Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11862705
Tender Notice No
NAT260004951
Tender Organisation
National Bureau of Forensic Expertise named after Levan Samkharauli
Tender CPV
45311000 : Electrical wiring and fitting work45353000 : Electrification works
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
E-mail of the medical examination branch of Shida Kartli National Bureau of Forensic Examination named after SSI Levan Samkharauli. State procurement of supply cable relocation and basement wall insulation works
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by National Bureau of Forensic Expertise named after Levan Samkharauli in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrification works, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT260004951.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 13 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 20 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45311000, 45353000, which correspond to Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrification works. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to National Bureau of Forensic Expertise named after Levan Samkharauli, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to National Bureau of Forensic Expertise named after Levan Samkharauli. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 604 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 45311000, 45353000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrification works and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for E-mail of the medical examination branch of Shida Kartli National Bureau of Forensic Examination named after SSI Levan Samkharauli. State procurement of supply cable relocation and basement wall insulation works?
The public procurement trends for E-mail of the medical examination branch of Shida Kartli National Bureau of Forensic Examination named after SSI Levan Samkharauli. State procurement of supply cable relocation and basement wall insulation works can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrification works Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrification works? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 604 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45311000, 45353000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.