Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3010597
Tender Notice No
NAT230008021
Tender Organisation
TOURISM PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
Tender CPV
72000000 : IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Preparation of the Design and Cost Accounting Document of the Tourist Infrastructure.
In order to arrange the tourist infrastructure, the following should be implemented:
- design of tourist, environmentally adapted and functional infrastructural units;
- Preparation of the detailed design and cost accounting document required for the procurement of construction works;
- the cost estimate should be prepared using the local-resource method;
- preparation of 3D versions of the project;
The project should consider designing the following infrastructure:
1. Arrangement of a bicycle path with extreme elements. 4 km.
2. Arrangement of a passage from Kokoleti to Chchutuneti in Machakhela,
3. Arrangement of a platform overlooking the Castle of Hearts,
4. Arrangement of an access path to the Tsaniyaris waterfall. 1 km.
5. Construction of access path to Chinkadzebi waterfall approximately 2 km,
6. Construction of access path to Zundaga waterfall approximately 3 km.
7. Arranging the access path to the Zesofeli waterfall,
8. Arranging the access path to the Merchkheti waterfall in the Ghorjomi valley,
9. Arranging the access path to the Davladzei waterfall in the Ghorjomi valley. 350 meters.
Bids accepted from: 18.04.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 21.04.2023 15:30
Bid reduction step: 800.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 800 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by TOURISM PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT230008021.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 12 Apr 2023 and submissions close on 21 Apr 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 72000000, which correspond to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to TOURISM PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Apr 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to TOURISM PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 604 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 72000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Preparation of the Design and Cost Accounting Document of the Tourist Infrastructure?
The public procurement trends for Preparation of the Design and Cost Accounting Document of the Tourist Infrastructure can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 604 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 72000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.