Tender Summary
The jsc in Georgia from Europe region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Purchase of Various Types of Pharmaceutical Products (Adenosintriphosphate Sodium 1% 1ml Ampoule, Etc).
1 Adenosintriphosphate sodium 1% 1ml ampoule
2 Amlodipine 10mg pill
3 aqua destillata 1000ml vial
4 Atorvastatine 20mg pill
5 Azithromycin 500mg pill/capsule
6 Budesonide 0.5mg/ml 2ml ampoule for nebulizer
7 Calcium Chloride 10% 5ml ampoule
8 Ceftriaxone 1 g vial
9 Chlorhexidine 0.05% 100ml bottle
10 Clopidogrel 75mg pills
11 comb. drug (L-Isoleucine, L-Leucine, L-Lysine acetate, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Valine, L-Arginine, L-Histidine, L-Alanine, Glycine, L -Proline, L-Serine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine) 10% 500ml infusion solution
12 comb. Drug (Trimethoprim, Sulfamethoxazole) 480mg pill
13 Cyanocobalamin 200mcg/ml 1ml ampoule
14 Digoxine 0.25mg pill
15 Digoxine 0.25mg/ml 2ml ampoule
16 Drotaverin 40mg/2ml ampoule
17 Esomeprazole 20mg pill/capsule
18 Ethanol 96% 1000ml vial
19 Furosemide 1% 2ml ampoule 20
Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg pill
21 Levetiracetam 1000mg capsule/pill
22 Levetiracetam 500mg Tablet
23 Metformin 500mg tablet
24 Methylprednisolone 1000mg vial with solvent
25 Methylprednisolone 16mg tablet
26 Methylprednisolone 500mg vial with solvent
27 Metoprolol 100mg tablet
28 Metoprolol 1mg/ml 5ml ampoule 29 Metoprolol
50mg tablet
30 Protamine 1 000 IU/ml 5ml ampoule
31 Rifamycin 2.6% 10ml vial (ear drops )
32 Salbutamol 100μg/d 200 doses aerosol
33 Salbutamol 1mg/ml 2ml nebulizer
34 Sodium Thiosulphate 30% 300mg/ml 5ml i.v. Injection solution
35 Spironolactone 25mg pill
36 Verapamil 80mg pill
37 Warfarin 2.5mg pill
38 Warfarin 3mg pill
39 Albuminum humanum 20% 100ml vial
40 Haloperidolum 5mg/1ml ampoule 41
Immunoglobulinum antitetanicum 250IU/ml syringe (injection)
42 Natrii thiosulfatis 30% - 5 ml Ampoule
43 Alteplasum 50 mg, 50 ml solution. vial
44 Bevacizumab 100mg/4ml vial
45 Calcium gluconate 10% 5ml ampoule
46 Ciprofloxacin 500mg pill
47 Comb. Drug (Ethylbromisovalerianate, Phenobarbital, Menthae) comb.drug pill
48 Cyanocobalamin 500mcg 1ml ampoule
49 Etamsylate 250mg/2ml 2ml ampoule
50 Moxifloxacin 400mg pill 51
Neostigmine methylsulfate 0.05% 1ml ampoule 52 Paracetamol
500mg pill 53
Piracetam 20% 5ml ampoule 54
Propranolol 40mg pill
55 Tobramycin 0.3% 5 ml vial
56 Doxycycline 100 mg pill/capsule
57 Pyridoxine (vit B6) 5% 1ml ampoule
58 Valsartan 80mg pill
59 Gadoteric acid 0.5mmol/ml-20ml 80 vials
1.2 technical parameters of goods / description of services/works (technical project), quantity/volume of an object of procurement
1 Adenosintriphosphate sodium 1% 1ml ampoule 300 pieces
2 Amlodipine 10mg pill 1200 pieces
3 aqua destillata 1000ml vial 500 pieces
4 Atorvastatine 20mg pill 6000 pieces
5 Azithromycin 500mg pill/capsule 1500 pieces 6
Budesonide 0.5mg/ml 2ml ampoule 8000 pieces for nebulizer
7 Calcium Chloride 10% 5ml ampoule 2500 pieces
8 Ceftriaxone 1g vial 10000 pieces
9 Chlorhexidine 0.05% 100ml vial 2000 pieces
10 Clopidogrel 75mg pill 3000 pieces
11 comb. drug ( L-Isoleucine, L-Leucine, L-Lysine acetate, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Valine, L-Arginine, L-Histidine, L-Alanine, Glycine, L -Proline, L-Serine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine) 10% 500ml infusion solution 2000 pieces
12 comb. Drug (Trimethoprim, Sulfamethoxazole) 480mg pills 600 pieces
13 Cyanocobalamin 200mcg/ml 1ml ampoule 1000 pieces
14 Digoxine 0.25mg pill 480 pieces
15 Digoxine 0.25mg/ml 2ml ampoule 500 pieces 16
Drotaverin 40mg/2ml ampoule 6000 pcs.
