USA Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 2 of 4)

609 tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in USA on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14636317 Sandia District Vehicle Gate Replacement Deadline23 Sep 2026 14636318 44--DEHUMIDIFIER,SPACE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636319 New Mexico Air National Guard Building Renovations- Repair 210 Red Horse Shops, Building 1064 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636320 Mixed Signal Oscilloscope, Tektronix 6 Series B Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636321 48--SLEEVE AND SLIDE,DI Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636322 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636323 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636339 53--PARTS KIT,SEAL REPLACEMENT,MECHANICA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636340 29--PARTS KIT,SEDIMENT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636341 43--PISTON,COMPRESSOR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636342 Division Conference Room VTC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636343 J056-- Police Services Door Construction Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636344 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636345 17--HOIST,INTERNAL,RESC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636346 TERMINAL,VOICE COMM Deadline16 Sep 2026 14636348 47--COUPLING HALF,QUICK Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636350 59--FILTER,LOW PASS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636352 Q201--Bridge - Armstrong and Clarion Counties Community-Based Outpatient Clinics (CBOCs) Deadline31 Oct 2026 14636353 53--SCREW,MACHINE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636354 25--CYLINDER,HYDRAULIC ACC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636355 28--COVER ASSY,HANDHOLE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636356 48--VALVE,FLOW CONTROL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636357 FY26 42FSS Commercial Refrigeration Repair and Maintenance Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636358 53--GROMMET,NONMETALLIC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636366 Instruments for Various Trays and service Deadline23 Sep 2026 14636368 PATH – Replacement of Fire Main and Associated Components at MacMillan Bloedel Building Deadline30 Sep 2026 14636372 PMC Services for VN-9A Finger Joints and Miscellaneous Steel Repairs at the Verrazzano Narrows Bridge (State). Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636417 Rolling Steel Door Replacement Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636418 Purchase, Delivery, and Installation of New Balanced Body Pilates Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636419 BID 2027-03 PARK PLAYGROUND STRUCTURES Deadline23 Sep 2026 14636420 2026 Sylvester Housing Authority Construction of Single-Family Homes Deadline05 Oct 2026 14636421 2026 LMIG Supplement Asphalt Resurfacing Deadline06 Oct 2026 14636422 RFB No. 27-0011 Tennis Court Resurfacing at Lakebottom Park and Double Churches Park Deadline07 Oct 2026 14636423 Phoenix HS & International Transition Center (ITC) - HVAC Modifications Deadline08 Oct 2026 14636472 6515--635-26-2-071-0097 AED Primary Care Replacements EER 277100 (VA-26-00052663) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636473 47--HOSE,NONMETALLIC Deadline17 Oct 2026 14636474 US Armed Forces Career Center - 8,250 RSF space in Retail Plaza Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636475 All Terrain Vehicle Deadline04 Sep 2026 14636476 44--HEATER,WATER,ELECTR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636477 PolyTray Entrée Items Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636478 53--GASKET Deadline14 Sep 2026 14636479 67--Purchase of Terrestrial Lidar Equipment Deadline04 Sep 2026 14636480 Design-Build & Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) in support of Job Corps Centers Nationwide Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636481 66--THERMOMETER,INDICAT Deadline28 Sep 2026 14636482 Renewable Energy Credits (221114) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636484 61--CHARGER,BATTERY Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636485 FY26 HOUSTON SHIP CHANNEL, TEXAS BAYPORT FLARE HOPPER DREDGING Deadline02 Oct 2026 14636488 Household Consumer Food Purchase Panel Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636489 Kubota backhoe, BH92 with the following accessories Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636492 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636494 59--OSCILLATOR