN_2840014559142NZ_PN_4088060 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14634828 Commercial Irrigation - Event No. 12534 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14634829 Pressure Washing for Sidewalks - Event No. 12472 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14634830 Welding Lab Equipment Deadline25 Sep 2026 14634831 LIGHTNING PROTECTION CONTRACTORS Deadline28 Sep 2026 14634832 Upgrade Fire Alarm Devices at Cartersville Primary School Deadline28 Sep 2026 14634833 FY2026 GTIB Paving Improvements Deadline01 Oct 2026 14634834 Facility Renovations and New Construction at Cartersville Middle School Deadline01 Oct 2026 14634835 Wellness Center Energy Recovery Unit (ERU) Replacement Deadline06 Oct 2026 14634836 REQUEST FOR QUALIFIATIONS AND ADAPTIVE REUSE SOLICITATION FOR THE HISTORIC COMMUNITY HOUSE Deadline02 Nov 2026 14634895 30--CYLINDER ASSEMBLY,ACTU Deadline15 Sep 2026 14634896 61--WIRING HARNESS,BRAN Deadline11 Sep 2026 14634897 ELECTRONIC COMPONEN Deadline15 Sep 2026 14635044 Road Resurfacing Deadline25 Sep 2026 14635396 MHEC MC01-G33 Re Opening Deadline29 Sep 2026 14635516 9 OSS ATC Window Shades Deadline03 Sep 2026 14635606 LIFE SAFETY DRAWINGS BLDG 26 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14635608 Lookout Point DGA supply and incidental install Deadline14 Sep 2026 14635610 59--RECTIFIER,SEMICONDU Deadline09 Sep 2026 14635612 Repair Fire House Kitchen B708 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14635614 53--STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING Deadline15 Sep 2026 14635616 Principal Multi-Domain Command & Control (MDC2) Subject Matter Expert Deadline07 Sep 2026 14635618 25--ARM,REARVIEW MIRROR Deadline15 Sep 2026 14635621 J063--RFQ_ Brand Name or Equal to _ Hanwha NVR & Cameras Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14635623 Mobile Storage Unit Deadline07 Sep 2026 14635624 Long-Term Seed Storage: Climate Controlled Walk-In Cooler Deadline10 Sep 2026 14635656 Protective Equipment (PPE) and SCBA Components – USAG Ansbach Fire Rescue Deadline01 Sep 2026 14635658 45--URINAL,STATIONARY Deadline01 Sep 2026 14635717 16--COIL ASSEMBLY,EXCHA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14635718 10--COVER ASSEMBLY,EXIT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635719 BOAST RFOP - FRAME, SEAT, VEHICULAR / NSN: 2540-01-414-7899 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14635720 Award Notice - MedBridge Rehabilitation Professionals Education Subscription VISN 04 - Department of Veterans Affairs 5 Year IDIQ Deadline04 Sep 2026 14635721 Juvenile Services within the area of Garza County, Texas Deadline30 Oct 2026 14635722 53--PIN,QUICK RELEASE Deadline02 Nov 2026 14635723 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14635769 R602- Courier Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14635770 59--RELAY,SOLID STATE Deadline05 Oct 2026 14635771 53--PARTS KIT,SEAL REPLACE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14635772 Archival Display Cases Deadline03 Sep 2026 14635773 61--BATTERY,STORAGE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635774 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635775 48--VALVE,BALL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635776 Y1DZ--Castle Point PT Flooring Replacement Deadline14 Sep 2026 14635777 Boiler Maintenance & Repair Deadline03 Sep 2026 14635852 66--CONVERTER,WAVE FORM Deadline08 Sep 2026 14635854 Server Backup Services Deadline01 Oct 2026 14635938 CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635977 H112--Fire Alarm Sprinkler Inspection IDIQ SFVAHCS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14635978 Intent to Sole Source - Nursing Unit Furniture for 3SWN PICU Deadline15 Sep 2026 14635979 Z2DA--FY26 NRM (PROJ: 516-22-602) BB Install Alternate Connections for Steam and Chilled Water – Lee County Deadline08 Sep 2026 14635980 UNITED STATES ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS (USACE) NORFOLK DISTRICT - GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636019 53--SEAL,PLAIN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636020 PARTS KIT POWER FORK Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636021 AIRCRAFT DOOR Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636022 9CA3109 - GSA Awards 10 Year Lease in San Bernardino, CA Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636023 A PandA Processing Platform System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14636024 General Services Administration Lease: Office Space Durant, Oklahoma Deadline30 Sep 2026 14636025 30--GEAR MECHANISM SUBA Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636026 Silver Creek Trail Bridge Supplies Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636027 25--PARTS KIT,FOOTREST, Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636028 30--SHAFT,SHOULDERED Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636029 15--TRIM,ORNAMENTAL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636030 29--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636031 25--PLUNGER,BRAKE SHOE ACT Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636032 Boiler Water Treatment Service Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636033 BAE Miniature PLGR Engine-SAASM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14636048 Airfield Electrical and Pavement Rehabilitation Upgrades_Moses Lake Auxiliary Field Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636049 36--IMPELLER,EAR CAST Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636050 One (1) 43' Diesel Scissor Lift Rental Deadline24 Sep 2026 14636051 66--IRA Funds combined synopsis/solicitation for a com Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636052 59--SWITCH,FLOW Deadline05 Oct 2026 14636053 VALVE ASSEMBLY, BRAKE (26-R-0622) Deadline13 Nov 2026 14636054 59--RECTIFIER,SEMICONDU Deadline16 Oct 2026 14636055 53--SEAL ASSEMBLY,DOOR Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636056 New Turbo Molecular High Vacuum Pump for Vacuum Facility 6 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636057 Wrong Way Detection/Reverse Entry Alert System Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636058 Amendment - 003 - FY26 OTS Rappel Tower Demolition Service Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636059 