17 Esomeprazole 20mg pill/capsule 3010 pieces
18 Ethanol 96% 1000ml vial 2000 pieces
19 Furosemide 1% 2ml ampoule 14000 pieces
20 Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg pill 300 pieces 21
Levetiracetam 1000mg capsule/pill 500 pieces 22
Levetiracetam 500mg pill 840 pieces 23 Metformin 5 00mg pills 240
pieces
24 Methylprednisolone 1000mg vial with solvent 200 pieces
25 Methylprednisolone 16mg tablets 1200 pieces
26 Methylprednisolone 500mg vial with solvent 200 pieces
27 Metoprolol 100mg pills 420 pieces
28 Metoprolol 1mg/ml 5ml ampoules 2000 pieces
29 Metoprolol 50mg pills 400 pieces
30 Protamine 1000 IU/ml 5ml ampoules 100 pieces
31 Rifamycin 2.6% 10ml vial (ear drops) 5 pieces 3 2 Salbutamol
100 μg/d 200 doses aerosol 10 pieces
33 Salbutamol 1mg/ml 2ml nebulizer 800 pieces
34 Sodium Thiosulphate 30% 300mg/ml 5ml i.v. Injection solution 100 pieces
35 Spironolactone 25 mg pills 2000 pieces
36 Verapamil 80 mg pills 2000 pieces
37 Warfarin 2.5 mg pills 500 pieces
38 Warfarin 3 mg pills 400 pieces 39
Albuminum humanum 20% 100 ml vial 500 pieces
40 Haloperidol 5 mg/1m l ampoule 300 pieces
41 Immunoglobulinum antitetanicum 250IU/ml syringe (injection) 700 pieces
42 Natrii thiosulfatis 30% - 5 ml ampoule 50 pieces
43 Alteplasum 50 mg pv. 50 ml solution. Vial 110 pieces
44 Bevacizumab 100mg/4ml vial 5 pieces
45 Calcium gluconate 10% 5ml ampoule 4000 pieces
46 Ciprofloxacin 500mg pill 500 pieces
47 Comb. Drug (Ethylbromisovalerianate,Phenobarbital,Menthae) comb.drug pill 500 pieces
48 Cyanocobalamin 500mcg 1ml ampoule 1500 pieces
49 Etamsylate 250mg/2ml 2ml ampoule 500 pieces 50
Moxifloxacin 400mg pill 500 pieces
51 Neostigmine methylsulfate 0.05% 1ml Ampoule 1500 pieces
52 Paracetamol 500 mg 1000 pills pieces
53 Piracetam 20% 5ml ampoule 300 pieces
54 Propranolol 40mg pill 300 pieces
55 Tobramycin 0.3% 5ml vial 20 pieces
56 Doxycycline 100mg pill/capsule 100 pieces
57 Pyridoxine (vit B6) 5% 1ml ampoule 3000 pieces
58 Valsartan 80mg pill 56 pieces 59
Gadoteric acid 0.5mmol/ml-20ml 80 vials
Bids accepted from: 19.07.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 24.07.2023 13:00
Bid reduction step: 9`612.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 4`806 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. NAT230012350 published on 15 Jun 2023. The tender expired on 24 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3233366.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3233366
Tender Notice No
NAT230012350
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Purchase of Various Types of Pharmaceutical Products (Adenosintriphosphate Sodium 1% 1ml Ampoule, Etc).