SUBASSEMBLY Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636650 RESIDENTIAL STREETS PAVEMENT RECONSTRUCTION 108 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636652 SLOAN ROAD - DECATUR BOULEVARD TO LAS VEGAS BOULEVARD Deadline15 Sep 2026 14637501 Ground/Air Task Oriented Radar (G/ATOR) Production Systems Deadline01 Oct 2026 14637681 Mise en place d'un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en Guinée Deadline15 Sep 2026 14637691 Cabinet international pour la sélection et la priorisation de 20 campements Deadline16 Sep 2026 14637721 Request for Quotations for IT Equipment for UN-Habitat Deadline15 Sep 2026 14637734 IC 00877-2026 IC for for Development and Validation of Market-Ready Ecotourism Deadline14 Sep 2026 14637784 29--TANK,FUEL,ENGINE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14637785 59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELEC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14637786 J045--ONE TIME BUY - COMP - Fire Pump Packing Repair - One time repair: 9/10/26. 537-26-3-6111-0993 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14637787 Notice of Intent to Award- Multiple Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) for Miscellaneous Maintenance Supplies and Hardware BPA on an As Needed Basis Deadline16 Sep 2026 14637788 Sole Source to Wood Hole Oceanographic International for Gen 2 REMUS 600 Tow Nose, Hydraulic and Vehicle Cart Deadline04 Sep 2026 14637789 Overhaul of B-1 Electro-Mechanical Actuator NSN 1680015097158RK Deadline11 Sep 2026 14637790 Forklift Deadline08 Sep 2026 14637791 Lower Bridge Thinning - LMIR BPA Holders Only Deadline09 Sep 2026 14637792 Decontamination, Demilitarization and Demolition Technical and Operational Support Deadline05 Oct 2026 14637793 Camp Darby Bus Contract for International School of Florence Deadline07 Sep 2026 14637794 Install Well Pump Deadline10 Sep 2026 14637795 Design-Build & Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) in support of Job Corps Centers Nationwide Deadline11 Sep 2026 14637796 53--HOLDER,SPRING Deadline05 Oct 2026 14637797 Award Notice for Piezoelectric Z-stage Upgrade for Optical Microscope Deadline04 Sep 2026 14637798 USNS SOJOURNER TRUTH (T-AO 210) LTFW Butterfly Valve Seats Deadline10 Sep 2026 14637799 34--SHEARING MACHINE,ME Deadline14 Sep 2026 14637800 NOAA Galveston Sprinkler System Monitor & Maint Deadline11 Sep 2026 14637801 59--HEAT SINK-INSULATOR Deadline11 Sep 2026 14637802 44--COOLER,FLUID,INDUST Deadline10 Sep 2026 14637803 Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder - Specific UX, Design, Testing, and Content Development for Mobile Apps Deadline10 Sep 2026 14637804 AutoCAD Software Renewal Deadline07 Sep 2026 14637805 62--LIGHT,NAVIGATIONAL,AIR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14637806 53--SPACER,RING Deadline18 Sep 2026 14637807 J025--GOLF CART MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR HAMPTON VAMC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14637808 16--CYLINDER-POSITIONER Deadline15 Sep 2026 14637809 41--FAN,VANEAXIAL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14637810 (FMVSS) No. 108, Lamps, Reflective Devices, and Associated Equipment and FMVSS No. 125, Warning Devices. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14637811 Z--PR PUERTO RICAN PARROT ESFO TRAILS IGUAC Deadline28 Sep 2026 14637917 Noun_MOTOR ASSY, ELECTRICAL_Application_E-3_NSN_6105-01-034-7689_Part_Number_102650EZ Deadline02 Sep 2026 14637958 USNS YUMA - HEF MAINTENANCE MATERIAL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14638262 Portable Latrine Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14638312 25--TAILGATE,VEHICLE BO Deadline14 Sep 2026 14638313 Z2DB--402-26-C09 Bangor Lewiston UPS Install Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638314 MQ-25 Oil Drain Attachment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638315 N043--FY26 SERVICE - No. 6 Boiler Feed Pump Replacement (1X) - Sources Sought VA New Jersey Healthcare Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638316 Follow-On Indefinite-Delivery, Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ) Multiple Award Contract (MAC) for Petroleum, Oil, and Lubricants (POL) Architect-Engineer (A-E) Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638317 Haki Roof Fabric, BNM (Brand Name Mandatory) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14638318 Graphics & Display Installation for the 249th EN BAT Deadline04 Sep 2026 14638319 Aegis Fortress Deadline10 Sep 2026 14638320 Design-Build & Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) in support of Job Corps Centers Nationwide Deadline04 Sep 2026 14638321 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline05 Oct 2026 14638322 Advanced Technical Training Deadline14 Sep 2026 14638323 DISPLAY UNIT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638324 Supply of #2 - Six Seats Electric Golf Carts in Rome, Italy. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14638325 59--SWITCH,ROTARY Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638326 6515--Stryker System 9 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638327 63--SECURITY CAMERAS FOR KAIBETO BOARDING SCHOOL Deadline03 Sep 2026 14638328 SPRRA126R0060// CYLINDER & PISTON// 1620016252795 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14638329 30--CONNECTING LINK,RIGID Deadline15 Sep 2026 14638330 GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY MASS SPECTROMETRY UPGRADE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14638331 Disaster Overseas Transportation Support (DOTS) - AS/GU/CNMI Deadline30 Oct 2026 14638332 53--PIN,QUICK RELEASE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638333 47--STRAINER,SEDIMENT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638386 San Rafael Creek and ATF FY26 Maintenance Dredging Deadline02 Sep 2026 14638389 Ceiling Tile Replacement Deadline02 Sep 2026 14638391 62--PANEL,INDICATING,LIGHT TRANSMITTING Deadline02 Sep 2026 14638612 Sources Sought Notice Only - Collection and Disposal of Universal Waste at Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery Deadline10 Sep 2026 14638613 53--GASKET Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638614 Q--WA-MID-COLUMBIA RIV FRO-SCALE SAMPLES Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638615 7E--CA-LODI FWO-LAPTOPS & DESKTOPS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14638616 48--VALVE,CHECK Deadline14 Sep 2026 14638617 C--Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) for Architectural and Engineering Services for the Department of Interior and Forest Service Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638618 Z--CON Qtrs Renovation Havasupai Deadline04 Sep 2026 14638619 61--CABLE ASSEMBLY-SWITCH, Deadline16 Sep 2026 14638620 IDIQ MACC Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Northern and Central California and Nevada Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638621 Design-Build & Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) in support of Job Corps Centers Nationwide Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638622 47--HOSE ASSEMBLY,SPEC Deadline05 Oct 2026 14638623 Z2NZ--631-19-002 Upgrade Steam Distribution System Phase II Solicitation | Amendment 001 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14638624 NRP,ARMREST CUSHION Deadline01 Oct 2026 14638625 VALVE, GLOBE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14638626 47--MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY,HYDR Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638627 High Definition Oscilloscope Deadline30 Sep 2026 14638628 J045--Emergency Boiler Service Boiler 2 Water Level Sensor (VA-26-00088753) - VAACC Columbus Deadline31 Dec 2026 14638629 Yamaha Compact Audio Consoles Deadline07 Sep 2026 14638630 29--MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY,F Deadline02 Nov 2026 14638631 Local National Occupational Health Services in Germany Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638651 Perrseus Deadline23 Sep 2026 14638913 Proposed work includes cold-mill enough existing pavement to produce cold central planted recycled pavement CCPR pulverize and stabilize the remaining existing pavement with the Deadline29 Sep 2026 14638936 LightCycler® 480 Block Kit 384 Silver Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638937 LLA Commercial Diesel Mowers Deadline18 Sep 2026 14638938 CBA-2025-623 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14638939 Sources Sought: Tele-Radiology Services to be provided for the Cheyenne River Health Center, Eagle Butte, SD Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638940 Video Management System (VMS) Installation and Integration Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638941 Design-Build & Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) in support of Job Corps Centers Nationwide Deadline04 Sep 2026 14638942 New Hangar Air Compressor Deadline15 Sep 2026 14638943 Maintenance Services at the U.S. Consulate in Florence Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638944 COUPLING,SHAFT,FLEX Deadline16 Sep 2026 14638945 53--SCREW,MACHINE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14638946 CNF INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14638947 Mobile Jump Starter Deadline10 Sep 2026 14638948 66--COLORIMETER,COMPARA Deadline15 Sep 2026 14638949 CGC