J035--Parking Control Systems Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636060 F--WRRA HQ WELL PULL AND REPLACE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636061 PRODUCTION OF C-130 PECULIAR SUPPORT EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636062 59--FILTER ASSEMBLY,ELECTR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636063 DDSP Refurbishment, Surface Preparation, and Painting of Six (6) Static Displays Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636064 61--RETAINER,BATTERY Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636065 VLS RUGGEDIZED DESIGN SWITCH Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636084 PLOW PUSHER 3056 JRB 420 XHD RUBB BLTEND Deadline03 Sep 2026 14636085 66--TRANSDUCER,MOTIONAL Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636086 16--BRAKE,SINGLE DISK Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636134 A--Uncrewed Aircraft Systems (UAS) Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636136 47--COUPLING,PIPE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636137 Design-Build & Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) in support of Job Corps Centers Nationwide Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636138 Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Repair of Storm Sewer Water and Sanitary Sewer Systems, Caserma Miotto, Longare, Vicenza, Italy. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636139 53--SEAL,PLAIN Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636140 IHNV GENOTYPING PROGRAM UPGRADE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636141 Galley Renovation at USCG Station Lake Tahoe Deadline18 Sep 2026 14636142 Exterior Porches, Roofs and Stairs (3) Replacement Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636143 MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT and PARTS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636144 Rubidium Carbonate, 99.9% Pure, 1 kg Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636145 16--MODIFICATION KIT,AI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636146 53--INSULATION,THERMAL,SPECIAL PURPOSE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636147 Walnut Street Forcemain Extension Project-Invitation for Bids Deadline24 Sep 2026 14636150 61--CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC Deadline01 Sep 2026 14636158 MINOS High Bay Roof Replacement & Masonry Wall Repair Deadline06 Oct 2026 14636159 B--Laboratory Analysis Organic and Inorganic Paramete Deadline16 Sep 2026 14636160 FCC Oakdale FY27 1st QTR Milk Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636161 DG11--Baltimore, Loch Raven, and Perry Point Guest Wi-Fi Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636162 59--SWITCH,PRESSURE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636163 53--CATCH,FLUSH Deadline28 Sep 2026 14636164 SECONDARY PRESS REG Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636165 29--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636166 16--CONTROLLER,SERVO Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636167 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUI Deadline02 Sep 2026 14636168 W912BV26QA091 ROOF SARDIS LAKE PROJECT OFFICE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636172 SPRWA126Q0023 Aircraft Engine Maintenance Fixture Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636176 Tenant Alterations and HVAC Services SATOC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636222 59--MICROCIRCUIT,HYBRID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636223 15--PIVOT-SHAFT ASSEMBL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636224 59--SWITCH,PUSH Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636225 65--STAND,INTRAVENOUS-IRRI Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636226 F3G3AA6218AG03 - 57 MXG Flooring Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636227 47--COUPLING HALF,QUICK DI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636228 Lower Mississippi River Video Production Deadline04 Sep 2026 14636229 Multiple Support Equipment Items in support of the Foreign Military Sales (FMS) Israel SH-60F Program Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636230 Antenna Preventative Maintenance Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636231 J--HVAC PREV MAINT-NATL WEATHER SVC 5 LOCATIONS IN TX Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636232 59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636233 53--SPACER,TAPERED Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636269 Zebra TC22 Handheld Devises and Charging Bases and Related Cables Deadline04 Sep 2026 14636273 UGA Utility Data Management System Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636274 SGSC, J-476-DP Library Renovation Deadline22 Sep 2026 14636275 ITB 2026 Fire Engine Pumper Apparatus Deadline25 Sep 2026 14636276 P27050, Purchase of Gasoline and Diesel Fuel Deadline30 Sep 2026 14636277 RFQ 484-100126 GEC Services for Alternative Delivery Program Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636278 RFP #27-018 Albany Craft Beverage & Event Space Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636279 RFQ #27008 - ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING SERVICES TASK ORDER CONTRACT Deadline05 Oct 2026 14636280 RFQ #27009 PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES TASK ORDER CONTRACT Deadline05 Oct 2026 14636281 26RFP1653831A-JWT Misdemeanor Probation Supervision Services Deadline06 Oct 2026 14636282 2026 Road Improvements Project (Project No. 261240) Deadline06 Oct 2026 14636295 26-48 Snow & Ice Removal - Municipal & School Lots Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636311 N4008526R0228 DESIGN-BUILD (DB), REPAIR OTC DORM KING HALL BLDG 291, NAVAL STATION NEWPORT RI, NEWPORT RHODE ISLAND Deadline16 Oct 2026 14636312 CPR/AED Training Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636313 6350--CenTrak RTLS Remediation Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636314 Q301-- Transcription Services Washington DC VAMC Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636315 16--MANUAL CONTROL,HAND Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636316 53--CLAMP,LOOP Deadline15 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us