Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13156977
Tender Notice No
NAT260011561
Tender Organisation
Kareli Municipality
Tender CPV
45112730 : Landscaping work for roads and motorways45230000 : Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork45213310 : Construction work for buildings relating to road transport45233142 : Road-repair works45233290 : Installation of road signs
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Arrangement of internal roads in the village of Koda, the cost of which within the framework of the village support program is no more than 12,000 GEL. The co-financing amount of the municipality is no more than - 11002 GEL. In total, the value does not exceed - 23002 GEL.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Kareli Municipality in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Landscaping work for roads and motorways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Road-repair works, Installation of road signs, within the Park Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT260011561.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 12 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45112730, 45230000, 45213310, 45233142, 45233290, which correspond to Landscaping work for roads and motorways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Road-repair works, Installation of road signs. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Kareli Municipality, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Kareli Municipality. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 604 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 45112730, 45230000, 45213310, 45233142, 45233290 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Landscaping work for roads and motorways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Road-repair works, Installation of road signs and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Arrangement of internal roads in the village of Koda, the cost of which within the framework of the village support program is no more than 12,000 GEL. The co-financing amount of the municipality is no more than - 11002 GEL. In total, the value does not exceed - 23002 GEL.?
The public procurement trends for Arrangement of internal roads in the village of Koda, the cost of which within the framework of the village support program is no more than 12,000 GEL. The co-financing amount of the municipality is no more than - 11002 GEL. In total, the value does not exceed - 23002 GEL. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Landscaping work for roads and motorways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Road-repair works, Installation of road signs Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Landscaping work for roads and motorways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Road-repair works, Installation of road signs? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Park Management sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 604 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45112730, 45230000, 45213310, 45233142, 45233290, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.