TAHOMA BRAND NAME DUPLEX STRAINERS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638950 F--ELM CREEK WILD HORSE AND BURRO VETERINARY SERVICE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14638951 S--EO 14398 Refuse Service for Mescalero Agency Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638952 58--CELL,OPTICAL ELEMEN Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638953 47--HOSE ASSEMBLY,METALLIC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639007 BEST VALUE - REQUEST FOR QUALIFICATIONS #2710042 - 2710045 - VARIOUS SCHOOLS AT NORTH REGION SITES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639035 6515--Laser Laryngoscopy and Micro-laryngeal Scope Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639036 25--HANDLE,WINDOW REGULATOR,VEHICULAR Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639037 6520--FY26: Dental Delivery System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639038 Dominica Lab Equipment Procurement and Delivery Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639059 Water Treatment Operations Deadline29 Sep 2026 14639120 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639121 6515--36C25526Q0593 | Midmark Exam Chair (QTY: 4) FOR THE STL VAMC ON SCOTT AIR FORCE BASE *SPECIAL DELIVERY INSTRUCTIONS REQUIRED* Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639122 Y--SPECIAL NOTICE - INDUSTRY DAY/PROJECT PRESENTATION - National Mall and Memorial Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639123 15--WEDGE ASSEMBLY Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639124 National Academies of Science Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639125 Submarine Force Museum Museum Display Cases Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639126 Repair Inboard Flap Track for U.S. Coast Guard Aircraft HC-144 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639127 KIRA B100 Autonomous Floor Scrubbers Or Equal Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639128 HVAC Hot Water Supply Line Repair Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639324 59--ANTENNA Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639326 28--FUEL PUMP,SUPPORT Deadline22 Sep 2026 14639376 Albeni Falls Dam (AFD) Electronic Security System Servers and Workstations Upgrade Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639385 Controlled Temperature Unit (CTU) Qualification Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14639386 Section 32 Dry Edible Beans, Peas and Lentils for use in Domestic Food Assistance Programs Deadline03 Sep 2026 14639387 Buckley SFB - BDOC Chiller Replacement Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639388 J059--Automatic Door Maintenance (VA-26-00011442) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639389 Z--GAOA VALE DISTRICT OFFICE BUILDING RENOVATIONS D-B Deadline18 Sep 2026 14639390 Bent Tube & Fittings Deadline03 Sep 2026 14639391 LeBlond Lathe Repair Deadline11 Sep 2026 14639392 J--REPLACE & MT OF AIDES TO NAVIGATION BUOY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639393 Roof Repair Award Notice-Fort Bliss TX Deadline07 Sep 2026 14639394 J065--Lactation Pods Service Plan Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639395 59--SWITCH,PRESSURE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639396 FCC HAZELTON ELECTRICAL UPGRADE PARTS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639397 53--GASKET Deadline11 Sep 2026 14639398 30--SHAFT,SHOULDERED Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639399 Annual Boiler Maintenance Service Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639400 Forward-Looking Infrared Camera System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14639401 Nitrogen Generator Service and Maintenance Deadline23 Sep 2026 14639402 Spectrometer Repair Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639403 WSMR Bridge Repair RR7B0003 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639404 2420--ZERO TURN MOWER & VENTRAC MOWERS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639405 Thermoplastic Crosswalk Installation at Coast Guard Base Alameda Deadline18 Sep 2026 14639406 59--ACCESSORY KIT,ANTENNA Deadline25 Sep 2026 14639407 30--SHAFT,SHOULDERED Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639408 NEW PURCHASE; ASOS WIRE KITS S100-45017 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14639409 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline28 Aug 2027 14639410 29--DETECTOR,METALLIC PART Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639411 47--HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639412 PROCESSOR,COMMUNICA Deadline17 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us