USA Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 3 of 4)

609 tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14639413 16--LATCH ASSEMBLY,COUP Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639414 6530--PAR Excellence WBIMS Supply Cabinets with Software, Training, and Installtion Deadline07 Sep 2026 14639416 Onsite Calibration of Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639419 AWARD NOTICE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639422 Precommercial Thinning, Atchafalaya NWR, LA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639424 48--POPPET ASSEMBLY,VAL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639426 AMRT Telescoping Mast Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639530 Solicitation - ZOLL Propaq MD Defibrillator for Air Force Plant 42 at Palmdale, CA. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14639532 25--COVER,SEAT,VEHICULAR Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639534 Carestream HPX-1 Digital Radiography Unit. Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639536 Black Hills VHA Health Care System Document Shredding Solicitation Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639539 59--DUMMY CONNECTOR,PLUG Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639541 15--BRIDGE ASSEMBLY,FAN Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639543 17--NRP,TOUCHSCREEN ASS, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline16 Oct 2026 14639546 GLIDER/LARS ADAPTER Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639548 Chase Plane Service Deadline27 Sep 2026 14639550 29--PUMP,FUEL,METERING AND Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639552 73--OVEN,BAKING,DECK Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639554 Renovate Secure Facility B1049 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639556 RFP for Moody AFB AHU Repair NTO Deadline30 Sep 2026 14639558 DC CEILING LIFT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639560 48--VALVE,BALL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14639561 SYNTHESIZER, ELECTRI Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639562 49--RIGGING SET,FLIGHT CON Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639598 Annual Independent Audit Services Deadline07 Oct 2026 14639599 1110 Hun 12145929 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639600 Tra Dry Goods Oct Dec Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639602 Long Term Care Quality Investment Program Deadline01 Oct 2026 14639604 Redevelopment Of White Haven Center Deadline02 Nov 2026 14640179 UNR - Rebid Outsourced Screen Printing Embroidery Related Services for Athletics Deadline04 Sep 2026 14640185 Inmate Soap Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640187 COLLECTION SYSTEM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FY 26-27 Deadline08 Oct 2026 14640190 SNWA 3154S Calico Ridge ROFC Public Works Project No CL- 2025- 431 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14640192 IFB 110-27 Tree Inventory Analysis Deadline28 Sep 2026 14640273 Jersey Barrier Deadline08 Sep 2026 14640730 GYM EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640885 Flooring Replacement and Baseboard, Bldg 50, BIA, Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640886 PT Catholic RE Coordinator Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640887 29--FILTER,FLUID Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640888 W065--Mobile MRI Lease Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640889 Power Tools Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640890 39--Mobile/Modular Office Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640891 Florida Regional Center Training Skills Class Renovation Deadline23 Sep 2026 14640892 CBA-2025-624 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14640893 55 FSS TACFIT Flooring Deadline21 Sep 2026 14640894 Crow Renovation Phase II Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640895 Continuous Whipping Mixer Deadline08 Sep 2026 14640896 ADIPRENE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640897 42--ENERGY ABSORBER Deadline05 Oct 2026 14640898 53--SEAL,NONMETALLIC ST Deadline28 Aug 2027 14640899 53--SPACER,RING Deadline08 Sep 2026 14640900 6515--Tampa Home Oxygen Solicitation is active Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640901 CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB Deadline01 Oct 2026 14640902 53--SPRING,FLAT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14640903 D--HYDROLOGICAL DATABASE (HDB) SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640904 Little White Salmon Hazard Tree Removal Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640905 DRYDOCK REPAIRS FOR THE CGC