1 Adenosintriphosphate sodium 1% 1ml ampoule
2 Amlodipine 10mg pill
3 aqua destillata 1000ml vial
4 Atorvastatine 20mg pill
5 Azithromycin 500mg pill/capsule
6 Budesonide 0.5mg/ml 2ml ampoule for nebulizer
7 Calcium Chloride 10% 5ml ampoule
8 Ceftriaxone 1 g vial
9 Chlorhexidine 0.05% 100ml bottle
10 Clopidogrel 75mg pills
11 comb. drug (L-Isoleucine, L-Leucine, L-Lysine acetate, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Valine, L-Arginine, L-Histidine, L-Alanine, Glycine, L -Proline, L-Serine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine) 10% 500ml infusion solution
12 comb. Drug (Trimethoprim, Sulfamethoxazole) 480mg pill
13 Cyanocobalamin 200mcg/ml 1ml ampoule
14 Digoxine 0.25mg pill
15 Digoxine 0.25mg/ml 2ml ampoule
16 Drotaverin 40mg/2ml ampoule
17 Esomeprazole 20mg pill/capsule
18 Ethanol 96% 1000ml vial
19 Furosemide 1% 2ml ampoule 20
Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg pill
21 Levetiracetam 1000mg capsule/pill
22 Levetiracetam 500mg Tablet
23 Metformin 500mg tablet
24 Methylprednisolone 1000mg vial with solvent
25 Methylprednisolone 16mg tablet
26 Methylprednisolone 500mg vial with solvent
27 Metoprolol 100mg tablet
28 Metoprolol 1mg/ml 5ml ampoule 29 Metoprolol
50mg tablet
30 Protamine 1 000 IU/ml 5ml ampoule
31 Rifamycin 2.6% 10ml vial (ear drops )
32 Salbutamol 100μg/d 200 doses aerosol
33 Salbutamol 1mg/ml 2ml nebulizer
34 Sodium Thiosulphate 30% 300mg/ml 5ml i.v. Injection solution
35 Spironolactone 25mg pill
36 Verapamil 80mg pill
37 Warfarin 2.5mg pill
38 Warfarin 3mg pill
39 Albuminum humanum 20% 100ml vial
40 Haloperidolum 5mg/1ml ampoule 41
Immunoglobulinum antitetanicum 250IU/ml syringe (injection)
42 Natrii thiosulfatis 30% - 5 ml Ampoule
43 Alteplasum 50 mg, 50 ml solution. vial
44 Bevacizumab 100mg/4ml vial
45 Calcium gluconate 10% 5ml ampoule
46 Ciprofloxacin 500mg pill
47 Comb. Drug (Ethylbromisovalerianate, Phenobarbital, Menthae) comb.drug pill
48 Cyanocobalamin 500mcg 1ml ampoule
49 Etamsylate 250mg/2ml 2ml ampoule
50 Moxifloxacin 400mg pill 51
Neostigmine methylsulfate 0.05% 1ml ampoule 52 Paracetamol
500mg pill 53
Piracetam 20% 5ml ampoule 54
Propranolol 40mg pill
55 Tobramycin 0.3% 5 ml vial
56 Doxycycline 100 mg pill/capsule
57 Pyridoxine (vit B6) 5% 1ml ampoule
58 Valsartan 80mg pill
59 Gadoteric acid 0.5mmol/ml-20ml 80 vials
1.2 technical parameters of goods / description of services/works (technical project), quantity/volume of an object of procurement
1 Adenosintriphosphate sodium 1% 1ml ampoule 300 pieces
2 Amlodipine 10mg pill 1200 pieces
3 aqua destillata 1000ml vial 500 pieces
4 Atorvastatine 20mg pill 6000 pieces
5 Azithromycin 500mg pill/capsule 1500 pieces 6
Budesonide 0.5mg/ml 2ml ampoule 8000 pieces for nebulizer
7 Calcium Chloride 10% 5ml ampoule 2500 pieces
8 Ceftriaxone 1g vial 10000 pieces
9 Chlorhexidine 0.05% 100ml vial 2000 pieces
10 Clopidogrel 75mg pill 3000 pieces
11 comb. drug ( L-Isoleucine, L-Leucine, L-Lysine acetate, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Valine, L-Arginine, L-Histidine, L-Alanine, Glycine, L -Proline, L-Serine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine) 10% 500ml infusion solution 2000 pieces
12 comb. Drug (Trimethoprim, Sulfamethoxazole) 480mg pills 600 pieces
13 Cyanocobalamin 200mcg/ml 1ml ampoule 1000 pieces
14 Digoxine 0.25mg pill 480 pieces
15 Digoxine 0.25mg/ml 2ml ampoule 500 pieces 16
Drotaverin 40mg/2ml ampoule 6000 pcs.