PAMLICO Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640906 Lab Waste Pre-treatment Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640907 Single- and Dual-Comm Headsets Deadline11 Sep 2026 14640908 53--SEAL ASSEMBLY KIT Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640909 28--CYLINDER HEAD,DIESE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14641026 Professional Engineering Services for the Pier A West Coastal Resilience Improvements Project Deadline29 Sep 2026 14641098 This project on KTA I-70 in Douglas and Leavenworth Counties consists of grading bridges 10 mainline and 2 overhead and surfacing to construct a 6-lane roadway for approximat Deadline13 Oct 2026 14641474 30--GEAR MECHANISM SUBA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14641477 Removal/Installation New Blinds, Building 222, Eas Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641482 J039--561A4-25-500 Elevator Upgrade & Modernization Repairs at VA NJ HCS Lyons Buildings 6 & 53 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641485 62--STOP LIGHT,VEHICULAR Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641486 53--SEAL,PLAIN Deadline15 Sep 2026 14641488 30--CLUTCH,MAGNETIC,NON Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641490 Chiller Repair Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641492 BEARING,WASHER,THRUST Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641520 10--RETENTION CLAMP,RIG Deadline15 Sep 2026 14641534 Youghiogheny Resource Managers Building Siding Replacement Deadline28 Sep 2026 14641538 59--RESISTOR,VARIABLE Deadline17 Oct 2026 14641540 Vanquish Neo System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14641541 29--GOVERNOR,DIESEL ENGINE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641543 55--161 KV CROSSARM KIT HARDWARE ONLY TO REPLENISH STO Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641544 Exterior Signage Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641547 IRA Funds for purchase of Sub-500nm Laser Scanning Deadline17 Sep 2026 14641549 C--INDEFINITE DELIVERY FACILITATION AND ARCHITECT- ENGINEER SERVICES CONTRACT FOR CHARRETTES, VE WORKSHOPS AND SIMILAR MEETINGS, PRIMARILY VARIOUS LOCATIONS, ALAS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641551 Treatment Services Middle District of North Carolina 2026-2027 Deadline31 Dec 2026 14641552 66--COMPASS,MAGNETIC,UN Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641555 15--SUPPORT,STRUCTURAL Deadline05 Sep 2026 14641557 Monument Sign - Natick Soldiers Systems Center Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641559 53--GASKET Deadline08 Sep 2026 14642577 QITC Fire/Security Systems Deadline02 Oct 2026 14642578 59--MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14642583 53--LEAF,BUTT HINGE Deadline17 Oct 2026 14642585 Natural Resource Technical Services Throughout the Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command (NAVFAC) Pacific Area of Responsibility Deadline09 Sep 2026 14642587 59--SWITCH,TOGGLE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14642591 Controlled Pitch Propeller Procurement Basic Ordering Agreement Deadline09 Sep 2026 14642594 Purchase Fuel Nozzle Start & Flow Divider for U.S. Coast Guard Aircraft HC-27J Deadline09 Sep 2026 14642596 ODMS ELECTRODES Deadline07 Sep 2026 14642598 6515--PacsCube Express 8300/Prism Printer/Workstation Deadline03 Sep 2026 14642599 IDIQ for Interior Facility Repairs, Grissom Air Reserve Base, IN Deadline04 Sep 2026 14642601 61--CABLE ASSEMBLY,POWE Deadline05 Sep 2026 14642603 ACS (ARMY COMMUNITY SERVICE) CONSOLIDATED SERVICES Deadline08 Sep 2026 14642604 51--TOOL KIT,FIBER OPTI Deadline15 Sep 2026 14642606 16--PANEL,CONTROL,ELECT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14642607 Quarantine Facility HVAC Replacement Deadline09 Sep 2026 14642608 47--HOSE,NONMETALLIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14642619 15--FITTING,STRUCTURAL Deadline08 Sep 2026 14642620 15--SUPPORT,STRUCTURAL Deadline08 Sep 2026 14642622 WGF Tools Deadline09 Sep 2026 14642623 6515--ROLLA PACKAGE 073 PT EQUIP/ CO Deadline17 Sep 2026 14642754 RFQ Special Inspections Materials Testing and Geotechnical Engineering Services for Ashland Public Transit Facility RFQ NO 2026-1 Statements of Qualifications are hereby requ Deadline18 Sep 2026 14642763 Rfq a261017159 sb option janitorial services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14642764 Rfq a261017478 sb option janitorial services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14642766 certified sb including mb or a dvbe only 04a7519 ifpq janitorial services in san francisco county Deadline10 Sep 2026 14642786 Janitorial Services for National Science Laboratories (NSL) satellite laboratory in Blakely, GA Deadline15 Sep 2026 14642788 