17 Esomeprazole 20mg pill/capsule 3010 pieces
18 Ethanol 96% 1000ml vial 2000 pieces
19 Furosemide 1% 2ml ampoule 14000 pieces
20 Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg pill 300 pieces 21
Levetiracetam 1000mg capsule/pill 500 pieces 22
Levetiracetam 500mg pill 840 pieces 23 Metformin 5 00mg pills 240
pieces
24 Methylprednisolone 1000mg vial with solvent 200 pieces
25 Methylprednisolone 16mg tablets 1200 pieces
26 Methylprednisolone 500mg vial with solvent 200 pieces
27 Metoprolol 100mg pills 420 pieces
28 Metoprolol 1mg/ml 5ml ampoules 2000 pieces
29 Metoprolol 50mg pills 400 pieces
30 Protamine 1000 IU/ml 5ml ampoules 100 pieces
31 Rifamycin 2.6% 10ml vial (ear drops) 5 pieces 3 2 Salbutamol
100 μg/d 200 doses aerosol 10 pieces
33 Salbutamol 1mg/ml 2ml nebulizer 800 pieces
34 Sodium Thiosulphate 30% 300mg/ml 5ml i.v. Injection solution 100 pieces
35 Spironolactone 25 mg pills 2000 pieces
36 Verapamil 80 mg pills 2000 pieces
37 Warfarin 2.5 mg pills 500 pieces
38 Warfarin 3 mg pills 400 pieces 39
Albuminum humanum 20% 100 ml vial 500 pieces
40 Haloperidol 5 mg/1m l ampoule 300 pieces
41 Immunoglobulinum antitetanicum 250IU/ml syringe (injection) 700 pieces
42 Natrii thiosulfatis 30% - 5 ml ampoule 50 pieces
43 Alteplasum 50 mg pv. 50 ml solution. Vial 110 pieces
44 Bevacizumab 100mg/4ml vial 5 pieces
45 Calcium gluconate 10% 5ml ampoule 4000 pieces
46 Ciprofloxacin 500mg pill 500 pieces
47 Comb. Drug (Ethylbromisovalerianate,Phenobarbital,Menthae) comb.drug pill 500 pieces
48 Cyanocobalamin 500mcg 1ml ampoule 1500 pieces
49 Etamsylate 250mg/2ml 2ml ampoule 500 pieces 50
Moxifloxacin 400mg pill 500 pieces
51 Neostigmine methylsulfate 0.05% 1ml Ampoule 1500 pieces
52 Paracetamol 500 mg 1000 pills pieces
53 Piracetam 20% 5ml ampoule 300 pieces
54 Propranolol 40mg pill 300 pieces
55 Tobramycin 0.3% 5ml vial 20 pieces
56 Doxycycline 100mg pill/capsule 100 pieces
57 Pyridoxine (vit B6) 5% 1ml ampoule 3000 pieces
58 Valsartan 80mg pill 56 pieces 59
Gadoteric acid 0.5mmol/ml-20ml 80 vials
Bids accepted from: 19.07.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 24.07.2023 13:00
Bid reduction step: 9`612.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 4`806 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]