Cistern Cleaning Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648673 New Manufacture: KC 135 Gate Valve; NSN 4810-00-713-3144RK Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648993 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648995 73--Equipment IST - FTRD Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648999 F--OR-KLAMATH FALLS FISH- NUTRIENT ANALYSIS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14649001 Hill Rom Bed /Mattress Rental Deadline04 Sep 2026 14649002 Z2DA--FY26 NRM | 460-26-008 | CLC Roof HVAC Piping Replacement Deadline30 Sep 2026 14649004 25--DOOR,VEHICULAR Deadline15 Sep 2026 14649005 Q301--Histology Block and Slide Processing Laboratory Services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14649649 Audio Visual Maintenance Bridge Contract Deadline03 Sep 2026 14649733 F--Lead Base Paint Abatement - WESTERN REGION SCIP BU Deadline14 Sep 2026 14650181 SVH South Campus - Cooling Plant Upgrades 300 Hospital Parkway Mount Vernon WA Project Description THIS PROJECT INVOLVES THE REPLACEMENT OF AN EXISITING AIR COOLED CHILLED WATE Deadline01 Oct 2026 14650184 Patching and Drainage Rehabilitation in Calcasieu Parish Engineer s Opinion of Probable Cost 767 334 00 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14650185 Repair and Replace Roofs and Related Structural Facade Work Deadline30 Sep 2026 14650187 The Washington Parish Office of Homeland Security Emergency Preparedness will be accepting sealed bids for the complete installation of permanent diesel generators and automatic Deadline29 Sep 2026 14650188 The proposed work includes 1 mile of roadway reconstruction new bulb-outs sidewalk and driveway improvements curb and gutter repairs installation of ADA-compliant curb ramps s Deadline29 Sep 2026 14650221 RFP 27-12 Operation of Founders Memorial Ice Skating Rink Deadline23 Sep 2026 14650228 RFP OCCUPATIONAL HEALTHCARE AND PHYSICIAN SERVICES Deadline23 Sep 2026 14650250 N 27th St Drainage ------------------------------------- The Contractor shall provide all adequate and competent labor equipment tools and materials necessary to improve drainag Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650262 Storm Sewer Relocation in PORTMAN LANE SE 40 West of Portman Drive SE Cul-de-Sac Deadline17 Sep 2026 14650346 The work under this contract shall include but is not limited to cutting down and leaving trees within the limits provided in the plans The limits for tree removal extend from V Deadline10 Sep 2026 14650384 48--STEM,FLUID VALVE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14650427 MANDATORY PRE-BID MEETING ON SEPTEMBER 29 2026 AT 10 00 AM Project Name Cass Highwall Project Description The Cass Highwall Project is located in Cass Township Muskingum Oh Deadline13 Oct 2026 14650431 Repair of roof at recreation hall 1 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14650432 BT-1 Engineered Repairs Phase B - Area 2 Calcine Loading BC-13 BC-14 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14650494 Telehandler Skid Loader Deadline14 Sep 2026 14650495 47--TUBING,NONMETALLIC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14650496 EOU Sunshades Creech AFB Deadline10 Sep 2026 14650497 16--PISTON,HYDRAULIC AC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14650498 All-inclusive Syft support contract Deadline03 Sep 2026 14650499 The Data COUNTS™ (Collect Data Once, Use Numerous Times) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650500 53--COVER,ACCESS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14650501 M48 Filter Coating and Painting Deadline16 Sep 2026 14650502 CABLE ASSY LAUNCHER Deadline05 Oct 2026 14650503 42--PARTS KIT,REGULATOR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14650505 43--PISTON,COMPRESSOR Deadline11 Sep 2026 14650506 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline11 Sep 2026 14650507 Stepper Driver Rack Deadline03 Sep 2026 14650509 Overhaul of RADIATOR, GEARBOX Amendment 0003 Deadline30 Oct 2026 14650510 Protective Coatings Requirements Contract Deadline15 Oct 2026 14650514 TCY GYM SIGN EMC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650515 Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services for OR FLAP GRANT 24(2) Granite Hill Road Reconstruction Phase II Deadline10 Sep 2026 14650516 53--CRANK,HAND Deadline15 Sep 2026 14650517 Sawbill Lake Seaplane Dock Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650522 6515--WORKFLOW MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SOFTWARE (VA-26-00082145) - NEW PO Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650529 Whispering Ln Drainage-------------The Parish requests a Contractor to provide all adequate and competent labor equipment tools and materials necessary to improve drainage by re Deadline15 Sep 2026 14650544 Bid for the purchase of a used wheeled excavator Deadline14 Sep 2026 14650547 Bid for purchase of Light and Medium Duty Truck s Deadline14 Sep 2026 14650553 Automatic Door Parts for Logan International Airport Deadline14 Sep 2026 14650561 Project Description This project will install over 2000 linear feet of new asphalt shared-use pathway including associated grading and minor storm sewer installation and other a Deadline11 Sep 2026 14650729 Consultant Qualified Vendor Pool Communications Research Evaluation Strategy Planning and Grant Writing Deadline30 Sep 2026 14650827 Trash collection hauling and disposal services in mono county Deadline10 Sep 2026 14650838 Sb minor b sidewalk gap closure for a safer walkway Deadline09 Sep 2026 14650895 Place bridge scour protection Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650896 Sb minor b 10a2948 install curve warning signs amador and calaveras counties Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650897 water testing for heating ventilation and airconditioning hvac hydronic systems in humboldt shasta alameda san luis obispo fresno los angeles san bernardino inyo and sa Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650904 Groundwater prefilter and carbon filtration removal replacement and repair services in los angeles county Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650907 Cold plane ac pavement and hma type a Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650911 Hazardous waste disposal services in san diego and imperial counties Deadline10 Sep 2026 14651093 Supply of ten (10) tactical drone systems for the Army of North Macedonia Deadline24 Sep 2026 14651096 Six Tactical Vertical Take-Off and Landing (VTOL) Drone Systems and Associated Services for the Benefit of the Multinational Joint Task Force (MNJTF) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14651292 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651485 Unleashing the Blue Economy of the Caribbean UBEC - P171833 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14651489 Social Protection and Youth Productive Inclusion Project - P174178 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651497 One Health for Pandemic Prevention Food Systems Resilience and Ecosystem Health in Central Asia - P181459 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651498 Getting Results Access and Delivery of quality Education Services and System Transformation in Punj - P508940 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14651501 Regional Acceleration Project 1 under the Africa Resilient Irrigation for Sustainable Economies Mult - P512975 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14651506 Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Phase 3 FSRP - P177816 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14651557 30--BRAKE,SHOE TYPE Deadline16 Sep 2026 14651558 100 Ton Chiller Rental Deadline11 Sep 2026 14651559 43--COVER,HYDRAULIC,PUM Deadline08 Sep 2026 14651560 Award Notice: FMC Butner - Medical Bed Rental - Supply and Repair Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651561 Interpretation and Translation Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651562 CONVERTR,DIG TO DIG Deadline01 Oct 2026 14651563 48--VALVE,BALL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14651564 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING C Deadline11 Sep 2026 14651565 New Manufacture: KC 135 Gate Valve; NSN 4810-00-713-3144RK Deadline30 Sep 2026 14651566 31--BEARING,BALL,DUPLEX Deadline08 Sep 2026 14651567 43--PISTON ROD ASSEMBLY Deadline07 Sep 2026 14651568 Shelter Roof Replacement, Buffumville Lake, Charlton, MA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14651569 59--SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651741 Inspection and Aerial Device Non-Destructive Test on Three Ladder Fire Trucks Deadline10 Sep 2026 14651742 HRSA/MCHB Newborn Screening Systematic Evidence Review IDIQ and Task Order 1 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14651743 Annual Maintenace and Repair "True to Life" Fire Command Props and Fire Command products and services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14651744 48--SEAT,VALVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651745 DOC Keysight Test Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14651746 R--DK ONSITE RESCUE TEAM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14651749 VALVE,REGULATING,FL_End_Item_T-38_NSN_4820011094813HS_PN_5102-3 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14651771 53--WASHER,FLAT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14651772 59--HOLDER ASSEMBLY,ELE Deadline09 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us